BTS Pro Series Season 6: Southeast Asia

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]BTS Pro Series Season 6: Southeast Asia
League Information
Series:
BTS Pro Series BTS Pro Series
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
May 25 - Jun 6, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

BTS Pro Series Season 6: Southeast Asia feature 8 invited teams from Dota Pro Circuit 2021: Season 2 - Southeast Asia

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eight invited teams
  • Group Stage - May 25th - May 31st, 2021
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
    • Top four teams advance to the upper bracket of the playoffs
    • Bottom four teams advance to the lower bracket of the playoffs
  • Playoffs - June 2nd - June 6th, 2021
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches except Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Commentators:
    • Brazil Jasam (José Almeida)
    • Brazil baLones (Felipe Rodrigues)
    • Brazil Ace (Paulo Camerino)

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Team SMG
1Malaysia MidOne
2Malaysia Neah666
3Australia kpii
4Malaysia ah fu
5Malaysia Roddgeee
Substitutes
S 126067067
Main Roster
Omega Esports
1Philippines Tino
2Philippines Mac
3Philippines Sam_H
4Philippines Shanks
5Philippines cml
Substitutes
2
Philippines JG
2
Philippines Ken
Main Roster
OB Esports x Neon
1Philippines Natsumi-
2Philippines Yopaj
3Philippines skem
4Philippines PlayHard
5Philippines Jaunuel
Substitutes
SPhilippines Raging Potato
Main Roster
South Built Esports
1Philippines Abat
2Philippines Bob
3Philippines Enryu
4Philippines Samael
5Philippines Zenki
Substitutes
SPhilippines Marb
SPhilippines jobeeEZy
Main Roster
BOOM Esports
1Indonesia Dreamocel
2Indonesia Mikoto
3Indonesia Fbz
4Indonesia Hyde
5Indonesia Khezcute
Substitutes
2Indonesia Ramz
Main Roster

Group Stage[edit]

Round-robin[edit]

Matches[edit]

May 25[edit]

May 25
BOOM 2
May 25, 2021 - 14:10 SGT
Phoenix Clockwerk Doom Morphling Ursa
Elder Titan Juggernaut Mirana Ember Spirit Bloodseeker
39m08s
Nyx Assassin Snapfire Centaur Warrunner Luna Queen of Pain
Elder Titan Rubick Monkey King Pangolier Warlock
40m09s
0 SMG
Lilgun 1
May 25, 2021 - 16:45 SGT
Nyx Assassin Phoenix Ember Spirit Dark Seer Sven
Grimstroke Snapfire Legion Commander Storm Spirit Alchemist
48m10s
Grimstroke Lycan Tiny Venomancer Templar Assassin
Enchantress Elder Titan Centaur Warrunner Void Spirit Chaos Knight
34m09s
1 SMG
Lilgun 0
May 25, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
Phoenix Legion Commander Spirit Breaker Morphling Doom
Snapfire Bristleback Tusk Ursa Axe
31m16s
Grimstroke Timbersaw Wraith King Tiny Ancient Apparition
Snapfire Hoodwink Faceless Void Alchemist Mirana
45m30s
2 Ωmega
SBE 0
May 25, 2021 - 21:20 SGT
Puck Troll Warlord Treant Protector Mars Skywrath Mage
Grimstroke Broodmother Lion Invoker Ursa
55m30s
Ancient Apparition Phantom Assassin Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Ember Spirit
Broodmother Faceless Void Hoodwink Storm Spirit Clockwerk
32m02s
Philippines Marb stand-in for Philippines Abat
2 Ωmega

May 26[edit]

May 26
MG.Trust 2
May 26, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Mirana Medusa Kunkka
Earth Spirit Puck Warlock Wraith King Tidehunter
27m01s
Ancient Apparition Wraith King Rubick Kunkka Sand King
Abaddon Lina Timbersaw Ember Spirit Clinkz
23m39s
0 Lilgun
BOOM 2
May 26, 2021 - 16:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer Underlord
Centaur Warrunner Lion Abaddon Shadow Fiend Naga Siren
27m59s
Tiny Lion Nature's Prophet Tusk Anti-Mage
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Sven Ember Spirit Dark Seer
40m38s
Indonesia Ramz stand-in for Indonesia Mikoto in game 1
0 Lilgun
BOOM 1
May 26, 2021 - 18:15 SGT
Enchantress Sand King Doom Venomancer Arc Warden
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Puck Chaos Knight Mirana
34m43s
Warlock Tiny Lion Timbersaw Sven
Snapfire Puck Clockwerk Dark Seer Gyrocopter
53m13s
1 GXR
SBE 0
May 26, 2021 - 20:45 SGT
Nyx Assassin Medusa Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Void Spirit
Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Invoker Tusk Lifestealer
33m33s
Grimstroke Doom Tusk Ursa Anti-Mage
Lion Wraith King Ember Spirit Dark Seer Undying
24m34s
Philippines Marb stand-in for Philippines Abat
2 GXR

