Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Asian DOTA2 Gold Occupation Competition S10

[e][h]Asian DOTA2 Gold Occupation Competition S10
League Information
Series:
Sponsor:
Discover Bar
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Jan 15 - Feb 3, 2020
Teams:
9
Format:
RR Group Stage
DE Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥ 300,000 CNY
(≃ $43,270 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches
FuTure vs. Ltning
January 27, 2020 - 08:30 UTC
Asian DOTA2 Gold Occupation Competition S10
FuTure vs. sunrise
January 27, 2020 - 11:30 UTC
Asian DOTA2 Gold Occupation Competition S10
Ntmr vs. sunrise
January 27, 2020 - 14:30 UTC
Asian DOTA2 Gold Occupation Competition S10
FuTure vs. HPB
January 28, 2020 - 08:30 UTC
Asian DOTA2 Gold Occupation Competition S10
sunrise vs. WOLF
January 28, 2020 - 11:30 UTC
Asian DOTA2 Gold Occupation Competition S10

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • A 9-team group with Bo3 round-robin
    • Top 4 advance to the upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 5th to 8th place teams advance to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Bottom team is eliminated.
    • Tiebreaker rules: series wins > diff > head-to-head results > additional game.
  • Playoffs
    • Bo3 double-elimination, the grand final is Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

¥ 300,000 CNY (≃$43,270 USD) is spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jan 24, 2020: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14423 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Sunrise
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Rockets
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Hot Pot Brother
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Future.club
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Lightning
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Nightmare team
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings
1. Team Lightning3-16-4
2. Team Rockets3-27-6
3. Five Brothers3-39-8
4. Hot Pot Brother3-38-8
5. Team Aspirations3-36-7
6. Future.club2-15-3
7. WOLF2-24-5
8. Nightmare team1-34-6
8. Sunrise1-34-6

Matches[edit]

Jan 15[edit]

Jan 16[edit]

Jan 17[edit]

Jan 18[edit]

Jan 19[edit]

Jan 20[edit]

Jan 21[edit]

Jan 27[edit]

January 27
FuTure -
January 27, 2020 - 16:30 CST
- Ltning
FuTure -
January 27, 2020 - 19:30 CST
- sunrise
Ntmr -
January 27, 2020 - 22:30 CST
- sunrise

Jan 28[edit]

January 28
FuTure -
January 28, 2020 - 16:30 CST
- HPB
sunrise -
January 28, 2020 - 19:30 CST
- WOLF
Ltning -
January 28, 2020 - 22:30 CST
- WOLF

Jan 29[edit]

January 29
TA -
January 29, 2020 - 16:30 CST
- Ntmr
sunrise -
January 29, 2020 - 19:30 CST
- Rockets
WOLF -
January 29, 2020 - 22:30 CST
- HPB

Jan 30[edit]

January 30
Rockets -
January 30, 2020 - 16:30 CST
- WOLF
Rockets -
January 30, 2020 - 19:30 CST
- Ntmr
Ltning -
January 30, 2020 - 22:30 CST
- Ntmr

Jan 31[edit]

January 31
5bro -
January 31, 2020 - 16:30 CST
- FuTure
TA -
January 31, 2020 - 19:30 CST
- FuTure
5bro -
January 31, 2020 - 22:30 CST
- Ltning

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
 
TBD
TBD
February 1, 2020 - 16:30 CST
 
 
TBD
TBD
February 1, 2020 - 19:30 CST
 
Upper Bracket Finals
 
TBD
TBD
February 2, 2020 - 16:30 CST
 
Lower Bracket R1
 
TBD
TBD
February 1, 2020 - 22:30 CST
 
 
TBD
TBD
February 2, 2020 - 01:30 CST
 
Lower Bracket R2
 
TBD
TBD
February 2, 2020 - 19:30 CST
 
 
TBD
TBD
February 2, 2020 - 22:30 CST
 
Lower Bracket R3
 
TBD
TBD
February 3, 2020 - 16:30 CST
 
Lower Bracket Finals
 
TBD
TBD
February 3, 2020 - 19:30 CST
 
Grand Finals
 
TBD
TBD
February 3, 2019 - 22:30 CST
 

Streams[edit]

References[edit]