Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

BTS Pro Series Season 11: Americas

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]BTS Pro Series Season 11: Americas
League Information
Series:
BTS Pro SeriesBTS Pro Series BTS Pro Series
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
US East/Peru/Brazil
Type:
Online
Location:
Americas Americas
Dates:
Apr 26 - May 29, 2022
Teams:
13
Format:
Phase 1 & Phase 3
Double-elimination Phase 2
Single round-robin
Prize Pool:
$40,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
nouns nounsnounsvs. TBD
May 25, 2022 - 20:00 UTC
WG Wildcard GamingWildcard Gamingvs. TBD
May 25, 2022 - 23:00 UTC
INF.U InfamousInfamousvs.The CutThe Cut Cut
May 26, 2022 - 20:00 UTC
Dog Team DogChampTeam DogChampvs.OsmiumOsmium Osm
May 26, 2022 - 23:00 UTC
TBD vs. TBD
May 27, 2022 - 20:00 UTC

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Thirteen invited teams
      • Eight teams are seeded into Phase 1
      • Five teams are seeded into Phase 2
  • Phase 1 - April 26th - April 30th, 2022
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Four teams qualify to Phase 2
  • Phase 2 - May 1st - May 11th, 2022
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
    • Top four teams advance to the upper bracket of Phase 3
    • 5th to 8th place teams advance to the lower bracket of Phase 3
    • Bottom team is eliminated
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • At the conclusion of the group stages, if two or more teams are tied for one of the playoff slots, the following metrics will be used to seed the teams:
    1. Head-to-head results between tied teams
    2. Neustadtl score (combined score of the teams you’ve beaten (2-0) plus half of the combined score of the teams you’ve drawn against (1-1))
    3. Comparative results against each team from the top down
  • If a tie is partially broken with any of the secondary metrics, the process resets and the remaining teams are evaluated based on the list in order.
  • In the case that the above process cannot break a tie that affects bracket placement, the administration will decide when and how tiebreaker games will be played.
  • Phase 3 - May 25th - May 29th, 2022
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches except Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • United States kmart (Kyle Martin)
    • United States ET (Spencer Blacksmith)
    • United States rkryptic (Ricky Peterson)
    • Canada neph (Brynden Barbour)
  • Commentators:
    • Brazil Kaxanga (Pablo Oliveira Franco Menin)
    • Brazil guipepe (Guilherme Tedesco)
    • Brazil Haon (Rômulo Capazzo)
    • Brazil Tay (Taynara Sousa)
    • Brazil LuhL (Luiza von Glehn)
  • Commentators:
  • Analysts:
    • Spain Flapjack (Julián Esnaider Carbajal Ylave)
    • Mexico Axl (Axel Ramos)

Prize Pool[edit]

$40,000 USD is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Phase 2 Seeds[edit]

nouns1
1Brazil Costabile
2United States Gunnar
3United States Moo
4United States ZFreek
5United States Husky
The Cut
1United States Scourge McDuck
2United States Kitzz
3Czechia Ade
4United States bgod
5United Kingdom Overlom
Substitutes
SUnited States Italiano Gangster
2United States Mark
Main Roster
Osmium
1Peru Mnz
2Ecuador Sebas
3Peru Drakeel
4Ecuador Slad1n-
5Peru Mjz

Phase 1 Seeds[edit]

felt
1Russia solji;,
2Ukraine Shin丶Ra
3Canada Zore
4Jordan AfrOmoush
5Canada pingu
Substitutes
1Russia Illidan
Main Roster
Team DogChamp
1Ukraine Stonebank
2United States Fayde
3Canada lukiluki
4Israel yarintheslayer
5United States Bloody Nine
Substitutes
2
simply TOOBASEDsimply TOOBASED
United States Ryoya
SUnited States Speeed
Main Roster
Ravens
1Peru DaaD-
2Peru Ñengoflow KELOKE
3Peru Benjaz
4
DNP
Peru D1smar
5Peru Cara
Substitutes
4
Omega GamingOmega Gaming
Peru Dark_Demon
Main Roster
1 4 Zoomers joined nouns on May 4th, 2022.[1]

Results[edit]

