Asian New Bloom

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
This tournament page was previously moved to Userspace because it did not meet Liquipedia's standards for inclusion in the main article space at the time. Liquipedia staff has deemed this tournament untrustworthy.
[e][h]Asian New Bloom
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Feb 28 - Mar 30, 2021
Teams:
14
Prize Pool:
$20,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

UCC returns with Asian New Bloom.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Main Stage (Group Stage)
    • Ten teams invited
    • Single round-robin, all matches are Bo3
    • Top 8 teams advance to the Final Stage round 1
    • Bottom 2 teams are eliminated
    • The rank is determined by: Match wons > Map wons > Head-to-head results
  • Final Stage (Playoffs)
    • The 8 teams from Main Stage will play in round 1 to determine 4 teams
    • The remaining 4 teams compete with 4 invited teams in a Double Elimination bracket
    • All matches except Grand Final are Bo3, Grand Final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Russia Toll (Pavel Grigoriev)
    • Russia Zais (Nikita Zakharov)
    • Russia Zloba (Dmitry Irinchuk)
    • Russia Sheyl (Nikita Demeshov)

Prize Pool[edit]

$20,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Final Stage Invites[edit]

Main Stage Invites[edit]

1 Galaxy Racer withdrew due to internal issues.[Inside Source] They were replaced by Yangon Galacticos on March 7th.

Main Stage[edit]

Round-robin[edit]

Standings
1. Phoenix Gaming8-116-4
2. Team SMG6-314-9
3. Execration5-413-11
4. Calamity King5-412-12
5. Xtreme Gaming5-412-11
6. Access4-510-13
7. Dream Maker4-510-12
8. Dynasty3-610-15
9. Yangon Galacticos3-610-12
10. Army Geniuses2-77-15

Matches[edit]

Feb 28[edit]

February 28
CK 0
February 28, 2021 - 11:00 SGT
Outworld Devourer Elder Titan Juggernaut Timbersaw Ember Spirit
Rubick Tidehunter Grimstroke Ursa Invoker
31m54s
Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor Dark Seer Ursa Invoker
Spirit Breaker Morphling Phoenix Mars Lina
23m17s
2 Phoenix
SMG 1
February 28, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Razor Shadow Shaman Nyx Assassin
Tusk Abaddon Windranger Storm Spirit Weaver
40m49s
Mars Razor Tusk Oracle Pugna
Rubick Troll Warlord Elder Titan Night Stalker Lina
32m08s
Earth Spirit Shadow Shaman Storm Spirit Mars Medusa
Rubick Abaddon Death Prophet Wraith King Sand King
40m59s
2 Xtreme

Mar 1[edit]

March 1
CK 2
March 1, 2021 - 11:15 SGT
Oracle Juggernaut Tidehunter Dark Willow Razor
Mars Phoenix Troll Warlord Timbersaw Earth Spirit
36m40s
Elder Titan Shadow Shaman Phantom Assassin Underlord Ember Spirit
Ogre Magi Terrorblade Rubick Void Spirit Mars
27m29s
Elder Titan Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Tidehunter Void Spirit
Ogre Magi Mars Dark Willow Terrorblade Razor
46m17s
1 AG
SMG 2
March 1, 2021 - 14:40 SGT
Pangolier Oracle Mars Razor Shadow Fiend
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Viper Juggernaut Void Spirit
32m05s
Pangolier Mars Shadow Shaman Phantom Assassin Invoker
Oracle Earth Spirit Death Prophet Wraith King Bloodseeker
39m03s
Tusk Morphling Tidehunter Mirana Storm Spirit
Oracle Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Wraith King Leshrac
37m10s
1 DM

Mar 2[edit]