May 27[edit]

May 27
OB.Neon 1
May 27, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Mirana Bristleback Snapfire Faceless Void Tiny
Mars Lion Phoenix Morphling Ember Spirit
27m49s
Ancient Apparition Wraith King Earth Spirit Legion Commander Windranger
Lion Mars Tusk Phantom Lancer Invoker
34m06s
1 BOOM
OB.Neon 2
May 27, 2021 - 16:10 SGT
Sand King Mirana Keeper of the Light Bristleback Templar Assassin
Tusk Puck Grimstroke Juggernaut Necrophos
21m09s
Mirana Sand King Ancient Apparition Wraith King Dragon Knight
Tiny Snapfire Troll Warlord Elder Titan Tusk
27m33s
Philippines Marb stand-in for Philippines Abat
0 SBE
SMG 2
May 27, 2021 - 18:05 SGT
Lion Omniknight Death Prophet Slark Void Spirit
Mirana Sand King Bristleback Keeper of the Light Tiny
30m54s
Nyx Assassin Enigma Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Juggernaut
Grimstroke Wraith King Clockwerk Dark Seer Void Spirit
28m43s
Philippines Marb stand-in for Philippines Abat
0 SBE
MG.Trust 2
May 27, 2021 - 20:00 SGT
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Tusk Wraith King Death Prophet
Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Mirana Axe Magnus
32m07s
Ancient Apparition Tiny Rubick Lifestealer Magnus
Nyx Assassin Puck Doom Snapfire Arc Warden
47m04s
Philippines Ken stand-in for Philippines Mac
0 Ωmega

May 28[edit]

May 28
SBE 0
May 28, 2021 - 14:05 SGT
Lion Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Wraith King Kunkka
Nyx Assassin Bristleback Snapfire Templar Assassin Night Stalker
32m37s
Puck Tusk Mirana Night Stalker Razor
Mars Lion Phoenix Luna Broodmother
20m47s
Philippines Marb stand-in for Philippines Abat
2 BOOM
SMG 0
May 28, 2021 - 16:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Oracle Viper Troll Warlord Leshrac
Lion Ancient Apparition Wraith King Chaos Knight Invoker
29m24s
Grimstroke Snapfire Bloodseeker Void Spirit Juggernaut
Lion Phoenix Puck Tidehunter Luna
38m54s
2 GXR
SMG 1
May 28, 2021 - 18:20 SGT
Lion Omniknight Treant Protector Ember Spirit Sven
Snapfire Tiny Warlock Faceless Void Legion Commander
29m00s
Tidehunter Lina Spirit Breaker Morphling Riki
Broodmother Lion Clockwerk Death Prophet Spectre
26m29s
Philippines JG stand-in for Philippines Mac in game 1.
Philippines Ken stand-in for Philippines Mac in game 2.
1 Ωmega
OB.Neon 1
May 28, 2021 - 20:20 SGT
Lion Dragon Knight Troll Warlord Mirana Mars
Puck Tusk Grimstroke Doom Morphling
37m56s
Abaddon Leshrac Morphling Dragon Knight Slardar
Lion Centaur Warrunner Warlock Ursa Lina
40m47s
Philippines Ken stand-in for Philippines Mac.
1 Ωmega

May 29[edit]

