BTS Pro Series Season 2: Southeast Asia

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]BTS Pro Series Season 2: Southeast Asia
League Information
Series:
BTS Pro Series BTS Pro Series
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Jun 5 - 20, 2020
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Beyond the Summit returns with season 2 of BTS Pro Series, an online event featuring tournaments for both America[1] and Southeast Asia.[2]

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Ten invited teams
  • Group Stage - June 5th - June 16th, 2020
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
    • Top four teams advance to the Upper Bracket
    • 5th to 8th place teams advance to the Lower Bracket
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  1. Head-to-head match results between tied teams
  2. Sonneborn-berger score (combined match score of the teams beaten)
  3. Comparative match results against each team from the top down
  4. Tiebreaker games if on the dividing line (4th/5th or 8th/9th)
  5. Resets to the first metric if a partial tie is broken
  • Playoffs - June 17th - June 20th, 2020
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches except Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Russia JAM (Alexander Korotkov)
    • Russia Maelstorm (Vladimir Kuzminov)
    • Russia Adekvat (Rustam Mavliutov)
    • Russia Mortalles (Dmitry Arzhylovsky)
    • Belarus Lex (Alexey Filippov)
    • Russia 4ce (Nikita Kotkov)

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Fnatic
1Thailand 23savage
2Malaysia MooN
3Singapore iceiceice
4Philippines DJ
5Thailand jabz
TNC Predator
1Philippines Gabbi
2Philippines Armel
3Australia kpii
4Philippines Tims
5South Korea March
Substitutes
4South Korea Febby
Main Roster
Team Adroit
1Philippines Natsumi-
2Philippines Mac
3Philippines Bensoy
4Philippines Boombacs
5Philippines cml
Geek Fam
1Philippines Raven
2Philippines Karl
3Philippines Kuku
4Indonesia Xepher
5Indonesia Whitemon
Reality Rift
1Indonesia Drew
2Malaysia AlaCrity
3Malaysia kYxY
4Mongolia Hustla
5Singapore Nutz
Execration
1Philippines Palos
2Philippines Benhur
3Philippines Bhm
4Philippines yaha
5Philippines RR
T1
1Singapore Meracle
2Indonesia inYourdreaM
3South Korea Forev
4Indonesia Jhocam
5Singapore Poloson
Neon Esports1
1Philippines skem
2Philippines Yopaj
3Philippines Rappy
4Philippines PlayHard
5Philippines Jaunuel
Substitutes
3Philippines Raging Potato
Main Roster
Cignal Ultra
1Philippines Abat
2Philippines Jamesy
3Philippines Van
4Philippines Erice
5Philippines Grimzx
1 LGD.int withdrew and were replaced by Neon Esports on June 6, 2020.[3]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1. Fnatic5-4-014-4
2. Neon Esports5-3-113-5
3. BOOM Esports4-5-013-5
4. Geek Fam4-4-112-6
5. Team Adroit4-3-211-7
6. TNC Predator3-4-210-8
7. T13-3-39-9
8. Reality Rift1-3-55-13
9. Execration1-0-82-16
10. Cignal Ultra0-1-81-17

Matches[edit]

June 5[edit]

June 5
Fnatic 1
June 5, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
Earthshaker Death Prophet Weaver Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit
Phoenix Brewmaster Lina Mirana Phantom Assassin
45m07s
Nature's Prophet Morphling Earth Spirit Clinkz Winter Wyvern
Chen Brewmaster Templar Assassin Rubick Riki
30m51s
1 TNC
Fnatic 2
June 5, 2020 - 14:24 SGT
Winter Wyvern Troll Warlord Bounty Hunter Treant Protector Tinker
Nature's Prophet Ancient Apparition Pangolier Outworld Devourer Bloodseeker
19m55s
Earthshaker Batrider Chen Alchemist Void Spirit
Rubick Treant Protector Weaver Abaddon Templar Assassin
23m48s
0 Reality
Reality 0
June 5, 2020 - 16:20 SGT
Nature's Prophet Tusk Lion Spectre Windranger
Dragon Knight Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Beastmaster Dazzle
16m28s
Oracle Troll Warlord Earthshaker Enigma Monkey King
Ancient Apparition Pugna Tidehunter Gyrocopter Void Spirit
33m47s
2 Adroit
GF 2
June 5, 2020 - 18:15 SGT
Earthshaker Necrophos Oracle Weaver Batrider
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Tusk Pugna Queen of Pain
32m58s
Ember Spirit Enigma Grimstroke Ursa Queen of Pain
Oracle Morphling Dragon Knight Vengeful Spirit Enchantress
33m08s
0 Cignal

