BTS Pro Series Season 4: Europe/CIS Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]BTS Pro Series Season 4: Europe/CIS Open Qualifier
League Information
Series:
BTS Pro Series BTS Pro Series
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Luxembourg
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Dates:
Dec 5 - 6, 2020
Teams:
66
Format:
Single-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Other notable teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
Midas Club
1
December 5, 2020 - 13:00 CET
Io Sven Earth Spirit Zeus Centaur Warrunner
Slardar Mirana Snapfire Terrorblade Void Spirit
43m24s
Ensis Academy
0
RizerTeam
0
December 5, 2020 - 13:30 CET
Tiny Drow Ranger Mars Enigma Troll Warlord
Viper Undying Earth Spirit Morphling Rubick
22m56s
Gamingenes
1
Spider Pigzs
1
December 5, 2020 - 13:05 CET
Viper Clockwerk Snapfire Faceless Void Phoenix
Undying Tiny Sven Doom Pangolier
48m31s
Totally Spies
0
Golden Shards
0
December 5, 2020 - 13:15 CET
Io Axe Phoenix Invoker Gyrocopter
Omniknight Sven Mirana Kunkka Beastmaster
15m12s
Cyberium
1
VorteX
0
December 5, 2020 - 13:15 CET
Clockwerk Lifestealer Oracle Phoenix Zeus
Viper Doom Chen Morphling Beastmaster
19m34s
SymBios
1
Team Empire
1
December 5, 2020 - 12:55 CET
Sven Omniknight Mars Leshrac Lina
Phantom Assassin Slardar Winter Wyvern Dark Willow Snapfire
7m58s
Lossstrike
0
Topf Voll Ott
0
December 5, 2020 - 13:05 CET
Phoenix Mars Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Clockwerk
Faceless Void Lina Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Dark Seer
40m10s
FreeTON Esports
1
IQUE
0
December 5, 2020 - 13:20 CET
Magnus Juggernaut Snapfire Mars Queen of Pain
Viper Rubick Spirit Breaker Terrorblade Kunkka
29m43s
Mafia
1
Imperial Pro Gaming
0
December 5, 2020 - 13:40 CET
Sven Omniknight Rubick Bloodseeker Storm Spirit
Viper Morphling Undying Earthshaker Leshrac
38m00s
Cascade
1
Za zarplatoi
0
December 5, 2020 - 13:10 CET
Morphling Earthshaker Rubick Slardar Windranger
Snapfire Lina Night Stalker Troll Warlord Tiny
34m37s
5Comrades
1
Buff Pudge
0
December 5, 2020 - 12:50 CET
Magnus Phantom Assassin Enchantress Batrider Tusk
Lina Spectre Undying Doom Zeus
46m50s
ChillOut
1
YNGBLD
0
December 5, 2020 - 13:35 CET
Faceless Void Dark Willow Snapfire Oracle Doom
Omniknight Phantom Assassin Mars Skywrath Mage Silencer
23m15s
Nemiga Gaming
1
V Gaming
0
December 5, 2020 - 12:35 CET
Vengeful Spirit Viper Earth Spirit Ursa Dragon Knight
Faceless Void Mars Nature's Prophet Storm Spirit Mirana
35m20s
NOVA
1
Be better
1
December 5, 2020 - 13:10 CET
Faceless Void Snapfire Clockwerk Dark Seer Phoenix
Earth Spirit Viper Bane Terrorblade Windranger
12m06s
underground
0
666
0
December 5, 2020 - 13:05 CET
Magnus Phantom Assassin Shadow Shaman Queen of Pain Doom
Rubick Timbersaw Storm Spirit Earth Spirit Medusa
15m53s
EXTREMUM
1
OC MEMO
1
December 5, 2020 - 12:15 CET
Lina Void Spirit Night Stalker Terrorblade Lich
Chaos Knight Io Rubick Slardar Morphling
23m25s
Staki Dlya Sfa
0
Round of 16
Midas Club
1
December 5, 2020 - 14:15 CET
Phoenix Beastmaster Chen Storm Spirit Phantom Assassin
Undying Faceless Void Rubick Underlord Death Prophet
43m28s
Gamingenes
0
Spider Pigzs
