Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

BTS Pro Series: Southeast Asia

< BTS
[e][h]BTS Pro Series: Southeast Asia
League Information
Series:
BTS Pro Series BTS Pro Series
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Apr 10 - 26, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Beyond the Summit introduce BTS Pro Series, an online event featuring tournaments for both America and Southeast Asia.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eight invited teams
  • Group stage - April 10th - April 22nd, 2020
    • Round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top four teams advance to the Upper Bracket
    • 5th and 6th place teams advance to the Lower Bracket
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs - April 23rd - April 26th, 2020
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches except Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on April 9th, 2020.[2]

  • Commentators:
    • Russia Jam (Alexander Korotkov)
    • Russia Inmate (Dmitry Filinov)
    • Belarus Lex (Alexey Filippov)
    • Russia 4ce (Nikita Kotkov)

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Fnatic
1Thailand 23savage
2Malaysia MooN
3Singapore iceiceice
4Philippines DJ
5Thailand jabz
TNC Predator
1Philippines Gabbi
2Philippines Armel
3Australia kpii
4Philippines Tims
5South Korea March
Substitutes
1
Philippines Abed
4South Korea Febby
Main Roster
Team Adroit
1Philippines Natsumi-
2Philippines Mac
3Philippines Bok
4Philippines Boombacs
5Philippines cml
Geek Fam
1Philippines Raven
2Philippines Karl
3Philippines Kuku
4Indonesia Xepher
5Indonesia Whitemon
CR
1Indonesia StarGazer
2Philippines Benhur
3Malaysia X1aOyU
4Malaysia Ohaiyo
5Malaysia Mushi
Substitutes
1
Malaysia vtFαded
Main Roster
T1
1Singapore Meracle
2Indonesia inYourdreaM
3South Korea Forev
4Indonesia Jhocam
5Singapore Poloson
Reality Rift
1Indonesia Drew
2Malaysia AlaCrity
3Malaysia kYxY
4Mongolia Hustla
5Singapore Nutz

Group Stage[edit]

Matches[edit]

April 10[edit]

April 10
TNC 2
April 10, 2020 - 14:55 SGT
Keeper of the Light Templar Assassin Io Dragon Knight Legion Commander
Centaur Warrunner Puck Lich Storm Spirit Troll Warlord
25m16s
Chen Death Prophet Rubick Brewmaster Morphling
Snapfire Earthshaker Monkey King Pugna Ember Spirit
31m10s
South Korea Febby stands-in for Philippines Tims.[3]
0 CR
Adroit 2
April 10, 2020 - 17:00 SGT
Oracle Terrorblade Puck Centaur Warrunner Lina
Death Prophet Phantom Lancer Lion Keeper of the Light Legion Commander
30m25s
Earthshaker Chen Morphling Silencer Crystal Maiden
Death Prophet Grimstroke Ember Spirit Weaver Kunkka
44m15s
0 GF

April 11[edit]

April 11
BOOM 0
April 11, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Riki Grimstroke Outworld Devourer
Ember Spirit Lich Mirana Slardar Shadow Fiend
35m26s
Oracle Void Spirit Tusk Doom Elder Titan
Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Spirit Breaker Meepo Chen
22m29s
2 Reality
Fnatic 2
April 11, 2020 - 17:05 SGT
Death Prophet Tusk Chen Alchemist Dragon Knight
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Dark Seer Sand King Magnus
55m41s
Void Spirit Earthshaker Legion Commander Anti-Mage Jakiro
Tusk Dark Seer Morphling Grimstroke Riki
39m23s
0 T1

April 12[edit]

April 12
GF 2
April 12, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
Tusk Batrider Grimstroke Ember Spirit Alchemist
Void Spirit Phantom Lancer Shadow Demon Puck Omniknight
27m07s
Tusk Disruptor Void Spirit Faceless Void Shadow Fiend
Dark Seer Nyx Assassin Gyrocopter Visage Naga Siren
35m43s
Tusk Disruptor Puck Morphling Ember Spirit
Mars Phoenix Lich Kunkka Alchemist
24m43s
1 T1
TNC 0
April 12, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Snapfire Centaur Warrunner Lycan
Tusk Abaddon Shadow Demon Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
31m11s
Keeper of the Light Templar Assassin Abaddon Earthshaker Bristleback
Tusk Ember Spirit Lich Slark Beastmaster
31m21s
2 BOOM
Fnatic 2
April 12, 2020 - 17:25 SGT
Void Spirit Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer Snapfire
Tusk Disruptor Pangolier Morphling Dragon Knight
32m45s
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Riki Lich Beastmaster
Tusk Disruptor Ember Spirit Slardar Phantom Assassin
34m51s
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Nyx Assassin Dazzle Storm Spirit
Tusk Ember Spirit Snapfire Axe Anti-Mage
23m15s
1 GF