May 29
SBE 0
May 29, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Puck Ursa Oracle Clockwerk Pugna
Nyx Assassin Phoenix Venomancer Kunkka Anti-Mage
36m34s
Snapfire Timbersaw Hoodwink Monkey King Windranger
Grimstroke Tiny Tidehunter Pugna Ember Spirit
40m40s
2 Lilgun
OB.Neon 2
May 29, 2021 - 16:20 SGT
Mars Mirana Tiny Ember Spirit Magnus
Nyx Assassin Lycan Grimstroke Kunkka Legion Commander
26m49s
Mars Lion Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Shadow Fiend
Nyx Assassin Phoenix Morphling Underlord Meepo
54m11s
0 Lilgun
MG.Trust 2
May 29, 2021 - 18:28 SGT
Snapfire Medusa Clockwerk Dark Seer Tiny
Lina Chaos Knight Elder Titan Razor Juggernaut
52m30s
Snapfire Wraith King Magnus Shadow Demon Riki
Ancient Apparition Broodmother Faceless Void Invoker Tiny
63m40s
0 GXR
MG.Trust 1
May 29, 2021 - 21:35 SGT
Ancient Apparition Juggernaut Mirana Kunkka Dragon Knight
Nyx Assassin Phoenix Doom Sven Batrider
33m37s
Snapfire Clockwerk Magnus Ursa Kunkka
Nyx Assassin Lion Luna Tidehunter Ember Spirit
34m17s
1 BOOM

May 30[edit]

May 30
Lilgun 0
May 30, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Tiny Lina Treant Protector Axe Drow Ranger
Lion Juggernaut Oracle Timbersaw Kunkka
31m20s
Treant Protector Dark Willow Beastmaster Riki Medusa
Lion Ancient Apparition Wraith King Legion Commander Invoker
30m58s
2 GXR
OB.Neon 1
May 30, 2021 - 16:10 SGT
Magnus Crystal Maiden Mirana Centaur Warrunner Phantom Assassin
Broodmother Snapfire Hoodwink Kunkka Ursa
31m07s
Dragon Knight Shadow Shaman Snapfire Wraith King Necrophos
Puck Phoenix Clockwerk Dark Seer Spectre
32m47s
1 GXR
OB.Neon 1
May 30, 2021 - 18:15 SGT
Mirana Centaur Warrunner Nyx Assassin Void Spirit Templar Assassin
Ancient Apparition Wraith King Rubick Dragon Knight Tiny
37m42s
Sand King Ancient Apparition Tusk Morphling Nature's Prophet
Mirana Dragon Knight Undying Storm Spirit Riki
48m00s
1 MG.Trust
SBE 0
May 30, 2021 - 20:45 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Lina Anti-Mage Leshrac
Lion Mars Juggernaut Clockwerk Invoker
27m57s
Mirana Sand King Hoodwink Viper Razor
Abaddon Dark Willow Tidehunter Monkey King Storm Spirit
38m20s
Philippines Marb stand-in for Philippines Bob
2 MG.Trust

May 31[edit]

May 31
OB.Neon 2
May 31, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Mirana Sand King Oracle Morphling Ursa
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Doom Faceless Void
24m09s
Oracle Nyx Assassin Void Spirit Dark Seer Phantom Assassin
Grimstroke Omniknight Pudge Riki Faceless Void
34m54s
0 SMG
MG.Trust 1
May 31, 2021 - 16:15 SGT
Clockwerk Lion Faceless Void Invoker Phantom Assassin
Grimstroke Enchantress Beastmaster Void Spirit Morphling
36m21s
Elder Titan Luna Lion Legion Commander Kunkka
Lina Tidehunter Warlock Gyrocopter Void Spirit
41m23s
1 SMG
BOOM 2
May 31, 2021 - 18:15 SGT
Default
Ancient Apparition Wraith King Earth Spirit Puck Dark Seer
Lion Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit Snapfire Anti-Mage
38m50s
Omega Esports forfeited game 1 due to connection issue.
0 Ωmega
GXR 2
May 31, 2021 - 20:00 SGT
Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Grimstroke Kunkka Slark
Nyx Assassin Bristleback Mirana Dragon Knight Ursa
42m15s
Puck Phoenix Snapfire Razor Sand King
Tiny Grimstroke Mars Shadow Shaman Arc Warden
34m44s
0 Ωmega