June 6[edit]

June 6
TNC 0
June 6, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
Kunkka Phoenix Brewmaster Earthshaker Phantom Lancer
Beastmaster Tusk Dazzle Enigma Weaver
33m23s
Grimstroke Abaddon Rubick Leshrac Ursa
Ember Spirit Earthshaker Enchantress Morphling Phoenix
26m54s
2 Adroit
TNC 1
June 6, 2020 - 14:10 SGT
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Grimstroke Phantom Assassin Tidehunter
Beastmaster Mirana Winter Wyvern Wraith King Necrophos
54m14s
Grimstroke Earthshaker Void Spirit Necrophos Terrorblade
Lone Druid Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Pugna
35m23s
South Korea Febby stands-in for Philippines Tims in game 1.[4]
1 BOOM
BOOM 1
June 6, 2020 - 16:55 SGT
Ember Spirit Batrider Lich Spectre Void Spirit
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Oracle Troll Warlord Necrophos
35m54s
Ember Spirit Batrider Winter Wyvern Medusa Pangolier
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Enigma Weaver Dazzle
35m03s
1 GF
XctN 2
June 6, 2020 - 19:05 SGT
Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Troll Warlord Underlord
Dragon Knight Grimstroke Tusk Venomancer Phantom Lancer
34m39s
Beastmaster Morphling Pugna Enigma Pangolier
Enchantress Tusk Necrophos Anti-Mage Kunkka
41m43s
0 Cignal

June 7[edit]

June 7
Reality 1
June 7, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
Treant Protector Troll Warlord Mirana Ancient Apparition Templar Assassin
Phoenix Earthshaker Queen of Pain Morphling Pangolier
40m03s
Phoenix Puck Legion Commander Riki Templar Assassin
Ember Spirit Mirana Morphling Ogre Magi Slardar
32m49s
1 GF
Fnatic 2
June 7, 2020 - 14:15 SGT
Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet Phoenix Death Prophet Morphling
Void Spirit Grimstroke Lone Druid Earth Spirit Dark Seer
20m11s
Tiny Winter Wyvern Troll Warlord Necrophos Mirana
Nature's Prophet Tusk Keeper of the Light Spectre Invoker
61m33s
0 T1
Adroit 1
June 7, 2020 - 16:55 SGT
Ember Spirit Jakiro Lone Druid Enigma Phoenix
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Enchantress Pangolier Naga Siren
45m09s
Ember Spirit Bane Bloodseeker Templar Assassin Dazzle
Enchantress Void Spirit Legion Commander Techies Morphling
37m01s
1 T1
Fnatic 2
June 7, 2020 - 19:25 SGT
Ember Spirit Earthshaker Bane Visage Lone Druid
Queen of Pain Nyx Assassin Grimstroke Faceless Void Venomancer
22m49s
Phoenix Tiny Chen Luna Invoker
Earthshaker Morphling Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Underlord
31m48s
0 XctN

June 8[edit]

