Asia Pro League

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Asia Pro League
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Baidutrade.com
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Teams:
14
Format:
Round-Robin Group Stage
Double-elimiantion Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥ 250,000 CNY
(≃ $36,173 USD)
Start Date:
2018-10-01
End Date:
2018-10-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Two 7-team Groups
    • Bo2 round-robin
    • Top 2 of each group advance to the upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th place of each group advance to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Bottom 3 of each group are eliminated.
  • Playoffs
    • Bo3 Double-elimination bracket
    • Bo5 Grand Final.

Prize Pool[edit]

250,000 CNY is spread among the teams as seen below.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 15, 2018: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14469 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Eclipse
1China Shining 
2China Eu 
3China Yagimi Lori 
4China Yyh_ 
5China Iroha 
EHOME
1China eGo 
2China ASD 
3China Faith_bian 
4China 天命 
5China y` 
Aurora Esports club
1China frozen 
2China yxm 
3China YaHa 
4China givenchy 
5China miu 
SChina lt 
CDEC Gaming
1China Flyby 
2China Xm 
3China Newbie 
4China shaker 
5China RAI 
IamPoint Club
1China Siumang 
2China Ruoruo 
3China Nemesis 
4China ddr 
5China JTBC 
SChina Hy 
Execration
1Philippines Nando 
2Philippines Karl 
3Philippines Yamaguchi 
4Philippines yaha 
5Philippines Kim0 
1 Keen Gaming is replaced by DeathBringer Gaming

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Round-robin
1. TNC Predator 11-1
2. Invictus Gaming 8-4
3. Neon Esports 7-5
4. Sterling Global Dragons 7-5
5. Eclipse 5-7
6. CDEC Gaming 2-10
7. Aurora Esports club 2-10

Group B[edit]

Round-robin
1. EHOME 9-3
2. DeathBringer Gaming 9-3
3. Team Waooo 7-5
4. Execration 7-5
5. IamPoint Club 6-6
6. Avalon Gaming 2-10
7. ALPHA Red 2-10

Matches[edit]

Oct 1[edit]

Oct 2[edit]

Oct 3[edit]

Oct 4[edit]

Oct 5[edit]

Oct 6[edit]

Oct 7[edit]

Oct 8[edit]

Oct 9[edit]

Oct 10[edit]

Oct 11[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
TNC Predator
2
October 11, 2018 - 17:30 CST
Winter Wyvern Drow Ranger Kunkka Templar Assassin Rubick
Earthshaker Bane Weaver Luna Bloodseeker
59m55s
Lich Faceless Void Earthshaker Lina Invoker
Io Gyrocopter Necrophos Vengeful Spirit Tiny
22m05s
DeathBringer
0
EHOME
1
October 12, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Ogre Magi Weaver Dark Willow Ursa Monkey King
Silencer Nyx Assassin Faceless Void Leshrac Omniknight
37m37s
Nyx Assassin Monkey King Dark Willow Magnus Medusa
Earthshaker Lycan Skywrath Mage Necrophos Invoker
40m13s
Winter Wyvern Ursa Magnus Spectre Invoker
Earthshaker Pugna Rubick Leshrac Terrorblade
39m56s
Invictus Gaming
2
Upper Bracket Finals
TNC Predator
2
October 13, 2018 - 19:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Weaver Crystal Maiden Necrophos Ember Spirit
Winter Wyvern Mirana Clockwerk Pugna Terrorblade
33m40s
Winter Wyvern Weaver Ogre Magi Huskar Omniknight
Pugna Treant Protector Rubick Phantom Lancer Sniper
33m11s
Invictus Gaming
0
Lower Bracket R1
Neon Esports
2
October 12, 2018 - 16:00 CST
Undying Ursa Crystal Maiden Kunkka Arc Warden
Ogre Magi Phoenix Drow Ranger Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit
34m37s
Pugna Nyx Assassin Invoker Phoenix Huskar
Ogre Magi Razor Dark Willow Faceless Void Templar Assassin
41m27s
Tiny Jakiro Sand King Pugna Arc Warden
Ursa Vengeful Spirit Necrophos Earthshaker Razor
56m20s
Execration
1
Team Waooo
0
October 12, 2018 - 19:00 CST
Ogre Magi Pugna Disruptor Morphling Faceless Void
Treant Protector Necrophos Io Gyrocopter Tiny
21m36s
Rubick Ursa Centaur Warrunner Arc Warden Ember Spirit
Winter Wyvern Treant Protector Visage Tinker Monkey King
18m12s
SG Dragons
2
Lower Bracket R2
EHOME
2
October 13, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Earthshaker Weaver Crystal Maiden Tinker Enchantress
Winter Wyvern Terrorblade Doom Kunkka Disruptor
22m58s
Earthshaker Phoenix Necrophos Troll Warlord Storm Spirit
Undying Terrorblade Rubick Brewmaster Puck
27m06s
Neon Esports
0
DeathBringer
2
October 13, 2018 - 16:00 CST
Earthshaker Shadow Demon Phoenix Monkey King Death Prophet
Winter Wyvern Tiny Treant Protector Tinker Lina
38m50s
Io Necrophos Axe Rubick Spectre
Faceless Void Lich Tiny Enigma Lina
38m05s
SG Dragons
0
Lower Bracket R3
EHOME
2
October 14, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Monkey King Enigma Bristleback
Bane Magnus Storm Spirit Pudge Spectre
57m21s
Phoenix Tiny Lich Phantom Lancer Huskar
Silencer Ursa Dark Willow Spectre Invoker
34m14s
Undying Shadow Demon Spectre Centaur Warrunner Kunkka
Pugna Axe Weaver Drow Ranger Medusa
32m01s
DeathBringer
1
Lower Bracket Finals
Invictus Gaming
0
October 14, 2018 - 16:30 CST
Earthshaker Pugna Undying Invoker Necrophos
Bane Centaur Warrunner Spectre Nature's Prophet Zeus
25m48s
Winter Wyvern Necrophos Mirana Tusk Faceless Void
Earthshaker Leshrac Shadow Demon Omniknight Tinker
43m55s
EHOME
2
Grand Finals
TNC Predator
0
October 15, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Faceless Void Bane Lina Centaur Warrunner Bloodseeker
Io Gyrocopter Rubick Enigma Invoker
39m35s
Earthshaker Necrophos Silencer Kunkka Mirana
Bane Magnus Elder Titan Troll Warlord Legion Commander
41m01s
Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Ogre Magi Lina Ember Spirit
Io Gyrocopter Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Kunkka
65m29s
EHOME
3

Streams[edit]

References[edit]