Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

BTS Southeast Asia #4


[e][h]BTS Southeast Asia #4
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Apr 4 - 11, 2016
Teams:
16
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize Pool:
$10,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The BTS Southeast Asia #4 puts 16 teams up against each other in a single elimination bracket where they will compete for $10,000 over the course of 10 days.[1]

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

16 invited teams in a Bo3 single-elimination bracket. Finals are Bo5.

Prize distribution[edit]

The base prize pool set by Beyond the Summit is $10,000.

Participants[edit]

MVP Phoenix
1South Korea MP
2South Korea QO
3South Korea Forev
4South Korea Febby
5South Korea DuBu
Execration
1Philippines Nando
2Philippines Shanks
3Philippines BYB
4Philippines Kim0
5Philippines RR
Fnatic
1Malaysia Net
2Malaysia Miduan
3Malaysia Ohaiyo
4Philippines DJ
5Malaysia 343
Mugsy
1Australia MusiCa
2Singapore Tudi
3Singapore FiXeRs
4Singapore Kio
5Singapore NutZ
WG.Unity
1Malaysia ah fu
2Malaysia Ah Jit
3Malaysia NaNa
4Malaysia Wenn
5Malaysia ZacKy
Taring
1Malaysia Syeonix
2Malaysia YamateH
3Malaysia NJ
4Malaysia Ice
5Malaysia ling

Results[edit]

