Asian Masters League S3 (亚洲大师赛-3)

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Asian Masters League S3
League Information
Series:
Asian Masters League
Organizer:
Asian Masters League
Huomao
Sponsor:
Jiabet
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Jun 27 - Jul 2, 2019
Teams:
12
Format:
Round-Robin Groups
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥200,000 CNY
(≃ $29,017 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Jiabet Asian Masters League is an Asian DOTA2 tournament sponsored by Jiabet. 12 teams from China and Southeast Asia will fight for a total prize pool of ¥200,000 Yuan from June 4th to June 27th. Jiabet Asian Masters League Touenament will be broadcast only by Huomao.com

Format[edit]

  • Two 6-team groups with Bo2 round-robin
    • Top 2 of each group advance to upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th place of each group advance to lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Other teams are eliminated.
  • Double-elimination Playoffs
    • Bo1 Lower Bracket R1, Bo5 Grand Final. All other rounds are Bo3.

Prize Pool[edit]

¥200,000 CNY (≃ $29,017 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jun 1, 2019: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14509 USD.)

Participants[edit]

496 Gaming
1Vietnam Vivian
2Vietnam 458
3Vietnam Red
4Vietnam Yasy
5Vietnam Datbb
Eclipse
1China Shining
2China Bib
3China Dead Things
4China Yyh_
5China Sue
For The Dream
1 YaphetS
2 Aq
3China Ghost
4China yoona
5China 闷油瓶
Neon Esports
1Philippines Skadilicious
2Philippines Marc
3Philippines Rappy
4Philippines RR
5Philippines Flysolo
Keen Gaming
1China old chicken
2China 
3China eLeVeN
4China Kaka
5China dark
Photon Gaming
1China jester
2China tomato
3China lustrous
4China cefzon
5China AUX
Royal
1China 圣子华炼
2China Op
3China Srf
4China Sep
5Macau ddc
Sunrise
1China 左手烟神
2China 不闻不见
3China SUNDI
4China QF
5China hehe
Taichi Gaming
1Malaysia Destroyer-
2China FYYF
3Malaysia X1aOyU
4China Nado
5China FoL
Team Authentic
1China Saito
2China .wolf
3China Wuzi
4China Commands
5China sika

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Royal3-2-011p
2. Neon Esports2-3-09p
3. KG.Luminous1-4-07p
4. Sunrise1-2-25p
5. Photon Gaming0-4-14p
6. 496 Gaming0-1-41p
Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
0-2Jun 28FF-WJun 29FF-WJun 301-1Jun 270-2Jun 27
2-0Jun 280-2Jun 290-2Jun 301-1Jun 271-1Jun 28
W-FFJun 292-0Jun 291-1Jun 272-0Jun 301-1Jun 28
W-FFJun 302-0Jun 301-1Jun 271-1Jun 291-1Jun 30
1-1Jun 271-1Jun 270-2Jun 301-1Jun 291-1Jun 29
2-0Jun 271-1Jun 281-1Jun 281-1Jun 301-1Jun 29

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Keen Gaming4-1-013p
2. Team Authentic2-3-09p
3. Newbee Young2-1-27p
4. For The Dream1-3-16p
5. Taichi Gaming1-0-43p
6. Eclipse0-2-32p
Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
0-2Jun 302-0Jun 291-1Jun 282-0Jun 270-2Jun 27
2-0Jun 302-0Jun 272-0Jun 282-0Jun 281-1Jun 29
0-2Jun 290-2Jun 271-1Jun 270-2Jun 301-1Jun 28
1-1Jun 280-2Jun 281-1Jun 272-0Jun 291-1Jun 30
0-2Jun 270-2Jun 282-0Jun 300-2Jun 290-2Jun 29
2-0Jun 271-1Jun 291-1Jun 281-1Jun 302-0Jun 29

Matches[edit]

Group A[edit]

