Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

BTS Pro Series Season 13: Southeast Asia

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]BTS Pro Series Season 13: Southeast Asia
League Information
Series:
BTS Pro Series
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Format:
Group Stage
Single round-robin
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$40,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-11-21
End Date:
2022-12-10
Version:
Teams:
10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
SPAWN SPAWN TeamSPAWN Teamvs.XERXIAXERXIA XERXIA
December 03, 2022 - 14:25 UTC
BTS Pro Series Season 13: Southeast Asia
GF Geek FamGeek Famvs.Army GeniusesArmy Geniuses AG
December 04, 2022 - 09:00 UTC
BTS Pro Series Season 13: Southeast Asia
Fnatic FnaticFnaticvs.Unity GamingUnity Gaming UG
December 04, 2022 - 11:00 UTC
BTS Pro Series Season 13: Southeast Asia
Atomic Neon AtomicNeon Atomicvs.Unity GamingUnity Gaming UG
December 04, 2022 - 13:00 UTC
BTS Pro Series Season 13: Southeast Asia
TBD vs. TBD
December 06, 2022 - 09:00 UTC

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Ten invited teams
  • Group Stage - November 21st - December 4th, 2022
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
    • Top four teams advance to the upper bracket of the playoffs
    • 5th to 8th place teams advance to the lower bracket of the playoffs
    • Remaining teams are eliminated
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • At the conclusion of the group stages, if two or more teams are tied for one of the playoff slots, the following metrics will be used to seed the teams:
    1. Head-to-head results between tied teams
    2. Neustadtl score (combined score of the teams you’ve beaten (2-0) plus half of the combined score of the teams you’ve drawn against (1-1))
    3. Comparative results against each team from the top down
  • If a tie is partially broken with any of the secondary metrics, the process resets and the remaining teams are evaluated based on the list in order.
  • In the case that the above process cannot break a tie that affects bracket placement, the administration will decide when and how tiebreaker games will be played.
  • Playoffs - December 6th - December 10th, 2022
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches except Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Australia Ares (Lachlan Williams)
    • Australia Danog (Matt Joyce)
    • Finland T-Panda (Rikumikko Matias Kangasmäki)
    • Serbia hairy_freak (Nikola Babic)
    • Malaysia 343 (Adam Erwann Shah bin Akhtar Hussein)

Prize Pool[edit]

