Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

Asian DOTA2 Gold Occupation Invitational Competition S4

[e][h]Asian DOTA2 Gold Occupation Invitational Competition S4
League Information
Series:
ADGOIC
Sponsor:
Discover Bar
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Aug 28 - Sep 7, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-Robin Group
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥ 100,000 CNY
(≃ $14,058 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • One 8-team group with Bo2 round-robin
    • Top 2 teams advance to upper bracket round 1 of the Playoffs
    • 3rd to 6th place advance to the round of 6 of the Playoffs
    • Bottom 2 teams are eliminated.
  • Bo3 Double-elimination Playoffs, Grand Final is Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is 100,000 CNY.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Sep 7, 2019: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14058 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings
1. WOLF4-2-110p
2. Team Space4-1-29p
3. Resurgence2-5-09p
4. Team Aspirations3-1-37p
5. Neon Esports2-2-36p
6. Look For Sponsors2-2-36p
7. Sunrise1-3-35p
8. Five Brothers1-2-44p
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-1
Sep 01
2-0
Aug 30
1-1
Aug 28
2-0
Sep 03
0-2
Sep 03
2-0
Sep 01
2-0
Aug 28
1-1
Sep 01
0-2
Sep 02
0-2
Aug 28
2-0
Aug 31
1-1
Aug 29
1-1
Aug 31
0-2
Aug 30
0-2
Aug 30
2-0
Sep 02
0-2
Aug 31
1-1
Aug 30
1-1
Aug 29
0-2
Aug 29
0-2
Sep 02
1-1
Aug 28
2-0
Aug 28
2-0
Aug 31
0-2
Aug 28
1-1
Sep 03
0-2
Sep 03
0-2
Aug 29
0-2
Sep 03
0-2
Aug 31
1-1
Aug 30
2-0
Aug 28
1-1
Sep 02
2-0
Aug 30
0-2
Sep 01
2-0
Sep 03
1-1
Aug 29
1-1
Aug 29
1-1
Sep 03
1-1
Sep 02
2-0
Sep 02
1-1
Sep 01
0-2
Sep 01
1-1
Aug 31
2-0
Aug 29
2-0
Sep 03
0-2
Aug 30
0-2
Sep 02
2-0
Aug 31
0-2
Aug 28
2-0
Aug 30
2-0
Sep 02
2-0
Aug 29
2-0
Sep 01
1-1
Sep 01
0-2
Aug 31

Matches[edit]

August 28[edit]

August 29[edit]

August 30[edit]

August 31[edit]

September 1[edit]

September 2[edit]

September 3[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 6
Resurgence
2
September 4, 2019 - 11:10 CST
Shadow Demon Omniknight Leshrac Shadow Shaman Broodmother
Mirana Ogre Magi Undying Drow Ranger Nature's Prophet
36m47s
Tiny Shadow Demon Lifestealer Outworld Devourer Legion Commander
Omniknight Rubick Bristleback Juggernaut Queen of Pain
29m36s
Look For Sponsors
0
Team Aspirations
2
September 4, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Tiny Shadow Demon Mirana Troll Warlord Medusa
Lina Elder Titan Faceless Void Outworld Devourer Earthshaker
29m20s
Tiny Enchantress Abaddon Troll Warlord Storm Spirit
Shadow Demon Mirana Bristleback Sven Leshrac
28m20s
Neon Esports
0
Upper Bracket R1
WOLF
2
September 5, 2019 - 11:20 CST
Ogre Magi Mirana Nature's Prophet Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
Ancient Apparition Wraith King Dark Willow Puck Pangolier
27m42s
Shadow Demon Mirana Lifestealer Kunkka Pugna
Enchantress Tiny Bane Morphling Outworld Devourer
35m22s
Resurgence
0
Team Space
0
September 5, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Pangolier Jakiro Puck Juggernaut Rubick
Shadow Demon Leshrac Earth Spirit Omniknight Outworld Devourer
41m31s
Chen Rubick Omniknight Clinkz Medusa
Shadow Demon Bristleback Crystal Maiden Nature's Prophet Storm Spirit
38m43s
Team Aspirations
2
Upper Bracket Finals
WOLF
1
September 6, 2019 - 11:20 CST
Mirana Rubick Centaur Warrunner Lina Juggernaut
Abaddon Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit Razor Elder Titan
45m10s
Grimstroke Omniknight Pangolier Bristleback Kunkka
Magnus Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Zeus Timbersaw
49m19s
Shadow Demon Leshrac Windranger Monkey King Earthshaker
Enchantress Rubick Pangolier Ember Spirit Morphling
48m28s
Team Aspirations
2

 

 

Lower Bracket R1
Resurgence
0
September 6, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Enchantress Pangolier Ogre Magi Troll Warlord Invoker
Shadow Demon Tiny Leshrac Kunkka Bloodseeker
31m22s
Mirana Ogre Magi Tidehunter Leshrac Naga Siren
Tiny Abaddon Lina Faceless Void Kunkka
32m40s
Team Space
2
Lower Bracket Finals
WOLF
2
September 6, 2019 - 17:40 CST
Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Magnus Lifestealer Slardar
Chen Lina Enigma Sven Night Stalker
45m23s
Magnus Phantom Assassin Bristleback Venomancer Kunkka
Visage Ursa Necrophos Tusk Earthshaker
40m58s
Axe Dark Seer Wraith King Abaddon Viper
Keeper of the Light Treant Protector Mars Timbersaw Invoker
39m19s
Team Space
1
Grand Finals
Team Aspirations
3
September 7, 2019 - 11:20 CST
Io Bristleback Abaddon Puck Morphling
Chen Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Slark Omniknight
46m34s
Magnus Juggernaut Grimstroke Sand King Batrider
Mirana Ogre Magi Earthshaker Monkey King Templar Assassin
33m17s
Kunkka Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Earthshaker Axe
Mirana Ember Spirit Abaddon Mars Juggernaut
44m13s
Shadow Demon Leshrac Legion Commander Earth Spirit Invoker
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Earthshaker Night Stalker Lycan
41m10s
Windranger Mars Disruptor Faceless Void Invoker
Pangolier Batrider Grimstroke Outworld Devourer Wraith King
44m43s
WOLF
2

Streams[edit]

References[edit]