Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

Baltic Invitational 2015

You can help improve this page!
The page is missing TeamCards. To fix this issue please Find/fill in the missing information.
[e][h]Baltic Invitational 2015
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Jun 22 - Jul 12, 2015
Teams:
40
Format:
Group Stage into Double elimination Bracket
Prize Pool:
€ 525 EUR
(≃ $587 USD)
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Baltic Invitational 2015 is a tournament for teams from all over Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, Germany, Denmark, Sweden and Finland with a €700 prize pool.

Format[edit]

Group Stage is played in a round robin format with each team playing a best-of-2 series again other teams in the same group. Final positions are decided by victories, losses and then victory time.[1]

Top two of each group will advance to the playoffs. The winner and loser bracket matches are all best-of-3 with the exception of the Grand Final which is best-of-5.[2]

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 525 EUR (≃$587 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:[3]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jul 12, 2015: 1 EUR ≃ 1.1185 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Top 4[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Due to a frantic group stage phase, where many teams withdrew or were disqualified, the scores do not add up as some games were not played.

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Lesykla 8-0
2. Tinker Counters Int. 5-3
3. RebelGaming 2-4
4. DefaultCrew 1-5
5. 4+Shimas 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Team Putin Hunters 13-1
2. Ebin teem 12-2
3. Deep Faith 5-7
4. Riki Gaming 4-4
5. Pro Throw Gaming 3-7
6. 5 Twarzy Grzybiarzy 0-12

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Team Buusteri 10-0
2. Cyber Kappa 2-2
3. VZRIV POPEC 4-4
4. Puck You Gaming 2-2
5. Idiotic Path 2-6
6. Ram Pampampam 0-6

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Ex-USSR Soldiers 4-0
2. s h a d o w Friends 1-3
3. Xilion 1-3

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. Lunatics 6-0
2. Kappa Lords 2-2
3. The Mighty Warrior 2-4
4. Team Unicorn.EU 0-4

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. hehe united 4-0
2. Horseboys 4-2
3. Niezwykle Zla Szajka 4-2
4. APTIEKA 2-2
5. Techie_litva 0-4
6. Team Mexico 0-4

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. blahblahblahblah 6-0
2. Out of our League 2-0
3. Koit 2-0
4. Lunatic Criminals 1-5
5. proxy 1-5
6. Soldiers of Valor 0-2

Group H[edit]

Group H
1. WHATIF? 6-3
2. Skyflex Gaming 3-2
3. energy-WAVE 3-3
4. Ghost.Wave 0-7

