BTS Pro Series Season 4: Americas

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]BTS Pro Series Season 4: Americas
League Information
Series:
BTS Pro Series BTS Pro Series
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
US East
Type:
Online
Location:
Americas Americas
Dates:
Dec 8 - 20, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
$40,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Beyond the Summit returns with season 4 of BTS Pro Series, an online event featuring tournaments for the Americas, Europe/CIS and Southeast Asia.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Group Stage - December 8th - December 15th
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
    • Top four teams advance to the upper bracket of the playoffs
    • Bottom four teams advance to the lower bracket of the playoffs
  • Playoffs - December 16th - December 20th
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches except Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Commentator:

Prize Pool[edit]

$40,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

4 Zoomers
1United States Sammyboy
2United States Gunnar
3United States Brax
4United States Ocean
5United States Husky
Sadboys1
1United States Fear
2United States dnm
3United States Moo
4United States Sneyking
5United States ppd
beastcoast
1Peru K1
2Peru Chris Luck
3Bolivia Wisper
4Peru Scofield
5Peru Stinger
Substitutes
1
Peru Timado
2
Peru Kxy
5Peru MoOz
4Peru 308077889
Main Roster
Thunder Predator
1Peru Mnz
2Peru Leostyle-
3Peru Sacred
4Ecuador Slad1n-
5Peru Mjz
Substitutes
2
Peru TaO
4
Argentina Wij
Main Roster
Team Brasil
1Brazil Costabile
2Brazil 4dr
3Brazil KINGRD
4Brazil Thiolicor
5Brazil KJ
1 Sadboys replaced 4Fun on December 5th, 2020.[2]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1. beastcoast4-2-110-4
2. 4 Zoomers3-3-19-5
3. S A D B O Y S2-5-09-5
4. Thunder Predator4-1-29-5
5. Team Brasil3-3-19-5
6. Arkosh Gaming1-2-44-10
7. 5ManMidas1-1-53-11
8. Jaguares Esports1-1-53-11

Matches[edit]

Dec 8[edit]

December 8
S A D 1
December 8, 2020 - 13:04 PST
Viper Morphling Clockwerk Ogre Magi Templar Assassin
Undying Lifestealer Tiny Zeus Mars
31m10s
Slardar Nature's Prophet Void Spirit Winter Wyvern Weaver
Undying Drow Ranger Underlord Batrider Spirit Breaker
48m36s
1 Brasil
bc 2
December 8, 2020 - 15:35 PST
Lina Earth Spirit Doom Lifestealer Undying
Witch Doctor Spectre Mars Io Void Spirit
34m38s
Earth Spirit Sven Grimstroke Beastmaster Void Spirit
Clockwerk Leshrac Tusk Tidehunter Drow Ranger
26m09s
0 Arkosh
4Z 2
December 8, 2020 - 17:35 PST
Magnus Juggernaut Mars Grimstroke Earth Spirit
Enchantress Invoker Mirana Void Spirit Troll Warlord
30m39s
Snapfire Beastmaster Storm Spirit Elder Titan Clinkz
Tiny Void Spirit Crystal Maiden Mars Sven
21m48s
0 5MM

Dec 9[edit]

December 9
4Z 2
December 9, 2020 - 13:00 PST
Undying Leshrac Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit Invoker
Magnus Phoenix Earth Spirit Spectre Pugna
31m07s
Mars Dark Willow Clinkz Morphling Ogre Magi
Io Sven Phoenix Pangolier Shadow Fiend
29m28s
0 TP
5MM 2
December 9, 2020 - 15:05 PST
Mirana Invoker Ogre Magi Terrorblade Night Stalker
Undying Mars Void Spirit Lion Morphling
48m37s
Ogre Magi Invoker Tiny Terrorblade Nature's Prophet
Mirana Slardar Ember Spirit Lifestealer Centaur Warrunner
25m41s
0 Jaguares
S A D 1
December 9, 2020 - 17:25 PST
Enchantress Leshrac Lifestealer Tidehunter Windranger
Mirana Spectre Viper Slardar Kunkka
32m46s
Clockwerk Chen Bloodseeker Invoker Troll Warlord
Rubick Sven Centaur Warrunner Witch Doctor Lina
43m44s
1 bc
Brasil 2
December 9, 2020 - 19:53 PST
Undying Earth Spirit Dark Willow Terrorblade Underlord
Mirana Ember Spirit Phantom Assassin Oracle Magnus
37m41s
Undying Earth Spirit Dark Willow Anti-Mage Legion Commander
Mirana Ember Spirit Leshrac Abaddon Ursa
37m29s
0 Arkosh

