BTS Pro Series Season 4: Southeast Asia

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]BTS Pro Series Season 4: Southeast Asia
League Information
Series:
BTS Pro Series BTS Pro Series
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Dec 8 - 20, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Beyond the Summit returns with season 4 of BTS Pro Series, an online event featuring tournaments for the Americas, Europe/CIS and Southeast Asia.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Group Stage - December 8th - December 14th
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
    • Top four teams advance to the upper bracket of the playoffs
    • Bottom four teams advance to the lower bracket of the playoffs
    • Tiebreaker rules
      1. Sonneborn-berger (Neustadtl) score (combined match score of the teams beaten)
  • Playoffs - December 16th - December 20th
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches except Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Commentators:
    • Philippines Kuya D (Aldrin Paulo Pangan)
    • Philippines Alo (Michael Angelo Zomil)
    • Philippines KJ (Kristine Joy Bedano)
    • Philippines Akimaru (Erika Mei Ilar)
    • Philippines Joevy (Joevy Siao)
    • Philippines KC (Kacelyn Alinea)
    • Philippines Dayanara (Dayanara Kloé)

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Fnatic
1Philippines Raven
2Malaysia Moon
3Thailand Masaros
4Thailand Jabz
5Philippines DJ
Motivate.Trust Gaming
1
Thailand 23savage
2Thailand Fearless
3Laos Nevermine
4Thailand Q
5Thailand boombell
Substitutes
3Singapore Deth
Main Roster
TNC Predator
1Philippines Gabbi
2Philippines Armel
3Australia kpii
4Philippines Tims
5South Korea Febby
Substitutes
1
Malaysia ChYuan
Main Roster
Team Dog
1Indonesia inYourdreaM
2
Philippines Abed
3
Singapore iceiceice
4Malaysia ah fu
5
Singapore Poloson
Substitutes
1Singapore Meracle
5Malaysia Roddgeee
Main Roster
T11
1Laos JaCkky
2Philippines Karl
3
Philippines Kuku
4Indonesia Xepher
5Indonesia Whitemon
1 Kuku and Whitemon will stand-in for Sam_H and Poloson.[2]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1. TNC Predator4-3-011-3
2. T12-5-09-5
3. Fnatic3-3-19-5
4. Team Dog1-5-17-7
5. Motivate.Trust Gaming1-4-26-8
6. Execration2-2-36-8
7. Vice Esports1-3-35-9
8. Neon Esports0-3-43-11

Matches[edit]

Dec 8[edit]

December 8
T1 2
December 8, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
Snapfire Undying Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Night Stalker
Tiny Morphling Viper Enchantress Kunkka
40m22s
Viper Earth Spirit Magnus Juggernaut Grimstroke
Tiny Oracle Tidehunter Terrorblade Invoker
46m28s
0 MG.Trust
TNC 2
December 8, 2020 - 18:24 SGT
Viper Pangolier Sven Omniknight Invoker
Mirana Ogre Magi Centaur Warrunner Morphling Windranger
43m02s
Viper Tiny Elder Titan Queen of Pain Alchemist
Mirana Ogre Magi Leshrac Lifestealer Beastmaster
36m35s
0 Fnatic
Dog 1
December 8, 2020 - 20:38 SGT
Undying Phantom Assassin Rubick Tidehunter Invoker
Tiny Bloodseeker Ogre Magi Windranger Morphling
29m38s
Io Sven Shadow Shaman Kunkka Beastmaster
Undying Bloodseeker Ember Spirit Windranger Drow Ranger
36m32s
1 Neon
XctN 1
December 8, 2020 - 22:39 SGT
Viper Earth Spirit Sven Puck Warlock
Tusk Lich Venomancer Magnus Riki
46m53s
Rubick Timbersaw Elder Titan Invoker Arc Warden
Sven Omniknight Leshrac Sand King Void Spirit
41m56s
1 Vice

Dec 9[edit]

