Asian DOTA2 Gold Occupation Invitational Competition S1
From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
The legitimacy of some or all of the results in this tournament has been called into question. However, the page has been retained for documentary purposes. |
Asian DOTA2 Gold Occupation Invitational Competition S1
League Information
Series:
Sponsor(s):
Discover Bar
Type:
Online
Format:
Round-Robin Groups
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥80,000 CNY
(≃ $11,662 USD)
(≃ $11,662 USD)
Start Date:
2019-06-24
End Date:
2019-07-01
Game:
Teams:
12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Format[edit]
- Two 6-team groups with Bo2 round-robin
- Top 2 of each group advance to upper bracket of the Playoffs
- 3rd and 4th place of each group advance to lower bracket of the Playoffs
- Bottom 2 teams of each group are eliminated.
- Double-elimination Playoffs
- LB Round 1 are Bo1; Others are Bo3.
Prize Pool[edit]
The prize pool for the tournament is 80,000 CNY.
Participants[edit]
1 | Destroyer- |
---|---|
2 | FYYF |
3 | X1aOyU |
4 | Nado |
5 | FoL |
Group Stage[edit]
Group A[edit]
Standings | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Death Squad | 3-1-1 | 7 | |||
2. | KG.Luminous | 2-2-1 | 6 | |||
3. | Five Brothers | 2-2-1 | 6 | |||
4. | 496 Gaming | 2-1-2 | 5 | |||
5. | Team Voyager | 1-1-3 | 3 | |||
6. | Hot Pot Brother | 0-3-2 | 3 |
2nd-3rd tiebreaker | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. | KG.Luminous | 1-0 | ||||
3. | Five Brothers | 0-1 |
2-0Jun 26 | 2-0Jun 24 | 1-1Jun 27 | 0-2Jun 24 | 0-2Jun 24 | ||
0-2Jun 26 | 1-1Jun 25 | 2-0Jun 26 | 0-2Jun 25 | 0-2Jun 27 | ||
0-2Jun 24 | 1-1Jun 25 | 2-0Jun 24 | 2-0Jun 26 | 1-1Jun 26 | ||
1-1Jun 27 | 0-2Jun 26 | 0-2Jun 24 | 1-1Jun 27 | 1-1Jun 25 | ||
2-0Jun 24 | 2-0Jun 25 | 0-2Jun 26 | 1-1Jun 27 | 2-0Jun 25 | ||
2-0Jun 24 | 2-0Jun 27 | 1-1Jun 26 | 1-1Jun 25 | 0-2Jun 25 | ||
Group B[edit]
Standings | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WOLF | 3-2-0 | 8 | |||
2. | Sunrise | 2-2-1 | 6 | |||
3. | Team EVER | 1-4-0 | 6 | |||
4. | Team Authentic | 2-1-2 | 5 | |||
5. | Taichi Gaming | 1-3-1 | 5 | |||
6. | Photon Gaming | 0-0-5 | 0 |
4th-5th tiebreaker | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4. | Team Authentic | 1-0 | ||||
5. | Taichi Gaming | 0-1 |
1-1Jun 27 | 2-0Jun 25 | 0-2Jun 25 | 0-2Jun 27 | 2-0Jun 27 | ||
1-1Jun 27 | 1-1Jun 26 | 1-1Jun 26 | 1-1Jun 24 | 1-1Jun 25 | ||
0-2Jun 25 | 1-1Jun 26 | 1-1Jun 26 | FF-WJun 27 | FF-WJun 27 | ||
2-0Jun 25 | 1-1Jun 26 | 1-1Jun 26 | 2-0Jun 25 | 1-1Jun 24 | ||
2-0Jun 27 | 1-1Jun 24 | W-FFJun 27 | 0-2Jun 25 | 1-1Jun 26 | ||
0-2Jun 27 | 1-1Jun 25 | W-FFJun 27 | 1-1Jun 24 | 1-1Jun 26 | ||
- Photon Gaming forfeited on June 27th. All results are treated as "0:2".
- Team EVER gave up the tiebreaker.
Matches[edit]
Playoffs[edit]
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Streams[edit]
- ADGO (Huomao)
- Home Academy 7 | 8