Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

Asian DOTA2 Gold Occupation Invitational Competition S5

[e][h]Asian DOTA2 Gold Occupation Invitational Competition S5
League Information
Series:
ADGOIC ADGOIC
Sponsor:
Discover Bar
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Sep 14 - 26, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-Robin Group
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥ 120,000 CNY
(≃ $16,833 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • One 8-team group with Bo2 round-robin
    • Top 2 teams advance to upper bracket round 1 of the Playoffs
    • 3rd to 6th place advance to the round of 6 of the Playoffs
    • Bottom 2 teams are eliminated.
  • Bo3 Double-elimination Playoffs, Grand Final is Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is 100,000 CNY.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Sep 26, 2019: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14027 USD.)

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
Resurgence
1Laos jackky 
2Indonesia Yabyoo 
3Singapore Deth 
4Singapore Ponlo 
5South Africa Welp 
                    
                    
Team Lightning
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
                    

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Resurgence6-1-019p
2. WOLF2-4-110p
3. Team Lightning2-3-29p
4. Sunrise2-3-29p
5. Five Brothers2-2-38p
5. Look For Sponsors2-2-38p
7. Team Space2-1-47p
8. Team Aspirations0-4-34p
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-1
Sep 18
0-2
Sep 16
2-0
Sep 14
2-0
Sep 18
1-1
Sep 23
0-2
Sep 23
1-1
Sep 14
1-1
Sep 18
2-0
Sep 19
1-1
Sep 14
0-2
Sep 19
1-1
Sep 17
1-1
Sep 15
2-0
Sep 16
2-0
Sep 16
0-2
Sep 19
2-0
Sep 17
1-1
Sep 16
1-1
Sep 15
0-2
Sep 15
0-2
Sep 19
0-2
Sep 14
1-1
Sep 14
0-2
Sep 17
1-1
Sep 14
2-0
Sep 23
0-2
Sep 23
2-0
Sep 15
0-2
Sep 18
2-0
Sep 19
1-1
Sep 16
1-1
Sep 14
1-1
Sep 19
0-2
Sep 17
2-0
Sep 18
1-1
Sep 23
1-1
Sep 17
1-1
Sep 15
0-2
Sep 23
1-1
Sep 19
0-2
Sep 16
0-2
Sep 18
2-0
Sep 23
1-1
Sep 15
2-0
Sep 15
2-0
Sep 23
2-0
Sep 17
2-0
Sep 16
2-0
Sep 17
1-1
Sep 14
0-2
Sep 16
2-0
Sep 19
0-2
Sep 15
0-2
Sep 18
2-0
Sep 18
0-2
Sep 17

Matches[edit]

September 14[edit]

September 15[edit]

September 16[edit]

September 17[edit]

September 18[edit]

September 19[edit]

September 23[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 6
Sunrise
0
September 24, 2019 - 11:00 CST
Night Stalker Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Undying Templar Assassin
Mirana Bane Leshrac Centaur Warrunner Batrider
46m08s
Ogre Magi Skywrath Mage Abaddon Slark Queen of Pain
Earthshaker Keeper of the Light Bane Leshrac Puck
39m33s
Look For Sponsors
2
Team Lightning
0
September 24, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Night Stalker Crystal Maiden Rubick Razor Gyrocopter
Earthshaker Mirana Abaddon Monkey King Morphling
43m19s
Ogre Magi Rubick Pangolier Windranger Faceless Void
Earthshaker Keeper of the Light Witch Doctor Monkey King Pugna
44m53s
Five Brothers
2
Upper Bracket R1
Resurgence
2
September 24, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Elder Titan Kunkka Jakiro
Bane Night Stalker Juggernaut Lina Dragon Knight
25m41s
Night Stalker Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Lina Dazzle
Ogre Magi Mirana Undying Morphling Ember Spirit
36m37s
Tiny Gyrocopter Undying Centaur Warrunner Enigma
Shadow Demon Sand King Faceless Void Earth Spirit Kunkka
48m06s
Look For Sponsors
1
WOLF
2
September 24, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Tiny Ancient Apparition Shadow Shaman Leshrac Slark
Rubick Earthshaker Crystal Maiden Gyrocopter Pugna
39m03s
Ogre Magi Crystal Maiden Viper Batrider Faceless Void
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Leshrac Clockwerk Legion Commander
31m51s
Five Brothers
0
Upper Bracket Finals
Resurgence
0
September 25, 2019 - 11:00 CST
Mirana Faceless Void Elder Titan Sand King Templar Assassin
Gyrocopter Bane Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Bristleback
32m23s
Tiny Ancient Apparition Treant Protector Wraith King Bristleback
Elder Titan Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Omniknight Viper
35m56s
WOLF
2

 

 

Lower Bracket R1
Look For Sponsors
2
September 25, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Shadow Demon Lifestealer Mirana Axe Skywrath Mage
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Leshrac Chaos Knight Nyx Assassin
35m55s
Night Stalker Abaddon Lina Monkey King Queen of Pain
Keeper of the Light Slark Earthshaker Windranger Pangolier
46m32s
Five Brothers
0
Lower Bracket Finals
Resurgence
0
September 26, 2019 - 11:00 CST
Tiny Mirana Undying Lifestealer Mars
Bane Gyrocopter Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Phantom Lancer
34m25s
Gyrocopter Undying Crystal Maiden Earthshaker Timbersaw
Ogre Magi Mirana Witch Doctor Kunkka Arc Warden
30m12s
Look For Sponsors
2
Grand Finals
WOLF
3
September 26, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Tiny Mirana Kunkka Bane Nature's Prophet
Ogre Magi Lina Undying Faceless Void Invoker
42m53s
Earthshaker Crystal Maiden Abaddon Morphling Monkey King
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner Rubick Slark
36m54s
Chen Gyrocopter Clockwerk Leshrac Puck
Crystal Maiden Tiny Elder Titan Wraith King Dragon Knight
28m28s
Shadow Demon Rubick Leshrac Abaddon Tinker
Lina Omniknight Bane Gyrocopter Broodmother
36m49s
Look For Sponsors
1

Streams[edit]

References[edit]