December 9
T1 1
December 9, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
Lina Undying Puck Arc Warden Sand King
Chen Leshrac Pangolier Bloodseeker Anti-Mage
33m55s
Undying Leshrac Chaos Knight Terrorblade Puck
Mirana Slardar Phoenix Spectre Zeus
38m37s
Malaysia ChYuan stand-in for Philippines Gabbi.[3]
1 TNC
MG.Trust 1
December 9, 2020 - 18:10 SGT
Snapfire Mars Magnus Juggernaut Lion
Phoenix Spectre Undying Death Prophet Beastmaster
37m32s
Snapfire Slardar Witch Doctor Leshrac Phantom Assassin
Phoenix Timbersaw Enchantress Terrorblade Batrider
39m40s
1 Fnatic
Dog 2
December 9, 2020 - 20:26 SGT
Ogre Magi Mirana Spectre Void Spirit Dark Seer
Lina Magnus Lifestealer Phoenix Storm Spirit
43m09s
Shadow Shaman Magnus Ogre Magi Juggernaut Windranger
Undying Clockwerk Batrider Phantom Assassin Axe
31m21s
0 Vice
Neon 0
December 9, 2020 - 22:32 SGT
Io Rubick Mars Undying Slark
Sven Omniknight Void Spirit Batrider Pangolier
18m40s
Lina Tiny Rubick Tusk Terrorblade
Sven Omniknight Void Spirit Viper Mars
44m59s
2 XctN

Dec 10[edit]

December 10
T1 1
December 10, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
Lina Spectre Disruptor Beastmaster Void Spirit
Clockwerk Tidehunter Leshrac Lifestealer Chen
26m30s
Slardar Phantom Assassin Treant Protector Snapfire Enchantress
Sven Io Legion Commander Techies Dragon Knight
32m28s
1 Fnatic
MG.Trust 1
December 10, 2020 - 18:00 SGT
Elder Titan Faceless Void Void Spirit Skywrath Mage Zeus
Undying Leshrac Grimstroke Doom Drow Ranger
48m20s
Viper Tiny Witch Doctor Phantom Assassin Storm Spirit
Phoenix Windranger Lina Chaos Knight Void Spirit
43m07s
1 TNC
Dog 0
December 10, 2020 - 20:36 SGT
Sven Elder Titan Phoenix Kunkka Treant Protector
Io Leshrac Night Stalker Undying Medusa
67m13s
Io Tusk Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Queen of Pain
Leshrac Faceless Void Elder Titan Mars Puck
45m14s
Singapore Meracle stand-in for Indonesia inYourdreaM in game 1.
2 XctN
Neon 1
December 10, 2020 - 23:28 SGT
Omniknight Phantom Assassin Pangolier Dazzle Void Spirit
Sven Grimstroke Rubick Puck Dark Seer
31m13s
Slardar Rubick Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit Puck
Omniknight Leshrac Earth Spirit Arc Warden Centaur Warrunner
56m17s
1 Vice

Dec 11[edit]

December 11
Fnatic 2
December 11, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
Enchantress Lifestealer Leshrac Clockwerk Beastmaster
Viper Tiny Ancient Apparition Spectre Storm Spirit
33m05s
Io Drow Ranger Enchantress Storm Spirit Ember Spirit
Slardar Lina Undying Void Spirit Phantom Lancer
30m09s
0 XctN
MG.Trust 1
December 11, 2020 - 18:14 SGT
Magnus Timbersaw Void Spirit Snapfire Juggernaut
Sven Omniknight Rubick Bloodseeker Ember Spirit
30m12s
Undying Spectre Viper Earth Spirit Kunkka
Tiny Snapfire Dazzle Lifestealer Windranger
55m36s
1 Neon
TNC 2
December 11, 2020 - 20:35 SGT
Phoenix Faceless Void Shadow Demon Leshrac Beastmaster
Mars Snapfire Earth Spirit Wraith King Ancient Apparition
26m49s
Shadow Demon Slardar Vengeful Spirit Medusa Doom
Sven Omniknight Tiny Bloodseeker Windranger
29m40s
0 Vice
T1 1
December 11, 2020 - 22:25 SGT
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Ogre Magi Queen of Pain Phoenix
Leshrac Elder Titan Dark Seer Kunkka Chaos Knight
37m52s
Io Faceless Void Doom Enchantress Night Stalker
Sven Grimstroke Clockwerk Storm Spirit Dazzle
35m00s
Malaysia Roddgeee stand-in for Malaysia ah fu.
1 Dog

Dec 12[edit]