Dec 10[edit]

December 10
S A D 1
December 10, 2020 - 13:02 PST
Slardar Chen Spectre Kunkka Snapfire
Clockwerk Leshrac Lina Doom Monkey King
45m49s
Viper Elder Titan Tusk Void Spirit Abaddon
Sven Io Spirit Breaker Batrider Puck
50m13s
1 Arkosh
4Z 2
December 10, 2020 - 15:38 PST
Undying Drow Ranger Centaur Warrunner Pangolier Grimstroke
Io Sven Tusk Nature's Prophet Snapfire
46m32s
Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Mars Dark Willow Templar Assassin
Phoenix Void Spirit Tusk Faceless Void Nature's Prophet
26m20s
0 Jaguares
Brasil 2
December 10, 2020 - 17:54 PST
Earth Spirit Oracle Tidehunter Phoenix Lone Druid
Enchantress Spectre Snapfire Night Stalker Monkey King
22m23s
Earth Spirit Sven Crystal Maiden Shadow Demon Underlord
Leshrac Slardar Witch Doctor Spectre Void Spirit
33m40s
0 bc
5MM 0
December 10, 2020 - 20:15 PST
Undying Void Spirit Disruptor Sven Night Stalker
Mirana Mars Ember Spirit Timbersaw Juggernaut
26m22s
Magnus Lina Puck Phantom Assassin Viper
Mirana Mars Oracle Dragon Knight Wraith King
33m44s
2 TP

Dec 11[edit]

December 11
S A D 1
December 11, 2020 - 13:00 PST
Slardar Sven Omniknight Void Spirit Mirana
Magnus Phantom Assassin Dark Willow Rubick Pangolier
40m08s
Slardar Phantom Assassin Enchantress Viper Ember Spirit
Undying Mars Dark Willow Naga Siren Windranger
33m59s
1 4Z
Arkosh 0
December 11, 2020 - 15:20 PST
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Leshrac Tusk Legion Commander
Mirana Elder Titan Beastmaster Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit
16m17s
Spectre Io Spirit Breaker Timbersaw Void Spirit
Phoenix Lifestealer Tusk Underlord Outworld Devourer
37m38s
2 Jaguares
bc 2
December 11, 2020 - 17:20 PST
Leshrac Magnus Phantom Assassin Oracle Timbersaw
Io Sven Earth Spirit Dark Seer Batrider
27m22s
Snapfire Invoker Mars Drow Ranger Winter Wyvern
Slardar Leshrac Undying Templar Assassin Faceless Void
38m58s
0 TP

Dec 12[edit]

December 12
Brasil 1
December 12, 2020 - 13:00 PST
Mars Shadow Demon Omniknight Phantom Assassin Invoker
Magnus Juggernaut Dark Willow Sven Disruptor
30m07s
Earth Spirit Shadow Demon Witch Doctor Juggernaut Doom
Ogre Magi Storm Spirit Tidehunter Windranger Arc Warden
33m07s
1 4Z
Arkosh 0
December 12, 2020 - 15:05 PST
Sven Io Skywrath Mage Ember Spirit Sand King
Mirana Timbersaw Ogre Magi Phantom Assassin Legion Commander
23m44s
Sven Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Underlord Puck
Mirana Beastmaster Void Spirit Elder Titan Slark
33m58s
2 TP
bc 2
December 12, 2020 - 17:00 PST
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Winter Wyvern Invoker Juggernaut
Phoenix Sven Tusk Leshrac Void Spirit
33m50s
Undying Snapfire Clockwerk Phantom Assassin Enigma
Phoenix Lifestealer Slardar Shadow Demon Death Prophet
26m27s
0 Jaguares
S A D 2
December 12, 2020 - 19:00 PST
Slardar Leshrac Undying Batrider Arc Warden
Enchantress Puck Tiny Troll Warlord Abaddon
44m33s
Clockwerk Leshrac Phantom Assassin Omniknight Outworld Devourer
Enchantress Void Spirit Magnus Io Troll Warlord
31m20s
0 5MM