March 2
Dynasty 0
March 2, 2021 - 11:20 SGT
Lion Tidehunter Phoenix Ursa Monkey King
Puck Troll Warlord Abaddon Rubick Sand King
43m14s
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Timbersaw Juggernaut Queen of Pain
Abaddon Wraith King Rubick Batrider Lina
36m23s
2 Xtreme
SMG 0
March 2, 2021 - 14:10 SGT
Tusk Tidehunter Troll Warlord Shadow Shaman Riki
Oracle Mars Mirana Ursa Timbersaw
25m37s
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Grimstroke Juggernaut Doom
Lion Tidehunter Phoenix Monkey King Wraith King
31m51s
2 CK
SMG 2
March 2, 2021 - 17:00 SGT
Tusk Oracle Lycan Storm Spirit Brewmaster
Io Elder Titan Beastmaster Bristleback Phoenix
22m56s
Tusk Storm Spirit Shadow Shaman Timbersaw Weaver
Mars Ogre Magi Mirana Ursa Underlord
34m19s
0 AG

Mar 3[edit]

March 3
Access 2
March 3, 2021 - 11:10 SGT
Rubick Timbersaw Witch Doctor Void Spirit Terrorblade
Tusk Troll Warlord Mirana Sand King Invoker
39m37s
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Slark Pangolier Leshrac
Rubick Tidehunter Enigma Void Spirit Troll Warlord
31m36s
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Slark Timbersaw Windranger
Rubick Mars Enigma Troll Warlord Razor
27m10s
1 CK
Access 2
March 3, 2021 - 14:15 SGT
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Underlord Slark Windranger
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Morphling Viper Invoker
38m12s
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Underlord Slark Templar Assassin
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Wraith King Void Spirit Beastmaster
45m06s
Brewmaster Dark Willow Mars Morphling Broodmother
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Wraith King Viper Earthshaker
36m49s
1 DM
XctN 2
March 3, 2021 - 17:30 SGT
Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Rubick Legion Commander Monkey King
Earth Spirit Beastmaster Weaver Lion Templar Assassin
39m48s
Puck Bounty Hunter Mars Phantom Lancer Dark Willow
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Night Stalker Pugna Meepo
27m35s
Earth Spirit Bloodseeker Void Spirit Troll Warlord Disruptor
Oracle Monkey King Mirana Underlord Timbersaw
17m16s
1 AG

Mar 4[edit]

March 4
Dynasty 2
March 4, 2021 - 11:10 SGT
Phoenix Wraith King Grimstroke Void Spirit Alchemist
Rubick Mars Spirit Breaker Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
30m13s
Oracle Troll Warlord Mars Phoenix Bounty Hunter
Death Prophet Dragon Knight Crystal Maiden Riki Invoker
26m05s
Lion Monkey King Undying Mars Night Stalker
Rubick Tidehunter Ancient Apparition Juggernaut Leshrac
40m37s
1 CK
DM 0
March 4, 2021 - 14:30 SGT
Lion Tidehunter Undying Phantom Assassin Windranger
Abaddon Monkey King Rubick Pangolier Leshrac
26m32s
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Viper Ursa Pugna
Elder Titan Troll Warlord Mirana Centaur Warrunner Lycan
21m22s
2 Phoenix
Xtreme 2
March 4, 2021 - 16:55 SGT
Abaddon Death Prophet Nyx Assassin Beastmaster Sven
Rubick Ogre Magi Bloodseeker Lycan Pangolier
34m59s
Mars Death Prophet Skywrath Mage Ursa Lion
Puck Bounty Hunter Earth Spirit Tidehunter Sniper
30m23s
0 AG

Mar 5[edit]

March 5
Access 2
March 5, 2021 - 11:15 SGT
Death Prophet Crystal Maiden Earthshaker Riki Pangolier
Phoenix Mars Phantom Assassin Clockwerk Bounty Hunter
33m58s
Crystal Maiden Phantom Assassin Clockwerk Pugna Enigma
Lion Mars Ogre Magi Morphling Pangolier
23m43s
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Void Spirit
Mars Ancient Apparition Pangolier Wraith King Skywrath Mage
22m34s
1 Dynasty
DM 0
March 5, 2021 - 14:05 SGT
Phoenix Mars Terrorblade Tusk Queen of Pain
Bounty Hunter Death Prophet Earth Spirit Pugna Juggernaut
30m52s
Lion Monkey King Spirit Breaker Morphling Centaur Warrunner
Puck Bounty Hunter Earth Spirit Pugna Medusa
30m09s
2 AG
GXR 0
March 5, 2021 - 17:00 SGT
Earthshaker Death Prophet Lich Viper Alchemist
Earth Spirit Monkey King Shadow Demon Weaver Mars
52m02s
Earth Spirit Enigma Tidehunter Monkey King Zeus
Rubick Pangolier Wraith King Timbersaw Tusk
38m24s
2 AG

