Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

BTS Pro Series Season 3: Southeast Asia

< BTS
[e][h]BTS Pro Series Season 3: Southeast Asia
League Information
Series:
BTS Pro Series BTS Pro Series
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Sep 12 - 27, 2020
Teams:
10
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Beyond the Summit returns with season 3 of BTS Pro Series, an online event featuring tournaments for the Americas,[1] Europe/CIS,[2] and Southeast Asia.[3]

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Ten invited teams
  • Group Stage - September 12th - 23rd, 2020
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
    • Top four teams advance to the upper bracket of the playoffs
    • 5th to 8th placed teams advance to the lower bracket of the playoffs
    • Remaining teams are eliminated
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  1. Head-to-head match results between tied teams
  2. Sonneborn-berger score (combined match score of the teams beaten)
  3. Comparative match results against each team from the top down
  4. Resets to the first metric if a partial tie is broken
  5. In the case that the above process cannot break a tie that affects bracket placement or elimination, the Administration will decide when and how tiebreakers games will be played.
  • Playoffs - September 24th - 27th, 2020
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand Final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Casters:
    • Russia 4ce (Nikita Kotkov)
    • Belarus Lex (Alexey Filippov)
    • Russia Maelstorm (Vladimir Kuzminov)
    • Russia Smile (Sergey Revin)

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

TNC Predator
1Philippines Gabbi
2Philippines Armel
3Australia kpii
4Philippines Tims
5South Korea March
Substitutes
1 Tony Stark
Main Roster
Fnatic1
1Philippines Raven
2Malaysia MooN
3South Korea Forev
4Philippines DJ
5Indonesia Xepher
Former
3Singapore iceiceice
5Philippines eyyou
Main Roster
Neon Esports
1Philippines skem
2Philippines Yopaj
3Philippines JG
4Philippines PlayHard
5Philippines Jaunuel
Substitutes
1Indonesia Drew
Main Roster
NEW Esports
1Malaysia YamateH
2Malaysia ddz
3Malaysia Candyloon
4Singapore Barry
5Malaysia MozuN
Substitutes
1Malaysia LaNcE
Main Roster
496 Gaming2
1Vietnam DatBB
2Vietnam hTz
3Vietnam Red
4Vietnam Yasy
5Vietnam Bombi
Substitutes
1Vietnam 458
1Indonesia Rusman
Main Roster
Execration
1Philippines Palos
2Philippines Karl
3Philippines Raging Potato
4Philippines BDz
5Philippines RR
Former
2Philippines Ken
Main Roster
032
1Philippines Natsumi-
2Philippines Nikko
3Philippines Bok
4Philippines Matthew
5Philippines ninjaboogie
Substitutes
4Myanmar Rap Rap
Main Roster
Among Us
1
Thailand 23savage
2
Philippines Abed
3Philippines Kuku
4Thailand Jabz
5Indonesia Whitemon
1 Fnatic parted ways with Singapore iceiceice and Philippines eyyou on September 16th, South Korea Forev and Indonesia Xepher will stand-in.[4]
2 Vietnam Red will stand-in for Vietnam 458 on September 18th onwards due to health issue.[5]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Among Us8-1-017-1
2. BOOM Esports5-3-113-5
3. TNC Predator6-1-213-5
4. Motivate.Trust Gaming4-4-112-6
5. Neon Esports3-4-210-8
6. NEW Esports3-2-48-10
7. 496 Gaming2-3-47-11
8. 0320-5-45-13
9. Execration0-3-63-15
10. Fnatic0-2-72-16

Matches[edit]

Sep 12[edit]

Sep 13[edit]

Sep 14[edit]

Sep 15[edit]

Sep 16[edit]

Sep 17[edit]

Sep 18[edit]

Sep 19[edit]

Sep 20[edit]

Sep 21[edit]

Sep 22[edit]