$40,000 USD are spread among the participants as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Fnatic [1]
1Philippines Gabbi
2Philippines Armel
3Australia kpii
4Philippines DJ
5Philippines Jaunuel
Execration
1Philippines Palos
2Philippines Bob
3Philippines Tino
4Philippines Shanks
5
TNC PredatorTNC Predator
Philippines BDz
Army Geniuses [2]
4
Polaris EsportsPolaris Esports
Philippines cml
4
Blacklist InternationalBlacklist International
Philippines Kuku
Main Roster
1Indonesia inYourdreaM
2Philippines Yowe
3Indonesia db-
4Indonesia Jhocam
5Indonesia Varizh
Substitutes
Lilgun
5Mongolia Se
1Mongolia Trill
Main Roster
1Mongolia 423
2Mongolia Ikigai
3Mongolia eleven
4Mongolia khishka
5Mongolia Ace12
Substitutes
Neon Atomic1
2Thailand Fearless
Main Roster
1Philippines Skadilicious
2Philippines JG
3Thailand Seri
4Philippines LuziFy
5Indonesia Hated
Substitutes
XERXIA
4Vietnam xiaobonbon
Main Roster
1
TNC PredatorTNC Predator
Philippines Asta丶
2Philippines Ken
3Philippines Rupido
4
Polaris EsportsPolaris Esports
Philippines Jing
5Philippines Teehee
Substitutes
SPAWN Team
3Philippines Kimizu
3Indonesia MamangDaya
Main Roster
1Indonesia jikroy
2Indonesia Pota2
3Indonesia womy
4Indonesia dalul
5Indonesia TraVins
Substitutes
Purple Paradox
1Mongolia Trill
5Mongolia Cadis
Main Roster
1Mongolia Aagy
2
Neon EsportsNeon Esports
Mongolia Valky~
3Mongolia seimei
4
Neon EsportsNeon Esports
Mongolia Fearlssla
5Mongolia Mudi
Substitutes
1 Neon Esports withdrew from the tournament and was replaced by Neon Atomic.[3]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings
1.Geek FamGeek Fam Geek Fam5-2-112-4
2.Army GeniusesArmy Geniuses Army Geniuses4-3-111-5
3.FnaticFnatic Fnatic4-2-210-6
4.Purple ParadoxPurple Paradox Purple Paradox3-3-39-9
5.SPAWN TeamSPAWN Team SPAWN Team3-2-38-8
5.Unity GamingUnity Gaming Unity Gaming3-2-28-6
7.ExecrationExecration Execration2-3-47-11
7.LilgunLilgun Lilgun1-5-37-11
9.Neon AtomicNeon Atomic Neon Atomic1-4-36-10
10.XERXIAXERXIA XERXIA0-4-44-12
FnaticFnatic2-0Nov 261-1Dec 22-0Nov 272-0Nov 280-2Dec 31-1Nov 242-0Nov 25Dec 40-2Nov 29
ExecrationExecration0-2Nov 260-2Nov 232-0Nov 251-1Nov 240-2Nov 271-1Nov 291-1Dec 10-2Dec 32-0Nov 30
Army GeniusesArmy Geniuses1-1Dec 22-0Nov 230-2Dec 31-1Nov 21Dec 42-0Nov 271-1Nov 262-0Nov 302-0Nov 29
LilgunLilgun0-2Nov 270-2Nov 252-0Dec 31-1Nov 221-1Nov 261-1Dec 20-2Nov 211-1Nov 281-1Nov 23
Neon AtomicNeon Atomic0-2Nov 281-1Nov 241-1Nov 211-1Nov 220-2Nov 301-1Nov 260-2Nov 23Dec 42-0Nov 27
Geek FamGeek Fam2-0Dec 32-0Nov 27Dec 41-1Nov 262-0Nov 302-0Dec 12-0Nov 280-2Dec 21-1Nov 25
XERXIAXERXIA1-1Nov 241-1Nov 290-2Nov 271-1Dec 21-1Nov 260-2Dec 1Dec 30-2Nov 210-2Nov 22
SPAWN TeamSPAWN Team0-2Nov 251-1Dec 11-1Nov 262-0Nov 212-0Nov 230-2Nov 28Dec 32-0Nov 220-2Nov 24
Unity GamingUnity GamingDec 42-0Dec 30-2Nov 301-1Nov 28Dec 42-0Dec 22-0Nov 210-2Nov 221-1Dec 1
Purple ParadoxPurple Paradox2-0Nov 290-2Nov 300-2Nov 291-1Nov 230-2Nov 271-1Nov 252-0Nov 222-0Nov 241-1Dec 1
FnaticFnaticExecrationExecrationArmy GeniusesArmy GeniusesLilgunLilgunNeon AtomicNeon AtomicGeek FamGeek FamXERXIAXERXIASPAWN TeamSPAWN TeamUnity GamingUnity GamingPurple ParadoxPurple Paradox

Matches[edit]

Nov 21[edit]

November 21
Neon AtomicNeon AtomicAtomic
1
1
Army GeniusesArmy GeniusesAG
November 21, 2022 - 17:00 SGT
Tusk
Naga Siren
Enchantress
Hoodwink
Tidehunter
33m07s
Rubick
Morphling
Beastmaster
Mirana
Tiny
Mars
Snapfire
Silencer
Naga Siren
Slardar
42m08s
Doom
Lifestealer
Disruptor
Pangolier
Tusk
Unity GamingUnity GamingUG
2
0
XERXIAXERXIAXERXIA
November 21, 2022 - 19:15 SGT
Tusk
Pangolier
Shadow Demon
Morphling
Lion
36m23s
Lycan
Puck
Treant Protector
Leshrac
Nyx Assassin
Tusk
Pangolier
Lich
Ursa
Legion Commander
40m45s
Ember Spirit
Naga Siren
Disruptor
Leshrac
Nyx Assassin
SPAWN TeamSPAWN TeamSPAWN
2
0
LilgunLilgunLilgun
November 21, 2022 - 21:30 SGT
Tiny
Morphling
Disruptor
Ember Spirit
Night Stalker
58m25s
Outworld Destroyer
Skywrath Mage
Nyx Assassin
Lycan
Primal Beast
Marci
Naga Siren
Disruptor
Puck
Pugna
44m28s
Lion
Pudge
Crystal Maiden
Tusk
Broodmother

Nov 22[edit]

