Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

BTS Pro Series Season 12: Southeast Asia

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]BTS Pro Series Season 12: Southeast Asia
League Information
Series:
BTS Pro SeriesBTS Pro Series BTS Pro Series
Sponsor(s):
HyperX
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$40,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-09-21
End Date:
2022-10-07
Version:
Teams:
9
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
SMG Team SMGTeam SMGvs.BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM
October 01, 2022 - 09:00 UTC
BTS Pro Series Season 12: Southeast Asia
SMG Team SMGTeam SMGvs.TNC PredatorTNC Predator TNC
October 01, 2022 - 11:00 UTC
BTS Pro Series Season 12: Southeast Asia
Lilgun LilgunLilgunvs.HokoriHokori HKR
October 01, 2022 - 13:00 UTC
BTS Pro Series Season 12: Southeast Asia
XctN ExecrationExecrationvs.BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM
October 02, 2022 - 09:00 UTC
BTS Pro Series Season 12: Southeast Asia
Fnatic FnaticFnaticvs.Team SMGTeam SMG SMG
October 02, 2022 - 11:00 UTC
BTS Pro Series Season 12: Southeast Asia

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Nine invited teams
  • Group Stage - September 21st - October 7th, 2022
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
    • Top four teams advance to the upper bracket of the playoffs
    • 5th to 8th place teams advance to the lower bracket of the playoffs
    • Bottom team is eliminated
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • At the conclusion of the group stages, if two or more teams are tied for one of the playoff slots, the following metrics will be used to seed the teams:
    1. Head-to-head results between tied teams
    2. Neustadtl score (combined score of the teams you’ve beaten (2-0) plus half of the combined score of the teams you’ve drawn against (1-1))
    3. Comparative results against each team from the top down
  • If a tie is partially broken with any of the secondary metrics, the process resets and the remaining teams are evaluated based on the list in order.
  • In the case that the above process cannot break a tie that affects bracket placement, the administration will decide when and how tiebreaker games will be played.
  • Playoffs - October 2nd - October 7th, 2022
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches except Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Brazil Jasam (José Victor Almeida dos Santos)
    • Brazil Melo (Eduardo Melo Viana)
    • Brazil dirmaoURSO (Diego Santos Rodrigues)
    • Brazil Lil_kin6 (Marcio Rodrigues)
    • Brazil guipepe (Guilherme Tedesco)
    • Brazil Patty (Patrícia Cristina Alves Souza)
    • Brazil Tay (Taynara Sousa)
    • Brazil Puba (Fernando Emmanuell Soares de Oliveira)
    • Brazil Ayala (Matheus Ayala Batista)
    • Brazil ace (Paulo Camerino)
    • Brazil LuhL (Luiza von Glehn)

Prize Pool[edit]

$40,000 USD are spread among the participants as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Fnatic
1Philippines Raven
2Philippines Armel
3Thailand Jabz
4Philippines DJ
5Philippines Jaunuel
Team SMG
1
RSGRSG
Malaysia mks
1Malaysia CDR
Main Roster
1Malaysia MidOne
2Malaysia MooN
3Singapore iceiceice
4Malaysia ah fu
5Singapore poloson
Substitutes
Neon Esports
4Malaysia Lenny
4Mongolia Fearlssla
3Mongolia seimei
4Thailand Seri
Main Roster
1Mongolia FortuneSoul
2Philippines avataRmod3
3Philippines Enryu
4Philippines PlayHard-
5Mongolia Se
Substitutes
Army Geniuses
4Indonesia Vinz
Main Roster
1Indonesia db-
2Indonesia inYourdreaM
3Indonesia womy
4Mongolia NARMAN
5Indonesia Varizh
Substitutes
Execration
5Philippines Abeng-
Main Roster
1Philippines Palos
2Philippines Bob
3Philippines Tino
4Philippines Shanks
5Philippines Vincenzo^
Substitutes
TNC Predator
2Philippines Yowe
Main Roster
1Philippines Asta丶
2India Krish
3Philippines Bok
4Philippines Carlo
5Philippines mavis
Substitutes