Dec 13[edit]

December 13
Arkosh 1
December 13, 2020 - 13:00 PST
Earth Spirit Leshrac Oracle Enigma Alchemist
Magnus Ogre Magi Morphling Earthshaker Riki
32m44s
Clockwerk Leshrac Earth Spirit Venomancer Medusa
Magnus Techies Mars Elder Titan Terrorblade
42m00s
1 4Z
S A D 2
December 13, 2020 - 15:16 PST
Sven Snapfire Leshrac Enigma Earth Spirit
Phoenix Lifestealer Void Spirit Shadow Demon Chaos Knight
33m16s
Sven Snapfire Omniknight Invoker Spirit Breaker
Phoenix Mars Lifestealer Rubick Ember Spirit
41m09s
0 Jaguares
S A D 1
December 13, 2020 - 17:27 PST
Sven Nature's Prophet Silencer Invoker Phoenix
Void Spirit Timbersaw Elder Titan Earth Spirit Juggernaut
41m32s
Clockwerk Viper Spectre Crystal Maiden Night Stalker
Leshrac Tiny Enchantress Timbersaw Juggernaut
40m31s
1 TP
bc 1
December 13, 2020 - 19:45 PST
Enchantress Kunkka Pudge Wraith King Beastmaster
Invoker Mars Bane Faceless Void Ancient Apparition
49m53s
Enchantress Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Storm Spirit Earth Spirit
Tiny Snapfire Viper Slardar Anti-Mage
27m14s
1 5MM

Dec 14[edit]

December 14
Brasil 1
December 14, 2020 - 13:01 PST
Clockwerk Lifestealer Leshrac Oracle Tidehunter
Mars Io Skywrath Mage Spectre Death Prophet
34m25s
Mars Rubick Crystal Maiden Chaos Knight Ember Spirit
Undying Drow Ranger Mirana Night Stalker Outworld Devourer
21m15s
1 Jaguares
Brasil 0
December 14, 2020 - 15:17 PST
Undying Slardar Leshrac Drow Ranger Mirana
Windranger Void Spirit Phoenix Faceless Void Clockwerk
30m47s
Undying Tiny Monkey King Viper Storm Spirit
Windranger Timbersaw Faceless Void Enchantress Skywrath Mage
38m14s
2 TP
bc 2
December 14, 2020 - 17:31 PST
Snapfire Abaddon Monkey King Phoenix Earthshaker
Magnus Drow Ranger Earth Spirit Morphling Bloodseeker
33m09s
Viper Invoker Clockwerk Drow Ranger Batrider
Leshrac Spirit Breaker Ogre Magi Riki Arc Warden
45m40s
0 4Z
Arkosh 2
December 14, 2020 - 20:00 PST
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Night Stalker Lina Ogre Magi
Mirana Mars Undying Outworld Devourer Naga Siren
34m10s
Earth Spirit Leshrac Void Spirit Spirit Breaker Phantom Lancer
Mirana Enchantress Puck Phantom Assassin Beastmaster
35m26s
0 5MM

Dec 15[edit]

December 15
TP 2
December 15, 2020 - 13:00 PST
Windranger Timbersaw Crystal Maiden Riki Beastmaster
Undying Mars Skywrath Mage Anti-Mage Tiny
18m10s
Sven Leshrac Slardar Void Spirit Skywrath Mage
Io Mars Rubick Faceless Void Zeus
23m06s
0 Jaguares
Brasil 2
December 15, 2020 - 14:57 PST
Mirana Void Spirit Faceless Void Crystal Maiden Magnus
Undying Invoker Night Stalker Phantom Assassin Enigma
23m36s
Earth Spirit Slardar Nature's Prophet Phantom Lancer Crystal Maiden
Io Drow Ranger Treant Protector Tiny Ember Spirit
31m44s
0 5MM

