Asia Spring Invitational

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Asia Spring Invitational
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Shanghai
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
May 4 - 17, 2020
Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
$32,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eight invited teams
  • Group Stage - May 4th - 9th, 2020
    • The eight teams are split into two GSL groups
    • Top two teams of either group advance to the playoffs
    • Bottom two teams of both groups are eliminated
    • All games are Bo3
  • Playoffs - May 10th - 17th, 2020
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand Final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3
    • Upper bracket winner has a one map advantage in the grand final

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • Russia Sharp (Albert Khayrutdinov)

Prize Distribution[edit]

$32,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Invictus Gaming
1China flyfly
2China Emo
3Malaysia JT-
4China Kaka
5Malaysia Oli
Keen Gaming
1China Erica
2China Blood
3China xiaofu
4China Yds.
5China Fantasy
Team Adroit
1Philippines Natsumi-
2Philippines Mac
3Philippines Bok
4Philippines Boombacs
5Philippines cml
T1
1Singapore Meracle
2Indonesia inYourdreaM
3South Korea Forev
4Indonesia Jhocam
5Singapore Poloson
LGD.int
1China Ms
2 883376187
3Malaysia Gy
4Malaysia BrayaNt
5Malaysia Rayy
GoodFellaz2
1Philippines Tino
2Philippines yowe
3Philippines JG
4Philippines Shanks
5Philippines Flysolo
Team Strawberry
1China jiasang
2China deer
3China xJz
4China Kygo
5China Death
1 Geek Fam withdrew from the tournament, they were replaced by iG.Vitality.
2 You Know Who withdrew from the tournament, they were replaced by GoodFellaz.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Team Adroit2-04-1
2. LGD.int2-14-3
3. Team Strawberry1-23-4
4. T10-21-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Invictus Gaming2-04-1
2. Keen Gaming2-15-2
3. iG Vitality1-22-5
4. GoodFellaz0-21-4

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Team Adroit
0
May 10, 2020 - 13:05 CST
Nature's Prophet Puck Clockwerk Riki Silencer
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Earthshaker Enigma Templar Assassin
27m43s
Tidehunter Mirana Winter Wyvern Lycan Lina
Death Prophet Lich Pangolier Phoenix Monkey King
40m08s
Keen Gaming
2
Invictus Gaming
2
May 11, 2020 - 13:05 CST
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Terrorblade
Void Spirit Mirana Oracle Lifestealer Templar Assassin
43m08s
Lich Mirana Omniknight Slark Shadow Fiend
Void Spirit Dark Willow Elder Titan Morphling Ember Spirit
38m30s
Death Prophet Shadow Demon Mirana Earthshaker Medusa
Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Rubick Slark Legion Commander
40m54s
LGD.int
1
Upper Bracket Final
Keen Gaming
0
May 12, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Earthshaker Visage Dragon Knight
Dazzle Nyx Assassin Bane Phantom Lancer Kunkka
45m32s
Weaver Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Grimstroke Medusa
Oracle Dragon Knight Rubick Phantom Lancer Void Spirit
32m08s
Invictus Gaming
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Team Adroit
2
May 13, 2020 - 14:20 CST
Earthshaker Oracle Death Prophet Phantom Lancer Dragon Knight
Void Spirit Mirana Elder Titan Queen of Pain Phantom Assassin
42m17s
Chen Batrider Phantom Lancer Pugna Tiny
Void Spirit Enchantress Windranger Pangolier Gyrocopter
25m18s
LGD.int
0
Lower Bracket Final
Keen Gaming
2
May 14, 2020 - 13:10 CST
Pangolier Lich Weaver Enigma Void Spirit
Earthshaker Grimstroke Batrider Morphling Mars
44m00s
Earthshaker Lich Nature's Prophet Beastmaster Medusa
Void Spirit Rubick Tusk Magnus Razor
30m07s
Team Adroit
0
Grand Final
Invictus Gaming
3
May 17, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Default
Mars Mirana Lich Outworld Devourer Juggernaut
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman Ursa Queen of Pain
34m07s
Vengeful Spirit Rubick Abaddon Medusa Clinkz
Death Prophet Beastmaster Winter Wyvern Anti-Mage Grimstroke
26m42s
Keen Gaming
0

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]


References[edit]