Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

Asia Pro League Season 1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Asia Pro League Season 1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Baidutrade.com
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Oct 1 - 15, 2018
Teams:
14
Format:
Round-Robin Group Stage
Double-elimiantion Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥250,000 CNY
(≃ $36,131 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Two 7-team Groups
    • Bo2 round-robin
    • Top 2 of each group advance to the upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th place of each group advance to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Bottom 3 of each group are eliminated.
  • Playoffs
    • Bo3 Double-elimination bracket
    • Bo5 Grand Final.

Prize Pool[edit]

250,000 CNY is spread among the teams as seen below.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 15, 2018: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14452 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Invictus Gaming
1China doodle
2China Emo
3China XuaN
4China dogf1ghts
5Malaysia Oli
SChina Dog_7
Eclipse
1China Shining
2China Eu
3China Yagimi Lori
4China Yyh_
5China Iroha
EHOME
1China eGo
2China ASD
3China Faith_bian
4China 天命
5China y`
DeathBringer Gaming1
1China Ms
2China Kamma
3China Guvara
4China F1refly
5China LaNm
CDEC Gaming
1China Flyby
2China Xm
3China Newbie
4China shaker
5China RAI
IamPoint Club
1China Siumang
2China Ruoruo
3China Nemesis
4China ddr
5China JTBC
SChina Hy
Avalon Gaming
1China DH
2China Nirvana.
3China Judy
4China 阿香
5China light
TNC Predator
1Philippines Gabbi
2Philippines Armel
3Philippines Kuku
4Philippines Tims
5Philippines ninjaboogie
Execration
1Philippines Nando
2Philippines Karl
3Philippines Yamaguchi
4Philippines yaha
5Philippines Kim0
1 Keen Gaming is replaced by DeathBringer Gaming

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Round-robin
1. TNC PredatorTNC Predator TNC Predator 11-1
2. Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming Invictus Gaming 8-4
3. Neon EsportsNeon Esports Neon Esports 7-5
4. Sterling Global DragonsSterling Global Dragons Sterling Global Dragons 7-5
5. EclipseEclipse Eclipse 5-7
6. CDEC GamingCDEC Gaming CDEC Gaming 2-10
7. Aurora Esports clubAurora Esports club Aurora Esports club 2-10

Group B[edit]

Round-robin
1. EHOMEEHOME EHOME 9-3
2. DeathBringer GamingDeathBringer Gaming DeathBringer Gaming 9-3
3. Team WaoooTeam Waooo Team Waooo 7-5
4. ExecrationExecration Execration 7-5
5. IamPoint ClubIamPoint Club IamPoint Club 6-6
6. Avalon GamingAvalon Gaming Avalon Gaming 2-10
7. ALPHA RedALPHA Red ALPHA Red 2-10

Matches[edit]

Oct 1[edit]

Oct 2[edit]

Oct 3[edit]

Oct 4[edit]

Oct 5[edit]

Oct 6[edit]

Oct 7[edit]

Oct 8[edit]

Oct 9[edit]

Oct 10[edit]

