Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

BTS Pro Series Season 7: Southeast Asia Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]BTS Pro Series Season 7: Southeast Asia Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
BTS Pro SeriesBTS Pro Series BTS Pro Series
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Jul 27 - 31, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket
  • All matches are Bo3
  • Four teams qualify to the main tournament

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group 1[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Galaxy RacerGalaxy Racer Galaxy Racer
2
July 27, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Terrorblade Puck Venomancer Bane
Winter Wyvern Axe Morphling Hoodwink Windranger
37m30s
Luna Brewmaster Rubick Kunkka Necrophos
Abaddon Tidehunter Earth Spirit Slark Ember Spirit
31m13s
496 Gaming496 Gaming 496 Gaming
0
Team DTeam D Team D
2
July 27, 2021 - 16:40 SGT
Abaddon Luna Ember Spirit Mirana Kunkka
Nyx Assassin Templar Assassin Lion Tidehunter Leshrac
35m06s
Lina Mars Brewmaster Timbersaw Luna
Sand King Mirana Enchantress Bristleback Zeus
40m26s
Mirana Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Underlord Storm Spirit
Viper Dragon Knight Earth Spirit Enchantress Windranger
53m46s
Neon EsportsNeon Esports Neon Esports
1
Upper Bracket Final
Galaxy RacerGalaxy Racer Galaxy Racer
2
July 29, 2021 - 15:40 SGT
Lion Luna Undying Doom Legion Commander
Sand King Mirana Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Wraith King
46m32s
Puck Lion Enchantress Spectre Batrider
Ancient Apparition Templar Assassin Rubick Underlord Sven
39m42s
Enchantress Dragon Knight Shadow Demon Void Spirit Leshrac
Ancient Apparition Mars Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer Phoenix
29m11s
Team DTeam D Team D
1
Qualified
Galaxy RacerGalaxy Racer Galaxy Racer
Lower Bracket Round 1
496 Gaming496 Gaming 496 Gaming
0
July 29, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Winter Wyvern Tidehunter Earth Spirit Razor Tiny
Mirana Dragon Knight Hoodwink Ember Spirit Ursa
24m59s
Phoenix Axe Rubick Luna Magnus
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Lion Nature's Prophet Dark Seer
23m01s
Neon EsportsNeon Esports Neon Esports
2
Lower Bracket Final
Team DTeam D Team D
0
July 31, 2021 - 16:10 SGT
Lina Sand King Abaddon Luna Snapfire
Lion Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Legion Commander
33m37s
Lina Faceless Void Phoenix Axe Lion
Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Enchantress Invoker Beastmaster
33m08s
Neon EsportsNeon Esports Neon Esports
2
Qualified
Neon EsportsNeon Esports Neon Esports

Group 2[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
LilgunLilgun Lilgun
0
July 28, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Ancient Apparition Tiny Mirana Lifestealer Tidehunter
Hoodwink Mars Phoenix Kunkka Medusa
36m37s
Mars Lion Grimstroke Ember Spirit Spectre
Ancient Apparition Timbersaw Clockwerk Dragon Knight Nature's Prophet
44m09s
Army GeniusesArmy Geniuses Army Geniuses
2
ExecrationExecration Execration
2
July 28, 2021 - 16:20 SGT
Nyx Assassin Puck Bloodseeker Medusa Grimstroke
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Dragon Knight Legion Commander Lifestealer
40m00s
Ancient Apparition Kunkka Hoodwink Templar Assassin Sand King
Brewmaster Grimstroke Magnus Wraith King Pangolier
64m59s
Ancient Apparition Puck Magnus Lifestealer Rubick
Brewmaster Grimstroke Nyx Assassin Legion Commander Spectre
58m07s
M YM Y M Y
1
Upper Bracket Final
Army GeniusesArmy Geniuses Army Geniuses
2
July 30, 2021 - 16:15 SGT
Sand King Mirana Phoenix Wraith King Dark Seer
Hoodwink Templar Assassin Brewmaster Kunkka Batrider
47m18s
Mirana Dragon Knight Grimstroke Riki Broodmother
Hoodwink Sand King Ancient Apparition Lina Chaos Knight
32m17s
Hoodwink Templar Assassin Phoenix Riki Broodmother
Mirana Sand King Brewmaster Lina Luna
28m12s
ExecrationExecration Execration
1
Qualified
Army GeniusesArmy Geniuses Army Geniuses
Lower Bracket Round 1
LilgunLilgun Lilgun
0
July 30, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Timbersaw Templar Assassin Shadow Demon Void Spirit Gyrocopter
Mars Mirana Ember Spirit Undying Terrorblade
38m23s
Timbersaw Lion Lina Phoenix Viper
Brewmaster Luna Clockwerk Dark Seer Riki
37m26s
M YM Y M Y
2
Lower Bracket Final
ExecrationExecration Execration
2
July 31, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Mirana Templar Assassin Abaddon Puck Brewmaster
Clockwerk Lina Sand King Terrorblade Void Spirit
31m39s
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Abaddon Ember Spirit Morphling
Puck Mars Disruptor Juggernaut Enchantress
34m54s
M YM Y M Y
0
Qualified
ExecrationExecration Execration

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams
Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 9 035
Average Viewers 1 837
Hours Watched 220 362

References[edit]