Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

BetBoom Xmas Show

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]BetBoom Xmas Show
League Information
Organizer:
FISSURE
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Europe Europe
Format:
Main Stage
Single round-robin
Final Stage
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-12-16
End Date:
2022-12-29
Version:
Teams:
14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Fourteen invited teams
      • Ten teams are seeded into group stage
      • Four teams are seeded into playoffs
  • Main Stage (Group Stage) - December 16th - December 22nd, 2022
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams advance to the playoffs
    • Remaining teams are eliminated
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • The distribution of places after the group stage is carried out according to the following sequential conditions
    1. Number of points
    2. Number of matches won with a score of 2-0
    3. The ratio of the number of cards won and lost in all matches of the tied participants
    4. The sum of the wins of the teams that lost to the tied teams
    5. Head-to-head results between tied teams
  • Final Stage (Playoffs) - December 23rd - December 29th, 2022
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches except Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD are spread among the participants as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Final Stage Seeds[edit]

Gaimin Gladiators
1
D2 HustlersD2 Hustlers
Netherlands Shad
Main Roster
1Russia dyrachyo
2United States Quinn
3Denmark Ace
4Germany tOfu
5Netherlands Seleri
Substitutes

Main Stage Seeds[edit]

1 Darkside withdrew from the tournament, they are replaced by RISE Esports.[1]
2 ex-Mind Games will compete as YNT.[2]

Main Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1.Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming Nemiga Gaming4-08-1
2.HellRaisersHellRaisers HellRaisers3-16-2
3.MonaspaMonaspa Monaspa1-33-6
4.YNTYNT YNT1-32-6
5.RISE EsportsRISE Esports RISE Esports1-32-6
RISE EsportsRISE Esports0-2Dec 220-2Dec 180-2Dec 212-0Dec 17
HellRaisersHellRaisers2-0Dec 220-2Dec 202-0Dec 192-0Dec 21
Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming2-0Dec 182-0Dec 202-0Dec 222-1Dec 16
YNTYNT2-0Dec 210-2Dec 190-2Dec 220-2Dec 16
MonaspaMonaspa0-2Dec 170-2Dec 211-2Dec 162-0Dec 16
RISE EsportsRISE EsportsHellRaisersHellRaisersNemiga GamingNemiga GamingYNTYNTMonaspaMonaspa

Group B[edit]

Standings
1.Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit4-08-2
2.PuckChampPuckChamp PuckChamp3-17-3
3.One MoveOne Move One Move2-25-5
4.Ancient TribeAncient Tribe Ancient Tribe1-34-6
5.X3X3 X30-40-8
Team SpiritTeam Spirit2-0Dec 182-1Dec 192-0Dec 182-1Dec 21
One MoveOne Move0-2Dec 181-2Dec 222-0Dec 172-1Dec 20
PuckChampPuckChamp1-2Dec 192-1Dec 222-0Dec 202-0Dec 19
X3X30-2Dec 180-2Dec 170-2Dec 200-2Dec 17
Ancient TribeAncient Tribe1-2Dec 211-2Dec 200-2Dec 192-0Dec 17
Team SpiritTeam SpiritOne MoveOne MovePuckChampPuckChampX3X3Ancient TribeAncient Tribe

Matches[edit]

Dec 16[edit]

December 16
MonaspaMonaspaMnsp
1
2
Nemiga GamingNemiga GamingNemiga
December 16, 2022 - 12:00 CET
Undying
Leshrac
Earth Spirit
Dark Seer
Phantom Assassin
46m48s
Tidehunter
Drow Ranger
Clockwerk
Pangolier
Rubick
Beastmaster
Earthshaker
Mirana
Lina
Pudge
31m40s
Slardar
Ursa
Phoenix
Tusk
Enchantress
Beastmaster
Zeus
Undying
Clinkz
Rubick
32m59s
Lifestealer
Timbersaw
Techies
Pangolier
Enchantress
MonaspaMonaspaMnsp
2
0
YNTYNTYNT
December 16, 2022 - 15:25 CET
Tusk
Death Prophet
Puck
Morphling
Broodmother
29m01s
Doom
Drow Ranger
Treant Protector
Crystal Maiden
Pangolier
Viper
Earthshaker
Batrider
Outworld Destroyer
Clockwerk
42m59s
Invoker
Hoodwink
Legion Commander
Morphling
Treant Protector