December 12
Fnatic 1
December 12, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
Io Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Ember Spirit
Leshrac Elder Titan Dark Seer Slark Void Spirit
42m38s
Phoenix Spectre Chen Death Prophet Void Spirit
Clockwerk Snapfire Timbersaw Queen of Pain Juggernaut
37m52s
1 Dog
TNC 2
December 12, 2020 - 16:22 SGT
Mirana Sven Undying Void Spirit Queen of Pain
Leshrac Mars Elder Titan Faceless Void Rubick
31m43s
Phoenix Faceless Void Shadow Demon Batrider Underlord
Mars Snapfire Elder Titan Void Spirit Arc Warden
40m59s
0 XctN
T1 2
December 12, 2020 - 18:23 SGT
Leshrac Oracle Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Legion Commander
Magnus Elder Titan Phoenix Clockwerk Riki
29m12s
Sven Io Grimstroke Doom Ember Spirit
Omniknight Tiny Tidehunter Medusa Invoker
35m25s
0 Neon
MG.Trust 0
December 12, 2020 - 20:25 SGT
Snapfire Void Spirit Io Gyrocopter Pugna
Lina Undying Slardar Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
31m47s
Mars Warlock Clockwerk Phantom Assassin Queen of Pain
Lina Lifestealer Lich Legion Commander Kunkka
33m55s
2 Vice

Dec 13[edit]

December 13
T1 1
December 13, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
Snapfire Faceless Void Void Spirit Shadow Shaman Night Stalker
Leshrac Undying Tidehunter Anti-Mage Rubick
30m10s
Undying Spectre Shadow Demon Mars Ember Spirit
Leshrac Tusk Nature's Prophet Anti-Mage Grimstroke
34m32s
1 Vice
MG.Trust 2
December 13, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
Lina Elder Titan Chaos Knight Morphling Puck
Slardar Rubick Undying Void Spirit Arc Warden
36m53s
Snapfire Slardar Storm Spirit Lifestealer Timbersaw
Mars Phantom Assassin Oracle Earth Spirit Doom
52m03s
0 XctN
Fnatic 2
December 13, 2020 - 18:25 SGT
Io Leshrac Drow Ranger Elder Titan Chaos Knight
Slardar Undying Tiny Arc Warden Vengeful Spirit
38m12s
Sven Io Storm Spirit Tusk Night Stalker
Elder Titan Faceless Void Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Magnus
31m57s
0 Neon
TNC 1
December 13, 2020 - 20:35 SGT
Undying Spectre Mirana Slardar Puck
Leshrac Ogre Magi Bloodseeker Terrorblade Void Spirit
38m04s
Phoenix Mars Vengeful Spirit Medusa Legion Commander
Ogre Magi Lina Chaos Knight Anti-Mage Batrider
37m05s
1 Dog

Dec 14[edit]

December 14
Fnatic 2
December 14, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
Clockwerk Phoenix Slardar Morphling Riki
Lina Magnus Lich Anti-Mage Batrider
34m03s
Undying Lifestealer Techies Snapfire Void Spirit
Tiny Grimstroke Beastmaster Juggernaut Shadow Shaman
44m31s
0 Vice
T1 1
December 14, 2020 - 16:18 SGT
Omniknight Ursa Shadow Demon Magnus Legion Commander
Sven Rubick Mars Invoker Phoenix
37m59s
Slardar Lifestealer Leshrac Enchantress Doom
Sven Omniknight Windranger Mars Puck
34m25s
1 XctN
TNC 2
December 14, 2020 - 18:34 SGT
Shadow Shaman Morphling Phoenix Bloodseeker Sven
Undying Mars Windranger Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight
57m08s
Io Lina Ogre Magi Alchemist Night Stalker
Leshrac Nyx Assassin Chaos Knight Techies Earth Spirit
26m29s
0 Neon
MG.Trust 1
December 14, 2020 - 21:00 SGT
Lina Pangolier Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer Tidehunter
Clockwerk Bloodseeker Grimstroke Batrider Ursa
31m19s
Clockwerk Morphling Chaos Knight Skywrath Mage Underlord
Lina Undying Pangolier Spectre Void Spirit
50m35s
Singapore Deth stand-in for Laos Nevermine.
1 Dog