April 13[edit]

April 13
Fnatic 2
April 13, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Bristleback Dazzle Queen of Pain
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Bane Shadow Fiend Lifestealer
31m38s
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Lycan Elder Titan Leshrac
Death Prophet Oracle Underlord Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
25m41s
0 Reality
Adroit 2
April 13, 2020 - 17:15 SGT
Shadow Shaman Terrorblade Ogre Magi Death Prophet Necrophos
Puck Pangolier Crystal Maiden Phantom Lancer Pugna
37m43s
Death Prophet Oracle Terrorblade Tusk Ember Spirit
Puck Templar Assassin Tidehunter Phantom Lancer Keeper of the Light
18m44s
Clockwerk Enchantress Troll Warlord Void Spirit Tidehunter
Earth Spirit Ogre Magi Pugna Storm Spirit Phantom Assassin
21m36s
1 CR

April 14[edit]

April 14
TNC 2
April 14, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
Bounty Hunter Snapfire Timbersaw Alchemist Legion Commander
Disruptor Mars Puck Witch Doctor Morphling
29m39s
Io Brewmaster Oracle Kunkka Bristleback
Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Lich Riki Outworld Devourer
45m52s
0 GF
Fnatic 2
April 14, 2020 - 17:15 SGT
Void Spirit Faceless Void Undying Techies Sand King
Puck Timbersaw Snapfire Phantom Lancer Dragon Knight
57m12s
Io Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Dazzle Alchemist
Snapfire Mars Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Puck
25m15s
Malaysia vtFαded stands-in for Indonesia StarGazer
0 CR

April 15[edit]

April 15
CR 0
April 15, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
Snapfire Clockwerk Anti-Mage Sand King Death Prophet
Nyx Assassin Grimstroke Dark Seer Dragon Knight Terrorblade
25m55s
Lich Ember Spirit Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Templar Assassin
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Mars Undying Morphling
46m51s
Malaysia vtFαded stands-in for Indonesia StarGazer
2 T1
Adroit 2
April 15, 2020 - 17:15 SGT
Clockwerk Enigma Naga Siren Lich Dazzle
Ancient Apparition Tusk Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Leshrac
21m44s
Chen Clockwerk Riki Pugna Death Prophet
Shadow Demon Mirana Kunkka Spectre Ember Spirit
39m30s
0 Reality

April 16[edit]

April 16
Fnatic 2
April 16, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
Earthshaker Dazzle Riki Grimstroke Pugna
Tusk Pangolier Phoenix Phantom Assassin Shadow Fiend
61m20s
Void Spirit Earthshaker Elder Titan Morphling Snapfire
Ember Spirit Shadow Demon Rubick Timbersaw Lycan
38m33s
0 BOOM
GF 2
April 16, 2020 - 17:55 SGT
Snapfire Void Spirit Shadow Demon Juggernaut Leshrac
Earth Spirit Lich Faceless Void Dark Seer Storm Spirit
33m16s
Earthshaker Monkey King Oracle Razor Queen of Pain
Timbersaw Rubick Troll Warlord Snapfire Storm Spirit
16m36s
Malaysia vtFαded stands-in for Indonesia StarGazer
0 CR

April 17[edit]

April 17
TNC 2
April 17, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
Bounty Hunter Snapfire Underlord Silencer Ember Spirit
Shadow Demon Spirit Breaker Timbersaw Alchemist Windranger
44m50s
Bounty Hunter Snapfire Legion Commander Death Prophet Templar Assassin
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Pugna Gyrocopter Ember Spirit
40m53s
0 Reality
BOOM 0
April 17, 2020 - 17:30 SGT
Ancient Apparition Templar Assassin Rubick Drow Ranger Abaddon
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner Windranger Spectre
18m44s
Nyx Assassin Lich Dark Seer Templar Assassin Juggernaut
Rubick Clockwerk Morphling Enchantress Death Prophet
37m01s
2 T1

April 18[edit]