Mar 6[edit]

March 6
Phoenix 2
March 6, 2021 - 11:15 SGT
Abaddon Monkey King Earth Spirit Lycan Nature's Prophet
Rubick Death Prophet Elder Titan Weaver Kunkka
36m50s
Io Void Spirit Lion Bristleback Ursa
Elder Titan Dark Willow Tidehunter Slark Puck
33m21s
0 Access
Phoenix 2
March 6, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Dragon Knight Outworld Devourer Undying Monkey King Slark
Abaddon Wraith King Rubick Batrider Storm Spirit
23m22s
Alchemist Winter Wyvern Lion Phantom Assassin Venomancer
Monkey King Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Batrider Storm Spirit
39m14s
0 Xtreme

Mar 7[edit]

March 7
Dynasty 1
March 7, 2021 - 11:15 SGT
Shadow Shaman Night Stalker Clockwerk Viper Juggernaut
Oracle Earth Spirit Death Prophet Wraith King Nature's Prophet
36m22s
Earth Spirit Mirana Clockwerk Outworld Devourer Phantom Assassin
Phoenix Troll Warlord Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Enigma
34m11s
Earth Spirit Winter Wyvern Mirana Storm Spirit Troll Warlord
Tusk Monkey King Abaddon Leshrac Timbersaw
42m43s
2 DM
Access 2
March 7, 2021 - 14:30 SGT
Oracle Tidehunter Wraith King Dark Willow Queen of Pain
Mars Shadow Shaman Elder Titan Gyrocopter Shadow Fiend
24m51s
Elder Titan Troll Warlord Pangolier Mirana Windranger
Abaddon Rubick Batrider Lina Ursa
40m55s
0 Xtreme

Mar 8[edit]

March 8
DM 2
March 8, 2021 - 11:15 SGT
Tusk Juggernaut Ancient Apparition Death Prophet Venomancer
Brewmaster Rubick Axe Puck Wraith King
34m09s
Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Elder Titan Medusa Dragon Knight
Spirit Breaker Morphling Rubick Alchemist Invoker
29m01s
0 CK
YG 1
March 8, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Night Stalker Mirana Void Spirit Phantom Assassin
Oracle Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Ember Spirit Bloodseeker
22m34s
Puck Earth Spirit Disruptor Morphling Batrider
Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Monkey King Lion Void Spirit
28m05s
Puck Earth Spirit Disruptor Morphling Nature's Prophet
Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Monkey King Abaddon Dragon Knight
36m15s
2 CK

Mar 9[edit]

March 9
Dynasty 2
March 9, 2021 - 11:20 SGT
Dark Willow Mars Wraith King Crystal Maiden Batrider
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Tidehunter Templar Assassin Ember Spirit
24m05s
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Wraith King Weaver Lina
Crystal Maiden Mars Tiny Queen of Pain Lycan
22m34s
Rubick Death Prophet Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Ember Spirit
Shadow Shaman Tiny Leshrac Phantom Assassin Slardar
39m01s
1 YG
DM 0
March 9, 2021 - 14:10 SGT
Shadow Shaman Mars Ursa Grimstroke Shadow Fiend
Puck Oracle Earth Spirit Death Prophet Razor
48m07s
Oracle Tusk Tidehunter Shadow Fiend Troll Warlord
Earth Spirit Morphling Abaddon Viper Razor
34m07s
2 XctN
Xtreme 2
March 9, 2021 - 17:10 SGT
Nyx Assassin Wraith King Ancient Apparition Bristleback Lina
Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Weaver
35m43s
Wraith King Death Prophet Abaddon Tusk Viper
Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Ancient Apparition Monkey King Beastmaster
35m08s
Mars Skywrath Mage Abaddon Terrorblade Viper
Undying Void Spirit Pangolier Beastmaster Weaver
33m32s
1 XctN