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Lesykla
2
5 July 2015, 17:31 UTC
Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Timbersaw Windranger Juggernaut
Gyrocopter Rubick Keeper of the Light Viper Nyx Assassin
34m02s
Leshrac Rubick Slardar Weaver Axe
Pugna Enigma Lycan Omniknight Broodmother
10m58s
Kappa Lords
0
Horseboys
1
Horseboys
5 July 2015, 17:22 UTC
Keeper of the Light Undying Gyrocopter Lion Windranger
Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend Bloodseeker Pugna Centaur Warrunner
64m36s
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Rubick Disruptor Spectre
Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Lina Night Stalker Gyrocopter
64m36s
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Dazzle Beastmaster Lycan
Leshrac Skywrath Mage Nyx Assassin Shadow Fiend Treant Protector
34m18s
Ebin teem
2
Team Buusteri
Team Buusteri were disqualified from the league due to toxic behavior of some of their players.[Citation needed]
Out of our League
W
Ex-USSR Soldiers
2
5 July 2015, 17:13 UTC
Queen of Pain Lion Shadow Fiend Spirit Breaker Vengeful Spirit
Tusk Earthshaker Windranger Bloodseeker Disruptor
34m25s
Tusk Lion Techies Bloodseeker Templar Assassin
Leshrac Spirit Breaker Shadow Demon Storm Spirit Phantom Lancer
24m58s
Skyflex Gaming
0
Lunatics
W
Tinker Counters Int.
hehe united
Team Putin Hunters
W
blahblahblahblah
2
5 July 2015, 16:57 UTC
Winter Wyvern Spirit Breaker Shadow Fiend Disruptor Gyrocopter
Rubick Lina Tusk Invoker Wraith King
22m07s
Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Zeus Dazzle Necrophos
Bloodseeker Tusk Techies Kunkka Tinker
27m29s
Cyber Kappa
0
WHATIF?
2
5 July 2015, 17:11 UTC
Leshrac Tidehunter Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Undying
Drow Ranger Visage Rubick Puck Sand King
56m33s
Leshrac Tidehunter Bloodseeker Disruptor Rubick
Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Undying Viper Anti-Mage
45m14s
Faceless Void Tidehunter Viper Earthshaker Lion
Storm Spirit Brewmaster Phantom Lancer Tusk Silencer
56m44s
s h a d o w Friends
1
Upper Bracket R2
Lesykla
2
6 July 2015, 17:11 UTC
Winter Wyvern Bloodseeker Lion Windranger Viper
Queen of Pain Rubick Disruptor Clockwerk Wraith King
40m46s
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Lion Clinkz Spirit Breaker
Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Silencer Dark Seer Ogre Magi
15m53s
Ebin teem
0
Out of our League
2
8 July 2015, 17:28 UTC
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Shadow Fiend
Winter Wyvern Tusk Lion Puck Ember Spirit
28m53s
Earthshaker Spirit Breaker Lina Mirana Zeus
Gyrocopter Tusk Rubick Techies Ember Spirit
35m51s
Ex-USSR Soldiers
0
Lunatics
0
Team Putin Hunters
6 July 2015, 17:29 UTC
Bane Timbersaw Shadow Fiend Queen of Pain Rubick
Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Anti-Mage Viper Earthshaker
30m01s
Leshrac Lion Dazzle Spirit Breaker Juggernaut
Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Huskar Axe Razor
42m38s
Team Putin Hunters
2
blahblahblahblah
2
7 July 2015, 14:10 UTC
Shadow Fiend Lion Ogre Magi Luna Centaur Warrunner
Queen of Pain Dazzle Gyrocopter Tidehunter Rubick
35m13s
Leshrac Lion Centaur Warrunner Rubick Ursa
Pugna Disruptor Tidehunter Ogre Magi Anti-Mage
22m53s
WHATIF?
0
Upper Bracket R3
Lesykla
0
7 July 2015, 17:41 UTC
Winter Wyvern Bloodseeker Jakiro Windranger Phoenix
Earthshaker Gyrocopter Beastmaster Lina Silencer
37m35s
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Dazzle Wraith King Nyx Assassin
Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit
63m58s
Out of our League
2
Team Putin Hunters
1
Team Putin Hunters
9 July 2015, 17:36 UTC
Tusk Witch Doctor Clockwerk Wraith King Ember Spirit
Leshrac Lion Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Tidehunter
36m56s
Tusk Silencer Earthshaker Storm Spirit Huskar
Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Spirit Breaker Ogre Magi Luna
32m38s
Queen of Pain Spirit Breaker Disruptor Anti-Mage Vengeful Spirit
Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend Axe
15m04s
blahblahblahblah
2
Upper Bracket Final
Out of our League
2
10 July 2015 - 17:30 EEST