1
December 5, 2020 - 14:20 CET
Lina Medusa Treant Protector Chaos Knight Grimstroke
Io Slardar Tusk Drow Ranger Storm Spirit
34m37s
Cyberium
0
SymBios
0
December 5, 2020 - 14:00 CET
Omniknight Slardar Dark Willow Lifestealer Void Spirit
Sven Io Mars Storm Spirit Enchantress
25m12s
Team Empire
1
FreeTON Esports
0
December 5, 2020 - 14:15 CET
Faceless Void Undying Earth Spirit Dark Seer Zeus
Snapfire Tiny Vengeful Spirit Medusa Oracle
30m09s
Mafia
1
Cascade
1
December 5, 2020 - 14:45 CET
Undying Leshrac Phoenix Mars Weaver
Viper Doom Tusk Snapfire Riki
22m23s
5Comrades
0
ChillOut
1
December 5, 2020 - 14:30 CET
Viper Tiny Juggernaut Snapfire Tidehunter
Mars Oracle Tusk Phantom Assassin Invoker
31m43s
Nemiga Gaming
0
NOVA
1
December 5, 2020 - 13:50 CET
Lina Slardar Undying Invoker Spectre
Mars Dark Willow Enchantress Troll Warlord Doom
35m52s
Be better
0
EXTREMUM
1
December 5, 2020 - 13:50 CET
Lina Spectre Bloodseeker Tiny Elder Titan
Earth Spirit Winter Wyvern Doom Terrorblade Invoker
34m09s
OC MEMO
0
Quarterfinals
Midas Club
1
December 6, 2020 - 12:05 CET
Phoenix Doom Oracle Alchemist Death Prophet
Faceless Void Snapfire Bloodseeker Enchantress Shadow Shaman
45m02s
Slardar Phantom Assassin Enchantress Tusk Ember Spirit
Spectre Io Mirana Sand King Void Spirit
37m35s
Slardar Phantom Assassin Nyx Assassin Invoker Winter Wyvern
Io Medusa Clockwerk Tidehunter Zeus
41m08s
Spider Pigzs
2
Team Empire
2
December 6, 2020 - 12:00 CET
Io Sven Enchantress Zeus Night Stalker
Faceless Void Snapfire Slardar Dark Willow Phoenix
32m38s
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Phoenix Slardar Ember Spirit
Snapfire Tiny Mars Terrorblade Shadow Demon
29m22s
Sven Omniknight Mirana Bloodseeker Death Prophet
Io Slardar Enchantress Phantom Assassin Magnus
45m23s
Mafia
1
Cascade
2
December 6, 2020 - 12:05 CET
Undying Mirana Mars Morphling Pugna
Enchantress Spectre Slardar Windranger Zeus
34m40s
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Void Spirit Snapfire Morphling
Lina Mars Phoenix Sven Queen of Pain
39m15s
ChillOut
0
NOVA
1
December 6, 2020 - 12:05 CET
Faceless Void Mars Undying Invoker Mirana
Vengeful Spirit Spectre Earth Spirit Timbersaw Void Spirit
38m07s
Faceless Void Mars Mirana Invoker Lich
Slardar Spectre Undying Grimstroke Void Spirit
50m39s
Faceless Void Mars Witch Doctor Storm Spirit Earth Spirit
Slardar Spectre Rubick Warlock Void Spirit
29m17s
EXTREMUM
2
Semifinals
Spider Pigzs
2
December 6, 2020 - 15:25 CET
Phoenix Spectre Snapfire Bloodseeker Rubick
Mars Ancient Apparition Mirana Wraith King Void Spirit
25m05s
Vengeful Spirit Bloodseeker Snapfire Faceless Void Crystal Maiden
Enchantress Spectre Doom Nature's Prophet Kunkka
39m01s
Lina Bloodseeker Magnus Phantom Assassin Tiny
Spectre Phoenix Axe Dragon Knight Lich
27m01s
Team Empire
1
Cascade
2
December 6, 2020 - 15:10 CET
Lina Undying Beastmaster Arc Warden Tiny
Clockwerk Bloodseeker Rubick Storm Spirit Medusa
26m40s
Undying Leshrac Mirana Phantom Assassin Axe
Rubick Lifestealer Slardar Storm Spirit Disruptor
26m48s
Undying Bloodseeker Tiny Phantom Assassin Snapfire
Rubick Storm Spirit Warlock Spectre Axe
31m49s
EXTREMUM
1
Qualified
Spider Pigzs
Cascade

References[edit]