BTS Pro Series Season 7: Southeast Asia Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]BTS Pro Series Season 7: Southeast Asia Open Qualifier
League Information
Series:
BTS Pro Series BTS Pro Series
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Jul 24 - 25, 2021
Teams:
45
Format:
Single-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
  • Semifinals are Bo3, all other matches are Bo1
  • Two teams qualify to the closed qualifier

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 16[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
Reaper
0
July 24, 2021 - 14:09 SGT
Lion Axe Wraith King Hoodwink Tiny
Abaddon Luna Broodmother Invoker Tusk
24m16s
123
1
Cignal Ultra
W
Epic Breed (SEA)
FF
Glap Glap
1
July 24, 2021 - 14:09 SGT
Earth Spirit Brewmaster Tiny Phoenix Invoker
Lion Death Prophet Gyrocopter Warlock Abaddon
28m43s
Spiritual Salvation
0
Savvy
0
July 24, 2021 - 14:15 SGT
Invoker Venomancer Winter Wyvern Underlord Juggernaut
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Legion Commander Mirana Slark
9m11s
Yangon Galacticos
1
Ground Zero
FF
Team Mystery
W
BYE
-
Patriots
W
keke
0
July 24, 2021 - 15:07 SGT
Mirana Brewmaster Terrorblade Lina Night Stalker
Ancient Apparition Puck Tidehunter Earth Spirit Lifestealer
41m14s
M Y
1
The Prime
1
July 24, 2021 - 15:21 SGT
Axe Ancient Apparition Lion Broodmother Ember Spirit
Timbersaw Winter Wyvern Hoodwink Spectre Mars
41m08s
Fox
0
Omega Esports
1
July 24, 2021 - 14:57 SGT
Abaddon Templar Assassin Mirana Axe Doom
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Slark Storm Spirit
41m20s
Boys On The Run
0
Meow Meow
1
July 24, 2021 - 15:01 SGT
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Grimstroke Ember Spirit Chaos Knight
Abaddon Terrorblade Lion Kunkka Brewmaster
42m16s
InterActive PH
0
Team D
1
July 24, 2021 - 15:11 SGT
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Winter Wyvern Mars Lifestealer
Lion Clockwerk Invoker Luna Sand King
56m30s
TEAM STAR
0
Lisa
0
July 24, 2021 - 14:18 SGT
Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin Tusk Weaver Tidehunter
Abaddon Luna Grimstroke Ember Spirit Mars
25m43s
Royale5
1
Team Gold
1
July 24, 2021 - 14:14 SGT
Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin Clockwerk Dark Seer Ember Spirit
Hoodwink Ancient Apparition Viper Luna Sand King
28m07s
Katsudon
0
The Infinity Gauntlet
1
July 24, 2021 - 14:08 SGT
Grimstroke Undying Legion Commander Juggernaut Meepo
Viper Earth Spirit Keeper of the Light Phantom Lancer Kunkka
18m19s
The Invincibles
0
The Greedy 6
0
July 24, 2021 - 14:09 SGT
Lion Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Axe Tinker
Abaddon Magnus Juggernaut Mirana Invoker
18m58s
Dream Maker
1
UD Vessuwan
1
July 24, 2021 - 14:14 SGT
Dragon Knight Ancient Apparition Luna Tusk Lina
Axe Hoodwink Shadow Demon Ursa Magnus
55m46s
Team M11
0
Round of 16
123
0
July 24, 2021 - 15:00 SGT
Puck Abaddon Hoodwink Ursa Pangolier
Tidehunter Lion Templar Assassin Drow Ranger Venomancer
44m58s
Cignal Ultra
1
Glap Glap
0
July 24, 2021 - 15:03 SGT
Tusk Ursa Lina Brewmaster Doom
Timbersaw Lion Templar Assassin Tidehunter Tiny
21m33s
Yangon Galacticos
1
Team Mystery
0
July 24, 2021 - 14:50 SGT
Nyx Assassin Timbersaw Void Spirit Spectre Lina
Lion Mars Mirana Gyrocopter Kunkka
43m03s
Patriots
1
M Y
1
July 24, 2021 - 16:38 SGT
Mars Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Nyx Assassin Terrorblade
Enchantress Timbersaw Mirana Templar Assassin Juggernaut
34m18s
The Prime
0
Omega Esports
1
July 24, 2021 - 16:10 SGT
Lion Puck Elder Titan Spectre Mars
Ancient Apparition Broodmother Rubick Kunkka Phantom Lancer
48m49s
Meow Meow
0
Team D
1
July 24, 2021 - 16:37 SGT
Mars Lina Brewmaster Batrider Phantom Assassin
Lion Templar Assassin Ursa Oracle Centaur Warrunner
34m21s
Royale5
0
Team Gold
1
July 24, 2021 - 15:01 SGT
Winter Wyvern Terrorblade Doom Puck Abaddon
Dragon Knight Mirana Grimstroke Wraith King Void Spirit
29m01s
The Infinity Gauntlet
0
Dream Maker
0
July 24, 2021 - 15:50 SGT
Ancient Apparition Sand King Rubick Lifestealer Magnus
Puck Nyx Assassin Luna Lion Legion Commander
39m31s
UD Vessuwan
1
Quarterfinals
Cignal Ultra
1
July 24, 2021 - 16:11 SGT
Tidehunter Lion Ember Spirit Luna Venomancer
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Mirana Faceless Void Tiny
36m32s
Yangon Galacticos
0
Patriots
0
July 24, 2021 - 17:41 SGT
Mirana Ancient Apparition Gyrocopter Magnus Kunkka
Mars Ember Spirit Abaddon Terrorblade Rubick
44m04s
M Y
1
Omega Esports
0
July 24, 2021 - 17:41 SGT
Nyx Assassin Mars Lion Phantom Assassin Storm Spirit
Lina Brewmaster Viper Clockwerk Spectre
57m03s
Team D
1
Team Gold
0
July 24, 2021 - 16:59 SGT
Winter Wyvern Timbersaw Abaddon Medusa Ember Spirit
Puck Dragon Knight Skywrath Mage Phoenix Anti-Mage
42m38s
UD Vessuwan
1
Semifinals
Cignal Ultra
1
July 25, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Tidehunter Mirana Ember Spirit Luna Legion Commander
Mars Abaddon Puck Phantom Assassin Rubick
33m31s
Brewmaster Mirana Void Spirit Gyrocopter Alchemist
Mars Puck Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Nyx Assassin
36m36s
Mars Puck Lion Medusa Omniknight
Mirana Magnus Ancient Apparition Wraith King Centaur Warrunner
32m19s
M Y
2
Team D
2
July 25, 2021 - 14:00 SGT
Templar Assassin Mars Grimstroke Elder Titan Juggernaut
Ancient Apparition Terrorblade Nyx Assassin Batrider Underlord
37m06s
Brewmaster Lina Nyx Assassin Spectre Magnus
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer Ember Spirit
39m20s
Nyx Assassin Lina Timbersaw Snapfire Faceless Void
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Centaur Warrunner Gyrocopter Tiny
37m33s
UD Vessuwan
1
Qualified
M Y
Team D

References[edit]