April 18
Adroit 0
April 18, 2020 - 12:00 SGT
Tiny Death Prophet Ogre Magi Troll Warlord Silencer
Phoenix Mars Shadow Demon Void Spirit Phantom Lancer
28m08s
Troll Warlord Oracle Death Prophet Tusk Kunkka
Phoenix Mars Shadow Demon Phantom Assassin Queen of Pain
31m55s
2 BOOM
Reality 2
April 18, 2020 - 14:10 SGT
Shadow Demon Mirana Timbersaw Slark Void Spirit
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Earthshaker Batrider Leshrac
43m31s
Ember Spirit Snapfire Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Troll Warlord
Keeper of the Light Nyx Assassin Death Prophet Lycan Legion Commander
37m30s
Snapfire Abaddon Clockwerk Gyrocopter Outworld Devourer
Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Tusk Terrorblade Pangolier
36m45s
1 T1

April 19[edit]

April 19
TNC 1
April 19, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
Io Gyrocopter Oracle Kunkka Brewmaster
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner Tiny Alchemist
28m02s
Templar Assassin Keeper of the Light Earthshaker Enigma Mars
Shadow Fiend Pangolier Ogre Magi Alchemist Pugna
39m09s
Keeper of the Light Underlord Earthshaker Morphling Dragon Knight
Tusk Ember Spirit Lich Juggernaut Dark Seer
42m21s
Philippines Abed stands-in for Philippines Gabbi on game 1.[4]
2 Fnatic
CR 0
April 19, 2020 - 18:20 SGT
Keeper of the Light Nyx Assassin Legion Commander Wraith King Outworld Devourer
Ember Spirit Mirana Shadow Demon Spirit Breaker Templar Assassin
33m13s
Earth Spirit Lich Juggernaut Queen of Pain Death Prophet
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Phoenix Razor Meepo
40m35s
Malaysia vtFαded stands-in for Indonesia StarGazer
2 Reality

April 20[edit]

April 20
Adroit 2
April 20, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
Mars Bane Magnus Phantom Assassin Necrophos
Ember Spirit Rubick Void Spirit Naga Siren Disruptor
58m11s
Magnus Void Spirit Snapfire Phantom Assassin Tusk
Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Dark Seer Skywrath Mage Morphling
30m27s
Ember Spirit Tusk Death Prophet Lycan Nature's Prophet
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Gyrocopter Shadow Demon Naga Siren
42m48s
1 T1
GF 1
April 20, 2020 - 18:35 SGT
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Pugna Dragon Knight Void Spirit
Rubick Abaddon Snapfire Gyrocopter Morphling
31m17s
Dragon Knight Pugna Keeper of the Light Bristleback Earthshaker
Phoenix Clockwerk Gyrocopter Death Prophet Kunkka
34m58s
Tusk Lich Dragon Knight Riki Razor
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Clockwerk Enigma Troll Warlord
28m32s
2 Reality

April 21[edit]

April 21
BOOM 2
April 21, 2020 - 12:15 SGT
Ember Spirit Oracle Clockwerk Batrider Alchemist
Snapfire Earth Spirit Sand King Wraith King Slark
31m30s
Beastmaster Pugna Silencer Morphling Dragon Knight
Ember Spirit Oracle Tiny Nature's Prophet Phantom Lancer
45m14s
Tusk Riki Lich Templar Assassin Centaur Warrunner
Keeper of the Light Void Spirit Underlord Puck Terrorblade
25m23s
Malaysia vtFαded stands-in for Indonesia StarGazer
1 CR
TNC 2
April 21, 2020 - 15:25 SGT
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Snapfire Beastmaster Phantom Lancer
Mars Phoenix Pugna Faceless Void Leshrac
32m48s
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Slark
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Pugna Morphling Queen of Pain
36m08s
Keeper of the Light Legion Commander Snapfire Queen of Pain Morphling
Ember Spirit Death Prophet Tusk Undying Riki
60m51s
1 T1
Fnatic 2
April 21, 2020 - 18:55 SGT
Chen Alchemist Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Nature's Prophet
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Shadow Demon Monkey King Bristleback
28m28s
Techies Ember Spirit Pangolier Bristleback Bounty Hunter
Enigma Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Riki Storm Spirit
36m30s
Void Spirit Pugna Snapfire Faceless Void Nyx Assassin
Chen Ember Spirit Clockwerk Dark Seer Phantom Assassin
33m19s
1 Adroit

April 22[edit]