June 8
Fnatic 1
June 8, 2020 - 11:55 SGT
Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Beastmaster Morphling Void Spirit
Nature's Prophet Weaver Enchantress Phantom Assassin Magnus
34m34s
Earthshaker Clinkz Winter Wyvern Storm Spirit Legion Commander
Ancient Apparition Beastmaster Elder Titan Void Spirit Spectre
42m08s
1 Adroit
BOOM 2
June 8, 2020 - 14:25 SGT
Enigma Pangolier Enchantress Medusa Kunkka
Beastmaster Jakiro Weaver Morphling Templar Assassin
49m34s
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Mars Phoenix Kunkka
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Dazzle Slark Nature's Prophet
23m12s
0 XctN
TNC 1
June 8, 2020 - 16:45 SGT
Phoenix Earthshaker Necrophos Faceless Void Lina
Mirana Dragon Knight Bane Gyrocopter Doom
36m41s
Phoenix Legion Commander Queen of Pain Bounty Hunter Ursa
Mirana Ogre Magi Kunkka Lycan Centaur Warrunner
55m20s
1 GF
BOOM 2
June 8, 2020 - 19:45 SGT
Ember Spirit Enchantress Rubick Phantom Assassin Dazzle
Grimstroke Beastmaster Enigma Monkey King Lone Druid
55m06s
Ember Spirit Beastmaster Shadow Demon Witch Doctor Ursa
Bane Luna Skywrath Mage Mars Venomancer
28m50s
0 T1

June 9[edit]

June 9
Adroit 0
June 9, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
Ember Spirit Phoenix Vengeful Spirit Medusa Elder Titan
Dragon Knight Queen of Pain Morphling Ogre Magi Brewmaster
32m59s
Enchantress Ember Spirit Venomancer Lycan Nature's Prophet
Beastmaster Morphling Witch Doctor Pangolier Phoenix
38m27s
2 GF
Adroit 2
June 9, 2020 - 14:25 SGT
Beastmaster Bane Phoenix Legion Commander Lone Druid
Enchantress Earthshaker Batrider Troll Warlord Kunkka
31m37s
Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Nature's Prophet Ursa Dazzle
Bane Troll Warlord Rubick Pangolier Death Prophet
34m30s
0 XctN
Cignal 0
June 9, 2020 - 16:40 SGT
Earthshaker Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Medusa Dazzle
Phoenix Nature's Prophet Tusk Morphling Kunkka
37m03s
Earthshaker Morphling Phoenix Legion Commander Venomancer
Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Skywrath Mage Axe Ursa
46m58s
2 T1
Neon 1
June 9, 2020 - 19:10 SGT
Enchantress Void Spirit Tusk Venomancer Templar Assassin
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Treant Protector Shadow Fiend
40m16s
Earthshaker Snapfire Void Spirit Venomancer Spectre
Phoenix Dragon Knight Rubick Faceless Void Invoker
30m38s
1 Reality

June 10[edit]

June 10
Neon 2
June 10, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
Beastmaster Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Morphling Grimstroke
Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Ursa Pangolier
59m44s
Venomancer Rubick Tiny Snapfire Ursa
Earthshaker Enigma Ember Spirit Phoenix Medusa
31m44s
0 T1
Cignal 1
June 10, 2020 - 14:50 SGT
Jakiro Ursa Rubick Dragon Knight Puck
Treant Protector Queen of Pain Earth Spirit Monkey King Dazzle
54m59s
Earthshaker Keeper of the Light Queen of Pain Legion Commander Weaver
Phoenix Tusk Dazzle Phantom Lancer Kunkka
49m56s
1 Reality
GF 1
June 10, 2020 - 17:40 SGT
Queen of Pain Disruptor Ember Spirit Tiny Pangolier
Clockwerk Grimstroke Dark Seer Invoker Lone Druid
44m31s
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Oracle Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Phoenix Enigma Phantom Lancer
45m01s
1 T1
GF 2
June 10, 2020 - 20:30 SGT
Dragon Knight Nature's Prophet Bane Pangolier Luna
Ancient Apparition Morphling Kunkka Mirana Centaur Warrunner
32m08s
Queen of Pain Ember Spirit Grimstroke Lycan Treant Protector
Nature's Prophet Bane Nyx Assassin Puck Phantom Lancer
24m02s
0 XctN

June 11[edit]