Undying Spirit Breaker Slark Ancient Apparition Windranger
Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Viper Lion Axe
32m06s
Gyrocopter Shadow Demon Clockwerk Leshrac Dazzle
Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Shadow Fiend Spirit Breaker Witch Doctor
14m44s
blahblahblahblah
0
Lower Bracket R1
Cyber Kappa
s h a d o w Friends
W
Tinker Counters Int.
0
6 July 2015, 20:08 UTC
Undying Dazzle Centaur Warrunner Razor Invoker
Tusk Gyrocopter Ancient Apparition Lina Pudge
14m35s
Tusk Io Witch Doctor Ursa Pudge
Bloodseeker Zeus Ancient Apparition Winter Wyvern Clockwerk
21m43s
hehe united
2
Team Buusteri
Skyflex Gaming
W
Kappa Lords
0
Horseboys
6 July 2015, 18:30 UTC
Bristleback Undying Faceless Void Lion Windranger
Leshrac Tusk Zeus Winter Wyvern Terrorblade
27m14s
Gyrocopter Sand King Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Templar Assassin
Shadow Fiend Dark Seer Tusk Rubick Jakiro
19m49s
Horseboys
2
Lower Bracket R2
Ebin teem
s h a d o w Friends
W
Ex-USSR Soldiers
1
9 July 2015, 18:29 UTC
Winter Wyvern Spirit Breaker Lina Shadow Fiend Phantom Lancer
Tusk Techies Pugna Venomancer Timbersaw
36m19s
Gyrocopter Tusk Earthshaker Lina Ember Spirit
Winter Wyvern Shadow Demon Bloodseeker Zeus Clockwerk
60m36s
Tusk Earthshaker Dazzle Clinkz Templar Assassin
Witch Doctor Drow Ranger Warlock Io Mirana
12m36s
hehe united
2
Lunatics
2
8 July 2015, 17:02 UTC
Shadow Fiend Rubick Lion Tidehunter Sven
Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Disruptor Undying Templar Assassin
30m04s
Leshrac Undying Earthshaker Visage Drow Ranger
Spirit Breaker Winter Wyvern Silencer Lion Viper
22m22s
Skyflex Gaming
0
WHATIF?
Horseboys
W
Lower Bracket R3
s h a d o w Friends
hehe united
W
Lunatics
0
Horseboys
9 July 2015, 20:12 UTC
Queen of Pain Lion Visage Drow Ranger Spirit Breaker
Winter Wyvern Undying Zeus Lycan Shadow Shaman
27m29s
Bloodseeker Zeus Ancient Apparition Spirit Breaker Phoenix
Leshrac Tusk Rubick Night Stalker Spectre
20m10s
Horseboys
2
Lower Bracket R4
Team Putin Hunters
hehe united
W
Lesykla
2
Horseboys
10 July 2015, 17:16 UTC
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Shadow Demon Huskar Windranger
Winter Wyvern Rubick Viper Lycan Lina
60m27s
Tusk Dazzle Storm Spirit Viper Clinkz
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Shadow Demon Lion Phantom Lancer
54m46s
Earthshaker Undying Storm Spirit Jakiro Windranger
Tusk Rubick Vengeful Spirit Weaver Templar Assassin
33m40s
Horseboys
1
Lower Bracket R5
hehe united
2
11 July 2015, 14:30 UTC
Winter Wyvern Io Drow Ranger Warlock Mirana
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Disruptor Phantom Lancer Dark Seer
12m29s
Winter Wyvern Tusk Bloodseeker Zeus Pudge
Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Viper Windranger Timbersaw
10m37s
Lesykla
0
Lower Bracket Final
blahblahblahblah
0
11 July 2015 - 20:00 EEST
Lina Bloodseeker Spirit Breaker Venomancer Vengeful Spirit
Queen of Pain Io Witch Doctor Legion Commander Phantom Lancer
24m25s
Tusk Dazzle Queen of Pain Night Stalker Huskar
Bloodseeker Zeus Venomancer Pudge Techies
39m10s
hehe united
2
Grand Finals
Out of our League
3
12 July 2015 - 19:00 EEST
Tusk Beastmaster Rubick Storm Spirit Wraith King
Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Clockwerk Bloodseeker Witch Doctor
28m43s
Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter Earthshaker Spirit Breaker Lina
Tusk Bloodseeker Warlock Windranger Phoenix
32m51s
Queen of Pain Gyrocopter Earthshaker Beastmaster Witch Doctor
Winter Wyvern Tusk Pudge Tinker Alchemist
42m50s
Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Spirit Breaker Earthshaker Ember Spirit
Tusk Skywrath Mage Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Windranger
44m32s
hehe united
2

Extenal Links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. "Brackets". balticdota.com. Retrieved 10 July 2015.
  2. "Baltic Invitational 2015 Playoffs". balticdota.com. 5 July 2015. Retrieved 10 July 2015.
  3. Baltic Dota League (11 July 2015). "We are glad to announce that the Baltic Invitational 2015 Grand Final will be taking place as scheduled today". Facebook.