Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

BTS Pro Series Season 7: Americas Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]BTS Pro Series Season 7: Americas Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
BTS Pro SeriesBTS Pro Series BTS Pro Series
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Americas Americas
Dates:
Aug 4 - 8, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket
  • All matches are Bo3
  • Four teams qualify to the main tournament

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • United States rkryptic (Ricky Peterson)
    • Canada neph (Brynden Barbour)
    • United States kmart (Kyle Martin)
    • United States ET (Spencer Blacksmith)
  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group 1[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
TEAM TEAMTEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM
0
August 4, 2021 - 13:00 PDT
Mars Mirana Luna Phoenix Dragon Knight
Nyx Assassin Broodmother Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter Puck
37m38s
Axe Terrorblade Oracle Razor Shadow Demon
Lion Gyrocopter Alchemist Bristleback Mars
33m00s
HokoriHokori Hokori
2
Arkosh GamingArkosh Gaming Arkosh Gaming
0
August 4, 2021 - 15:20 PDT
Viper Hoodwink Pudge Leshrac Ember Spirit
Io Luna Oracle Sand King Tiny
27m28s
Axe Sniper Mars Lina Outworld Destroyer
Io Gyrocopter Lion Earthshaker Legion Commander
32m09s
NoPing e-sportsNoPing e-sports NoPing e-sports
2
Upper Bracket Final
HokoriHokori Hokori
2
August 6, 2021 - 13:00 PDT
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Medusa Treant Protector
Io Luna Disruptor Tidehunter Doom
36m04s
Winter Wyvern Faceless Void Tusk Luna Bloodseeker
Viper Timbersaw Mirana Terrorblade Tiny
18m19s
Shadow Shaman Mars Winter Wyvern Magnus Faceless Void
Viper Medusa Oracle Kunkka Centaur Warrunner
36m24s
NoPing e-sportsNoPing e-sports NoPing e-sports
1
Qualified
HokoriHokori Hokori
Lower Bracket Round 1
TEAM TEAMTEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM
2
August 6, 2021 - 16:00 PDT
Nyx Assassin Medusa Kunkka Ember Spirit Mirana
Pudge Gyrocopter Sniper Invoker Omniknight
33m36s
Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter Dragon Knight Skywrath Mage Ember Spirit
Sniper Puck Disruptor Razor Batrider
24m13s
Arkosh GamingArkosh Gaming Arkosh Gaming
0
Lower Bracket Final
NoPing e-sportsNoPing e-sports NoPing e-sports
2
August 8, 2021 - 13:00 PDT
Winter Wyvern Tiny Lion Terrorblade Sand King
Gyrocopter Keeper of the Light Alchemist Abaddon Storm Spirit
35m47s
Axe Hoodwink Leshrac Oracle Sand King
Winter Wyvern Lion Ancient Apparition Mars Naga Siren
41m58s
Viper Timbersaw Lion Spectre Tiny
Pangolier Hoodwink Faceless Void Oracle Outworld Destroyer
35m12s
TEAM TEAMTEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM
1
Qualified
NoPing e-sportsNoPing e-sports NoPing e-sports

Group 2[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Fúria JovemFúria Jovem Fúria Jovem
2
August 5, 2021 - 13:00 PDT
Mirana Axe Shadow Demon Weaver Windranger
Ancient Apparition Wraith King Hoodwink Puck Centaur Warrunner
37m41s
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin Ember Spirit
Axe Enchantress Clockwerk Gyrocopter Razor
25m37s
Unknown TeamUnknown Team Unknown Team
0
InfamousInfamous Infamous
2
August 5, 2021 - 15:10 PDT
Axe Mirana Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Faceless Void
Hoodwink Luna Oracle Dragon Knight Sand King
45m18s
Hoodwink Timbersaw Elder Titan Troll Warlord Storm Spirit
Mirana Mars Luna Clockwerk Leshrac
28m38s
simply TOOBASEDsimply TOOBASED simply TOOBASED
0
Upper Bracket Final
Fúria JovemFúria Jovem Fúria Jovem
2
August 7, 2021 - 13:00 PDT
Mirana Mars Shadow Demon Gyrocopter Leshrac
Axe Lion Elder Titan Magnus Puck
33m36s
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Shadow Demon Axe Enigma
Mirana Luna Tiny Pangolier Abaddon
35m06s
Abaddon Leshrac Rubick Sand King Drow Ranger
Mirana Terrorblade Oracle Kunkka Legion Commander
39m20s
InfamousInfamous Infamous
1
Qualified
Fúria JovemFúria Jovem Fúria Jovem
Lower Bracket Round 1
Unknown TeamUnknown Team Unknown Team
0
August 7, 2021 - 16:35 PDT
Mars Mirana Gyrocopter Clockwerk Leshrac
Ancient Apparition Luna Techies Batrider Pangolier
41m36s
Nyx Assassin Timbersaw Grimstroke Wraith King Ember Spirit
Hoodwink Sand King Gyrocopter Lion Puck
38m02s
simply TOOBASEDsimply TOOBASED simply TOOBASED
2
Lower Bracket Final
InfamousInfamous Infamous
2
August 8, 2021 - 16:30 PDT
Gyrocopter Shadow Demon Mars Magnus Slark
Hoodwink Medusa Nyx Assassin Tidehunter Storm Spirit
27m34s
Gyrocopter Nyx Assassin Shadow Demon Invoker Pangolier
Timbersaw Ancient Apparition Luna Clockwerk Storm Spirit
29m40s
simply TOOBASEDsimply TOOBASED simply TOOBASED
0
Qualified
InfamousInfamous Infamous

Last Chance[edit]

Grand Final
TEAM TEAMTEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM
2
August 8, 2021 - 18:45 PDT
Nyx Assassin Terrorblade Dark Seer Disruptor Tiny
Mirana Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor Broodmother Mars
35m46s
Winter Wyvern Luna Treant Protector Mars Grimstroke
Ancient Apparition Timbersaw Mirana Kunkka Magnus
36m22s
simply TOOBASEDsimply TOOBASED simply TOOBASED
0
Qualified
TEAM TEAMTEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingPortuguese SpeakingSpanish SpeakingChina
Streams
Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 15 383
Average Viewers 7 814
Hours Watched 221 384

References[edit]