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
beastcoast
0
December 16, 2020 - 16:15 PST
Phoenix Spirit Breaker Spectre Kunkka Crystal Maiden
Mirana Void Spirit Io Gyrocopter Underlord
39m41s
Snapfire Mars Earth Spirit Enigma Terrorblade
Clockwerk Spectre Leshrac Oracle Timbersaw
44m28s
S A D B O Y S
2
4 Zoomers
2
December 16, 2020 - 13:00 PST
Earthshaker Morphling Ogre Magi Skywrath Mage Sven
Mirana Faceless Void Elder Titan Lina Axe
38m19s
Undying Leshrac Clockwerk Terrorblade Invoker
Windranger Beastmaster Enchantress Lifestealer Pangolier
36m34s
Undying Drow Ranger Beastmaster Shadow Demon Storm Spirit
Slardar Windranger Tusk Void Spirit Troll Warlord
19m18s
Thunder Predator
1
Upper Bracket Final
S A D B O Y S
1
December 19, 2020 - 15:00 PST
Keeper of the Light Mars Void Spirit Phantom Lancer Dazzle
Dark Willow Invoker Wraith King Ogre Magi Underlord
30m03s
Keeper of the Light Spirit Breaker Storm Spirit Night Stalker Clinkz
Ogre Magi Invoker Tidehunter Puck Naga Siren
42m12s
Undying Viper Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Puck
Shadow Demon Beastmaster Lich Terrorblade Void Spirit
41m17s
4 Zoomers
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Team Brasil
2
December 17, 2020 - 14:30 PST
Slardar Sven Dark Willow Zeus Enchantress
Phoenix Terrorblade Tusk Tidehunter Kunkka
42m28s
Slardar Phantom Assassin Puck Omniknight Techies
Mirana Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden Sand King Wraith King
22m55s
Jaguares Esports
0
Arkosh Gaming
0
December 17, 2020 - 15:40 PST
Spirit Breaker Mirana Invoker Sand King Ursa
Undying Puck Tiny Pangolier Lifestealer
40m42s
Void Spirit Viper Lich Phantom Lancer Earthshaker
Undying Invoker Tiny Mars Phantom Assassin
39m28s
5ManMidas
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
beastcoast
2
December 18, 2020 - 13:10 PST
Shadow Demon Tidehunter Io Gyrocopter Death Prophet
Magnus Phantom Assassin Phoenix Kunkka Crystal Maiden
35m18s
Shadow Demon Invoker Ursa Enigma Underlord
Magnus Phoenix Void Spirit Spectre Nature's Prophet
25m16s
Team Brasil
0
Thunder Predator
2
December 18, 2020 - 15:50 PST
Void Spirit Windranger Shadow Demon Phantom Assassin Keeper of the Light
Tiny Death Prophet Pangolier Abaddon Terrorblade
30m51s
Windranger Beastmaster Ogre Magi Ursa Ember Spirit
Undying Tiny Brewmaster Troll Warlord Storm Spirit
31m00s
5ManMidas
0
Lower Bracket Round 3
beastcoast
0
December 19, 2020 - 13:01 PST
Mirana Mars Enigma Earthshaker Ogre Magi
Earth Spirit Timbersaw Undying Riki Zeus
25m02s
Mars Enigma Queen of Pain Spirit Breaker Phantom Assassin
Undying Death Prophet Earth Spirit Riki Doom
20m47s
Thunder Predator
2
Lower Bracket Final
S A D B O Y S
1
December 20, 2020 - 13:00 PST
Mirana Timbersaw Vengeful Spirit Puck Wraith King
Windranger Ursa Viper Pangolier Beastmaster
27m28s
Mirana Ogre Magi Wraith King Storm Spirit Sand King
Windranger Beastmaster Ember Spirit Phoenix Alchemist
32m18s
Io Gyrocopter Void Spirit Night Stalker Oracle
Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Mars Skywrath Mage Terrorblade
25m47s
Thunder Predator
2
Grand Final
4 Zoomers
1
December 20, 2020 - 16:05 PST
Dark Willow Storm Spirit Monkey King Nyx Assassin Doom
Enchantress Timbersaw Puck Alchemist Tiny
43m41s
Mars Phoenix Elder Titan Wraith King Void Spirit
Mirana Sand King Undying Riki Leshrac
40m44s
Dark Willow Leshrac Monkey King Oracle Sand King
Enchantress Timbersaw Earth Spirit Spectre Puck
41m34s
Enchantress Mars Dark Willow Naga Siren Windranger
Tusk Death Prophet Undying Riki Sand King
46m50s
Thunder Predator
3

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingSpanish SpeakingChina
Streams

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 30 152
Average Viewers 8 890
Hours Watched 822 264

*Viewership stats for this page does not include the Chinese streams

References[edit]