Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

Asian DOTA2 Gold Occupation Competition S7

[e][h]Asian DOTA2 Gold Occupation Competition S7
League Information
Series:
Sponsor:
Discover Bar
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Nov 1 - 15, 2019
Teams:
12
Format:
Round-Robin Group
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥ 300,000 CNY
(≃ $42,729 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Two 6-team group with Bo3 round-robin
    • Top 2 in each group advance to upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 3rd place in each group advance to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Bottom teams are eliminated.
  • Bo3 Double-elimination Playoffs, Grand Final is Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

¥ 300,000 CNY (≃$42,729 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Nov 15, 2019: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14243 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Albatross Club
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Nightmare team
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Sunrise
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Rockets
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Space
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Punch Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Nightmare team4-19-3
2. Team Space3-27-4
3. Albatross Club3-27-6
4. Sunrise2-36-7
5. Team Rockets2-35-8
6. WOLF1-43-9
Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
1-2Nov 10-2Nov 90-2Nov 100-2Nov 62-1Nov 8
2-1Nov 10-2Nov 62-1Nov 72-0Nov 81-2Nov 8
2-0Nov 92-0Nov 60-2Nov 101-2Nov 42-0Nov 5
2-0Nov 101-2Nov 72-0Nov 102-1Nov 52-0Nov 6
2-0Nov 60-2Nov 82-1Nov 41-2Nov 51-2Nov 1
1-2Nov 82-1Nov 80-2Nov 50-2Nov 62-1Nov 1

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Punch Gaming4-18-3
2. Team Venture3-26-5
3. Team Lightning3-27-7
4. Team Aspirations2-35-6
5. Look For Smile2-35-7
6. Five Brothers1-45-8
Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
2-0Nov 111-2Nov 111-2Nov 21-2Nov 70-2Nov 9
0-2Nov 112-0Nov 71-2Nov 50-2Nov 22-0Nov 1
2-1Nov 110-2Nov 72-0Nov 42-0Nov 90-2Nov 2
2-1Nov 22-1Nov 50-2Nov 42-1Nov 101-2Nov 4
2-1Nov 72-0Nov 20-2Nov 91-2Nov 100-2Nov 11
2-0Nov 90-2Nov 12-0Nov 22-1Nov 42-0Nov 11

Matches[edit]

Nov 1[edit]

Nov 2[edit]

Nov 4[edit]

Nov 5[edit]

Nov 6[edit]

Nov 7[edit]

Nov 8[edit]

Nov 9[edit]

Nov 10[edit]

Nov 11[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 
Upper Bracket R1
Nightmare team
2
November 12, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Bane Winter Wyvern Omniknight Pugna Arc Warden
Ogre Magi Faceless Void Leshrac Crystal Maiden Broodmother
59m57s
Undying Nyx Assassin Abaddon Phantom Assassin Lina
Puck Windranger Venomancer Drow Ranger Dragon Knight
52m23s
Team Venture
0
Punch Gaming
2
November 12, 2019 - 19:30 CST
Tiny Crystal Maiden Puck Morphling Axe
Dazzle Chen Earthshaker Faceless Void Dragon Knight
54m12s
Abaddon Puck Venomancer Luna Drow Ranger
Mirana Keeper of the Light Omniknight Slark Rubick
46m03s
Team Space
0
Upper Bracket Finals
Nightmare team
2
November 13, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Kunkka Keeper of the Light Rubick Outworld Devourer Juggernaut
Shadow Shaman Abaddon Earthshaker Clockwerk Venomancer
43m47s
Dazzle Elder Titan Enigma Huskar Alchemist
Shadow Demon Abaddon Faceless Void Viper Windranger
43m15s
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Rubick Riki Windranger
Tiny Invoker Viper Ancient Apparition Zeus
44m07s
Punch Gaming
1

 

Lower Bracket R1
Team Venture
0
November 13, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Abaddon Gyrocopter Skywrath Mage Underlord Winter Wyvern
Bane Rubick Templar Assassin Pugna Drow Ranger
25m21s
Puck Bounty Hunter Windranger Spirit Breaker Templar Assassin
Oracle Riki Abaddon Gyrocopter Alchemist
21m39s
Albatross Club
2
Team Space
0
November 13, 2019 - 21:30 CST
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Ancient Apparition Zeus Juggernaut
Tiny Skywrath Mage Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Puck
59m47s
Crystal Maiden Tiny Invoker Treant Protector Lycan
Winter Wyvern Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Bounty Hunter Zeus
45m30s
Team Lightning
2
Lower Bracket R2
Albatross Club
1
November 14, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Ogre Magi Abaddon Gyrocopter Crystal Maiden Pugna
Dazzle Faceless Void Rubick Magnus Pangolier
47m28s
Leshrac Tiny Shadow Demon Windranger Puck
Abaddon Invoker Jakiro Ursa Shadow Shaman
39m48s
Rubick Ember Spirit Pangolier Brewmaster Queen of Pain
Kunkka Mirana Crystal Maiden Bloodseeker Viper
43m55s
Team Lightning
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Punch Gaming
1
November 14, 2019 - 20:30 CST
Clockwerk Dark Willow Shadow Fiend Beastmaster Ursa
Rubick Tiny Nature's Prophet Juggernaut Pangolier
48m16s
Bane Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Phantom Assassin Skywrath Mage
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Ogre Magi Windranger Abaddon
42m29s
Keeper of the Light Lion Tiny Luna Beastmaster
Puck Kunkka Treant Protector Gyrocopter Arc Warden
53m04s
Team Lightning
2
Grand Finals
Nightmare team
3
November 15, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Nyx Assassin Shadow Demon Earthshaker Puck Morphling
Leshrac Ogre Magi Slardar Templar Assassin Lifestealer
45m06s
Keeper of the Light Faceless Void Rubick Invoker Slardar
Juggernaut Lich Earthshaker Puck Necrophos
43m31s
Tusk Enchantress Leshrac Lycan Death Prophet
Ancient Apparition Windranger Nyx Assassin Terrorblade Viper
42m42s
Shadow Shaman Zeus Tidehunter Phantom Assassin Winter Wyvern
Nature's Prophet Riki Ogre Magi Slark Pugna
33m18s
Team Lightning
1

Streams[edit]

References[edit]