Sep 23[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
Among Us
2
September 24, 2020 - 12:03 SGT
Grimstroke Batrider Earthshaker Storm Spirit Terrorblade
Magnus Tiny Disruptor Anti-Mage Abaddon
38m26s
Kunkka Disruptor Phantom Assassin Snapfire Outworld Devourer
Magnus Mirana Ember Spirit Oracle Timbersaw
36m38s
Mirana Ember Spirit Lifestealer Enchantress Mars
Magnus Oracle Void Spirit Juggernaut Viper
23m11s
Motivate.Trust
1
BOOM Esports
2
September 25, 2020 - 12:03 SGT
Mirana Windranger Bane Tidehunter Spectre
Oracle Sven Pangolier Kunkka Viper
34m40s
Tiny Chen Tidehunter Wraith King Ember Spirit
Venomancer Faceless Void Bloodseeker Earth Spirit Slark
30m03s
TNC Predator
0
Upper Bracket Final
Among Us
0
September 26, 2020 - 11:59 SGT
Ogre Magi Faceless Void Windranger Mars Ember Spirit
Mirana Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Chaos Knight Invoker
43m50s
Snapfire Faceless Void Enchantress Legion Commander Storm Spirit
Mirana Elder Titan Doom Templar Assassin Weaver
22m24s
BOOM Esports
2
Lower Bracket R1
Neon Esports
2
September 24, 2020 - 15:04 SGT
Venomancer Anti-Mage Tiny Bloodseeker Rubick
Earth Spirit Oracle Kunkka Phantom Lancer Enigma
43m42s
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Viper Pangolier Dazzle
Tiny Spectre Mars Oracle Broodmother
29m04s
Earth Spirit Snapfire Oracle Sven Dark Seer
Rubick Kunkka Venomancer Phantom Assassin Omniknight
31m51s
032
1
NEW Esports
2
September 24, 2020 - 18:15 SGT
Snapfire Tiny Vengeful Spirit Medusa Phoenix
Oracle Clockwerk Doom Spectre Monkey King
30m23s
Snapfire Faceless Void Earth Spirit Batrider Bounty Hunter
Mars Disruptor Winter Wyvern Lifestealer Pugna
31m41s
496 Gaming
0
Lower Bracket R2
Motivate.Trust
2
September 25, 2020 - 14:08 SGT
Tiny Oracle Mars Phantom Lancer Viper
Venomancer Earth Spirit Drow Ranger Rubick Nature's Prophet
38m53s
Tiny Tidehunter Grimstroke Phantom Lancer Zeus
Faceless Void Snapfire Viper Drow Ranger Storm Spirit
43m10s
Neon Esports
0
TNC Predator
0
September 25, 2020 - 16:31 SGT
Chen Sven Mirana Elder Titan Batrider
Vengeful Spirit Mars Doom Troll Warlord Earth Spirit
35m57s
Venomancer Tiny Void Spirit Phantom Assassin Windranger
Oracle Snapfire Clockwerk Lifestealer Zeus
59m34s
NEW Esports
2
Lower Bracket R3
Motivate.Trust
2
September 26, 2020 - 14:16 SGT
Mirana Faceless Void Ember Spirit Shadow Demon Phantom Lancer
Mars Beastmaster Oracle Skywrath Mage Gyrocopter
38m25s
Tiny Oracle Timbersaw Ember Spirit Naga Siren
Jakiro Clockwerk Faceless Void Windranger Centaur Warrunner
34m45s
NEW Esports
0
Lower Bracket Final
Among Us
1
September 27, 2020 - 11:59 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer Chen Witch Doctor Leshrac
Tiny Grimstroke Tidehunter Slark Zeus
28m53s
Snapfire Chen Storm Spirit Juggernaut Underlord
Oracle Kunkka Elder Titan Sand King Drow Ranger
36m49s
Tiny Disruptor Venomancer Puck Lone Druid
Snapfire Faceless Void Elder Titan Ember Spirit Terrorblade
49m21s
Motivate.Trust
2
Grand Final
BOOM Esports
0
September 27, 2020 - 15:40 SGT
Chen Clockwerk Doom Riki Storm Spirit
Elder Titan Timbersaw Void Spirit Phoenix Anti-Mage
42m06s
Elder Titan Crystal Maiden Tidehunter Phantom Lancer Outworld Devourer
Tiny Oracle Faceless Void Magnus Sand King
43m42s
Mirana Vengeful Spirit Windranger Morphling Legion Commander
Tiny Enchantress Tidehunter Void Spirit Phantom Lancer
36m24s
Motivate.Trust
3

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaPortuguese Speaking
Streams

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 72 645
Average Viewers 25 474
Hours Watched 3 156 598

References[edit]