Asia Pro League Season 1
From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
Asia Pro League Season 1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Baidutrade.com
Type:
Online
Format:
Round-Robin Group Stage
Double-elimiantion Playoffs
Double-elimiantion Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥250,000 CNY
(≃ $36,173 USD)
(≃ $36,173 USD)
Start Date:
2018-10-01
End Date:
2018-10-15
Game:
Teams:
14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Format[edit]
- Group Stage
- Two 7-team Groups
- Bo2 round-robin
- Top 2 of each group advance to the upper bracket of the Playoffs
- 3rd and 4th place of each group advance to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
- Bottom 3 of each group are eliminated.
- Playoffs
- Bo3 Double-elimination bracket
- Bo5 Grand Final.
Prize Pool[edit]
250,000 CNY is spread among the teams as seen below.
Participants[edit]
1 | Skadilicious |
---|---|
2 | Marc |
3 | Rapy |
4 | PlayHard |
5 | flysolo |
Direct Invite |
1 | Gabbi |
---|---|
2 | Armel |
3 | Kuku |
4 | Tims |
5 | ninjaboogie |
Direct Invite |
- 1 Keen Gaming is replaced by DeathBringer Gaming
Group Stage[edit]
Group A[edit]
Round-robin | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | TNC Predator | 11-1 | ||||
2. | Invictus Gaming | 8-4 | ||||
3. | Neon Esports | 7-5 | ||||
4. | Sterling Global Dragons | 7-5 | ||||
5. | Eclipse | 5-7 | ||||
6. | CDEC Gaming | 2-10 | ||||
7. | Aurora Esports club | 2-10 |
Cross Table A[edit]
2-0 Oct 8 | 2-0 Oct 2 | 1-1 Oct 10 | 2-0 Oct 3 | 2-0 Oct 2 | 2-0 Oct 3 | ||
0-2 Oct 8 | 0-2 Oct 8 | 1-1 Oct 5 | 2-0 Oct 5 | 2-0 Oct 10 | 2-0 Oct 5 | ||
0-2 Oct 2 | 2-0 Oct 8 | 1-1 Oct 11 | 1-1 Oct 1 | 2-0 Oct 2 | 1-1 Oct 1 | ||
1-1 Oct 10 | 1-1 Oct 5 | 1-1 Oct 11 | 1-1 Oct 5 | 2-0 Oct 11 | 2-0 Oct 9 | ||
0-2 Oct 3 | 0-2 Oct 5 | 1-1 Oct 1 | 1-1 Oct 5 | 1-1 Oct 4 | 2-0 Oct 7 | ||
0-2 Oct 2 | 0-2 Oct 10 | 0-2 Oct 2 | 0-2 Oct 11 | 1-1 Oct 4 | 1-1 Oct 4 | ||
0-2 Oct 3 | 0-2 Oct 5 | 1-1 Oct 1 | 0-2 Oct 9 | 0-2 Oct 7 | 1-1 Oct 4 | ||
Group B[edit]
Round-robin | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | EHOME | 9-3 | ||||
2. | DeathBringer Gaming | 9-3 | ||||
3. | Team Waooo | 7-5 | ||||
4. | Execration | 7-5 | ||||
5. | IamPoint Club | 6-6 | ||||
6. | Avalon Gaming | 2-10 | ||||
7. | ALPHA Red | 2-10 |
Cross Table B[edit]
2-0 Oct 1 | 1-1 Oct 9 | 0-2 Oct 9 | 1-1 Oct 1 | 2-0 Oct 3 | 1-1 Oct 10 | ||
0-2 Oct 1 | 0-2 Oct 6 | 0-2 Oct 9 | 1-1 Oct 3 | 0-2 Oct 2 | 1-1 Oct 10 | ||
1-1 Oct 9 | 2-0 Oct 6 | 1-1 Oct 7 | 2-0 Oct 6 | 2-0 Oct 7 | 1-1 Oct 6 | ||
2-0 Oct 9 | 2-0 Oct 9 | 1-1 Oct 7 | 1-1 Oct 8 | 2-0 Oct 10 | 1-1 Oct 7 | ||
1-1 Oct 1 | 1-1 Oct 3 | 0-2 Oct 6 | 1-1 Oct 8 | 2-0 Oct 8 | 1-1 Oct 4 | ||
0-2 Oct 3 | 2-0 Oct 2 | 0-2 Oct 7 | 0-2 Oct 10 | 0-2 Oct 8 | 0-2 Oct 4 | ||
1-1 Oct 10 | 1-1 Oct 10 | 1-1 Oct 6 | 1-1 Oct 7 | 1-1 Oct 4 | 2-0 Oct 4 | ||
Matches[edit]
Playoffs[edit]
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Streams[edit]
- Douyu Dota2
- Beyond The Summit on Twitch.tv
- Beyond The Summit 2 on Twitch.tv
- Beyond The Summit 3 on Twitch.tv