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings
1.FnaticFnatic Fnatic4-3-011-3
2.BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports BOOM Esports3-3-09-3
3.HokoriHokori Hokori3-2-28-6
4.Team SMGTeam SMG Team SMG3-0-16-2
5.Army GeniusesArmy Geniuses Army Geniuses2-2-36-8
5.ExecrationExecration Execration2-2-36-8
5.TNC PredatorTNC Predator TNC Predator2-2-36-8
8.LilgunLilgun Lilgun1-3-35-9
9.Neon EsportsNeon Esports Neon Esports0-3-53-13
BOOM EsportsBOOM Esports1-1Sep 272-0Sep 24Oct 12-0Sep 271-1Sep 22Oct 22-0Sep 211-1Sep 23
FnaticFnatic1-1Sep 271-1Sep 26Oct 22-0Sep 292-0Sep 261-1Sep 282-0Sep 252-0Sep 21
HokoriHokori0-2Sep 241-1Sep 262-0Sep 291-1Sep 262-0Sep 270-2Sep 28Oct 12-0Sep 30
Team SMGTeam SMGOct 1Oct 20-2Sep 292-0Sep 28Oct 22-0Sep 302-0Sep 28Oct 1
Neon EsportsNeon Esports0-2Sep 270-2Sep 291-1Sep 260-2Sep 280-2Sep 211-1Sep 221-1Sep 230-2Sep 24
Army GeniusesArmy Geniuses1-1Sep 220-2Sep 260-2Sep 27Oct 22-0Sep 212-0Sep 231-1Sep 300-2Sep 25
ExecrationExecrationOct 21-1Sep 282-0Sep 280-2Sep 301-1Sep 220-2Sep 230-2Sep 242-0Sep 29
LilgunLilgun0-2Sep 210-2Sep 25Oct 10-2Sep 281-1Sep 231-1Sep 302-0Sep 241-1Sep 22
TNC PredatorTNC Predator1-1Sep 230-2Sep 210-2Sep 30Oct 12-0Sep 242-0Sep 250-2Sep 291-1Sep 22
BOOM EsportsBOOM EsportsFnaticFnaticHokoriHokoriTeam SMGTeam SMGNeon EsportsNeon EsportsArmy GeniusesArmy GeniusesExecrationExecrationLilgunLilgunTNC PredatorTNC Predator

Matches[edit]

Sep 21[edit]

September 21
FnaticFnaticFnatic
2
0
TNC PredatorTNC PredatorTNC
September 21, 2022 - 17:00 SGT
Enigma
Batrider
Alchemist
Enchantress
Timbersaw
30m41s
Lina
Bristleback
Omniknight
Rubick
Primal Beast
Marci
Puck
Lone Druid
Disruptor
Visage
33m56s
Phantom Assassin
Earthshaker
Lich
Tiny
Batrider
Casters: Serbia hairy_freak
LilgunLilgunLilgun
0
2
BOOM EsportsBOOM EsportsBOOM
September 21, 2022 - 19:00 SGT
Enchantress
Primal Beast
Ember Spirit
Bloodseeker
Tidehunter
26m54s
Chaos Knight
Mars
Dark Willow
Batrider
Chen
Undying
Kunkka
Vengeful Spirit
Lina
Enchantress
33m27s
Slark
Omniknight
Snapfire
Earth Spirit
Enigma
Casters: Serbia hairy_freak
Army GeniusesArmy GeniusesAG
2
0
Neon EsportsNeon EsportsNeon
September 21, 2022 - 20:55 SGT
Gyrocopter
Pangolier
Skywrath Mage
Broodmother
Monkey King
41m55s
Kunkka
Visage
Clockwerk
Puck
Death Prophet
Undying
Faceless Void
Shadow Fiend
Mars
Ancient Apparition
32m22s
Lycan
Morphling
Snapfire
Death Prophet
Earthshaker
Casters: Serbia hairy_freak
Malaysia Lenny stand-in for Mongolia Se

Sep 22[edit]

September 22
BOOM EsportsBOOM EsportsBOOM
1
1
Army GeniusesArmy GeniusesAG
September 22, 2022 - 17:00 SGT
Chen
Pangolier
Hoodwink
Batrider
Terrorblade
34m59s
Bounty Hunter
Broodmother
Shadow Fiend
Gyrocopter
Faceless Void
Mars
Snapfire
Bane
Batrider
Alchemist
44m54s
Tiny
Earth Spirit
Morphling
Pangolier
Gyrocopter
Casters: Serbia hairy_freak
ExecrationExecrationXctN
1
1
Neon EsportsNeon EsportsNeon
September 22, 2022 - 19:15 SGT
Undying
Bristleback
Pangolier
Mirana
Warlock
48m06s
Templar Assassin
Bloodseeker
Tusk
Enigma
Chen
Primal Beast
Enchantress
Lich
Alchemist
Void Spirit
27m20s
Storm Spirit
Shadow Shaman
Dawnbreaker
Faceless Void
Chen
Casters: Serbia hairy_freak
LilgunLilgunLilgun
1
1
TNC PredatorTNC PredatorTNC
September 22, 2022 - 21:30 SGT
Marci
Visage
Primal Beast
Lina
Necrophos
59m15s
Mars
Morphling
Hoodwink
Pangolier
Undying
Marci
Visage
Morphling
Enchantress
Primal Beast
27m53s
Anti-Mage
Lich
Hoodwink
Pangolier
Undying
Casters: Serbia hairy_freak, Finland T-Panda

