Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

Asian Hero League S1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
The legitimacy of some or all of the results in this tournament has been called into question. However, the page has been retained for documentary purposes.
[e][h]Asian Hero League S1
League Information
Series:
Asian Hero League
Organizer:
QCG e-Sport organization
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Nov 25 - Dec 8, 2019
Teams:
12
Format:
Round-Robin Groups
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥200,000 CNY
(≃ $28,427 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Two 6-team groups with Bo3 round-robin
    • 1pt for 1 map. (2:1 would give 2pts to the winner and 1pt to the loser).
    • Top 2 of each group advance to upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th place of each group advance to lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Other teams are eliminated.
    • Tiebreaker rules apply in order:
      1. Additional Bo1 is played
  • Double-elimination Playoffs
    • Bo5 Grand Final. All other rounds are Bo3.

Prize Pool[edit]

¥200,000 CNY (≃ $28,427 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Dec 8, 2019: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14214 USD.)

Participants[edit]

CLcombat Team
1China NEA
2China 001
3China dogs
4China Thehunt
5China marko
Team Husky
1China DarkElf
2China 41
3China 2
4China ly
5China w
Team Voyager
1China Tkode
2China 009
3China 1042238241
4China Wyz
5China wjk
Team ST
1China NotHappy
2China 焦使天
3China Mr.K
4China 
5China qaq
Viper Red
1China hisa
2China luckydoll
3China vege
4China tumor
5China fast

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1.LieYing TeamLieYing Team LieYing Team4-19-3
2.Team QSTeam QS Team QS3-28-6
3.Viper RedViper Red Viper Red2-36-7
4.Fire PhoenixFire Phoenix Fire Phoenix2-36-8
5.Team BuffaloTeam Buffalo Team Buffalo2-35-7
6.Team STTeam ST Team ST0-50-10
Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
Team BuffaloTeam Buffalo2-0Nov 252-1Dec 40-2Nov 301-2Nov 270-2Dec 4
Fire PhoenixFire Phoenix0-2Nov 252-1Nov 271-2Dec 21-2Nov 272-1Nov 30
Viper RedViper Red1-2Dec 41-2Nov 272-1Nov 252-0Nov 250-2Dec 2
Team QSTeam QS2-0Nov 302-1Dec 21-2Nov 252-1Dec 21-2Nov 30
Team STTeam ST2-1Nov 272-1Nov 270-2Nov 251-2Dec 2FF-WDec 4
LieYing TeamLieYing Team2-0Dec 41-2Nov 302-0Dec 22-1Nov 30W-FFDec 4
Team BuffaloTeam BuffaloFire PhoenixFire PhoenixViper RedViper RedTeam QSTeam QSTeam STTeam STLieYing TeamLieYing Team

Group B[edit]

Standings
1.CLcombat TeamCLcombat Team CLcombat Team3-27-5
2.Fire DragonFire Dragon Fire Dragon3-27-6
3.Team HuskyTeam Husky Team Husky3-27-6
4.Black KnightBlack Knight Black Knight2-36-6
5.Team VoyagerTeam Voyager Team Voyager2-36-8
6.Team ViperTeam Viper Team Viper2-35-7
Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
Black KnightBlack Knight1-2Nov 262-0Dec 50-2Dec 12-0Nov 291-2Dec 5
Team ViperTeam Viper2-1Nov 260-2Nov 292-0Dec 31-2Nov 290-2Dec 1
CLcombat TeamCLcombat Team0-2Dec 52-0Nov 291-2Nov 262-1Nov 262-0Dec 3
Team HuskyTeam Husky2-0Dec 10-2Dec 32-1Nov 261-2Dec 32-1Dec 1
Team VoyagerTeam Voyager0-2Nov 292-1Nov 291-2Nov 262-1Dec 31-2Dec 5
Fire DragonFire Dragon2-1Dec 52-0Dec 10-2Dec 31-2Dec 12-1Dec 5
Black KnightBlack KnightTeam ViperTeam ViperCLcombat TeamCLcombat TeamTeam HuskyTeam HuskyTeam VoyagerTeam VoyagerFire DragonFire Dragon
  • Team ST withdrew on December 4th. All results are treated as "0:2".