Mar 10[edit]

March 10
Access 0
March 10, 2021 - 11:10 SGT
Dark Willow Mars Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Invoker
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Lion Morphling Pangolier
39m36s
Rubick Tidehunter Crystal Maiden Void Spirit Phantom Assassin
Puck Tusk Juggernaut Grimstroke Phoenix
21m53s
2 YG
Access 1
March 10, 2021 - 14:05 SGT
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Wraith King Death Prophet Mars
Elder Titan Io Lion Tidehunter Shadow Fiend
56m23s
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Death Prophet Morphling Pangolier
Oracle Tidehunter Wraith King Windranger Queen of Pain
37m49s
Grimstroke Pangolier Mars Phantom Assassin Kunkka
Death Prophet Void Spirit Bloodseeker Tiny Monkey King
31m54s
2 XctN
SMG 2
March 10, 2021 - 17:45 SGT
Tusk Lion Tidehunter Ursa Bristleback
Puck Elder Titan Lycan Earth Spirit Arc Warden
27m38s
Nyx Assassin Puck Monkey King Shadow Fiend Nature's Prophet
Rubick Alchemist Disruptor Void Spirit Phantom Assassin
32m16s
0 XctN

Mar 11[edit]

March 11
Dynasty 1
March 11, 2021 - 11:10 SGT
Pangolier Oracle Kunkka Phantom Assassin Venomancer
Grimstroke Void Spirit Mars Shadow Shaman Templar Assassin
59m25s
Oracle Mars Mirana Troll Warlord Windranger
Nyx Assassin Death Prophet Monkey King Abaddon Invoker
27m23s
Puck Tusk Crystal Maiden Anti-Mage Outworld Devourer
Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Death Prophet Morphling Lycan
15m17s
2 XctN
CK 2
March 11, 2021 - 14:30 SGT
Earth Spirit Beastmaster Ursa Grimstroke Queen of Pain
Nyx Assassin Death Prophet Io Centaur Warrunner Mirana
35m55s
Lion Tidehunter Phoenix Monkey King Phantom Lancer
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Wraith King Beastmaster Void Spirit
34m24s
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Morphling Viper Juggernaut
Nyx Assassin Puck Bloodseeker Weaver Batrider
31m52s
1 XctN

Mar 12[edit]

March 12
DM 2
March 12, 2021 - 11:10 SGT
Earth Spirit Bloodseeker Grimstroke Ursa Shadow Fiend
Tusk Pangolier Lina Venomancer Morphling
32m06s
Lion Tidehunter Phoenix Bloodseeker Templar Assassin
Nyx Assassin Abaddon Ursa Lina Bristleback
65m59s
Default
Xtreme Gaming forfeited game 3.
1 Xtreme
Phoenix 0
March 12, 2021 - 14:40 SGT
Elder Titan Mirana Pangolier Ember Spirit Medusa
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Disruptor Morphling Outworld Devourer
34m38s
Oracle Troll Warlord Dragon Knight Shadow Shaman Underlord
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Puck Pangolier Phantom Lancer
14m08s
2 YG
SMG 2
March 12, 2021 - 17:00 SGT
Tusk Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Ursa Brewmaster
Puck Mars Elder Titan Lycan Winter Wyvern
41m13s
Tusk Ursa Mars Shadow Demon Leshrac
Death Prophet Phoenix Sand King Morphling Viper
36m18s
Lion Tusk Lycan Storm Spirit Weaver
Puck Pangolier Phoenix Monkey King Crystal Maiden
36m17s
1 YG

Mar 14[edit]

