Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

BTS Pro Series Season 11: Southeast Asia

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]BTS Pro Series Season 11: Southeast Asia
League Information
Series:
BTS Pro SeriesBTS Pro Series BTS Pro Series
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Apr 25 - May 29, 2022
Teams:
13
Format:
Phase 1 & Phase 3
Double-elimination Phase 2
Single round-robin
Prize Pool:
$40,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
Polaris Polaris EsportsPolaris Esportsvs.Army GeniusesArmy Geniuses AG
May 25, 2022 - 09:00 UTC
NGX.SEA Nigma Galaxy SEANigma Galaxy SEAvs.ExecrationExecration XctN
May 25, 2022 - 12:00 UTC
RSG RSGRSGvs.LilgunLilgun Lilgun
May 26, 2022 - 09:00 UTC
Patriots PatriotsPatriotsvs.Motivate.Trust GamingMotivate.Trust Gaming MG.Trust
May 26, 2022 - 12:00 UTC
TBD vs. TBD
May 27, 2022 - 09:00 UTC

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Thirteen invited teams
      • Eight teams are seeded into Phase 1
      • Five teams are seeded into Phase 2
  • Phase 1 - April 25th - April 29th, 2022
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Four teams qualify to Phase 2
  • Phase 2 - May 1st - May 11th, 2022
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
    • Top four teams advance to the upper bracket of Phase 3
    • 5th to 8th place teams advance to the lower bracket of Phase 3
    • Bottom team is eliminated
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • At the conclusion of the group stages, if two or more teams are tied for one of the playoff slots, the following metrics will be used to seed the teams:
    1. Head-to-head results between tied teams
    2. Neustadtl score (combined score of the teams you’ve beaten (2-0) plus half of the combined score of the teams you’ve drawn against (1-1))
    3. Comparative results against each team from the top down
  • If a tie is partially broken with any of the secondary metrics, the process resets and the remaining teams are evaluated based on the list in order.
  • In the case that the above process cannot break a tie that affects bracket placement, the administration will decide when and how tiebreaker games will be played.
  • Phase 3 - May 25th - May 29th, 2022
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches except Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Brazil Jasam (José Victor Almeida dos Santos)
    • Brazil ace (Paulo Camerino)
    • Brazil baLones (Felipe Augusto Rodrigues dos Santos)

Prize Pool[edit]

$40,000 USD is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Phase 2 Seeds[edit]

Polaris Esports
1Philippines Natsumi-
2Philippines Lelouch-
3Laos Nevermine
4Philippines PlayHard
5Philippines Xavius
SubstitutesFormer
1Philippines Marb
Main RosterFormer
3
DNP
Philippines Force
5
DNP
Philippines mavis
Main RosterSubstitutes
Nigma Galaxy SEA
1Indonesia inYourdreaM
2Malaysia AlaCrity
3Singapore mizu
4Indonesia Jhocam
5Thailand Boombui
Former
5
DNP
Singapore poloson
Main Roster
Neon Esports
1Myanmar Mice
2Philippines avataRmod3
3Philippines Enryu
4Philippines Jing
5Malaysia ChuaN
Former
1Philippines Asta丶
Main Roster
Lilgun
1Mongolia 423
2Mongolia sanctity-
3Mongolia eleven
4Mongolia khishka
5Mongolia Ace12
Substitutes
3Mongolia MaRveL-
Main Roster

Phase 1 Seeds[edit]

Execration
1Philippines Palos
2Philippines Bob
3Philippines Tino
4Philippines Shanks
5Philippines RR
Motivate.Trust Gaming
1Thailand Toy
2Thailand Fearless
3Thailand Masaros
4Thailand Tigger
5Thailand Leaf
Substitutes
5Thailand Boombui
1Thailand KNP
Main Roster
M Y
1Thailand J
2Laos BeeBie
3Thailand Seri
4Thailand Stylish
5Thailand LionaX

Results[edit]

Phase 1[edit]

Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
2
0
April 25, 2022 - 05:10UTC
Death Prophet
Medusa
Abaddon
Pangolier
Rubick
28m57s
Necrophos
Invoker
Nyx Assassin
Chaos Knight
Visage
Death Prophet
Weaver
Beastmaster
Ember Spirit
Wraith King
36m07s
Gyrocopter
Storm Spirit
Hoodwink
Mars
Bane
0
2
April 26, 2022 - 05:00UTC
Grimstroke
Pangolier
Razor
Nyx Assassin
Templar Assassin
29m11s
Kunkka
Morphling
Treant Protector
Hoodwink
Dragon Knight
Pugna
Pangolier
Razor
Tiny
Batrider
40m45s
Ember Spirit
Treant Protector
Sand King
Templar Assassin
Hoodwink
2
0
April 27, 2022 - 05:00UTC
Dragon Knight
Mirana
Bane
Puck
Faceless Void
35m36s
Luna
Abaddon
Storm Spirit
Sand King
Hoodwink
Mars
Mirana
Bane
Tiny
Lina
36m15s
Pangolier
Disruptor
Grimstroke
Templar Assassin
Dragon Knight
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
1
2
April 27, 2022 - 07:10UTC
Pugna
Dragon Knight
Jakiro
Tiny
Lina
34m12s
Ember Spirit
Weaver
Chaos Knight
Pangolier
Death Prophet
Pugna
Dragon Knight
Grimstroke
Timbersaw
Drow Ranger
36m02s
Razor
Tiny
Earth Spirit
Kunkka
Death Prophet
Keeper of the Light
Ogre Magi
Shadow Shaman
Dragon Knight
Gyrocopter
34m45s
Morphling
Grimstroke
Earth Spirit
Storm Spirit
Pugna
1
2
April 29, 2022 - 05:00UTC
Keeper of the Light
Tiny
Night Stalker
Disruptor
Death Prophet
32m32s
Doom
Lifestealer
Earth Spirit
Storm Spirit
Pugna
Keeper of the Light
Storm Spirit
Sand King
Grimstroke
Templar Assassin
36m03s
Razor
Tiny
Kunkka
Earth Spirit
Death Prophet
Io
Mars
Bane
Batrider
Faceless Void
33m38s
Morphling
Necrophos
Earth Spirit
Kunkka
Pugna
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
2
0
April 25, 2022 - 07:20UTC
Dragon Knight
Keeper of the Light
Razor
Ancient Apparition
Night Stalker
31m41s
Puck
Morphling
Ogre Magi
Mars
Io
Nyx Assassin
Storm Spirit
Pugna
Tiny
Timbersaw
21m59s
Meepo
Shadow Shaman
Keeper of the Light
Razor
Mars
0
2
April 26, 2022 - 07:35UTC
Enchantress
Dragon Knight
Grimstroke
Storm Spirit
Medusa
35m00s
Queen of Pain
Mirana
Sand King
Terrorblade
Pugna
Dragon Knight
Hoodwink
Treant Protector
Phantom Assassin
Chaos Knight
34m52s
Void Spirit
Drow Ranger
Beastmaster
Tusk
Death Prophet
Thailand Boombui stand-in for Thailand Leaf
2
0
April 28, 2022 - 05:00UTC
Nyx Assassin
Storm Spirit
Grimstroke
Medusa
Tidehunter
39m50s
Lina
Beastmaster
Earth Spirit
Tiny
Pugna
Grimstroke
Sand King
Weaver
Timbersaw
Naga Siren
38m23s
Void Spirit
Faceless Void
Rubick
Oracle
Tusk
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
0
2
April 28, 2022 - 07:15UTC
Nyx Assassin
Tiny
Shadow Shaman
Beastmaster
Queen of Pain
33m12s
Tusk
Earth Spirit
Necrophos
Lifestealer
Pugna
Sand King
Hoodwink
Grimstroke
Tiny
Dragon Knight
34m56s
Storm Spirit
Treant Protector
Shadow Shaman
Medusa
Mars
Thailand Boombui stand-in for Thailand Leaf
1
2
April 29, 2022 - 08:15UTC
Sand King
Hoodwink
Mirana
Morphling
Outworld Destroyer
33m56s
Tusk
Earth Spirit
Abaddon
Medusa
Death Prophet
Snapfire
Monkey King
Queen of Pain
Timbersaw
Juggernaut
28m37s
Invoker
Earth Spirit
Wraith King
Storm Spirit
Pugna
Hoodwink
Dragon Knight
Mirana
Naga Siren
Puck
45m44s
Underlord
Tusk
Bane
Medusa
Death Prophet
Thailand Boombui stand-in for Thailand Leaf

Phase 2[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings
1.Polaris EsportsPolaris Esports Polaris Esports6-0-212-4
2.Nigma Galaxy SEANigma Galaxy SEA Nigma Galaxy SEA4-3-111-5
3.Army GeniusesArmy Geniuses Army Geniuses3-5-011-5
4.ExecrationExecration Execration4-3-111-5
5.RSGRSG RSG2-4-28-8
6.PatriotsPatriots Patriots0-6-26-10
7.Motivate.Trust GamingMotivate.Trust Gaming Motivate.Trust Gaming0-5-35-11
8.LilgunLilgun Lilgun0-4-44-12
9.Neon EsportsNeon Esports Neon Esports0-4-44-12
Polaris EsportsPolaris Esports2-0May 102-0May 42-0May 32-0May 60-2May 110-2May 32-0May 52-0May 8
Nigma Galaxy SEANigma Galaxy SEA0-2May 101-1Apr 302-0May 62-0May 72-0May 51-1Apr 302-0May 61-1May 11
RSGRSG0-2May 41-1Apr 301-1Apr 302-0May 90-2May 21-1May 11-1May 32-0May 7
Neon EsportsNeon Esports0-2May 30-2May 61-1Apr 301-1May 50-2May 10-2May 111-1May 81-1May 2
LilgunLilgun0-2May 60-2May 70-2May 91-1May 50-2May 41-1May 81-1May 71-1May 10
ExecrationExecration2-0May 110-2May 52-0May 22-0May 12-0May 41-1May 101-1May 91-1May 2
Army GeniusesArmy Geniuses2-0May 31-1Apr 301-1May 12-0May 111-1May 81-1May 101-1May 42-0May 1
PatriotsPatriots0-2May 50-2May 61-1May 31-1May 81-1May 71-1May 91-1May 41-1May 9
Motivate.Trust GamingMotivate.Trust Gaming0-2May 81-1May 110-2May 71-1May 21-1May 101-1May 20-2May 11-1May 9
Polaris EsportsPolaris EsportsNigma Galaxy SEANigma Galaxy SEARSGRSGNeon EsportsNeon EsportsLilgunLilgunExecrationExecrationArmy GeniusesArmy GeniusesPatriotsPatriotsMotivate.Trust GamingMotivate.Trust Gaming