November 22
Neon AtomicNeon AtomicAtomic
1
1
LilgunLilgunLilgun
November 22, 2022 - 17:00 SGT
Tiny
Naga Siren
Mars
Hoodwink
Silencer
23m15s
Juggernaut
Dazzle
Pangolier
Visage
Nyx Assassin
Tiny
Disruptor
Mars
Dark Willow
Chaos Knight
31m58s
Snapfire
Terrorblade
Rubick
Tusk
Primal Beast
SPAWN TeamSPAWN TeamSPAWN
2
0
Unity GamingUnity GamingUG
November 22, 2022 - 19:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin
Leshrac
Bane
Batrider
Pugna
31m05s
Mirana
Pangolier
Silencer
Monkey King
Ember Spirit
Leshrac
Batrider
Bane
Tiny
Pugna
27m16s
Primal Beast
Rubick
Pangolier
Lina
Clockwerk
XERXIAXERXIAXERXIA
0
2
Purple ParadoxPurple ParadoxPP
November 22, 2022 - 21:00 SGT
Tiny
Lich
Shadow Fiend
Mars
Slark
31m07s
Dawnbreaker
Silencer
Sniper
Pangolier
Doom
Marci
Morphling
Batrider
Gyrocopter
Beastmaster
31m44s
Pudge
Anti-Mage
Hoodwink
Silencer
Tusk

Nov 23[edit]

November 23
ExecrationExecrationXctN
0
2
Army GeniusesArmy GeniusesAG
November 23, 2022 - 17:05 SGT
Leshrac
Crystal Maiden
Mars
Snapfire
Pudge
36m31s
Lifestealer
Tidehunter
Rubick
Tiny
Mirana
Mirana
Morphling
Tusk
Ember Spirit
Night Stalker
27m50s
Lone Druid
Puck
Doom
Tiny
Disruptor
SPAWN TeamSPAWN TeamSPAWN
2
0
Neon AtomicNeon AtomicAtomic
November 23, 2022 - 19:05 SGT
Nyx Assassin
Leshrac
Disruptor
Batrider
Beastmaster
42m37s
Faceless Void
Mirana
Ember Spirit
Tusk
Silencer
Leshrac
Tiny
Enigma
Ember Spirit
Clockwerk
38m40s
Invoker
Pangolier
Primal Beast
Sniper
Tusk
LilgunLilgunLilgun
1
1
Purple ParadoxPurple ParadoxPP
November 23, 2022 - 21:25 SGT
Tusk
Rubick
Crystal Maiden
Lifestealer
Legion Commander
31m38s
Slardar
Mars
Mirana
Naga Siren
Marci
Tusk
Visage
Mirana
Terrorblade
Spirit Breaker
50m31s
Sniper
Dawnbreaker
Tiny
Silencer
Doom
Mongolia Trill stand-in for Mongolia Aagy

Nov 24[edit]

November 24
FnaticFnaticFnatic
1
1
XERXIAXERXIAXERXIA
November 24, 2022 - 17:05 SGT
Disruptor
Naga Siren
Enigma
Tiny
Elder Titan
41m39s
Dawnbreaker
Gyrocopter
Ember Spirit
Lich
Marci
Marci
Visage
Pangolier
Rubick
Shadow Fiend
25m06s
Death Prophet
Ember Spirit
Lina
Lich
Tiny
SPAWN TeamSPAWN TeamSPAWN
0
2
Purple ParadoxPurple ParadoxPP
November 24, 2022 - 19:25 SGT
Tusk
Disruptor
Shadow Fiend
Lifestealer
Enigma
32m26s
Slark
Hoodwink
Dawnbreaker
Ember Spirit
Mirana
Mirana
Tiny
Riki
Beastmaster
Monkey King
44m11s
Pudge
Bounty Hunter
Silencer
Ember Spirit
Tusk
Philippines Kimizu stand-in for Indonesia womy
ExecrationExecrationXctN
1
1
Neon AtomicNeon AtomicAtomic
November 24, 2022 - 21:30 SGT
Tiny
Crystal Maiden
Visage
Shadow Fiend
Ember Spirit
32m43s
Queen of Pain
Snapfire
Chaos Knight
Pangolier
Mirana
Mirana
Pudge
Dazzle
Doom
Outworld Destroyer
29m55s
Ancient Apparition
Tidehunter
Tusk
Naga Siren
Hoodwink
Thailand Fearless stand-in for Philippines JG

Nov 25[edit]