Phase 1[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
2
0
April 26, 2022 - 21:00UTC
Io
Storm Spirit
Grimstroke
Chaos Knight
Viper
22m09s
Troll Warlord
Disruptor
Nyx Assassin
Ember Spirit
Mars
Io
Mars
Mirana
Leshrac
Medusa
26m34s
Abaddon
Lion
Tiny
Timbersaw
Storm Spirit
United States Ryoya and United States Speeed stand-in for United States Fayde and Canada lukiluki
1
2
April 26, 2022 - 23:00UTC
Dragon Knight
Bane
Enchantress
Chaos Knight
Queen of Pain
30m23s
Batrider
Sand King
Clockwerk
Medusa
Keeper of the Light
Enchantress
Dragon Knight
Bane
Naga Siren
Ember Spirit
37m57s
Leshrac
Razor
Abaddon
Viper
Tiny
Viper
Tusk
Bane
Dragon Knight
Wraith King
44m06s
Windranger
Kunkka
Treant Protector
Weaver
Tiny
2
1
April 28, 2022 - 21:00UTC
Keeper of the Light
Storm Spirit
Mars
Ogre Magi
Drow Ranger
74m02s
Luna
Weaver
Ember Spirit
Bane
Tiny
Nature's Prophet
Sand King
Shadow Demon
Monkey King
Lina
38m31s
Queen of Pain
Brewmaster
Rubick
Omniknight
Tiny
Keeper of the Light
Mars
Bane
Anti-Mage
Leshrac
36m52s
Kunkka
Rubick
Sand King
Abaddon
Death Prophet
Russia Illidan stand-in for Ukraine Shin丶Ra in game 1
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
2
1
April 29, 2022 - 01:00UTC
Storm Spirit
Io
Timbersaw
Grimstroke
Tiny
33m36s
Death Prophet
Faceless Void
Bane
Ember Spirit
Keeper of the Light
Storm Spirit
Medusa
Necrophos
Tusk
Io
30m02s
Faceless Void
Invoker
Tiny
Bane
Dragon Knight
Bane
Necrophos
Earthshaker
Medusa
Timbersaw
45m12s
Magnus
Rubick
Chaos Knight
Io
Storm Spirit
0
2
April 30, 2022 - 21:00UTC
Skywrath Mage
Axe
Abaddon
Huskar
Ember Spirit
33m24s
Ancient Apparition
Tusk
Io
Medusa
Storm Spirit
Axe
Death Prophet
Grimstroke
Puck
Phantom Assassin
28m49s
Venomancer
Rubick
Io
Medusa
Storm Spirit
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
0
2
April 27, 2022 - 21:00UTC
Mars
Hoodwink
Shadow Demon
Chaos Knight
Sven
45m10s
Timbersaw
Phantom Lancer
Grimstroke
Sand King
Pugna
Invoker
Keeper of the Light
Gyrocopter
Underlord
Dawnbreaker
28m35s
Terrorblade
Grimstroke
Chaos Knight
Io
Storm Spirit
2
1
April 28, 2022 - 00:00UTC
Bane
Monkey King
Snapfire
Timbersaw
Faceless Void
31m26s
Death Prophet
Omniknight
Tiny
Keeper of the Light
Storm Spirit
Pugna
Chaos Knight
Sand King
Hoodwink
Queen of Pain
22m08s
Tidehunter
Morphling
Enchantress
Death Prophet
Earth Spirit
Tiny
Disruptor
Razor
Monkey King
Batrider
46m43s
Leshrac
Treant Protector
Keeper of the Light
Templar Assassin
Sand King
Peru Dark_Demon stand-in for Peru D1smar.
0
2
April 29, 2022 - 21:00UTC
Pugna
Sand King
Grimstroke
Puck
Phantom Lancer
45m08s
Medusa
Night Stalker
Enchantress
Keeper of the Light
Storm Spirit
Death Prophet
Io
Chaos Knight
Hoodwink
Terrorblade
43m25s
Lina
Underlord
Disruptor
Tiny
Shadow Demon
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
2
1
April 30, 2022 - 00:00UTC
Sand King
Tiny
Mirana
Snapfire
Ember Spirit
24m56s
Necrophos
Chaos Knight
Hoodwink
Storm Spirit
Io
Shadow Demon
Timbersaw
Windranger
Terrorblade
Kunkka
39m14s
Skywrath Mage
Dragon Knight
Enchantress
Templar Assassin
Tiny
Pugna
Medusa
Hoodwink
Tidehunter
Void Spirit
32m18s
Ember Spirit
Clockwerk
Timbersaw
Snapfire
Tiny
Peru Dark_Demon stand-in for Peru D1smar
1
2
April 30, 2022 - 23:20UTC
Tiny
Grimstroke
Enchantress
Underlord
Razor
37m02s
Kunkka
Hoodwink
Shadow Demon
Sand King
Storm Spirit
Tiny
Death Prophet
Hoodwink
Dragon Knight
Pangolier
40m12s
Phantom Lancer
Grimstroke
Mirana
Sand King
Storm Spirit
Tiny
Pugna
Mars
Visage
Void Spirit
35m51s
Faceless Void
Kunkka
Earth Spirit
Sand King
Shadow Demon