June 11
GF 2
June 11, 2020 - 12:05 SGT
Dragon Knight Queen of Pain Bane Riki Pugna
Void Spirit Grimstroke Pangolier Puck Bloodseeker
21m44s
Kunkka Queen of Pain Enchantress Phantom Assassin Timbersaw
Beastmaster Rubick Oracle Troll Warlord Dragon Knight
29m30s
0 Neon
Neon 2
June 11, 2020 - 14:25 SGT
Beastmaster Queen of Pain Pugna Grimstroke Spectre
Phoenix Enchantress Pangolier Faceless Void Puck
36m17s
Dragon Knight Nature's Prophet Queen of Pain Venomancer Bounty Hunter
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Death Prophet Faceless Void Abaddon
43m48s
0 Adroit
Reality 2
June 11, 2020 - 17:00 SGT
Beastmaster Pugna Mirana Pangolier Riki
Dragon Knight Enchantress Queen of Pain Ursa Kunkka
36m33s
Enchantress Venomancer Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Alchemist
Dragon Knight Mirana Bane Phantom Lancer Shadow Fiend
43m06s
0 XctN
T1 2
June 11, 2020 - 19:40 SGT
Nature's Prophet Grimstroke Death Prophet Tusk Ursa
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Legion Commander
40m28s
Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Invoker Ancient Apparition Faceless Void
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Lycan Void Spirit
35m26s
0 XctN

June 12[edit]

June 12
Cignal 0
June 12, 2020 - 12:10 SGT
Puck Ember Spirit Enchantress Tusk Naga Siren
Queen of Pain Beastmaster Rubick Faceless Void Snapfire
26m11s
Queen of Pain Venomancer Bane Anti-Mage Centaur Warrunner
Phoenix Void Spirit Rubick Pugna Phantom Lancer
32m27s
2 Neon
Cignal 0
June 12, 2020 - 14:20 SGT
Queen of Pain Ember Spirit Grimstroke Necrophos Ursa
Clockwerk Morphling Nature's Prophet Shadow Demon Tidehunter
35m16s
Puck Disruptor Mirana Slark Legion Commander
Queen of Pain Chen Kunkka Enigma Naga Siren
32m42s
2 Adroit
T1 2
June 12, 2020 - 16:30 SGT
Grimstroke Clockwerk Doom Queen of Pain Pangolier
Chen Earth Spirit Lifestealer Witch Doctor Meepo
26m30s
Ember Spirit Mirana Keeper of the Light Legion Commander Templar Assassin
Clockwerk Chen Juggernaut Ursa Witch Doctor
39m16s
0 Reality
Neon 2
June 12, 2020 - 18:45 SGT
Queen of Pain Beastmaster Mirana Grimstroke Riki
Chen Void Spirit Rubick Pangolier Phantom Lancer
32m33s
Beastmaster Rubick Phoenix Tiny Weaver
Enchantress Ember Spirit Tusk Dazzle Gyrocopter
26m00s
0 XctN

June 13[edit]

June 13
Fnatic 2
June 13, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet Snapfire Lone Druid Treant Protector
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Keeper of the Light Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer
25m10s
Tusk Chen Snapfire Phantom Assassin Invoker
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Mirana Medusa Puck
32m35s
0 Cignal
BOOM 1
June 13, 2020 - 14:10 SGT
Clockwerk Batrider Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Terrorblade
Earthshaker Chen Dazzle Slark Queen of Pain
49m00s
Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Pangolier Lone Druid Enigma
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Bane Bloodseeker Brewmaster
48m07s
1 Adroit
Neon 2
June 13, 2020 - 17:00 SGT
Queen of Pain Snapfire Tusk Pangolier Anti-Mage
Phoenix Dragon Knight Nyx Assassin Necrophos Spectre
37m33s
Dragon Knight Grimstroke Rubick Ember Spirit Troll Warlord
Pangolier Warlock Mars Templar Assassin Death Prophet
28m56s
0 TNC
Neon 1
June 13, 2020 - 19:15 SGT
Queen of Pain Treant Protector Rubick Void Spirit Spectre
Earthshaker Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight Medusa Puck
40m26s
Beastmaster Nature's Prophet Rubick Tiny Grimstroke
Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Tusk Ursa Kunkka
43m12s
1 BOOM

June 14[edit]