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
TNC Predator
2
December 17, 2020 - 17:00 SGT
Viper Pangolier Vengeful Spirit Arc Warden Puck
Undying Morphling Leshrac Shadow Demon Chaos Knight
33m59s
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Mars Shadow Demon Ember Spirit
Phoenix Ogre Magi Tidehunter Phantom Lancer Void Spirit
30m37s
Sven Omniknight Shadow Demon Timbersaw Invoker
Io Slardar Enchantress Phantom Assassin Snapfire
35m43s
Fnatic
1
T1
1
December 17, 2020 - 20:05 SGT
Lina Spectre Phoenix Earth Spirit Ember Spirit
Leshrac Ogre Magi Pangolier Lifestealer Kunkka
29m51s
Sven Lina Undying Puck Spectre
Enchantress Faceless Void Earth Spirit Enigma Void Spirit
24m31s
Tusk Phantom Assassin Crystal Maiden Enigma Ember Spirit
Viper Earth Spirit Undying Morphling Storm Spirit
23m56s
Team Dog
2
Upper Bracket Final
TNC Predator
1
December 19, 2020 - 17:10 SGT
Viper Pangolier Undying Void Spirit Slark
Enchantress Tiny Morphling Storm Spirit Batrider
44m20s
Mirana Void Spirit Morphling Elder Titan Windranger
Enchantress Tiny Anti-Mage Ember Spirit Viper
61m41s
Mirana Viper Sven Omniknight Queen of Pain
Undying Leshrac Troll Warlord Void Spirit Pangolier
28m10s
Team Dog
2
Lower Bracket R1
Motivate.Trust
2
December 16, 2020 - 20:00 SGT
Lina Slardar Death Prophet Timbersaw Wraith King
Tiny Earth Spirit Clockwerk Troll Warlord Enigma
28m11s
Lina Slardar Vengeful Spirit Medusa Kunkka
Tiny Spectre Enigma Enchantress Storm Spirit
33m25s
Singapore Deth stand-in for Laos Nevermine.
Neon Esports
0
Execration
2
December 16, 2020 - 17:05 SGT
Viper Pangolier Void Spirit Elder Titan Medusa
Undying Rubick Juggernaut Magnus Bloodseeker
27m02s
Mars Lina Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Storm Spirit
Phoenix Lifestealer Chaos Knight Lich Tiny
27m11s
Leshrac Mars Elder Titan Shadow Demon Faceless Void
Mirana Lifestealer Ogre Magi Void Spirit Tidehunter
39m59s
Vice Esports
1
Lower Bracket R2
Fnatic
2
December 18, 2020 - 17:05 SGT
Earth Spirit Ogre Magi Ursa Death Prophet Void Spirit
Tiny Elder Titan Timbersaw Windranger Phantom Lancer
33m52s
Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord Shadow Demon Storm Spirit Dragon Knight
Lina Slardar Magnus Phantom Assassin Void Spirit
44m02s
Singapore Deth stand-in for Laos Nevermine.
Motivate.Trust
0
T1
2
December 18, 2020 - 19:30 SGT
Shadow Demon Enchantress Tidehunter Riki Void Spirit
Mars Elder Titan Phoenix Spectre Invoker
31m31s
Viper Earth Spirit Lich Arc Warden Void Spirit
Slardar Terrorblade Omniknight Rubick Mars
40m29s
Execration
0
Lower Bracket R3
Fnatic
0
December 19, 2020 - 20:39 SGT
Enchantress Troll Warlord Earthshaker Death Prophet Abaddon
Viper Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Batrider Phantom Assassin
35m19s
Phoenix Clockwerk Dragon Knight Spectre Snapfire
Slardar Phantom Assassin Shadow Demon Treant Protector Doom
34m44s
T1
2
Lower Bracket Final
TNC Predator
2
December 20, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
Phoenix Windranger Mirana Brewmaster Terrorblade
Viper Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Puck
51m55s
Enchantress Void Spirit Bloodseeker Juggernaut Tiny
Undying Phantom Assassin Shadow Demon Mars Chaos Knight
42m16s
T1
0
Grand Final
Team Dog
2
December 20, 2020 - 19:05 SGT
Undying Leshrac Storm Spirit Drow Ranger Tidehunter
Shadow Shaman Morphling Elder Titan Night Stalker Batrider
27m54s
Undying Earth Spirit Viper Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
Vengeful Spirit Morphling Pangolier Windranger Slardar
39m01s
Mirana Undying Troll Warlord Storm Spirit Enigma
Enchantress Void Spirit Shadow Demon Lina Phantom Assassin
28m24s
Enchantress Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Spectre Enigma
Mirana Elder Titan Death Prophet Underlord Troll Warlord
43m06s
Ogre Magi Troll Warlord Tiny Ember Spirit Enigma
Mirana Clockwerk Brewmaster Morphling Invoker
25m09s
TNC Predator
3

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingPortuguese SpeakingChinaPhilippines
Streams


Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 81 195
Average Viewers 20 030
Hours Watched 1 914 491

*Viewership stats for this page does not include the Chinese streams

References[edit]

  1. BeyondTheSummit (2020-12-01). "Looking for some more nonstop Dota action?". Twitter.
  2. T1 (2020-12-07). "Here's our @DOTA2 roster for #BTSProseries 4!". Twitter.
  3. TNCPredator (2020-12-09). "Game 1 vs T1 now live!". Twitter.