Asian DOTA2 Gold Occupation Invitational Competition S4
From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
The legitimacy of some or all of the results in this tournament has been called into question. However, the page has been retained for documentary purposes. |
Asian DOTA2 Gold Occupation Invitational Competition S4
League Information
Series:
Sponsor(s):
Discover Bar
Type:
Online
Format:
Round-Robin Group
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥100,000 CNY
(≃ $14,011 USD)
(≃ $14,011 USD)
Start Date:
2019-08-28
End Date:
2019-09-07
Game:
Version:
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Format[edit]
- One 8-team group with Bo2 round-robin
- Top 2 teams advance to upper bracket round 1 of the Playoffs
- 3rd to 6th place advance to the round of 6 of the Playoffs
- Bottom 2 teams are eliminated.
- Bo3 Double-elimination Playoffs, Grand Final is Bo5.
Prize Pool[edit]
The prize pool for the tournament is 100,000 CNY.
Participants[edit]
Group Stage[edit]
Standings[edit]
Standings | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WOLF | 4-2-1 | 10 | |||
2. | Team Space | 4-1-2 | 9 | |||
3. | Resurgence | 2-5-0 | 9 | |||
4. | Team Aspirations | 3-1-3 | 7 | |||
5. | Neon Esports | 2-2-3 | 6 | |||
6. | Look For Sponsors | 2-2-3 | 6 | |||
7. | Sunrise | 1-3-3 | 5 | |||
8. | Five Brothers | 1-2-4 | 4 |
1-1Sep 1 | 2-0Aug 30 | 1-1Aug 28 | 2-0Sep 3 | 0-2Sep 3 | 2-0Sep 1 | 2-0Aug 28 | ||
1-1Sep 1 | 0-2Sep 2 | 0-2Aug 28 | 2-0Aug 31 | 1-1Aug 29 | 1-1Aug 31 | 0-2Aug 30 | ||
0-2Aug 30 | 2-0Sep 2 | 0-2Aug 31 | 1-1Aug 30 | 1-1Aug 29 | 0-2Aug 29 | 0-2Sep 2 | ||
1-1Aug 28 | 2-0Aug 28 | 2-0Aug 31 | 0-2Aug 28 | 1-1Sep 3 | 0-2Sep 3 | 0-2Aug 29 | ||
0-2Sep 3 | 0-2Aug 31 | 1-1Aug 30 | 2-0Aug 28 | 1-1Sep 2 | 2-0Aug 30 | 0-2Sep 1 | ||
2-0Sep 3 | 1-1Aug 29 | 1-1Aug 29 | 1-1Sep 3 | 1-1Sep 2 | 2-0Sep 2 | 1-1Sep 1 | ||
0-2Sep 1 | 1-1Aug 31 | 2-0Aug 29 | 2-0Sep 3 | 0-2Aug 30 | 0-2Sep 2 | 2-0Aug 31 | ||
0-2Aug 28 | 2-0Aug 30 | 2-0Sep 2 | 2-0Aug 29 | 2-0Sep 1 | 1-1Sep 1 | 0-2Aug 31 | ||
Matches[edit]
Playoffs[edit]
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Streams[edit]
- ADGO (Huomao)