Matches[edit]

April 30[edit]
April 30
1
1
April 30, 2022 - 05:00UTC
Pangolier
Hoodwink
Shadow Demon
Templar Assassin
Kunkka
35m30s
Beastmaster
Treant Protector
Void Spirit
Tiny
Pugna
Pugna
Tiny
Monkey King
Vengeful Spirit
Earth Spirit
31m08s
Troll Warlord
Razor
Abaddon
Storm Spirit
Nyx Assassin
1
1
April 30, 2022 - 07:10UTC
Shadow Demon
Mars
Dark Willow
Medusa
Dragon Knight
35m59s
Tusk
Phantom Assassin
Pangolier
Storm Spirit
Death Prophet
Shadow Shaman
Mars
Techies
Dragon Knight
Clinkz
30m25s
Underlord
Ember Spirit
Keeper of the Light
Terrorblade
Weaver
1
1
April 30, 2022 - 09:15UTC
Keeper of the Light
Pangolier
Dragon Knight
Clockwerk
Wraith King
42m33s
Timbersaw
Templar Assassin
Grimstroke
Storm Spirit
Nyx Assassin
Grimstroke
Ember Spirit
Bane
Templar Assassin
Doom
41m33s
Beastmaster
Shadow Shaman
Abaddon
Tiny
Pangolier
May 1[edit]
May 1
2
0
May 1, 2022 - 05:00UTC
Pangolier
Grimstroke
Treant Protector
Timbersaw
Phantom Assassin
31m39s
Leshrac
Shadow Shaman
Hoodwink
Tiny
Storm Spirit
Grimstroke
Pangolier
Treant Protector
Ember Spirit
Phantom Lancer
62m42s
Doom
Vengeful Spirit
Shadow Shaman
Bloodseeker
Storm Spirit
Thailand KNP stand-in for Thailand Toy
1
1
May 1, 2022 - 07:40UTC
Grimstroke
Tiny
Ember Spirit
Io
Chaos Knight
26m11s
Troll Warlord
Mars
Bane
Storm Spirit
Shadow Demon
Grimstroke
Templar Assassin
Dragon Knight
Enchantress
Puck
52m14s
Terrorblade
Timbersaw
Ember Spirit
Bane
Monkey King
0
2
May 1, 2022 - 09:55UTC
Enchantress
Medusa
Shadow Demon
Chaos Knight
Leshrac
50m41s
Keeper of the Light
Tiny
Death Prophet
Sand King
Mirana
Nyx Assassin
Storm Spirit
Grimstroke
Terrorblade
Doom
25m00s
Ember Spirit
Shadow Shaman
Dragon Knight
Tiny
Keeper of the Light
May 2[edit]
May 2
1
1
May 2, 2022 - 05:00UTC
Visage
Monkey King
Pangolier
Lifestealer
Nature's Prophet
37m03s
Slardar
Grimstroke
Sand King
Medusa
Pugna
Ember Spirit
Grimstroke
Shadow Shaman
Templar Assassin
Brewmaster
36m39s
Dark Seer
Pugna
Clockwerk
Tiny
Storm Spirit
Thailand KNP stand-in for Thailand Toy
1
1
May 2, 2022 - 07:10UTC
Keeper of the Light
Pangolier
Bane
Puck
Gyrocopter
34m54s
Nyx Assassin
Storm Spirit
Bloodseeker
Tiny
Pugna
Sand King
Mirana
Shadow Shaman
Razor
Slark
35m03s
Pangolier
Tusk
Treant Protector
Medusa
Storm Spirit
Thailand KNP stand-in for Thailand Toy
0
2
May 2, 2022 - 09:20UTC
Keeper of the Light
Ember Spirit
Snapfire
Pangolier
Juggernaut
35m34s
Batrider
Hoodwink
Sand King
Tiny
Pugna
Mars
Medusa
Phoenix
Treant Protector
Windranger
42m06s
Batrider
Dragon Knight
Bane
Hoodwink
Tiny
May 3[edit]
May 3
0
2
May 3, 2022 - 09:00UTC