Asia Pacific Predator League 2020/21 - Asia

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Asia Pacific Predator League 2020/21 - Asia
League Information
Series:
Asia Pacific Predator League Asia Pacific Predator League
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
India
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Apr 8 - 10, 2021
Teams:
4
Prize Pool:
$35,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket
  • Grand Final is Bo3, all other matches are Bo1

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the broadcasts was announced on April 1st, 2021.[1]

  • Host:
    • Philippines Wolf (Caisam Nopueto)
  • Commentators:
    • Australia Godz (David Parker)
    • United States Lyrical (Gabriel Cruz)
    • United States Cap (Austin Walsh)
    • United States Kyle (Kyle Freedman)
    • United Kingdom Nomad (Jared Bajina)
  • Observers:
    • Philippines aloboy (Alfonso de Leon)
    • Philippines Rgee (Ralph Gabriel Garcia)
  • Commentators:
    • Philippines KuyaNic (Nico Nazario)
    • Philippines Dunoo (Aldrin Pangan)
    • Philippines Lon (Marlon Marcelo)
    • Philippines Alo (Michael Angelo Zomil)
    • Philippines Manjean (Manjean Faldas)
    • Philippines Julz (Julius De Leon)
    • Philippines Aki (Erika Mei Ilar)

Prize Pool[edit]

$35,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

The Council
1Bangladesh Ahrar
2Bangladesh L3N
3Bangladesh Dskun
4Bangladesh Animal
5Bangladesh J1N
Team Veteran
1Myanmar Mice
2Myanmar GuGu
3Myanmar ShØwT
4Myanmar Kalay99
5Myanmar Kenji
IMG
1Mongolia Bell
2Mongolia Kwa
3Mongolia tsl
4
Mongolia Hustla
5Mongolia WarpteN

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
IMG
1
April 8, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
Phoenix Troll Warlord Death Prophet Tiny Void Spirit
Pangolier Puck Ancient Apparition Juggernaut Windranger
43m39s
Team Veteran
0
Sara Kollo
0
April 8, 2021 - 16:15 SGT
Death Prophet Lion Oracle Juggernaut Tidehunter
Troll Warlord Grimstroke Sand King Void Spirit Chen
35m22s
The Council
1
Upper Bracket Final
IMG
1
April 9, 2021 - 20:00 SGT
Phoenix Timbersaw Clockwerk Wraith King Pugna
Tusk Juggernaut Outworld Devourer Naga Siren Skywrath Mage
24m45s
The Council
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Team Veteran
1
April 9, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
Lion Troll Warlord Timbersaw Tusk Kunkka
Puck Tiny Ancient Apparition Weaver Sand King
23m52s
Sara Kollo
0
Lower Bracket Final
The Council
0
April 10, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
Troll Warlord Grimstroke Chaos Knight Chen Visage
Tusk Razor Io Gyrocopter Leshrac
21m35s
Team Veteran
1
Grand Final
IMG
1
April 10, 2021 - 13:20 SGT
Death Prophet Troll Warlord Grimstroke Puck Bounty Hunter
Pangolier Enchantress Timbersaw Storm Spirit Drow Ranger
25m49s
Timbersaw Tiny Grimstroke Void Spirit Phantom Assassin
Pangolier Ursa Crystal Maiden Death Prophet Pugna
46m17s
Timbersaw Pangolier Grimstroke Wraith King Lina
Phoenix Bloodseeker Void Spirit Leshrac Ogre Magi
35m42s
Team Veteran
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingPhilippines
Streams

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 4 331
Average Viewers 2 328
Hours Watched 22 889

References[edit]