Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

BTS Spring Cup: Americas

< BTS
[e][h]BTS Spring Cup: Americas
League Information
Series:
BTS Spring Cup BTS Spring Cup
Organizer:
Sponsor:
GG.Bet
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America Americas
Dates:
Mar 11 - 13, 2019
Teams:
4
Format:
Double Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$5,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Four invited teams
  • Double elimination bracket
  • Grand final is played in a Bo5
  • All other matches are played in a Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for this tournament is $5,000 USD.

Participants[edit]

rei do picolé
1Brazil Costabile
2Brazil Carlin
3Brazil Hyko
4Brazil Cys
5Brazil Bardo
Team Xolotl
1Mexico Ifrit
2Mexico esk
3Mexico Jano
4Mexico Pika2
5Mexico hector
raw
1Peru Yjes
2Canada iAnnihilate
3Ukraine Lil
4Canada boris
5Canada Jubei
SUnited States ixmike88

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
rei do picolé
0
March 11, 2019 - 15:00 PDT
Nature's Prophet Brewmaster Bane Troll Warlord Necrophos
Witch Doctor Sven Dark Seer Elder Titan Outworld Devourer
47m04s
Sven Shadow Shaman Batrider Slark Tidehunter
Grimstroke Witch Doctor Phantom Assassin Magnus Invoker
38m51s
raw
2
Thunder Predator
2
March 11, 2019 - 18:00 PDT
Chen Troll Warlord Earth Spirit Lone Druid Brewmaster
Pangolier Shadow Shaman Bane Medusa Lycan
52m53s
Bane Troll Warlord Rubick Beastmaster Queen of Pain
Pangolier Winter Wyvern Phoenix Brewmaster Terrorblade
29m24s
Sven Leshrac Winter Wyvern Chaos Knight Shadow Fiend
Nature's Prophet Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Tiny Razor
25m59s
Team Xolotl
1
Upper Bracket Final
raw
1
March 12, 2019 - 15:00 PDT
Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Jakiro Naga Siren Pugna
Leshrac Sven Beastmaster Rubick Winter Wyvern
24m16s
Leshrac Viper Witch Doctor Vengeful Spirit Lifestealer
Nature's Prophet Brewmaster Tiny Spectre Ember Spirit
20m30s
Bounty Hunter Sven Grimstroke Lifestealer Batrider
Beastmaster Rubick Chaos Knight Phoenix Oracle
28m22s
Thunder Predator
2
Lower Bracket R1
rei do picolé
1
March 12, 2019 - 18:00 PDT
Bane Brewmaster Rubick Phantom Assassin Viper
Pangolier Shadow Shaman Earth Spirit Tiny Ursa
35m30s
Keeper of the Light Beastmaster Chen Phantom Assassin Puck
Pangolier Shadow Shaman Enchantress Juggernaut Magnus
25m57s
Bane Brewmaster Earth Spirit Lifestealer Viper
Pangolier Enchantress Lion Lycan Shadow Fiend
33m50s
Team Xolotl
2
Lower Bracket Final
raw
2
March 13, 2019 - 15:00 PDT
Ursa Shadow Shaman Witch Doctor Viper Phantom Lancer
Nature's Prophet Bane Dark Willow Clinkz Phantom Assassin
47m13s
Keeper of the Light Viper Dark Seer Clockwerk Terrorblade
Shadow Shaman Ursa Warlock Lycan Queen of Pain
33m28s
Ursa Bane Tiny Dark Seer Kunkka
Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Lich Doom Windranger
56m13s
Team Xolotl
1
Grand Final
Thunder Predator
3
March 13, 2019 - 19:00 PDT
Sven Shadow Shaman Batrider Phoenix Templar Assassin
Chen Phantom Assassin Earth Spirit Omniknight Shadow Fiend
32m46s
Rubick Troll Warlord Brewmaster Shadow Fiend Centaur Warrunner
Beastmaster Shadow Shaman Bane Razor Templar Assassin
34m05s
Beastmaster Rubick Lone Druid Witch Doctor Tinker
Shadow Shaman Outworld Devourer Warlock Lycan Enchantress
42m03s
Shadow Shaman Pangolier Medusa Legion Commander Doom
Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Bane Ember Spirit Monkey King
42m51s
raw
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]