March 14
Xtreme 1
March 14, 2021 - 11:30 SGT
Mars Abaddon Gyrocopter Phoenix Windranger
Rubick Tidehunter Crystal Maiden Wraith King Pangolier
39m09s
Mars Skywrath Mage Lion Terrorblade Queen of Pain
Grimstroke Pangolier Phantom Assassin Tiny Pugna
29m47s
Rubick Beastmaster Shadow Demon Troll Warlord Queen of Pain
Pangolier Death Prophet Crystal Maiden Morphling Kunkka
32m25s
2 CK
Xtreme 2
March 14, 2021 - 14:30 SGT
Wraith King Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Bristleback Windranger
Rubick Tidehunter Death Prophet Lycan Morphling
56m53s
Mars Skywrath Mage Troll Warlord Oracle Storm Spirit
Earth Spirit Phoenix Outworld Devourer Phantom Lancer Void Spirit
55m56s
Oracle Troll Warlord Night Stalker Shadow Shaman Lina
Puck Earth Spirit Phoenix Lycan Juggernaut
31m50s
1 YG
XctN 2
March 14, 2021 - 18:30 SGT
Abaddon Morphling Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Razor
Mars Rubick Ancient Apparition Templar Assassin Juggernaut
27m37s
Death Prophet Pangolier Wraith King Crystal Maiden Legion Commander
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Beastmaster Phantom Assassin Storm Spirit
51m14s
0 YG

Mar 15[edit]

March 15
Phoenix 2
March 15, 2021 - 11:45 SGT
Phoenix Lycan Void Spirit Nyx Assassin Razor
Abaddon Shadow Shaman Queen of Pain Tidehunter Gyrocopter
51m18s
Mirana Mars Lion Templar Assassin Juggernaut
Earth Spirit Abaddon Morphling Puck Razor
31m31s
Phoenix Death Prophet Rubick Mars Wraith King
Monkey King Abaddon Mirana Legion Commander Invoker
41m00s
1 XctN
Phoenix 2
March 15, 2021 - 15:30 SGT
Spirit Breaker Beastmaster Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition Alchemist
Earth Spirit Morphling Grimstroke Kunkka Pugna
45m50s
Lion Elder Titan Morphling Pangolier Tiny
Rubick Mars Crystal Maiden Phantom Assassin Puck
24m18s
0 Dynasty
Dynasty 2
March 15, 2021 - 17:45 SGT
Lion Tidehunter Abaddon Phantom Assassin Void Spirit
Puck Mars Rubick Alchemist Storm Spirit
28m07s
Grimstroke Mars Dark Willow Bloodseeker Void Spirit
Pangolier Ogre Magi Leshrac Night Stalker Storm Spirit
37m02s
Rubick Abaddon Beastmaster Troll Warlord Shadow Fiend
Nyx Assassin Mars Phoenix Kunkka Medusa
48m55s
1 AG

Mar 16[edit]

March 16
DM 2
March 16, 2021 - 11:15 SGT
Lion Tidehunter Abaddon Leshrac Phantom Assassin
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Rubick Ursa Grimstroke
35m11s
Lion Monkey King Abaddon Ursa Timbersaw
Puck Rubick Pangolier Windranger Weaver
35m25s
0 YG
Phoenix 2
March 16, 2021 - 14:25 SGT
Lion Alchemist Pangolier Treant Protector Ember Spirit
Puck Lycan Tusk Ursa Nature's Prophet
52m47s
Phoenix Wraith King Void Spirit Grimstroke Beastmaster
Mars Death Prophet Brewmaster Juggernaut Riki
27m27s
Phoenix Mars Grimstroke Dragon Knight Wraith King
Nyx Assassin Ursa Tidehunter Mirana Storm Spirit
51m55s
1 SMG
Phoenix 2
March 16, 2021 - 18:05 SGT
Lion Puck Alchemist Gyrocopter Razor
Brewmaster Pangolier Troll Warlord Rubick Tiny
15m14s
Grimstroke Lycan Morphling Spirit Breaker Batrider
Bounty Hunter Pangolier Enigma Mars Broodmother
42m06s
0 AG

