Asian Dota2 League

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Asian Dota2 League
League Information
Series:
Asian Dota2 League Asian Dota2 League
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimiantion
Prize Pool:
¥ 300,000 CNY
(≃ $43,417 USD)
Start Date:
2018-10-08
End Date:
2018-10-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 8-team Bo3 Double-elimination bracket
  • Bo5 Grand Final.

Prize Pool[edit]

300,000 CNY is spread among the teams as seen below.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Error: Invalid time.: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14472 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
For The Dream
2
October 8, 2018 - 15:00 CST
Pugna Nyx Assassin Phoenix Faceless Void Lina
Silencer Earthshaker Mirana Ursa Necrophos
55m47s
Weaver Earthshaker Vengeful Spirit Brewmaster Lina
Nyx Assassin Pugna Winter Wyvern Necrophos Bloodseeker
37m53s
Newbee Young
0
iG Vitality
0
October 8, 2018 - 17:30 CST
Lina Treant Protector Magnus Juggernaut Shadow Demon
Nyx Assassin Enchantress Spectre Winter Wyvern Zeus
44m41s
Ursa Jakiro Terrorblade Lina Tiny
Bane Mirana Drow Ranger Invoker Winter Wyvern
34m34s
Keen Gaming
2
KG.Luminous
2
October 9, 2018 - 15:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Pugna Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Lina
Bane Necrophos Terrorblade Tusk Invoker
39m04s
Nyx Assassin Mirana Rubick Dragon Knight Enigma
Undying Weaver Earthshaker Terrorblade Ember Spirit
20m04s
Mr Game Boy
0
Team EVER
1
October 9, 2018 - 16:30 CST
Phoenix Earthshaker Weaver Ursa Bloodseeker
Enchantress Riki Rubick Mirana Drow Ranger
47m09s
Earthshaker Phoenix Enchantress Zeus Chaos Knight
Necrophos Shadow Demon Earth Spirit Morphling Invoker
57m44s
Tiny Bane Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Terrorblade
Phoenix Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Dragon Knight Phantom Lancer
67m29s
DeathBringer
2
Semifinals
For The Dream
1
October 11, 2018 - 16:30 CST
Tiny Phoenix Bane Phantom Lancer Leshrac
Mirana Ursa Shadow Shaman Dragon Knight Spectre
44m10s
Bane Weaver Troll Warlord Monkey King Puck
Phoenix Rubick Axe Luna Mirana
29m03s
Weaver Pugna Phoenix Axe Kunkka
Rubick Necrophos Shadow Shaman Gyrocopter Ursa
86m17s
Keen Gaming
2
KG.Luminous
0
October 11, 2018 - 15:00 CST
Earthshaker Weaver Crystal Maiden Brewmaster Nyx Assassin
Phoenix Rubick Axe Luna Skywrath Mage
28m01s
Earthshaker Venomancer Axe Lina Terrorblade
Ursa Rubick Magnus Spectre Legion Commander
43m10s
DeathBringer
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Keen Gaming
1
October 13, 2018 - 18:30 CST
Winter Wyvern Weaver Shadow Shaman Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
Shadow Demon Ursa Luna Rubick Kunkka
24m44s
Tiny Bane Ursa Juggernaut Lina
Silencer Phoenix Brewmaster Sven Puck
42m09s
Weaver Bane Tusk Doom Alchemist
Phoenix Axe Necrophos Elder Titan Tiny
56m56s
DeathBringer
2
Lower Bracket R1
Newbee Young
1
October 10, 2018 - 15:00 CST
Io Gyrocopter Bane Axe Storm Spirit
Phoenix Jakiro Magnus Juggernaut Windranger
36m11s
Enchantress Bane Elder Titan Sven Ember Spirit
Earthshaker Weaver Faceless Void Lich Storm Spirit
45m17s
Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Phoenix Batrider Invoker
Undying Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Leshrac Faceless Void
13m11s
iG Vitality
2
Mr Game Boy
0
October 10, 2018 - 18:00 CST
Io Gyrocopter Mirana Lion Faceless Void
Tiny Winter Wyvern Nyx Assassin Magnus Broodmother
37m41s
Pugna Undying Leshrac Phantom Assassin Tiny
Clockwerk Mirana Phantom Lancer Shadow Demon Dragon Knight
34m57s
Team EVER
2
Lower Bracket R2
KG.Luminous
2
October 12, 2018 - 15:00 CST
Phoenix Pugna Lycan Dragon Knight Enigma
Undying Nyx Assassin Enchantress Monkey King Storm Spirit
41m31s
Silencer Necrophos Phantom Lancer Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner
Undying Mirana Shadow Shaman Axe Leshrac
43m38s
iG Vitality
0
For The Dream
1
October 12, 2018 - 17:30 CST
Ursa Bane Mirana Riki Alchemist
Phoenix Necrophos Earthshaker Broodmother Monkey King
17m02s
Silencer Earthshaker Terrorblade Huskar Omniknight
Nyx Assassin Pugna Undying Zeus Medusa
44m26s
Earthshaker Bane Phantom Lancer Pugna Alchemist
Nyx Assassin Winter Wyvern Axe Zeus Luna
42m28s
Team EVER
2
Lower Bracket R3
KG.Luminous
2
October 13, 2018 - 15:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor Pugna Bloodseeker Enigma
Enchantress Silencer Earth Spirit Monkey King Kunkka
22m44s
Nyx Assassin Pugna Terrorblade Brewmaster Dark Willow
Phoenix Winter Wyvern Dragon Knight Phantom Lancer Centaur Warrunner
30m22s
Nyx Assassin Necrophos Disruptor Phantom Lancer Dragon Knight
Weaver Winter Wyvern Shadow Demon Lycan Monkey King
28m31s
Team EVER
1
Lower Bracket Finals
Keen Gaming
1
October 14, 2018 - 15:00 CST
Phoenix Treant Protector Monkey King Venomancer Zeus
Nyx Assassin Winter Wyvern Enigma Ursa Ember Spirit
53m26s
Winter Wyvern Mirana Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Medusa
Necrophos Shadow Shaman Enigma Lich Dragon Knight
27m43s
Bane Earthshaker Enigma Terrorblade Ember Spirit
Nyx Assassin Necrophos Skywrath Mage Zeus Phantom Lancer
66m12s
KG.Luminous
2
Grand Finals
DeathBringer
1
October 14, 2018 - 19:30 CST
Earthshaker Weaver Visage Vengeful Spirit Gyrocopter
Pugna Rubick Undying Phantom Lancer Centaur Warrunner
41m45s
Tiny Magnus Oracle Ursa Death Prophet
Nyx Assassin Necrophos Undying Enigma Dragon Knight
32m15s
Silencer Brewmaster Kunkka Phantom Lancer Tiny
Nyx Assassin Weaver Skywrath Mage Enigma Leshrac
41m53s
Witch Doctor Clinkz Axe Rubick Spectre
Silencer Necrophos Enigma Shadow Shaman Dragon Knight
29m06s
KG.Luminous
3

streams[edit]

References[edit]