Asia Pro League Season 2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Asia Pro League Season 2
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
捷王信息通信技术有限公司
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Teams:
10
Format:
Round-Robin Group Stage
Double-elimiantion Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥ 50,000 CNY
(≃ $7,441 USD)
Start Date:
2019-02-14
End Date:
2019-02-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology


Asia Pro League (APL) Season 2.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Two 5-team Groups
    • Bo2 round-robin
    • Top 2 of each group advance to the upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th place of each group advance to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Bottom of each group are eliminated.
  • Playoffs
    • Bo3 Double-elimination bracket
    • Bo5 Grand Final.

Prize Pool[edit]

50,000 CNY is spread among the teams as seen below.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Feb 20, 2019: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14881 USD.)

Participants[edit]

496 Gaming
1Vietnam Killua 
2Vietnam 458 
3Vietnam Red 
4Vietnam DatBB 
5Vietnam SeeL 
Dragon Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Eclipse
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
FGB Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
StarLucK
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Winning Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Round-robin
1. Sterling Global Dragons 7-1
2. Aurora Esports club 5-3
3. Team Admiral 4-4
4. Winning Gaming 3-5
5. Eclipse 1-7

Group B[edit]

Round-robin
1. Neon Esports 7-1
2. 496 Gaming 5-3
3. StarLucK 5-3
4. Dragon Gaming 2-6
5. FGB Gaming 1-7

Matches[edit]

Feb 14[edit]

Feb 15[edit]

Feb 16[edit]

Feb 17[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
SG Dragons
1
February 18, 2019 - 11:00 CST
Tiny Chen Juggernaut Puck Kunkka
Beastmaster Sven Jakiro Slark Winter Wyvern
34m53s
Rubick Ursa Morphling Lion Kunkka
Undying Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Troll Warlord Shadow Fiend
33m11s
Rubick Dark Seer Silencer Monkey King Phantom Assassin
Grimstroke Lich Faceless Void Lycan Weaver
50m20s
496 Gaming
2
Neon Esports
2
February 18, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Lich Juggernaut Rubick Pugna Viper
Grimstroke Sven Dazzle Phantom Lancer Huskar
23m00s
Tiny Grimstroke Morphling Slardar Puck
Lich Chaos Knight Rubick Anti-Mage Ursa
24m01s
Aurora Esports
0
Upper Bracket Finals
496 Gaming
1
February 19, 2019 - 11:00 CST
Enigma Sven Luna Tidehunter Medusa
Chen Rubick Beastmaster Terrorblade Kunkka
25m50s
Chen Beastmaster Rubick Slark Ember Spirit
Magnus Phantom Assassin Winter Wyvern Pangolier Puck
26m50s
Beastmaster Grimstroke Slark Winter Wyvern Lycan
Tiny Chen Undying Pugna Juggernaut
24m30s
Neon Esports
2
Lower Bracket R1
Team Admiral
2
February 18, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Undying Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Troll Warlord Huskar
Grimstroke Sven Juggernaut Dark Seer Kunkka
35m09s
Sven Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Razor Dragon Knight
Elder Titan Lich Ursa Morphling Puck
24m29s
Dragon Gaming
0
StarLucK
2
February 18, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Elder Titan Night Stalker Rubick Outworld Devourer Faceless Void
Dazzle Nature's Prophet Timbersaw Crystal Maiden Brewmaster
49m46s
Tidehunter Rubick Pangolier Gyrocopter Timbersaw
Dazzle Tiny Venomancer Sven Drow Ranger
41m15s
Night Stalker Earthshaker Viper Lich Juggernaut
Dazzle Nature's Prophet Timbersaw Slardar Monkey King
26m59s
Winning Gaming
1
Lower Bracket R2
SG Dragons
1
February 19, 2019 - 17:30 CST
Lich Dark Seer Ember Spirit Phantom Assassin Dragon Knight
Chaos Knight Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Monkey King
46m13s
Dark Seer Jakiro Earth Spirit Pugna Lycan
Tiny Oracle Phantom Assassin Puck Bane
29m20s
Grimstroke Doom Lion Phantom Lancer Kunkka
Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Undying Pugna Brewmaster
48m31s
Team Admiral
2
Aurora Esports
2
February 19, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Elder Titan Vengeful Spirit Luna Lone Druid Outworld Devourer
Night Stalker Lich Pangolier Ursa Razor
39m06s
Keeper of the Light Pangolier Clockwerk Mirana Anti-Mage
Elder Titan Rubick Centaur Warrunner Pugna Phantom Assassin
36m42s
Rubick Luna Lifestealer Slardar Ember Spirit
Night Stalker Lich Nyx Assassin Slark Kunkka
46m38s
StarLucK
1
Lower Bracket R3
Team Admiral
2
February 19, 2019 - 20:30 CST
Nature's Prophet Night Stalker Lifestealer Dazzle Batrider
Undying Chaos Knight Shadow Demon Terrorblade Timbersaw
28m50s
Lich Juggernaut Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Monkey King
Grimstroke Morphling Doom Nature's Prophet Kunkka
31m33s
Nature's Prophet Lifestealer Magnus Dazzle Rubick
Grimstroke Doom Chen Puck Terrorblade
39m41s
Aurora Esports
1
Lower Bracket Finals
496 Gaming
2
February 20, 2019 - 12:00 CST
Sven Axe Pangolier Crystal Maiden Terrorblade
Dazzle Juggernaut Tusk Tidehunter Outworld Devourer
35m32s
Beastmaster Earth Spirit Morphling Winter Wyvern Enigma
Dazzle Lifestealer Night Stalker Puck Grimstroke
33m25s
Undying Juggernaut Rubick Tidehunter Drow Ranger
Tiny Dazzle Magnus Phantom Assassin Razor
24m09s
Team Admiral
1
Grand Finals
Neon Esports
3
February 20, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Grimstroke Ursa Bane Morphling Pugna
Juggernaut Elder Titan Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Drow Ranger
21m53s
Tiny Lich Tusk Morphling Shadow Fiend
Chen Bounty Hunter Centaur Warrunner Oracle Medusa
31m06s
Tiny Grimstroke Terrorblade Kunkka Chaos Knight
Beastmaster Undying Juggernaut Jakiro Ember Spirit
24m00s
Grimstroke Juggernaut Winter Wyvern Pangolier Tiny
Beastmaster Tusk Oracle Anti-Mage Puck
26m00s
Grimstroke Juggernaut Bane Puck Ursa
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Faceless Void Enigma Outworld Devourer
14m18s
496 Gaming
2

Streams[edit]

References[edit]