Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

Asian DOTA2 Gold Occupation Invitational Competition S6

[e][h]Asian DOTA2 Gold Occupation Invitational Competition S6
League Information
Series:
ADGOIC ADGOIC
Sponsor:
Discover Bar
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Sep 27 - Oct 14, 2019
Teams:
10
Format:
Round-Robin Group
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥ 100,000 CNY
(≃ $14,082 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Two 5-team group with Bo2 round-robin
    • Top 2 in each group advance to upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th place in each group advance to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Bottom teams are eliminated.
  • Bo3 Double-elimination Playoffs, Grand Final is Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

¥ 100,000 CNY (≃$14,082 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 14, 2019: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14082 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Sunrise2-2-08p
2. Neon Esports1-3-06p
3. WOLF1-2-15p
4. Team Space0-3-13p
5. Reality Rift0-2-22p
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-2
Sep 27
1-1
Sep 27
2-0
Sep 28
1-1
Sep 28
2-0
Sep 27
1-1
Sep 28
2-0
Sep 27
1-1
Sep 29
1-1
Sep 27
1-1
Sep 28
1-1
Sep 27
0-2
Oct 01
0-2
Sep 28
0-2
Sep 27
1-1
Sep 27
1-1
Sep 30
1-1
Sep 28
1-1
Sep 29
2-0
Oct 01
1-1
Sep 30

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Team Aspirations2-1-17p
2. Team Venture1-3-06p
3. Team Lightning1-2-15p
4. Five Brothers0-3-13p
5. Resurgence0-3-13p
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-2
Sep 30
1-1
Sep 29
1-1
Sep 29
1-1
Oct 01
2-0
Sep 30
1-1
Sep 30
0-2
Sep 28
2-0
Oct 01
1-1
Sep 29
1-1
Sep 30
2-0
Oct 01
1-1
Sep 29
1-1
Sep 29
2-0
Sep 28
0-2
Oct 01
1-1
Sep 30
1-1
Oct 01
0-2
Oct 01
1-1
Sep 29
1-1
Sep 30

Matches[edit]

September 27[edit]
September 28[edit]
September 29[edit]
September 30[edit]
October 1[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
Sunrise
0
October 11, 2019 - 11:00 CST
Disruptor Ember Spirit Rubick Outworld Devourer Omniknight
Keeper of the Light Kunkka Tusk Venomancer Nature's Prophet
44m14s
Bane Gyrocopter Rubick Tidehunter Razor
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Nature's Prophet
56m18s
Team Venture
2
Team Aspirations
2
October 11, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Bane Gyrocopter Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin
Ogre Magi Kunkka Invoker Lifestealer Sand King
39m27s
Mirana Winter Wyvern Tidehunter Faceless Void Zeus
Magnus Phantom Assassin Rubick Grimstroke Dragon Knight
34m55s
Neon Esports
0
Upper Bracket Finals
Team Venture
2
October 12, 2019 - 11:00 CST
Lina Elder Titan Sand King Invoker Venomancer
Mirana Bane Leshrac Axe Lifestealer
51m48s
Ember Spirit Shadow Demon Tusk Enigma Dragon Knight
Bane Tidehunter Rubick Puck Pangolier
36m22s
Keeper of the Light Kunkka Skywrath Mage Axe Bounty Hunter
Earthshaker Morphling Sand King Warlock Batrider
44m29s
Team Aspirations
1
Lower Bracket R1
WOLF
0
October 11, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Lina Earthshaker Undying Morphling Invoker
Ember Spirit Elder Titan Grimstroke Dazzle Faceless Void
46m29s
Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Zeus Crystal Maiden Bloodseeker
Kunkka Grimstroke Treant Protector Juggernaut Clockwerk
46m20s
Five Brothers
2
Team Lightning
2
October 11, 2019 - 18:30 CST
Earth Spirit Leshrac Oracle Bounty Hunter Puck
Mirana Axe Grimstroke Wraith King Zeus
19m22s
Shadow Demon Spirit Breaker Ember Spirit Windranger Crystal Maiden
Riki Grimstroke Venomancer Nyx Assassin Magnus
36m11s
Team Space
0
Lower Bracket R2
Sunrise
2
October 12, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Silencer Pudge Zeus Bloodseeker Templar Assassin
Mirana Slark Abaddon Omniknight Storm Spirit
49m16s
Bounty Hunter Mirana Earth Spirit Underlord Kunkka
Zeus Disruptor Slardar Earthshaker Outworld Devourer
47m48s
Five Brothers
0
Neon Esports
FF
October 12, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Neon Esports forfeited their matches.
Team Lightning
W
Lower Bracket R3
Sunrise
0
October 13, 2019 - 11:00 CST
Bane Earthshaker Outworld Devourer Omniknight Juggernaut
Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden Earth Spirit Monkey King
51m01s
Elder Titan Gyrocopter Shadow Shaman Axe Queen of Pain
Keeper of the Light Earth Spirit Enchantress Ember Spirit Venomancer
51m28s
Team Lightning
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Team Aspirations
1
October 13, 2019 - 13:30 CST
Ogre Magi Crystal Maiden Nature's Prophet Naga Siren Razor
Bane Kunkka Clockwerk Phantom Assassin Queen of Pain
38m06s
Shadow Demon Mirana Slark Outworld Devourer Kunkka
Earthshaker Abaddon Morphling Puck Windranger
44m29s
Lina Kunkka Disruptor Faceless Void Pangolier
Shadow Shaman Warlock Lifestealer Chaos Knight Pugna
54m27s
Team Lightning
2
Grand Finals
Team Venture
0
October 14, 2019 - 11:00 CST
Shadow Demon Gyrocopter Earthshaker Necrophos Queen of Pain
Keeper of the Light Kunkka Rubick Leshrac Faceless Void
47m39s
Night Stalker Ogre Magi Puck Lion Phantom Assassin
Elder Titan Kunkka Tusk Bloodseeker Windranger
51m07s
Tiny Rubick Abaddon Spectre Queen of Pain
Keeper of the Light Kunkka Grimstroke Bounty Hunter Razor
41m00s
Team Lightning
3

Streams[edit]

References[edit]