Sep 23[edit]

September 23
BOOM EsportsBOOM EsportsBOOM
1
1
TNC PredatorTNC PredatorTNC
September 23, 2022 - 17:05 SGT
Undying
Kunkka
Vengeful Spirit
Treant Protector
Sniper
21m20s
Timbersaw
Morphling
Lich
Tiny
Enigma
Primal Beast
Luna
Treant Protector
Shadow Fiend
Necrophos
32m34s
Slark
Hoodwink
Dawnbreaker
Pangolier
Marci
Casters: United Kingdom Robbnroll, Iran Otomo
LilgunLilgunLilgun
1
1
Neon EsportsNeon EsportsNeon
September 23, 2022 - 18:55 SGT
Undying
Kunkka
Shadow Fiend
Rubick
Dazzle
33m02s
Clinkz
Snapfire
Ember Spirit
Enigma
Marci
Undying
Lina
Crystal Maiden
Kunkka
Venomancer
26m25s
Ursa
Beastmaster
Templar Assassin
Marci
Chen
Casters: United Kingdom Robbnroll, Iran Otomo
ExecrationExecrationXctN
0
2
Army GeniusesArmy GeniusesAG
September 23, 2022 - 20:55 SGT
Primal Beast
Enchantress
Lich
Bristleback
Ember Spirit
37m05s
Pangolier
Witch Doctor
Techies
Faceless Void
Marci
Marci
Puck
Chen
Rubick
Doom
25m26s
Broodmother
Nature's Prophet
Ember Spirit
Weaver
Undying
Casters: United Kingdom Robbnroll, Iran Otomo

Sep 24[edit]

September 24
LilgunLilgunLilgun
2
0
ExecrationExecrationXctN
September 24, 2022 - 17:00 SGT
Undying
Broodmother
Skywrath Mage
Faceless Void
Void Spirit
38m36s
Dawnbreaker
Pudge
Storm Spirit
Death Prophet
Earth Spirit
Undying
Rubick
Shadow Fiend
Vengeful Spirit
Monkey King
44m14s
Sniper
Nature's Prophet
Enchantress
Earthshaker
Enigma
Casters: United Kingdom Robbnroll, Iran Otomo
BOOM EsportsBOOM EsportsBOOM
2
0
HokoriHokoriHKR
September 24, 2022 - 19:30 SGT
Chen
Pangolier
Kunkka
Vengeful Spirit
Terrorblade
24m38s
Faceless Void
Ember Spirit
Winter Wyvern
Clockwerk
Enigma
Queen of Pain
Oracle
Nyx Assassin
Death Prophet
Morphling
28m11s
Phantom Assassin
Undying
Tiny
Puck
Batrider
Casters: United Kingdom Robbnroll, Iran Otomo
Neon EsportsNeon EsportsNeon
0
2
TNC PredatorTNC PredatorTNC
September 24, 2022 - 21:20 SGT
Witch Doctor
Death Prophet
Ember Spirit
Shadow Shaman
Anti-Mage
38m06s
Clockwerk
Crystal Maiden
Morphling
Queen of Pain
Primal Beast
Undying
Enchantress
Shadow Fiend
Tusk
Void Spirit
29m35s
Magnus
Hoodwink
Invoker
Morphling
Chen
Casters: United Kingdom Robbnroll, Iran Otomo
Mongolia Fearlssla stand-in for Philippines PlayHard in game 2.[1]

Sep 25[edit]

September 25
FnaticFnaticFnatic
2
0
LilgunLilgunLilgun
September 25, 2022 - 17:05 SGT
Enigma
Tusk
Terrorblade
Lich
Puck
25m44s
Pudge
Doom
Vengeful Spirit
Shadow Fiend
Marci
Marci
Death Prophet
Bane
Shadow Fiend
Lone Druid
29m20s
Sand King
Skywrath Mage
Ember Spirit
Bloodseeker
Undying
Casters: United Kingdom Robbnroll, Iran Otomo
Army GeniusesArmy GeniusesAG
0
2
TNC PredatorTNC PredatorTNC
September 25, 2022 - 18:50 SGT
Gyrocopter
Faceless Void
Pangolier
Techies
Storm Spirit
40m48s
Anti-Mage
Puck
Tusk
Rubick
Primal Beast
Jakiro
Tiny
Grimstroke
Pudge
Pangolier
52m59s
Ursa
Enchantress
Vengeful Spirit
Batrider
Primal Beast
Casters: United Kingdom Robbnroll, Iran Otomo