June 14
TNC 2
June 14, 2020 - 12:30 SGT
Beastmaster Phoenix Rubick Ursa Brewmaster
Enchantress Tusk Queen of Pain Tidehunter Phantom Assassin
29m32s
Queen of Pain Enchantress Pangolier Spectre Night Stalker
Earthshaker Oracle Nature's Prophet Morphling Slardar
32m39s
0 Cignal
Fnatic 1
June 14, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
Nature's Prophet Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Kunkka
Witch Doctor Beastmaster Mirana Ursa Necrophos
32m32s
Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Bane Spectre Phoenix
Witch Doctor Pangolier Enigma Lone Druid Shadow Fiend
24m13s
1 BOOM
TNC 2
June 14, 2020 - 16:40 SGT
Grimstroke Doom Void Spirit Pangolier Spectre
Ember Spirit Oracle Queen of Pain Dragon Knight Slark
33m33s
Queen of Pain Phoenix Earthshaker Phantom Assassin Slardar
Nature's Prophet Tiny Snapfire Lifestealer Pugna
39m35s
0 XctN

June 15[edit]

June 15
Fnatic 2
June 15, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
Ember Spirit Timbersaw Mirana Luna Ogre Magi
Dragon Knight Queen of Pain Monkey King Grimstroke Necrophos
30m10s
Witch Doctor Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Dragon Knight Shadow Demon
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Queen of Pain Luna Ogre Magi
31m34s
0 GF
BOOM 2
June 15, 2020 - 14:10 SGT
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Lone Druid Legion Commander
Queen of Pain Bane Earth Spirit Kunkka Troll Warlord
27m54s
Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Riki Kunkka Witch Doctor
Earthshaker Mars Disruptor Beastmaster Faceless Void
22m12s
0 Cignal
TNC 2
June 15, 2020 - 16:05 SGT
Chen Kunkka Mirana Legion Commander Spectre
Beastmaster Earthshaker Jakiro Morphling Ursa
44m27s
Enchantress Legion Commander Pangolier Void Spirit Morphling
Treant Protector Mirana Pugna Luna Ember Spirit
29m35s
0 Reality

June 16[edit]

June 16
TNC 1
June 16, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
Enchantress Legion Commander Enigma Void Spirit Morphling
Mirana Ogre Magi Pangolier Ursa Monkey King
44m21s
Bounty Hunter Pangolier Ember Spirit Dark Seer Terrorblade
Mirana Luna Bane Invoker Bloodseeker
39m26s
1 T1
Fnatic 1
June 16, 2020 - 14:15 SGT
Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Io Luna Shadow Demon
Queen of Pain Beastmaster Treant Protector Ursa Storm Spirit
23m52s
Earthshaker Ember Spirit Ursa Dazzle Disruptor
Queen of Pain Treant Protector Tusk Weaver Tiny
60m33s
1 Neon
BOOM 2
June 16, 2020 - 16:55 SGT
Witch Doctor Ursa Nature's Prophet Phoenix Doom
Beastmaster Queen of Pain Grimstroke Juggernaut Tusk
33m05s
Witch Doctor Brewmaster Bounty Hunter Visage Bloodseeker
Troll Warlord Earthshaker Queen of Pain Bane Ember Spirit
42m06s
0 Reality