April 22
TNC 0
April 22, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
Bounty Hunter Underlord Grimstroke Riki Sniper
Oracle Terrorblade Tusk Death Prophet Batrider
48m05s
Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Io Gyrocopter Faceless Void
Chen Troll Warlord Magnus Batrider Storm Spirit
27m03s
2 Adroit
GF 0
April 22, 2020 - 17:20 SGT
Snapfire Phantom Lancer Clockwerk Puck Shadow Fiend
Pugna Beastmaster Elder Titan Storm Spirit Phantom Assassin
28m22s
Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Rubick Centaur Warrunner Monkey King
Ember Spirit Earthshaker Grimstroke Mars Lycan
28m50s
2 BOOM

Playoffs[edit]

 
Upper Bracket R1
Fnatic
2
April 23, 2020 - 16:55 SGT
Morphling Rubick Clinkz Void Spirit Underlord
Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Riki Batrider
22m15s
Oracle Troll Warlord Death Prophet Tiny Timbersaw
Phoenix Void Spirit Pangolier Phantom Assassin Shadow Demon
25m25s
Oracle Troll Warlord Tiny Timbersaw Storm Spirit
Shadow Demon Mars Phoenix Outworld Devourer Monkey King
47m26s
BOOM Esports
1
Team Adroit
0
April 23, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
Chen Earthshaker Void Spirit Troll Warlord Storm Spirit
Bounty Hunter Mirana Legion Commander Templar Assassin Monkey King
32m43s
Clockwerk Enigma Riki Lich Dragon Knight
Chen Rubick Slardar Lycan Queen of Pain
24m59s
TNC Predator
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Fnatic
2
April 25, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
Earthshaker Ember Spirit Snapfire Faceless Void Dazzle
Nature's Prophet Pangolier Grimstroke Bristleback Alchemist
39m57s
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Pugna Mars Alchemist
Oracle Troll Warlord Earth Spirit Void Spirit Dark Seer
34m14s
TNC Predator
0

 

Lower Bracket R1
BOOM Esports
2
April 24, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
Tusk Void Spirit Disruptor Timbersaw Spectre
Shadow Demon Spirit Breaker Troll Warlord Enigma Outworld Devourer
33m32s
Tusk Riki Oracle Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit
Phoenix Mars Snapfire Faceless Void Dragon Knight
34m10s
Reality Rift
0
Team Adroit
1
April 24, 2020 - 17:15 SGT
Ember Spirit Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Phoenix Phantom Assassin
Pugna Beastmaster Oracle Troll Warlord Lina
40m00s
Earthshaker Silencer Legion Commander Lycan Queen of Pain
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Clockwerk Pugna Underlord
42m42s
Oracle Pangolier Enchantress Lycan Alchemist
Tusk Disruptor Legion Commander Terrorblade Storm Spirit
35m08s
Geek Fam
2
Lower Bracket R2
BOOM Esports
0
April 25, 2020 - 17:20 SGT
Grimstroke Void Spirit Tiny Riki Mars
Pugna Beastmaster Lich Lycan Queen of Pain
31m55s
Ember Spirit Pugna Lich Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin
Snapfire Void Spirit Clockwerk Disruptor Huskar
27m36s
Geek Fam
2
Lower Bracket Finals
TNC Predator
2
April 26, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
Oracle Troll Warlord Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Necrophos
Earthshaker Void Spirit Lich Terrorblade Death Prophet
45m03s
Io Gyrocopter Legion Commander Mirana Dragon Knight
Pugna Beastmaster Grimstroke Riki Lina
31m15s
Geek Fam
0
Grand Finals
Fnatic
3
April 26, 2020 - 16:30 SGT
Chen Pugna Nyx Assassin Batrider Alchemist
Bristleback Keeper of the Light Mirana Templar Assassin Oracle
22m17s
Ember Spirit Timbersaw Winter Wyvern Tusk Phantom Assassin
Legion Commander Mirana Chen Silencer Morphling
37m29s
Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet Lycan Elder Titan Snapfire
Death Prophet Chen Tusk Underlord Bristleback
29m32s
TNC Predator
0

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 98 728
Average Viewers 25 605
Hours Watched 2 464 414

References[edit]

  1. BeyondTheSummit (2020-04-07). "More online Dota events, you say?". twitter.com.
  2. BeyondTheSummit (2020-04-09). "Can we get a drum roll please?". twitter.com.
  3. TNCPredator (2020-04-10). "Last minute update:". twitter.com.
  4. TNCPredator (2020-04-19). "Last minute update:". twitter.com.