Round of 16
MVP Phoenix
2
7 April 2016 - 14:00 CEST
Invoker Witch Doctor Slark Dark Seer Tusk
Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer Lion Beastmaster Weaver
38m38s
Witch Doctor Dark Seer Ember Spirit Bounty Hunter Phantom Assassin
Nature's Prophet Beastmaster Invoker Lion Gyrocopter
29m30s
Can't Say Wips
0
Mineski.Sports5
1
4 April 2016 - 08:00 CEST
Ember Spirit Templar Assassin Beastmaster Enchantress Witch Doctor
Ursa Outworld Devourer Broodmother Crystal Maiden Io
28m32s
Gyrocopter Outworld Devourer Beastmaster Disruptor Bounty Hunter
Phantom Assassin Enchantress Doom Lion Io
16m58s
Alchemist Invoker Doom Enchantress Witch Doctor
Phantom Lancer Nature's Prophet Broodmother Vengeful Spirit Bounty Hunter
35m56s
The Mongolz
2
TNC Pro Team
2
6 April 2016 - 14:00 CEST
Doom Lion Lion Enchantress Ember Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Invoker Beastmaster Disruptor Weaver
49m44s
Nature's Prophet Invoker Lion Sven Enigma
Outworld Devourer Doom Witch Doctor Slardar Lone Druid
35m20s
Execration
0
Rex Regum QEON
2
5 April 2016 - 11:00 CEST
Witch Doctor Doom Sven Puck Dark Seer
Earth Spirit Faceless Void Lion Medusa Death Prophet
56m47s
Enchantress Disruptor Ursa Alchemist Ember Spirit
Doom Witch Doctor Sven Queen of Pain Earthshaker
49m25s
Signature.Trust
0
Fnatic
2
9 April 2016 - 08:00 CEST
Lone Druid Puck Witch Doctor Spectre Disruptor
Earth Spirit Batrider Slark Dazzle Ember Spirit
33m27s
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Gyrocopter Puck Bane
Batrider Witch Doctor Lone Druid Windranger Night Stalker
35m34s
Mugsy
0
WG.Unity
2
4 April 2016 - 14:00 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Bounty Hunter Templar Assassin Ember Spirit
Outworld Devourer Chen Gyrocopter Faceless Void Witch Doctor
56m13s
Outworld Devourer Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Enigma Lone Druid
Invoker Doom Sven Lina Nyx Assassin
22m38s
Vengeful Spirit Doom Lone Druid Death Prophet Lina
Invoker Dark Seer Spectre Phoenix Witch Doctor
38m55s
Mineski-X
1
Taring
2
4 April 2016 - 11:00 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Spectre Zeus Shadow Shaman
Invoker Tusk Lion Outworld Devourer Doom
52m07s
Sven Lion Nature's Prophet Bounty Hunter Queen of Pain
Invoker Spectre Vengeful Spirit Jakiro Meepo
23m56s
Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Juggernaut Enchantress Lina
Outworld Devourer Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Faceless Void Windranger
28m12s
Next Generation
1
Redhero
0
5 April 2016 - 14:00 CEST
Bounty Hunter Beastmaster Clinkz Oracle Broodmother
Earth Spirit Invoker Dazzle Tusk Spectre
31m09s
Vengeful Spirit Bounty Hunter Spectre Death Prophet Dark Seer
Lion Nature's Prophet Enigma Ember Spirit Queen of Pain
31m40s
First Departure
2
Quarter-finals
MVP Phoenix
2
April 8, 2016 - 17:00 SGT
Death Prophet Bounty Hunter Witch Doctor Juggernaut Faceless Void
Io Vengeful Spirit Slark Batrider Zeus
21m37s
Io Bristleback Witch Doctor Slardar Phantom Assassin
Nature's Prophet Doom Lion Ursa Queen of Pain
33m06s
The Mongolz
0
TNC Pro Team
2
April 8, 2016 - 20:00 SGT
Doom Witch Doctor Juggernaut Lone Druid Lich
Invoker Disruptor Bounty Hunter Ursa Wraith King
26m56s
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Bounty Hunter Spectre Outworld Devourer
Invoker Doom Witch Doctor Slark Beastmaster
51m27s
Phantom Lancer Enchantress Sven Beastmaster Lina
Invoker Witch Doctor Enigma Necrophos Phantom Assassin
26m53s
Rex Regum QEON
1
Fnatic
2
9 April 2016 - 11:00 CEST
Invoker Witch Doctor Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Tusk
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Spectre Jakiro
25m35s
Invoker Dark Seer Rubick Sven Mirana
Spirit Breaker Nature's Prophet Queen of Pain Lifestealer Zeus
40m57s
WG.Unity
0
Taring
2
April 9, 2016 - 20:30 SGT
Rubick Outworld Devourer Chen Lycan Batrider
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Spectre Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster
27m43s
Outworld Devourer Lion Dark Seer Crystal Maiden Gyrocopter
Enchantress Vengeful Spirit Tusk Death Prophet Luna
101m34s
Outworld Devourer Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Spectre Earthshaker
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Bane Puck Anti-Mage
32m16s
First Departure
1
Semi-finals
MVP Phoenix
1
April 10, 2016 - 17:00 SGT
Io Bristleback Witch Doctor Templar Assassin Beastmaster
Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer Vengeful Spirit Ancient Apparition Slark
28m11s
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Juggernaut Disruptor Death Prophet
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Witch Doctor Drow Ranger Viper
35m17s
Witch Doctor Invoker Doom Phoenix Ember Spirit
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Spectre Lich Clinkz
42m15s
TNC Pro Team
2
Fnatic
2
April 10, 2016 - 20:15 SGT
Vengeful Spirit Puck Lone Druid Lion Ursa
Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Disruptor Faceless Void Lifestealer
30m26s
Puck Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Juggernaut Doom
Outworld Devourer Spectre Lion Chen Earthshaker
15m28s
Taring
0
Finals
TNC Pro Team
0
April 11, 2016 - 17:00 SGT
Batrider Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Earth Spirit Ursa
Outworld Devourer Oracle Spectre Nyx Assassin Lion
41m16s
Witch Doctor Juggernaut Bounty Hunter Queen of Pain Dark Seer
Enchantress Nature's Prophet Gyrocopter Rubick Lina
36m25s
Nature's Prophet Batrider Spectre Witch Doctor Lion
Vengeful Spirit Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Dark Seer Lifestealer
44m54s
Fnatic
3

External links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Asia-2-open-qualifiers-this-weekend/ "BTS Series Southeast Asia #2 open qualifiers this weekend". beyondthesummit.tv. 27 August 2015. Retrieved 27 August 2015.