Sep 26[edit]

September 26
FnaticFnaticFnatic
2
0
Army GeniusesArmy GeniusesAG
September 26, 2022 - 17:00 SGT
Undying
Batrider
Luna
Dark Willow
Visage
37m52s
Pudge
Skywrath Mage
Storm Spirit
Bane
Marci
Undying
Enigma
Puck
Luna
Spirit Breaker
32m45s
Pangolier
Monkey King
Jakiro
Rubick
Marci
Casters: Finland T-Panda, United Kingdom symetricaL
Indonesia Vinz stand-in for Mongolia NARMAN
FnaticFnaticFnatic
1
1
HokoriHokoriHKR
September 26, 2022 - 19:15 SGT
Marci
Puck
Jakiro
Slark
Hoodwink
40m04s
Rubick
Pudge
Disruptor
Templar Assassin
Batrider
Batrider
Alchemist
Earthshaker
Bane
Viper
41m11s
Beastmaster
Invoker
Nyx Assassin
Weaver
Omniknight
Casters: Finland T-Panda, United Kingdom symetricaL
HokoriHokoriHKR
1
1
Neon EsportsNeon EsportsNeon
September 26, 2022 - 21:40 SGT
Batrider
Puck
Clockwerk
Rubick
Morphling
50m05s
Dragon Knight
Pudge
Lion
Queen of Pain
Omniknight
Death Prophet
Tusk
Dazzle
Huskar
Kunkka
26m18s
Lina
Windranger
Night Stalker
Queen of Pain
Undying
Casters: Finland T-Panda, United Kingdom symetricaL
Mongolia seimei stand-in for Philippines Enryu

Sep 27[edit]

September 27
FnaticFnaticFnatic
1
1
BOOM EsportsBOOM EsportsBOOM
September 27, 2022 - 17:00 SGT
Enigma
Death Prophet
Primal Beast
Templar Assassin
Centaur Warrunner
51m35s
Mars
Chaos Knight
Hoodwink
Rubick
Kunkka
Enigma
Primal Beast
Ancient Apparition
Morphling
Tidehunter
63m43s
Outworld Destroyer
Beastmaster
Treant Protector
Death Prophet
Kunkka
Casters: Finland T-Panda, Sweden Pablo
BOOM EsportsBOOM EsportsBOOM
2
0
Neon EsportsNeon EsportsNeon
September 27, 2022 - 20:05 SGT
Death Prophet
Tiny
Snapfire
Sven
Luna
29m24s
Bloodseeker
Templar Assassin
Vengeful Spirit
Tusk
Enchantress
Undying
Phantom Assassin
Primal Beast
Dark Willow
Mars
25m36s
Storm Spirit
Bloodseeker
Dazzle
Tusk
Death Prophet
Casters: Finland T-Panda, Sweden Pablo
Mongolia seimei stand-in for Philippines Enryu
Army GeniusesArmy GeniusesAG
0
2
HokoriHokoriHKR
September 27, 2022 - 21:55 SGT
Undying
Tiny
Pangolier
Pugna
Drow Ranger
40m30s
Juggernaut
Bane
Ember Spirit
Death Prophet
Marci
Undying
Terrorblade
Dark Willow
Beastmaster
Tiny
50m07s
Queen of Pain
Pudge
Dark Seer
Tusk
Death Prophet
Casters: Finland T-Panda, Sweden Pablo
Indonesia Vinz stand-in for Mongolia NARMAN

Sep 28[edit]

September 28
ExecrationExecrationXctN
2
0
HokoriHokoriHKR
September 28, 2022 - 15:00 SGT
Enigma
Marci
Puck
Jakiro
Razor
32m22s
Weaver
Pudge
Shadow Fiend
Clockwerk
Enchantress
Enigma
Puck
Undying
Faceless Void
Earth Spirit
33m08s
Nature's Prophet
Morphling
Pudge
Clockwerk
Enchantress
Casters: Finland T-Panda, Netherlands Kips
Philippines Abeng- stand-in for Philippines Vincenzo^
Team SMGTeam SMGSMG
2
0
LilgunLilgunLilgun
September 28, 2022 - 17:00 SGT
Marci
Pangolier
Techies
Winter Wyvern
Slark
38m59s
Void Spirit
Bane
Morphling
Snapfire
Broodmother
Undying
Pangolier
Bane
Morphling
Enigma
18m01s
Outworld Destroyer
Ursa
Death Prophet
Earth Spirit
Lina