Mar 17[edit]

March 17
Access 1
March 17, 2021 - 11:25 SGT
Lion Tidehunter Abaddon Troll Warlord Invoker
Ogre Magi Leshrac Phoenix Enigma Shadow Fiend
22m59s
Abaddon Lion Crystal Maiden Gyrocopter Magnus
Puck Rubick Tusk Underlord Huskar
20m52s
Abaddon Dark Willow Beastmaster Puck Medusa
Death Prophet Clockwerk Treant Protector Enigma Phantom Lancer
48m06s
2 AG
YG 2
March 17, 2021 - 14:35 SGT
Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Puck Morphling Viper
Lion Tidehunter Bounty Hunter Rubick Alchemist
17m39s
Tusk Puck Oracle Phantom Assassin Ursa
Ogre Magi Pangolier Phoenix Enigma Templar Assassin
34m59s
0 AG

Mar 18[edit]

March 18
Access 0
March 18, 2021 - 11:15 SGT
Lion Tidehunter Morphling Abaddon Lycan
Puck Spirit Breaker Ursa Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman
34m58s
Abaddon Lion Tidehunter Gyrocopter Mirana
Pangolier Nature's Prophet Monkey King Disruptor Timbersaw
28m01s
2 SMG
Dynasty 1
March 18, 2021 - 14:10 SGT
Lion Tidehunter Morphling Abaddon Void Spirit
Puck Mars Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Elder Titan
28m12s
Lion Death Prophet Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Phantom Assassin
Puck Tidehunter Nyx Assassin Razor Oracle
29m20s
Mars Rubick Crystal Maiden Wraith King Shadow Fiend
Lion Ursa Lycan Pangolier Lina
26m58s
2 SMG

Final Stage[edit]

Breakout
Phoenix Gaming
2
March 25, 2021 - 13:35 SGT
Phoenix Ursa Pangolier Grimstroke Ember Spirit
Lion Tidehunter Tusk Void Spirit Phantom Assassin
23m11s
Lion Death Prophet Nyx Assassin Alchemist Juggernaut
Grimstroke Mars Crystal Maiden Wraith King Broodmother
34m07s
Phoenix Lycan Gyrocopter Puck Terrorblade
Death Prophet Oracle Tusk Phantom Assassin Kunkka
28m11s
Dynasty
1
Team SMG
2
March 19, 2021 - 14:05 SGT
Earth Spirit Ursa Tidehunter Death Prophet Skywrath Mage
Oracle Mars Mirana Razor Leshrac
41m28s
Puck Tidehunter Nyx Assassin Razor Enigma
Earth Spirit Monkey King Death Prophet Elder Titan Nature's Prophet
43m15s
Tusk Nature's Prophet Wraith King Shadow Shaman Brewmaster
Oracle Earth Spirit Void Spirit Lycan Alchemist
29m14s
Dream Maker
1
Execration
0
March 19, 2021 - 17:25 SGT
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Viper Phantom Assassin Puck
Lion Tidehunter Wraith King Oracle Invoker
30m49s
Default
Execration forfeited game 2
Access
2
Calamity King
2
March 25, 2021 - 10:25 SGT
Tusk Phantom Assassin Death Prophet Grimstroke Queen of Pain
Windranger Juggernaut Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Shadow Demon
31m28s
Default
Xtreme Gaming
0
Upper bracket R1
Lilgun
2
March 27, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Phoenix Broodmother Earthshaker Venomancer Phantom Assassin
Puck Ursa Gyrocopter Beastmaster Templar Assassin
18m42s
Grimstroke Broodmother Bounty Hunter Void Spirit Beastmaster
Oracle Monkey King Winter Wyvern Puck Terrorblade
16m56s
Phoenix Gaming
0
Omega Esports
W
March 26, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Team SMG forfeit.
Team SMG
FF
Reckoning Esports
2
March 25, 2021 - 16:30 SGT
Clockwerk Mars Troll Warlord Ancient Apparition Shadow Fiend
Crystal Maiden Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Storm Spirit Earthshaker
26m20s
Puck Rubick Witch Doctor Troll Warlord Night Stalker
Lion Tidehunter Tusk Void Spirit Morphling
35m47s
Access
0
South Built Esports
2
March 26, 2021 - 11:00 SGT
Tusk Enigma Abaddon Troll Warlord Templar Assassin
Io Elder Titan Nyx Assassin Silencer Razor
20m13s
Grimstroke Pangolier Ember Spirit Slark Nature's Prophet
Earth Spirit Oracle Void Spirit Monkey King Morphling
41m22s
Tusk Lycan Enigma Pugna Templar Assassin
Oracle Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Pangolier Invoker
35m15s
Calamity King
1
Upper bracket R2
Lilgun
0
March 28, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Phoenix Lone Druid Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Slark
Puck Alchemist Earth Spirit Snapfire Enigma
21m24s
Puck Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Troll Warlord Necrophos
Grimstroke Alchemist Nyx Assassin Dragon Knight Clinkz
58m37s
Omega Esports
2
Reckoning Esports
2
March 27, 2021 - 17:00 SGT
Lion Timbersaw Clockwerk Weaver Pangolier
Abaddon Leshrac Shadow Shaman Slark Sand King
39m56s
Lion Timbersaw Nature's Prophet Juggernaut Storm Spirit
Rubick Mars Grimstroke Ember Spirit Anti-Mage
24m37s
Lion Timbersaw Elder Titan Weaver Queen of Pain
Tusk Alchemist Grimstroke Enigma Kunkka
44m34s
South Built Esports
1
Upper bracket Final
Omega Esports
1
March 29, 2021 - 17:00 SGT
Phoenix Enigma Void Spirit Spirit Breaker Arc Warden
Tusk Mars Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Terrorblade
1h06m49s
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Dragon Knight Death Prophet Phantom Assassin
Tusk Void Spirit Juggernaut Ancient Apparition Pangolier
36m00s
Puck Earth Spirit Snapfire Underlord Troll Warlord
Lion Void Spirit Phoenix Wraith King Pangolier
34m18s
Reckoning Esports
2