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Fnatic
1
June 17, 2020 - 12:05 SGT
Luna Timbersaw Tiny Storm Spirit Witch Doctor
Shadow Demon Dragon Knight Bane Gyrocopter Void Spirit
42m51s
Earthshaker Necrophos Bane Monkey King Weaver
Ember Spirit Tusk Lich Troll Warlord Venomancer
43m28s
Ember Spirit Treant Protector Witch Doctor Phoenix Faceless Void
Dragon Knight Queen of Pain Luna Ogre Magi Earthshaker
34m44s
Geek Fam
2
Neon Esports
0
June 18, 2020 - 12:05 SGT
Beastmaster Venomancer Pangolier Spectre Grimstroke
Witch Doctor Ursa Tusk Nature's Prophet Tidehunter
31m31s
Tusk Phoenix Pugna Faceless Void Void Spirit
Witch Doctor Ursa Mirana Centaur Warrunner Invoker
44m39s
BOOM Esports
2
Upper Bracket Final
Geek Fam
2
June 19, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
Ember Spirit Queen of Pain Beastmaster Disruptor Morphling
Witch Doctor Ursa Mirana Tidehunter Necrophos
37m45s
Ember Spirit Kunkka Chen Venomancer Phantom Assassin
Beastmaster Mirana Lich Monkey King Lifestealer
42m53s
Queen of Pain Ogre Magi Batrider Pangolier Monkey King
Ember Spirit Chen Legion Commander Lone Druid Nature's Prophet
30m21s
BOOM Esports
1
Lower Bracket R1
Team Adroit
1
June 17, 2020 - 18:25 SGT
Witch Doctor Luna Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Death Prophet
Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Jakiro Void Spirit Faceless Void
41m21s
Phoenix Ember Spirit Queen of Pain Axe Morphling
Clockwerk Snapfire Troll Warlord Legion Commander Void Spirit
54m12s
Clockwerk Ember Spirit Enchantress Necrophos Troll Warlord
Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Spectre Razor
34m15s
Reality Rift
2
TNC Predator
2
June 17, 2020 - 15:50 SGT
Grimstroke Pangolier Oracle Death Prophet Spectre
Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Batrider Tiny Morphling
54m17s
Pangolier Phoenix Batrider Phantom Assassin Puck
Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Keeper of the Light Ursa Storm Spirit
36m33s
T1
0
Lower Bracket R2
Fnatic
2
June 18, 2020 - 14:30 SGT
Enchantress Earthshaker Treant Protector Wraith King Razor
Beastmaster Weaver Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Troll Warlord
34m12s
Queen of Pain Treant Protector Tiny Anti-Mage Ogre Magi
Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Void Spirit Venomancer Phantom Lancer
26m34s
Reality Rift
0
Neon Esports
2
June 18, 2020 - 16:40 SGT
Oracle Ursa Tiny Batrider Pugna
Beastmaster Pangolier Enchantress Slark Io
54m52s
Ursa Earthshaker Oracle Void Spirit Timbersaw
Beastmaster Pangolier Grimstroke Phantom Assassin Venomancer
37m29s
Grimstroke Tiny Puck Bloodseeker Dazzle
Queen of Pain Enchantress Earthshaker Spectre Doom
25m16s
TNC Predator
1
Lower Bracket R3
Fnatic
2
June 19, 2020 - 15:25 SGT
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Chen Dragon Knight Ursa
Tiny Grimstroke Puck Bloodseeker Pugna
38m30s
Chen Death Prophet Earthshaker Dazzle Wraith King
Tusk Phoenix Ursa Void Spirit Ancient Apparition
69m04s
Neon Esports
0
Lower Bracket Final
BOOM Esports
2
June 20, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
Batrider Witch Doctor Beastmaster Naga Siren Silencer
Ursa Oracle Bounty Hunter Storm Spirit Ember Spirit
26m46s
Batrider Witch Doctor Enchantress Riki Templar Assassin
Ursa Queen of Pain Snapfire Underlord Ogre Magi
32m29s
Fnatic
0
Grand Final
Geek Fam
3
June 20, 2020 - 14:15 SGT
Beastmaster Mirana Ogre Magi Ember Spirit Spectre
Enchantress Pangolier Nature's Prophet Phantom Lancer Doom
35m08s
Beastmaster Grimstroke Ember Spirit Venomancer Morphling
Witch Doctor Tusk Monkey King Spectre Omniknight
31m16s
Queen of Pain Ogre Magi Pangolier Troll Warlord Phoenix
Ember Spirit Warlock Earthshaker Lycan Mirana
37m02s
BOOM Esports
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaPortuguese Speaking
Streams

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 57 265
Average Viewers 19 118
Hours Watched 2 729 039

References[edit]

  1. BeyondTheSummit (2020-06-10). "It's time to get HYPED". twitter.com.
  2. BeyondTheSummit (2020-06-04). "Can't wait for our next event? There's plenty of Dota to go around!". twitter.com.
  3. BeyondTheSummit (2020-06-06). "📢 Update regarding BTS Pro Series 2: SEA:". twitter.com.
  4. TNCPredator (2020-06-06). "Game 1 vs BOOM now live!". twitter.com.