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Motivate.Trust
2
June 3, 2021 - 11:00 SGT
Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit Earth Spirit Juggernaut Bristleback
Snapfire Oracle Riki Dark Seer Razor
50m38s
Clockwerk Grimstroke Juggernaut Mars Riki
Lion Puck Centaur Warrunner Ursa Enchantress
38m58s
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Spectre
Lina Sand King Snapfire Puck Sven
39m14s
Galaxy Racer
1
BOOM Esports
2
June 3, 2021 - 14:40 SGT
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Lion Templar Assassin Wraith King
Ancient Apparition Broodmother Puck Clockwerk Lifestealer
47m21s
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Grimstroke Templar Assassin Ursa
Broodmother Lion Tiny Magnus Windranger
42m10s
OB Esports x Neon
0
Upper Bracket Final
Motivate.Trust
1
June 5, 2021 - 11:00 SGT
Wraith King Grimstroke Doom Mirana Storm Spirit
Ancient Apparition Timbersaw Tusk Templar Assassin Chaos Knight
52m30s
Doom Oracle Juggernaut Death Prophet Earth Spirit
Mars Snapfire Puck Tusk Phantom Lancer
34m22s
Snapfire Dark Seer Riki Slark Clockwerk
Lion Tusk Puck Bristleback Morphling
32m25s
BOOM Esports
2
Lower Bracket R1
Omega Esports
2
June 2, 2021 - 11:15 SGT
Doom Enchantress Hoodwink Faceless Void Kunkka
Grimstroke Tiny Juggernaut Pugna Earth Spirit
30m15s
Lion Tiny Warlock Templar Assassin Nature's Prophet
Puck Clockwerk Mirana Axe Drow Ranger
22m58s
Philippines Marb stand-in for Philippines Bob.
Philippines jobeeEZy stand-in for Philippines Samael in game 1.
South Built Esports
0
Team SMG
0
June 2, 2021 - 13:35 SGT
Ancient Apparition Tiny Spirit Breaker Tidehunter Templar Assassin
Broodmother Nyx Assassin Grimstroke Ember Spirit Necrophos
21m55s
Grimstroke Snapfire Void Spirit Bloodseeker Morphling
Phoenix Lion Ember Spirit Lycan Meepo
24m12s
Lilgun
2
Lower Bracket R2
Galaxy Racer
2
June 4, 2021 - 11:05 SGT
Lion Magnus Ember Spirit Wraith King Keeper of the Light
Grimstroke Broodmother Winter Wyvern Void Spirit Lifestealer
32m59s
Lion Juggernaut Tidehunter Templar Assassin Undying
Nyx Assassin Tiny Ancient Apparition Axe Sniper
56m07s
Lion Templar Assassin Phoenix Faceless Void Dark Seer
Bristleback Tusk Enchantress Legion Commander Wraith King
27m57s
Omega Esports
1
OB Esports x Neon
2
June 4, 2021 - 14:15 SGT
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Centaur Warrunner Ursa Invoker
Grimstroke Tiny Wraith King Legion Commander Riki
24m16s
Lion Centaur Warrunner Dark Seer Tiny Monkey King
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Bristleback Tidehunter
31m50s
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Morphling Dark Seer Riki
Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Lion Anti-Mage Tidehunter
26m50s
Philippines Raging Potato stand-in for Philippines PlayHard.
Lilgun
1
Lower Bracket R3
Galaxy Racer
2
June 5, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
Ancient Apparition Templar Assassin Tusk Spectre Dragon Knight
Mirana Sand King Wraith King Grimstroke Pangolier
37m29s
Grimstroke Clockwerk Dark Seer Razor Meepo
Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin Enchantress Queen of Pain Mars
26m06s
Philippines Raging Potato stand-in for Philippines Jaunuel.
OB Esports x Neon
0
Lower Bracket Final
Motivate.Trust
2
June 6, 2021 - 11:00 SGT
Snapfire Clockwerk Magnus Phantom Assassin Pangolier
Nyx Assassin Enchantress Mars Ursa Leshrac
29m17s
Lion Nyx Assassin Magnus Juggernaut Invoker
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Winter Wyvern Spectre Ember Spirit
40m52s
Galaxy Racer
0
Grand Final
BOOM Esports
0
June 6, 2021 - 13:35 SGT
Mars Phoenix Shadow Shaman Morphling Razor
Lion Juggernaut Clockwerk Dark Seer Tiny
33m22s
Mars Snapfire Ursa Abaddon Ember Spirit
Ancient Apparition Juggernaut Mirana Kunkka Pangolier
75m38s
Lion Puck Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Centaur Warrunner
Clockwerk Grimstroke Doom Tiny Spectre
36m32s
Motivate.Trust
3

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingPortuguese Speaking
Streams

References[edit]

ANNOUNCEMENT