BTS Pro Series Season 4: Americas NA Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]BTS Pro Series Season 4: Americas NA Open Qualifier
League Information
Series:
BTS Pro Series BTS Pro Series
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
US East
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Dates:
Dec 5 - 6, 2020
Teams:
18
Format:
Single-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Semifinalists[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 16
Fragment Squad
0
December 5, 2020 - 12:00 PST
Slardar Lina Undying Spectre Ember Spirit
Io Vengeful Spirit Void Spirit Terrorblade Night Stalker
32m39s
work in progress
1
Rutgers Bus Drivers
0
December 5, 2020 - 12:00 PST
Snapfire Sven Puck Disruptor Night Stalker
Enchantress Invoker Mirana Mars Troll Warlord
19m12s
5ManMidas
1
Odd Otters
0
December 5, 2020 - 12:00 PST
Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Tiny Nyx Assassin Enigma
Snapfire Clockwerk Timbersaw Lifestealer Mirana
22m13s
The Underdogs
1
Portland Burnsiders
0
December 5, 2020 - 12:55 PST
Sven Omniknight Lina Ember Spirit Underlord
Io Slardar Pangolier Morphling Clockwerk
36m38s
No Pangolier
1
Rodnoc Gaming
1
December 5, 2020 - 13:00 PST
Omniknight Lifestealer Rubick Centaur Warrunner Nature's Prophet
Tiny Doom Pugna Anti-Mage Ancient Apparition
46m00s
QXD Family
0
Black Ice eSports
W
December 5, 2020 - 12:10 PST
Steven the Cat
FF
Nebula
0
December 5, 2020 - 12:00 PST
Magnus Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Spectre Underlord
Windranger Snapfire Oracle Phantom Assassin Doom
34m54s
Typical NA
1
Storm Force Five
0
December 5, 2020 - 12:00 PST
Lina Faceless Void Oracle Doom Abaddon
Lifestealer Enchantress Tiny Centaur Warrunner Puck
30m38s
Hellraisins
1
Quarterfinals
work in progress
0
December 5, 2020 - 13:05 PST
Lina Mars Lich Phantom Assassin Ember Spirit
Undying Invoker Mirana Sven Axe
24m30s
5ManMidas
1
The Underdogs
0
December 5, 2020 - 13:55 PST
Riki Lina Omniknight Magnus Anti-Mage
Mars Mirana Elder Titan Faceless Void Leshrac
31m48s
No Pangolier
1
Rodnoc Gaming
1
December 5, 2020 - 14:15 PST
Rubick Mars Undying Juggernaut Doom
Tusk Spectre Disruptor Bloodseeker Void Spirit
62m33s
Black Ice eSports
0
Typical NA
0
December 5, 2020 - 13:05 PST
Oracle Viper Lifestealer Earthshaker Underlord
Earth Spirit Mars Chen Storm Spirit Morphling
41m41s
Hellraisins
1
Semifinals
5ManMidas
2
December 6, 2020 - 12:07 PST
Undying Void Spirit Mirana Sven Underlord
Mars Lina Ogre Magi Terrorblade Zeus
47m36s
Undying Windranger Tiny Viper Phantom Assassin
Mars Mirana Jakiro Sven Lycan
45m22s
No Pangolier
0
Rodnoc Gaming
2
December 6, 2020 - 13:10 PST
Omniknight Dark Willow Pangolier Phantom Assassin Lina
Rubick Lifestealer Oracle Death Prophet Axe
33m23s
Omniknight Spectre Mirana Pangolier Doom
Lina Mars Ogre Magi Phantom Assassin Shadow Fiend
36m22s
Hellraisins
0
Grand Final
5ManMidas
2
December 6, 2020 - 15:12 PST
Undying Void Spirit Tiny Drow Ranger Mars
Lina Slardar Omniknight Leshrac Faceless Void
25m03s
Enchantress Invoker Tiny Sven Timbersaw
Rubick Templar Assassin Clockwerk Legion Commander Drow Ranger
6m24s
Rodnoc Gaming
0
Qualified
5ManMidas

References[edit]