Oct 11[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
TNC PredatorTNC Predator TNC Predator
2
October 11, 2018 - 17:30 CST
Winter Wyvern Drow Ranger Kunkka Templar Assassin Rubick
Earthshaker Bane Weaver Luna Bloodseeker
59m55s
Lich Faceless Void Earthshaker Lina Invoker
Io Gyrocopter Necrophos Vengeful Spirit Tiny
22m05s
DeathBringer GamingDeathBringer Gaming DeathBringer
0
EHOMEEHOME EHOME
1
October 12, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Ogre Magi Weaver Dark Willow Ursa Monkey King
Silencer Nyx Assassin Faceless Void Leshrac Omniknight
37m37s
Nyx Assassin Monkey King Dark Willow Magnus Medusa
Earthshaker Lycan Skywrath Mage Necrophos Invoker
40m13s
Winter Wyvern Ursa Magnus Spectre Invoker
Earthshaker Pugna Rubick Leshrac Terrorblade
39m56s
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming Invictus Gaming
2
Upper Bracket Final
TNC PredatorTNC Predator TNC Predator
2
October 13, 2018 - 19:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Weaver Crystal Maiden Necrophos Ember Spirit
Winter Wyvern Mirana Clockwerk Pugna Terrorblade
33m40s
Winter Wyvern Weaver Ogre Magi Huskar Omniknight
Pugna Treant Protector Rubick Phantom Lancer Sniper
33m11s
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming Invictus Gaming
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Neon EsportsNeon Esports Neon Esports
2
October 12, 2018 - 16:00 CST
Undying Ursa Crystal Maiden Kunkka Arc Warden
Ogre Magi Phoenix Drow Ranger Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit
34m37s
Pugna Nyx Assassin Invoker Phoenix Huskar
Ogre Magi Razor Dark Willow Faceless Void Templar Assassin
41m27s
Tiny Jakiro Sand King Pugna Arc Warden
Ursa Vengeful Spirit Necrophos Earthshaker Razor
56m20s
ExecrationExecration Execration
1
Team WaoooTeam Waooo Team Waooo
0
October 12, 2018 - 19:00 CST
Ogre Magi Pugna Disruptor Morphling Faceless Void
Treant Protector Necrophos Io Gyrocopter Tiny
21m36s
Rubick Ursa Centaur Warrunner Arc Warden Ember Spirit
Winter Wyvern Treant Protector Visage Tinker Monkey King
18m12s
Sterling Global DragonsSterling Global Dragons SG Dragons
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
EHOMEEHOME EHOME
2
October 13, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Earthshaker Weaver Crystal Maiden Tinker Enchantress
Winter Wyvern Terrorblade Doom Kunkka Disruptor
22m58s
Earthshaker Phoenix Necrophos Troll Warlord Storm Spirit
Undying Terrorblade Rubick Brewmaster Puck
27m06s
Neon EsportsNeon Esports Neon Esports
0
DeathBringer GamingDeathBringer Gaming DeathBringer
2
October 13, 2018 - 16:00 CST
Earthshaker Shadow Demon Phoenix Monkey King Death Prophet
Winter Wyvern Tiny Treant Protector Tinker Lina
38m50s
Io Necrophos Axe Rubick Spectre
Faceless Void Lich Tiny Enigma Lina
38m05s
Sterling Global DragonsSterling Global Dragons SG Dragons
0
Lower Bracket Round 3
EHOMEEHOME EHOME
2
October 14, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Monkey King Enigma Bristleback
Bane Magnus Storm Spirit Pudge Spectre
57m21s
Phoenix Tiny Lich Phantom Lancer Huskar
Silencer Ursa Dark Willow Spectre Invoker
34m14s
Undying Shadow Demon Spectre Centaur Warrunner Kunkka
Pugna Axe Weaver Drow Ranger Medusa
32m01s
DeathBringer GamingDeathBringer Gaming DeathBringer
1
Lower Bracket Final
Invictus GamingInvictus Gaming Invictus Gaming
0
October 14, 2018 - 16:30 CST
Earthshaker Pugna Undying Invoker Necrophos
Bane Centaur Warrunner Spectre Nature's Prophet Zeus
25m48s
Winter Wyvern Necrophos Mirana Tusk Faceless Void
Earthshaker Leshrac Shadow Demon Omniknight Tinker
43m55s
EHOMEEHOME EHOME
2
Grand Final
TNC PredatorTNC Predator TNC Predator
0
October 15, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Faceless Void Bane Lina Centaur Warrunner Bloodseeker
Io Gyrocopter Rubick Enigma Invoker
39m35s
Earthshaker Necrophos Silencer Kunkka Mirana
Bane Magnus Elder Titan Troll Warlord Legion Commander
41m01s
Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Ogre Magi Lina Ember Spirit
Io Gyrocopter Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Kunkka
65m29s
EHOMEEHOME EHOME
3

Streams[edit]

References[edit]