November 25
Geek FamGeek FamGF
1
1
Purple ParadoxPurple ParadoxPP
November 25, 2022 - 17:00 SGT
Broodmother
Snapfire
Faceless Void
Puck
Templar Assassin
40m36s
Sven
Spirit Breaker
Silencer
Pangolier
Mirana
Broodmother
Disruptor
Clockwerk
Lina
Slark
31m12s
Sven
Dawnbreaker
Silencer
Pangolier
Mirana
FnaticFnaticFnatic
2
0
SPAWN TeamSPAWN TeamSPAWN
November 25, 2022 - 19:05 SGT
Disruptor
Naga Siren
Dawnbreaker
Rubick
Mars
35m33s
Morphling
Ember Spirit
Primal Beast
Mirana
Tusk
Nyx Assassin
Leshrac
Lich
Faceless Void
Razor
43m19s
Troll Warlord
Silencer
Batrider
Disruptor
Marci
Indonesia MamangDaya stand-in for Indonesia womy
ExecrationExecrationXctN
2
0
LilgunLilgunLilgun
November 25, 2022 - 21:30 SGT
Tusk
Mirana
Leshrac
Morphling
Monkey King
44m22s
Ancient Apparition
Rubick
Terrorblade
Visage
Primal Beast
Tusk
Visage
Queen of Pain
Tiny
Luna
32m55s
Templar Assassin
Phoenix
Batrider
Mars
Mirana

Nov 26[edit]

November 26
XERXIAXERXIAXERXIA
1
1
Neon AtomicNeon AtomicAtomic
November 26, 2022 - 15:00 SGT
Doom
Lich
Dark Willow
Bloodseeker
Storm Spirit
35m00s
Rubick
Dawnbreaker
Pangolier
Sniper
Marci
Doom
Lich
Grimstroke
Medusa
Tiny
40m30s
Outworld Destroyer
Beastmaster
Hoodwink
Naga Siren
Tusk
Vietnam xiaobonbon stand-in for Philippines Jing
Geek FamGeek FamGF
1
1
LilgunLilgunLilgun
November 26, 2022 - 17:20 SGT
Tusk
Enigma
Clockwerk
Leshrac
Night Stalker
25m47s
Tidehunter
Gyrocopter
Silencer
Mirana
Tiny
Crystal Maiden
Pangolier
Spirit Breaker
Hoodwink
Shadow Fiend
40m16s
Dark Willow
Tiny
Skywrath Mage
Bloodseeker
Broodmother
FnaticFnaticFnatic
2
0
ExecrationExecrationXctN
November 26, 2022 - 19:30 SGT
Nyx Assassin
Pangolier
Undying
Sniper
Dawnbreaker
35m10s
Mars
Arc Warden
Visage
Hoodwink
Tusk
Marci
Pangolier
Rubick
Visage
Monkey King
31m55s
Viper
Doom
Lina
Tusk
Lich
Army GeniusesArmy GeniusesAG
1
1
SPAWN TeamSPAWN TeamSPAWN
November 26, 2022 - 21:30 SGT
Tiny
Mirana
Sniper
Legion Commander
Night Stalker
23m12s
Templar Assassin
Dawnbreaker
Ember Spirit
Disruptor
Nyx Assassin
Clockwerk
Tusk
Primal Beast
Tinker
Monkey King
37m02s
Visage
Ember Spirit
Phoenix
Naga Siren
Marci
Indonesia MamangDaya stand-in for Indonesia womy

Nov 27[edit]

November 27
Neon AtomicNeon AtomicAtomic
2
0
Purple ParadoxPurple ParadoxPP
November 27, 2022 - 15:00 SGT
Hoodwink
Mars
Tiny
Morphling
Primal Beast
34m51s
Doom
Terrorblade
Silencer
Pangolier
Marci
Mirana
Pangolier
Undying
Sniper
Mars
46m27s
Lina
Slark
Tusk
Silencer
Doom
FnaticFnaticFnatic
2
0
LilgunLilgunLilgun
November 27, 2022 - 17:30 SGT
Nyx Assassin
Leshrac
Dawnbreaker
Mirana
Shadow Fiend
32m34s
Primal Beast
Rubick
Undying
Enchantress
Tusk
Nyx Assassin
Leshrac
Primal Beast
Mirana
Templar Assassin
44m52s
Batrider
Monkey King
Mars
Tusk
Enchantress
Mongolia Se stand-in for Mongolia khishka
ExecrationExecrationXctN
0
2
Geek FamGeek FamGF
November 27, 2022 - 19:40 SGT
Tiny
Crystal Maiden
Naga Siren
Batrider
Slardar
39m48s
Juggernaut
Lion
Pangolier
Silencer
Tusk
Tiny
Leshrac
Disruptor
Enigma
Lone Druid
37m33s
Gyrocopter
Hoodwink
Undying
Ember Spirit
Mirana