FVBET Asian Masters League (趣赢亚洲大师赛)

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]FVBET Asian Masters League
League Information
Series:
Asian Masters League
Organizer:
Asian Masters League
Huomao
Sponsor:
FVBET
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Jun 10 - 16, 2019
Teams:
12
Format:
Round-Robin Groups
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥ 200,000 CNY
(≃ $29,136 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches

FVBET Asian Masters League is an Asia top-class DOTA2 tournament sponsored by FVBET, 12 teams from China and Southeast Asia will fight for a total prize pool of ¥200,000 CNY and held from June 10th to June 16th. FVBET Asian Masters League Touenament will be broadcast only by Huomao.com

Format[edit]

  • Two 6-team groups with Bo2 round-robin
    • Top 2 of each group advance to upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th place of each group advance to lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Other teams are eliminated.
  • Double-elimination Playoffs
    • Bo1 Lower Bracket R1, Bo5 Grand Final. All other rounds are Bo3.

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is 200,000 CNY.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jun 1, 2019: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14568 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Newbee
1China JiaJia 
2China Sccc 
3China awen 
4China Waixi 
5China Fenrir 
Royal
1China 圣子华炼 
2China Op 
3China Srf 
4China Sep 
5Macau ddc 
Team Aster
1China Kamma 
2Malaysia ChYuan 
3China Xxs 
4China BoBoKa 
5China Q 

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Royal3-2-011p
2. Newbee3-1-110p
3. Team Aster2-3-09p
4. KG.Luminous1-2-25p
5. Sunrise1-1-34p
6. Speed Gaming0-1-41p
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
1-1
Jun 13
0-2
Jun 12
2-0
Jun 11
2-0
Jun 11
2-0
Jun 10
1-1
Jun 13
1-1
Jun 12
1-1
Jun 10
2-0
Jun 12
2-0
Jun 11
2-0
Jun 12
1-1
Jun 12
2-0
Jun 10
1-1
Jun 10
2-0
Jun 13
0-2
Jun 11
1-1
Jun 10
0-2
Jun 10
2-0
Jun 13
1-1
Jun 12
0-2
Jun 11
0-2
Jun 12
1-1
Jun 10
0-2
Jun 13
0-2
Jun 11
0-2
Jun 10
0-2
Jun 11
0-2
Jun 13
1-1
Jun 12
2-0
Jun 11

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Geek Fam4-1-013p
2. CDEC Gaming3-0-29p
3. Invictus Gaming2-2-18p
4. Typhoon E-Sports Club2-1-27p
5. Taichi Gaming1-2-25p
6. Avalon Gaming0-0-50p
Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
0-2
Jun 11
2-0
Jun 11
1-1
Jun 10
1-1
Jun 12
2-0
Jun 13
2-0
Jun 11
0-2
Jun 12
0-2
Jun 13
2-0
Jun 10
2-0
Jun 12
0-2
Jun 11
2-0
Jun 12
0-2
Jun 11
1-1
Jun 13
2-0
Jun 10
1-1
Jun 10
2-0
Jun 13
2-0
Jun 11
2-0
Jun 11
2-0
Jun 12
1-1
Jun 12
0-2
Jun 10
1-1
Jun 13
0-2
Jun 11
2-0
Jun 10
0-2
Jun 13
0-2
Jun 12
0-2
Jun 10
0-2
Jun 12
0-2
Jun 10

Matches[edit]

Group A[edit]

June 10-A[edit]
June 11-A[edit]
June 12-A[edit]
June 13-A[edit]

Group B[edit]

June 10-B[edit]
June 11-B[edit]
June 12-B[edit]
June 13-B[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
Royal
2
June 14, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Io Templar Assassin Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit Abaddon
Sven Ancient Apparition Mars Dark Willow Venomancer
32m59s
Io Templar Assassin Bane Abaddon Slark
Sven Grimstroke Shadow Shaman Venomancer Doom
28m23s
CDEC Gaming
0
Geek Fam
0
June 14, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Mars Morphling Shadow Shaman Lina Axe
Io Outworld Devourer Legion Commander Bane Chaos Knight
49m36s
Bane Mars Juggernaut Earthshaker Alchemist
Dark Seer Tiny Disruptor Ember Spirit Lina
41m55s
Newbee
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Royal
0
June 15, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Warlock Sand King Templar Assassin Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight
Io Gyrocopter Bane Mars Storm Spirit
42m25s
Io Bane Storm Spirit Lifestealer Doom
Grimstroke Sven Rubick Outworld Devourer Slardar
23m59s
Newbee
2
Lower Bracket R1
Team Aster
1
June 14, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Sand King Lina Disruptor Lifestealer Kunkka
Abaddon Leshrac Rubick Centaur Warrunner Monkey King
40m57s
Typhoon EC
0
Invictus Gaming
1
June 14, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Pangolier Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit Morphling
Sand King Leshrac Oracle Death Prophet Dragon Knight
27m25s
KG.Luminous
0
Lower Bracket R2
Geek Fam
2
June 15, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Sand King Disruptor Juggernaut Outworld Devourer Shadow Shaman
Oracle Dark Seer Tiny Storm Spirit Lone Druid
47m57s
Morphling Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit Undying Bristleback
Io Templar Assassin Lion Juggernaut Axe
31m03s
Oracle Sven Leshrac Legion Commander Pugna
Earthshaker Lifestealer Jakiro Outworld Devourer Mars
29m49s
Team Aster
1
CDEC Gaming
1
June 15, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Warlock Troll Warlord Faceless Void
Enigma Ember Spirit Morphling Undying Batrider
44m10s
Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit Abaddon Omniknight Spectre
Pangolier Bane Sand King Ursa Arc Warden
27m36s
Earthshaker Batrider Disruptor Morphling Razor
Sven Pangolier Bane Lifestealer Storm Spirit
46m59s
Invictus Gaming
2
Lower Bracket R3
Geek Fam
1
June 15, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Sven Oracle Earth Spirit Axe Lina
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Winter Wyvern Lifestealer Arc Warden
32m33s
Sand King Enigma Winter Wyvern Kunkka Lone Druid
Sven Shadow Shaman Rubick Puck Alchemist
27m07s
Sand King Winter Wyvern Wraith King Leshrac Kunkka
Enigma Omniknight Lion Storm Spirit Naga Siren
45m47s
Invictus Gaming
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Royal
0
June 16, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Chen Morphling Storm Spirit
Doom Sven Bane Pangolier Monkey King
33m35s
Enigma Sand King Naga Siren Shadow Demon Queen of Pain
Pangolier Bane Centaur Warrunner Anti-Mage Kunkka
30m49s
Invictus Gaming
2
Grand Finals
Newbee
1
June 16, 2019 - 15:15 CST
Dark Seer Naga Siren Disruptor Templar Assassin Sand King
Doom Bane Pangolier Anti-Mage Monkey King
27m45s
Warlock Ember Spirit Outworld Devourer Sand King Lina
Enigma Omniknight Shadow Shaman Arc Warden Lifestealer
60m31s
Warlock Ember Spirit Bristleback Lion Naga Siren
Enigma Shadow Shaman Morphling Bounty Hunter Storm Spirit
31m50s
Bane Sven Sand King Storm Spirit Nature's Prophet
Pangolier Winter Wyvern Morphling Ember Spirit Batrider
47m27s
Invictus Gaming
3

Streams[edit]

References[edit]