Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

Asian DOTA2 Gold Occupation Invitational Competition S2

[e][h]Asian DOTA2 Gold Occupation Invitational Competition S2
League Information
Series:
ADGOIC
Sponsor:
Discover Bar
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Jul 27 - Aug 3, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-Robin Group
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥ 120,000 CNY
(≃ $17,295 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • One 8-team group with Bo2 round-robin
    • Top 2 teams advance to upper bracket round 1 of the Playoffs
    • 3rd to 6th place advance to the round of 6 of the Playoffs
    • Bottom 2 teams are eliminated.
  • Bo3 Double-elimination Playoffs, Grand Final is Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is 120,000 CNY.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Aug 3, 2019: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14413 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings
1. Team Adroit6-1-013p
2. Neon Esports3-3-19p
3. Five Brothers3-2-28p
4. Team Viper2-2-36p
5. Sunrise2-2-36p
6. Look For Sponsors2-2-36p
7. PG.Barracx1-2-44p
7. WOLF1-2-44p
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
2-0
Jul 29
0-2
Jul 28
0-2
Jul 27
1-1
Jul 29
0-2
Jul 30
1-1
Jul 27
0-2
Jul 30
0-2
Jul 29
2-0
Jul 30
2-0
Jul 28
0-2
Jul 27
0-2
Jul 29
1-1
Jul 27
1-1
Jul 28
2-0
Jul 28
0-2
Jul 30
2-0
Jul 28
1-1
Jul 28
0-2
Jul 27
2-0
Jul 30
1-1
Jul 29
2-0
Jul 27
0-2
Jul 28
0-2
Jul 28
1-1
Jul 27
1-1
Jul 30
2-0
Jul 30
0-2
Jul 27
1-1
Jul 29
2-0
Jul 27
1-1
Jul 28
1-1
Jul 27
0-2
Jul 28
2-0
Jul 29
2-0
Jul 30
2-0
Jul 30
2-0
Jul 29
2-0
Jul 27
1-1
Jul 30
2-0
Jul 28
2-0
Jul 29
2-0
Jul 28
1-1
Jul 27
1-1
Jul 27
0-2
Jul 30
0-2
Jul 30
0-2
Jul 29
0-2
Jul 29
2-0
Jul 29
2-0
Jul 30
1-1
Jul 28
1-1
Jul 29
2-0
Jul 27
0-2
Jul 30
0-2
Jul 28
0-2
Jul 29

Matches[edit]

July 27 (1)[edit]

July 27 (2)[edit]

July 28 (1)[edit]

July 28 (2)[edit]

July 29 (1)[edit]

July 29 (2)[edit]

July 30 (1)[edit]

July 30 (2)[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 6
Five Brothers
2
July 31, 2019 - 11:20 CST
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Legion Commander Enigma Timbersaw
Wraith King Crystal Maiden Bristleback Undying Shadow Fiend
42m05s
Spirit Breaker Dazzle Troll Warlord Batrider Bristleback
Enchantress Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Treant Protector Slark
32m53s
Lina Chaos Knight Dazzle Bounty Hunter Slardar
Ogre Magi Windranger Kunkka Anti-Mage Rubick
37m09s
Look For Sponsors
1
Sunrise
1
July 31, 2019 - 14:40 CST
Rubick Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Legion Commander Juggernaut
Warlock Tiny Troll Warlord Dazzle Storm Spirit
32m50s
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Morphling Axe Puck
Ogre Magi Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Grimstroke Dragon Knight
28m41s
Earth Spirit Riki Kunkka Pugna Anti-Mage
Oracle Enigma Naga Siren Bounty Hunter Dragon Knight
36m06s
Team Viper
2
Upper Bracket R1
Team Adroit
2
July 31, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Shadow Demon Sand King Jakiro Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer
Nature's Prophet Dazzle Earthshaker Abaddon Anti-Mage
38m21s
Shadow Demon Sven Sand King Troll Warlord Invoker
Rubick Winter Wyvern Omniknight Morphling Storm Spirit
20m51s
Five Brothers
0
Neon Esports
2
August 1, 2019 - 12:50 CST
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Jakiro Windranger Morphling
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Undying Troll Warlord Queen of Pain
45m59s
Leshrac Ogre Magi Slardar Dark Willow Naga Siren
Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Dazzle Nature's Prophet
27m36s
Team Viper
0
Upper Bracket Finals
Team Adroit
2
August 2, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Magnus Troll Warlord Abaddon Bristleback Death Prophet
Bane Axe Mirana Juggernaut Tinker
44m04s
Drow Ranger Enigma Treant Protector Tidehunter Queen of Pain
Elder Titan Centaur Warrunner Warlock Naga Siren Leshrac
45m07s
Neon Esports
0

 

 

Lower Bracket R1
Five Brothers
2
August 1, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Windranger Pugna
Drow Ranger Undying Earthshaker Silencer Necrophos
47m41s
Centaur Warrunner Crystal Maiden Wraith King Grimstroke Kunkka
Rubick Ember Spirit Windranger Bounty Hunter Juggernaut
35m36s
Team Viper
0
Lower Bracket Finals
Neon Esports
2
August 2, 2019 - 16:40 CST
Bane Mirana Outworld Devourer Night Stalker Sven
Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Puck Monkey King Elder Titan
49m33s
Leshrac Tiny Oracle Lifestealer Enchantress
Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Sven Omniknight Bristleback
30m41s
Leshrac Ogre Magi Chen Mars Slark
Ember Spirit Rubick Troll Warlord Jakiro Omniknight
24m29s
Five Brothers
1
Grand Finals
Team Adroit
2
August 3, 2019 - 12:30 CST
Enchantress Drow Ranger Spirit Breaker Jakiro Queen of Pain
Sand King Spectre Winter Wyvern Batrider Mars
42m30s
Drow Ranger Enchantress Earthshaker Outworld Devourer Tidehunter
Sand King Leshrac Abaddon Spectre Zeus
33m54s
Magnus Silencer Juggernaut Phoenix Queen of Pain
Enigma Axe Winter Wyvern Slark Windranger
39m57s
Elder Titan Undying Dazzle Juggernaut Outworld Devourer
Chen Centaur Warrunner Troll Warlord Shadow Shaman Sniper
31m53s
Drow Ranger Enchantress Earthshaker Necrophos Storm Spirit
Winter Wyvern Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Spectre Death Prophet
50m34s
Neon Esports
3

Streams[edit]

References[edit]