Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Asian Masters League S1 (亚洲大师赛-1)

[e][h]Asian Masters League S1
League Information
Series:
Asian Masters League
Organizer:
Asian Masters League
Huomao
Sponsor:
JBO
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
May 26 - Jun 1, 2019
Teams:
14
Format:
Round-Robin Groups
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥200,000 CNY
(≃ $28,947 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Two 7-team groups with Bo2 round-robin
    • Top 2 of each group advance to upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th place of each group advance to lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Other teams are eliminated.
  • Double-elimination Playoffs
    • Bo1 Lower Bracket R1, Bo5 Grand Final. All other rounds are Bo3.

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is 200,000 CNY.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jun 1, 2019: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14473 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Invictus Gaming5-1-016p
2. Team Aster5-0-115p
3. KG.Luminous3-1-210p
4. For The Dream2-2-28p
5. Typhoon E-Sports Club2-1-37p
6. Speed Gaming1-0-53p
7. Eclipse0-1-51p
Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
2-0May 262-0May 292-0May 272-0May 272-0May 280-2May 26
0-2May 260-2May 270-2May 262-0May 280-2May 280-2May 29
0-2May 292-0May 271-1May 262-0May 291-1May 290-2May 28
0-2May 272-0May 261-1May 262-0May 290-2May 290-2May 28
0-2May 270-2May 280-2May 290-2May 290-2May 261-1May 27
0-2May 282-0May 281-1May 292-0May 292-0May 260-2May 27
2-0May 262-0May 292-0May 282-0May 281-1May 272-0May 27

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Newbee5-1-016p
2. Team Sirius2-3-19p
3. Team Serenity1-5-08p
4. Aster.Aquarius2-2-28p
5. iG Vitality0-5-15p
6. TSG.JZONE.XH0-4-24p
7. Trump Gamers0-2-42p
Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
2-0May 261-1May 262-0May 272-0May 272-0May 282-0May 29
0-2May 261-1May 272-0May 261-1May 282-0May 281-1May 29
1-1May 261-1May 271-1May 261-1May 292-0May 291-1May 28
0-2May 270-2May 261-1May 262-0May 292-0May 291-1May 28
0-2May 271-1May 281-1May 290-2May 291-1May 261-1May 27
0-2May 280-2May 280-2May 290-2May 291-1May 261-1May 27
0-2May 291-1May 291-1May 281-1May 281-1May 271-1May 27

Matches[edit]

Group A[edit]

May 26 A[edit]
May 27 A[edit]
May 28 A[edit]
May 29 A[edit]

Group B[edit]

May 26 B[edit]
May 27 B[edit]
May 28 B[edit]
May 29 B[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
Newbee
0
May 30, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Sven Rubick Witch Doctor Brewmaster Anti-Mage
Grimstroke Doom Ember Spirit Tidehunter Medusa
24m28s
Sand King Lion Troll Warlord Queen of Pain Mars
Earthshaker Puck Abaddon Razor Lifestealer
46m21s
Team Aster
2
Invictus Gaming
2
May 30, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Spectre Kunkka Lycan
Sand King Jakiro Lina Mirana Morphling
31m20s
Leshrac Sven Warlock Outworld Devourer Lycan
Sand King Lina Bane Spectre Mars
24m08s
Team Sirius
0
Upper Bracket Final
Team Aster
2
May 31, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Dark Seer Grimstroke Ember Spirit Medusa Spirit Breaker
Leshrac Shadow Shaman Sven Lifestealer Alchemist
30m07s
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Necrophos Templar Assassin
Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Leshrac Arc Warden
43m04s
Invictus Gaming
0
Lower Bracket R1
KG.Luminous
0
May 30, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Abaddon Rubick Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner Death Prophet
Sand King Chen Leshrac Monkey King Tiny
27m57s
Aster.Aquarius
1
Team Serenity
1
May 30, 2019 - 18:30 CST
Sven Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Rubick Slardar
Grimstroke Lone Druid Lion Lifestealer Puck
36m46s
For The Dream
0
Lower Bracket R2
Newbee
2
May 31, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Dark Seer Sand King Disruptor Sven Queen of Pain
Tiny Leshrac Ember Spirit Monkey King Shadow Demon
45m40s
Doom Grimstroke Rubick Anti-Mage Kunkka
Chen Leshrac Wraith King Ember Spirit Night Stalker
40m22s
Aster.Aquarius
0
Team Sirius
1
May 31, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Warlock Pangolier Tiny Wraith King Shadow Fiend
Sven Grimstroke Rubick Doom Death Prophet
20m30s
Dark Willow Sven Nature's Prophet Spectre Kunkka
Sand King Lina Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Wraith King
37m06s
Io Luna Sven Puck Skywrath Mage
Sand King Lina Wraith King Storm Spirit Crystal Maiden
49m35s
Team Serenity
2
Lower Bracket R3
Newbee
2
June 1, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Leshrac Tiny Lone Druid Disruptor Dragon Knight
Sand King Lina Grimstroke Storm Spirit Wraith King
37m37s
Grimstroke Sven Earth Spirit Dark Seer Morphling
Io Gyrocopter Bane Ember Spirit Tiny
32m48s
Grimstroke Sven Doom Kunkka Rubick
Sand King Lina Crystal Maiden Spectre Ember Spirit
25m30s
Team Serenity
1
Lower Bracket Final
Invictus Gaming
1
June 1, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Default
Nature's Prophet Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Storm Spirit
Sven Grimstroke Elder Titan Kunkka Death Prophet
48m07s
Oracle Dark Seer Clockwerk Spectre Leshrac
Sand King Lina Sven Disruptor Tidehunter
31m24s
Invictus Gaming received a default loss for game 1 for being late for the rescheduled time.
Newbee
2
Grand Final
Team Aster
3
June 1, 2019 - 20:30 CST
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Puck Leshrac
Sand King Jakiro Lina Naga Siren Templar Assassin
33m24s
Dark Seer Doom Medusa Disruptor Juggernaut
Grimstroke Sven Dark Willow Kunkka Brewmaster
39m14s
Grimstroke Medusa Earth Spirit Sven Centaur Warrunner
Wraith King Lina Bane Anti-Mage Razor
63m30s
Io Gyrocopter Tusk Batrider Venomancer
Grimstroke Sven Centaur Warrunner Lich Storm Spirit
45m20s
Oracle Razor Dark Willow Sven Centaur Warrunner
Troll Warlord Disruptor Nature's Prophet Night Stalker Leshrac
44m27s
Newbee
2

Streams[edit]

References[edit]