Asian DOTA2 Gold Occupation Invitational Competition S5
From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
The legitimacy of some or all of the results in this tournament has been called into question. However, the page has been retained for documentary purposes. |
Asian DOTA2 Gold Occupation Invitational Competition S5
League Information
Series:
Sponsor(s):
Discover Bar
Type:
Online
Format:
Round-Robin Group
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥120,000 CNY
(≃ $16,856 USD)
(≃ $16,856 USD)
Start Date:
2019-09-14
End Date:
2019-09-26
Game:
Version:
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Format[edit]
- One 8-team group with Bo2 round-robin
- Top 2 teams advance to upper bracket round 1 of the Playoffs
- 3rd to 6th place advance to the round of 6 of the Playoffs
- Bottom 2 teams are eliminated.
- Bo3 Double-elimination Playoffs, Grand Final is Bo5.
Prize Pool[edit]
The prize pool for the tournament is 100,000 CNY.
Participants[edit]
Group Stage[edit]
Standings[edit]
Standings | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Resurgence | 6-1-0 | 19 | |||
2. | WOLF | 2-4-1 | 10 | |||
3. | Team Lightning | 2-3-2 | 9 | |||
4. | Sunrise | 2-3-2 | 9 | |||
5. | Five Brothers | 2-2-3 | 8 | |||
6. | Look For Sponsors | 2-2-3 | 8 | |||
7. | Team Space | 2-1-4 | 7 | |||
8. | Team Aspirations | 0-4-3 | 4 |
1-1Sep 18 | 0-2Sep 16 | 2-0Sep 14 | 2-0Sep 18 | 1-1Sep 23 | 0-2Sep 23 | 1-1Sep 14 | ||
1-1Sep 18 | 2-0Sep 19 | 1-1Sep 14 | 0-2Sep 19 | 1-1Sep 17 | 1-1Sep 15 | 2-0Sep 16 | ||
2-0Sep 16 | 0-2Sep 19 | 2-0Sep 17 | 1-1Sep 16 | 1-1Sep 15 | 0-2Sep 15 | 0-2Sep 19 | ||
0-2Sep 14 | 1-1Sep 14 | 0-2Sep 17 | 1-1Sep 14 | 2-0Sep 23 | 0-2Sep 23 | 2-0Sep 15 | ||
0-2Sep 18 | 2-0Sep 19 | 1-1Sep 16 | 1-1Sep 14 | 1-1Sep 19 | 0-2Sep 17 | 2-0Sep 18 | ||
1-1Sep 23 | 1-1Sep 17 | 1-1Sep 15 | 0-2Sep 23 | 1-1Sep 19 | 0-2Sep 16 | 0-2Sep 18 | ||
2-0Sep 23 | 1-1Sep 15 | 2-0Sep 15 | 2-0Sep 23 | 2-0Sep 17 | 2-0Sep 16 | 2-0Sep 17 | ||
1-1Sep 14 | 0-2Sep 16 | 2-0Sep 19 | 0-2Sep 15 | 0-2Sep 18 | 2-0Sep 18 | 0-2Sep 17 | ||
Matches[edit]
Playoffs[edit]
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Streams[edit]
- ADGO (Huomao)