June 27-A[edit]
June 28-A[edit]
June 29-A[edit]
June 30-A[edit]

Group B[edit]

June 27-B[edit]
June 28-B[edit]
June 29-B[edit]
June 30-B[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Royal
2
July 1, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Chen Centaur Warrunner Rubick Naga Siren Tiny
Lina Chaos Knight Wraith King Enchantress Timbersaw
23m31s
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Bane Bristleback Tiny
Juggernaut Lich Axe Skywrath Mage Kunkka
25m17s
Team Authentic
0
Keen Gaming
2
July 1, 2019 - 13:15 CST
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Juggernaut Lich Viper
Mars Ogre Magi Crystal Maiden Troll Warlord Arc Warden
21m23s
Crystal Maiden Bristleback Witch Doctor Mirana Dazzle
Chen Tusk Troll Warlord Kunkka Nature's Prophet
36m35s
Neon Esports
0
Upper Bracket Final
Royal
0
July 2, 2019 - 11:00 CST
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Spirit Breaker Batrider Arc Warden
Warlock Pangolier Troll Warlord Shadow Shaman Phantom Lancer
43m55s
Grimstroke Omniknight Shadow Shaman Naga Siren Tiny
Warlock Ember Spirit Rubick Pangolier Leshrac
44m07s
Keen Gaming
2
Lower Bracket R1
KG.Luminous
1
July 1, 2019 - 15:45 CST
Grimstroke Leshrac Sand King Lina Slark
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Abaddon Medusa Lifestealer
17m20s
For The Dream
0
Newbee Young
0
July 1, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Ancient Apparition Outworld Devourer Chaos Knight
Oracle Leshrac Io Ursa Queen of Pain
37m58s
Sunrise
1
Lower Bracket R2
Neon Esports
1
July 1, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Ancient Apparition Tiny Sand King Morphling Timbersaw
Io Ember Spirit Rubick Bristleback Enigma
40m53s
Enigma Warlock Leshrac Tidehunter Lifestealer
Io Ember Spirit Mars Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker
27m27s
Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Crystal Maiden Dragon Knight Broodmother
Grimstroke Oracle Windranger Death Prophet Slark
45m31s
KG.Luminous
2
Team Authentic
2
July 1, 2019 - 17:30 CST
Enigma Ogre Magi Omniknight Phantom Assassin Ember Spirit
Sven Oracle Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Outworld Devourer
21m28s
Grimstroke Lifestealer Enigma Tidehunter Death Prophet
Oracle Sven Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Outworld Devourer
25m04s
Sven Grimstroke Spirit Breaker Legion Commander Queen of Pain
Oracle Batrider Earthshaker Ursa Razor
30m03s
Sunrise
1
Lower Bracket R3
KG.Luminous
2
July 2, 2019 - 11:15 CST
Grimstroke Doom Warlock Spectre Windranger
Tidehunter Enigma Wraith King Enchantress Death Prophet
38m10s
Grimstroke Spirit Breaker Wraith King Enigma Kunkka
Chaos Knight Lina Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Alchemist
42m00s
Team Authentic
0
Lower Bracket Final
Royal
2
July 2, 2019 - 13:30 CST
Enigma Ogre Magi Night Stalker Storm Spirit Juggernaut
Rubick Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Spectre Sand King
39m19s
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Disruptor Storm Spirit Drow Ranger
Io Leshrac Sand King Bristleback Enigma
38m21s
KG.Luminous
0
Grand Final
Keen Gaming
3
July 2, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Sven Ancient Apparition Kunkka
Io Gyrocopter Crystal Maiden Tiny Beastmaster
35m17s
Warlock Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Necrophos Troll Warlord
Spirit Breaker Abaddon Jakiro Leshrac Juggernaut
28m38s
Warlock Grimstroke Sand King Bristleback Leshrac
Ember Spirit Bane Pangolier Dazzle Timbersaw
59m20s
Royal
0

Streams[edit]

References[edit]