Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

BTS Spring Cup: Southeast Asia

< BTS
[e][h]BTS Spring Cup: Southeast Asia
League Information
Series:
BTS Spring Cup BTS Spring Cup
Organizer:
Sponsor:
GG.Bet
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Mar 11 - 13, 2019
Teams:
4
Format:
Double Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$5,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Four invited teams
  • Double elimination bracket
  • Grand final is played in a Bo5
  • All other matches are played in a Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for this tournament is $5,000 USD.

Participants[edit]

PG.Barracx
1Indonesia Ifr1t!
2Indonesia Azur4
3Indonesia db-
4Indonesia Huppey
5Indonesia Spaceman
DeToNator
1Philippines Raging Potato
2Philippines Benhur
3Philippines Sam H
4Philippines FLYSOLO
5Philippines RR
Tigers
1Vietnam 458
2Ukraine Dendi
3Australia Velo
4Indonesia Xepher
5Canada 1437

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
DeToNator
2
March 11, 2019 - 20:00 SGT
Enigma Bane Terrorblade Night Stalker Queen of Pain
Rubick Pangolier Magnus Juggernaut Pugna
24m32s
Chen Nyx Assassin Leshrac Morphling Storm Spirit
Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Clockwerk Juggernaut Meepo
25m43s
Aura Esports
0
Tigers
1
March 11, 2019 - 17:00 SGT
Rubick Troll Warlord Tiny Keeper of the Light Slardar
Grimstroke Brewmaster Pugna Juggernaut Alchemist
44m06s
Rubick Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Chen Queen of Pain
Leshrac Ember Spirit Shadow Demon Razor Bounty Hunter
34m19s
Shadow Demon Troll Warlord Lion Nature's Prophet Alchemist
Ember Spirit Enigma Night Stalker Winter Wyvern Spectre
20m55s
PG.Barracx
2
Upper Bracket Finals
DeToNator
2
March 12, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
Chen Nyx Assassin Puck Phantom Assassin Razor
Ember Spirit Oracle Bounty Hunter Tiny Rubick
42m52s
Nature's Prophet Pugna Dragon Knight Slark Earthshaker
Troll Warlord Tusk Ember Spirit Batrider Magnus
24m29s
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Troll Warlord Phoenix Vengeful Spirit
Enigma Night Stalker Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Kunkka
27m43s
PG.Barracx
1
Lower Bracket R1
Aura Esports
1
March 12, 2019 - 16:12 SGT
Bounty Hunter Grimstroke Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Timbersaw
Chen Phantom Assassin Tiny Dark Seer Kunkka
46m40s
Elder Titan Night Stalker Keeper of the Light Meepo Morphling
Chen Shadow Shaman Razor Centaur Warrunner Lina
22m43s
Rubick Juggernaut Centaur Warrunner Magnus Earth Spirit
Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Tiny Dark Willow Axe
55m50s
Tigers
2
Lower Bracket Finals
PG.Barracx
0
March 13, 2019 - 15:00 SGT
Troll Warlord Leshrac Undying Sven Night Stalker
Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Pugna Morphling Viper
21m12s
Tiny Juggernaut Lich Pugna Rubick
Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Undying Queen of Pain Meepo
38m44s
Tigers
2
Grand Finals
DeToNator
3
March 13, 2019 - 17:45 SGT
Nature's Prophet Batrider Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Terrorblade
Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Abaddon Kunkka Zeus
31m51s
Nyx Assassin Grimstroke Terrorblade Sven Shadow Demon
Slardar Leshrac Viper Elder Titan Phantom Lancer
31m13s
Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Templar Assassin
Chen Phantom Assassin Lion Invoker Underlord
18m58s
Leshrac Troll Warlord Undying Sand King Ember Spirit
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Viper Jakiro Drow Ranger
29m14s
Tigers
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]