Matches[edit]

Group A[edit]

Nov 25[edit]
Nov 27[edit]
Nov 30[edit]
Dec 2[edit]
Dec 4[edit]

Group B[edit]

Nov 26[edit]
Nov 29[edit]
Dec 1[edit]
Dec 3[edit]
Dec 5[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
LieYing TeamLieYing Team LieYing Team
2
December 06, 2019 - 11:00 CST
Nature's Prophet Lina Legion Commander Venomancer Drow Ranger
Vengeful Spirit Weaver Luna Shadow Demon Queen of Pain
27m58s
Io Tiny Tusk Magnus Weaver
Lycan Vengeful Spirit Jakiro Mirana Lina
17m51s
Fire DragonFire Dragon Fire Dragon
0
CLcombat TeamCLcombat Team CLcombat Team
2
December 06, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Tiny Puck Undying Abaddon Lone Druid
Sand King Mirana Ancient Apparition Pugna Weaver
22m53s
Venomancer Skywrath Mage Pugna Clockwerk Silencer
Tiny Leshrac Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Rubick
20m12s
Team QSTeam QS Team QS
0
Upper Bracket Final
LieYing TeamLieYing Team LieYing Team
0
December 07, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Jakiro Outworld Destroyer Faceless Void Winter Wyvern Mirana
Crystal Maiden Magnus Batrider Ursa Pugna
22m07s
Monkey King Shadow Shaman Mars Crystal Maiden Skywrath Mage
Treant Protector Lina Tusk Drow Ranger Shadow Fiend
25m36s
CLcombat TeamCLcombat Team CLcombat Team
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Team HuskyTeam Husky Team Husky
1
December 06, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Puck Tusk Night Stalker Leshrac Viper
Nature's Prophet Winter Wyvern Bounty Hunter Silencer Crystal Maiden
25m48s
Drow Ranger Zeus Chen Mirana Omniknight
Tiny Io Grimstroke Batrider Queen of Pain
20m21s
Shadow Demon Sand King Zeus Phantom Lancer Leshrac
Tiny Keeper of the Light Puck Clockwerk Bristleback
22m16s
Fire PhoenixFire Phoenix Fire Phoenix
2
Viper RedViper Red Viper Red
2
December 07, 2019 - 11:05 CST
Magnus Leshrac Venomancer Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit
Puck Wraith King Tusk Zeus Morphling
20m50s
Nature's Prophet Treant Protector Batrider Lone Druid Huskar
Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Disruptor Weaver Dragon Knight
21m53s
Black KnightBlack Knight Black Knight
0
Lower Bracket Round 2
Fire DragonFire Dragon Fire Dragon
0
December 07, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Abaddon Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Weaver Dragon Knight
Magnus Puck Keeper of the Light Venomancer Phantom Lancer
26m26s
Treant Protector Lina Omniknight Puck Sniper
Venomancer Jakiro Drow Ranger Abaddon Templar Assassin
27m31s
Fire PhoenixFire Phoenix Fire Phoenix
2
Team QSTeam QS Team QS
2
December 07, 2019 - 20:00 CST
Faceless Void Lina Drow Ranger Beastmaster Enchantress
Tiny Rubick Venomancer Warlock Dragon Knight
24m13s
Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Jakiro Death Prophet Lycan
Clockwerk Windranger Pangolier Leshrac Lone Druid
18m39s
Viper RedViper Red Viper Red
0
Lower Bracket Round 3
Fire PhoenixFire Phoenix Fire Phoenix
0
December 08, 2019 - 11:00 CST
Rubick Magnus Leshrac Bristleback Winter Wyvern
Tiny Shadow Shaman Pugna Nature's Prophet Viper
34m37s
Puck Abaddon Viper Drow Ranger Windranger
Leshrac Shadow Shaman Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Broodmother
25m46s
Team QSTeam QS Team QS
2
Lower Bracket Final
LieYing TeamLieYing Team LieYing Team
3
December 08, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Treant Protector Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Templar Assassin Weaver
Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Lich Wraith King Lina
21m08s
Io Tiny Kunkka Elder Titan Weaver
Lina Undying Shadow Fiend Spirit Breaker Razor
17m46s
Team QSTeam QS Team QS
0
Grand Final
CLcombat TeamCLcombat Team CLcombat Team
0
December 08, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Outworld Destroyer Rubick Axe Warlock Morphling
Puck Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Undying Drow Ranger
19m55s
Ogre Magi Ember Spirit Dark Willow Dark Seer Pangolier
Rubick Nature's Prophet Invoker Juggernaut Necrophos
32m10s
Tiny Io Magnus Disruptor Gyrocopter
Rubick Weaver Queen of Pain Chen Windranger
23m56s
LieYing TeamLieYing Team LieYing Team
3

Streams[edit]

References[edit]