 

 

 

Lower bracket R1
Phoenix Gaming
FF
March 26, 2021 - 17:00 SGT
Access
W
Team SMG
FF
March 27, 2021 - 11:00 SGT
Calamity King
W
Lower bracket R2
South Built Esports
2
March 30, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Tusk Morphling Ember Spirit Undying Dark Seer
Gyrocopter Void Spirit Mars Phantom Lancer Skywrath Mage
37m27s
Nyx Assassin Weaver Razor Earth Spirit Sven
Oracle Monkey King Lycan Windranger Rubick
36m01s
Gyrocopter Alchemist Shadow Shaman Abaddon Windranger
Tusk Troll Warlord Grimstroke Beastmaster Queen of Pain
29m20s
Access
1
Lilgun
0
March 29, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Lycan Grimstroke Rubick Templar Assassin Weaver
Tidehunter Dark Willow Puck Elder Titan Medusa
38m48s
Grimstroke Lycan Earthshaker Broodmother Underlord
Puck Tidehunter Earth Spirit Terrorblade Timbersaw
41m04s
Calamity King
2
Lower bracket R3
South Built Esports
2
March 30, 2021 - 17:00 SGT
Oracle Tusk Venomancer Weaver Queen of Pain
Death Prophet Monkey King Grimstroke Pangolier Invoker
29m14s
Io Gyrocopter Shadow Shaman Dragon Knight Tidehunter
Grimstroke Mars Earth Spirit Phantom Assassin Razor
26m27s
Calamity King
0
Lower bracket Final
Omega Esports
2
March 31, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Tusk Lycan Ancient Apparition Void Spirit Viper
Oracle Death Prophet Timbersaw Troll Warlord Tiny
41m47s
Phoenix Enigma Earth Spirit Wraith King Ember Spirit
Tusk Oracle Void Spirit Phantom Lancer