Phase 2[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings
1.nounsnouns nouns5-2-112-4
2.Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming5-2-112-4
3.HokoriHokori Hokori3-5-011-5
4.InfinityInfinity Infinity4-2-210-6
5.InfamousInfamous Infamous3-3-29-7
6.Team DogChampTeam DogChamp Team DogChamp3-3-29-7
7.OsmiumOsmium Osmium1-4-36-10
8.The CutThe Cut The Cut1-0-72-14
9.The Mystery MachineThe Mystery Machine The Mystery Machine0-1-71-15
Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming1-1May 72-0May 31-1May 32-0May 42-0May 60-2May 42-0May 12-0May 7
nounsnouns1-1May 72-0May 91-1May 102-0May 102-0May 110-2May 52-0May 62-0May 4
The CutThe Cut0-2May 30-2May 90-2May 110-2May 20-2May 90-2May 52-0May 80-2May 12
HokoriHokori1-1May 31-1May 102-0May 111-1May 71-1May 62-0May 112-0May 21-1May 8
OsmiumOsmium0-2May 40-2May 102-0May 21-1May 70-2May 81-1May 21-1May 31-1May 9
Team DogChampTeam DogChamp0-2May 60-2May 112-0May 91-1May 62-0May 81-1May 82-0May 51-1May 1
InfinityInfinity2-0May 42-0May 52-0May 50-2May 111-1May 21-1May 8W-FFMay 90-2May 7
The Mystery MachineThe Mystery Machine0-2May 10-2May 60-2May 80-2May 21-1May 30-2May 5FF-WMay 90-2May 10
InfamousInfamous0-2May 70-2May 42-0May 121-1May 81-1May 91-1May 12-0May 72-0May 10
Wildcard GamingWildcard GamingnounsnounsThe CutThe CutHokoriHokoriOsmiumOsmiumTeam DogChampTeam DogChampInfinityInfinityThe Mystery MachineThe Mystery MachineInfamousInfamous

Matches[edit]

May 1[edit]
May 1
2
0
May 1, 2022 - 21:05UTC
Bane
Chaos Knight
Keeper of the Light
Tiny
Broodmother
18m17s
Necrophos
Mirana
Night Stalker
Medusa
Pugna
Pugna
Chaos Knight
Monkey King
Faceless Void
Grimstroke
36m10s
Phantom Lancer
Weaver
Mars
Ember Spirit
Keeper of the Light
United States Crow stand-in for Serbia Mali burgos razbijač
1
1
May 1, 2022 - 23:00UTC
Death Prophet
Bane
Dragon Knight
Chaos Knight
Mirana
47m57s
Lich
Hoodwink
Mars
Templar Assassin
Storm Spirit
Pugna
Medusa
Ogre Magi
Tidehunter
Keeper of the Light
40m43s
Ember Spirit
Tiny
Enchantress
Dragon Knight
Shadow Demon
United States Speeed stand-in for United States Fayde
0
2
May 2, 2022 - 01:00UTC
Mars
Skywrath Mage
Bane
Pangolier
Nature's Prophet
35m53s
Storm Spirit
Viper
Tiny
Medusa
Enchantress
Enchantress
Templar Assassin
Shadow Demon
Beastmaster
Puck
18m47s
Ember Spirit
Phantom Lancer
Bane
Timbersaw
Mirana
May 2[edit]
May 2
2
0
May 2, 2022 - 21:00UTC
Keeper of the Light
Storm Spirit
Ogre Magi
Underlord
Anti-Mage
50m02s
Dragon Knight
Necrophos
Void Spirit
Chaos Knight
Enchantress
Hoodwink
Dragon Knight
Pugna
Puck
Sven
23m35s
Tiny
Mars
Keeper of the Light
Enchantress
Storm Spirit
1
1
May 2, 2022 - 23:20UTC
Storm Spirit
Medusa
Chaos Knight
Rubick
Ancient Apparition
25m56s
Ursa
Death Prophet
Mirana
Pugna
Tiny
Tiny
Medusa
Ancient Apparition
Void Spirit
Timbersaw
45m38s
Ursa
Ember Spirit
Mars
Death Prophet
Shadow Demon
2
0
May 3, 2022 - 01:30UTC
Bane
Dragon Knight
Hoodwink
Templar Assassin
Tidehunter
39m32s
Queen of Pain
Techies
Mars
Chaos Knight
Pugna
Bane
Chaos Knight
Snapfire
Venomancer
Timbersaw
30m02s
Terrorblade
Shadow Shaman
Sand King
Templar Assassin
Death Prophet
May 3[edit]
May 3
1
1
May 3, 2022 - 20:00UTC
Mirana
Timbersaw
Oracle
Leshrac
Faceless Void
39m29s
Keeper of the Light
Clockwerk
Chaos Knight
Necrophos
Enchantress
Storm Spirit
Sand King
Rubick
Undying
Gyrocopter
33m19s
Timbersaw
Leshrac
Earthshaker
Chaos Knight
Io
1
1
May 3, 2022 - 22:20UTC
Storm Spirit
Medusa
Mars
Shadow Shaman
Underlord
32m32s
Invoker
Phantom Lancer
Ogre Magi
Hoodwink
Dragon Knight
Death Prophet
Dragon Knight
Mirana
Timbersaw
Razor
48m15s
Underlord
Tiny
Shadow Demon
Invoker
Hoodwink
0
2
May 4, 2022 - 01:10UTC
Pugna
Timbersaw
Hoodwink
Ember Spirit
Terrorblade
38m02s
Leshrac
Morphling
Bane
Io
Mars
Keeper of the Light
Chaos Knight
Dragon Knight
Shadow Shaman
Batrider
39m54s
Kunkka
Hoodwink
Underlord
Templar Assassin
Death Prophet