Dec 17[edit]

December 17
Ancient TribeAncient TribeAT
2
0
X3X3X3
December 17, 2022 - 12:00 CET
Death Prophet
Tiny
Lich
Slark
Dark Seer
70m25s
Zeus
Drow Ranger
Hoodwink
Lycan
Tusk
Pangolier
Mirana
Ursa
Gyrocopter
Rubick
38m02s
Monkey King
Enigma
Crystal Maiden
Tiny
Snapfire
One MoveOne MoveOM
2
0
X3X3X3
December 17, 2022 - 15:10 CET
Rubick
Magnus
Clockwerk
Drow Ranger
Void Spirit
53m24s
Puck
Morphling
Undying
Hoodwink
Doom
Pangolier
Lycan
Monkey King
Crystal Maiden
Chaos Knight
33m11s
Naga Siren
Viper
Snapfire
Silencer
Tiny
RISE EsportsRISE EsportsRISE
2
0
MonaspaMonaspaMnsp
December 17, 2022 - 18:00 CET
Beastmaster
Mirana
Treant Protector
Ursa
Outworld Destroyer
33m32s
Zeus
Death Prophet
Morphling
Enchantress
Tusk
Ember Spirit
Lycan
Skywrath Mage
Crystal Maiden
Drow Ranger
38m31s
Earthshaker
Underlord
Morphling
Silencer
Tusk

Dec 18[edit]

December 18
Team SpiritTeam SpiritTSpirit
2
0
X3X3X3
December 18, 2022 - 12:00 CET
Tiny
Enchantress
Zeus
Faceless Void
Centaur Warrunner
32m14s
Ember Spirit
Morphling
Clockwerk
Hoodwink
Beastmaster
Rubick
Centaur Warrunner
Snapfire
Clockwerk
Wraith King
29m44s
Lycan
Silencer
Tusk
Hoodwink
Doom
Team SpiritTeam SpiritTSpirit
2
0
One MoveOne MoveOM
December 18, 2022 - 15:00 CET
Rubick
Pangolier
Riki
Beastmaster
Slark
24m30s
Lycan
Doom
Snapfire
Tusk
Mirana
Rubick
Centaur Warrunner
Crystal Maiden
Lifestealer
Zeus
36m00s
Terrorblade
Gyrocopter
Silencer
Broodmother
Primal Beast
RISE EsportsRISE EsportsRISE
0
2
Nemiga GamingNemiga GamingNemiga
December 18, 2022 - 18:00 CET
Ember Spirit
Skywrath Mage
Lich
Pangolier
Drow Ranger
54m46s
Centaur Warrunner
Lifestealer
Monkey King
Timbersaw
Crystal Maiden
Tiny
Mirana
Lycan
Batrider
Weaver
37m31s
Magnus
Phoenix
Monkey King
Pangolier
Rubick

Dec 19[edit]

December 19
HellRaisersHellRaisersHR
2
0
YNTYNTYNT
December 19, 2022 - 11:05 CET
Primal Beast
Crystal Maiden
Dawnbreaker
Shadow Fiend
Slardar
38m59s
Lifestealer
Ember Spirit
Silencer
Snapfire
Broodmother
Mirana
Tusk
Enchantress
Alchemist
Legion Commander
34m38s
Ursa
Ember Spirit
Phoenix
Rubick
Beastmaster
PuckChampPuckChampPC
1
2
Team SpiritTeam SpiritTSpirit
December 19, 2022 - 14:00 CET
Mirana
Broodmother
Ember Spirit
Skywrath Mage
Ursa
48m28s
Pangolier
Lifestealer
Hoodwink
Magnus
Riki
Treant Protector
Leshrac
Tusk
Sniper
Doom
34m12s
Morphling
Beastmaster
Shadow Demon
Lina
Tiny
Rubick
Pangolier
Treant Protector
Weaver
Death Prophet
41m24s
Tusk
Faceless Void
Phoenix
Razor
Riki
PuckChampPuckChampPC
2
0
Ancient TribeAncient TribeAT
December 19, 2022 - 17:35 CET
Rubick
Doom
Slark
Lich
Kunkka
20m31s
Puck
Undying
Shadow Fiend
Mirana
Pangolier
Tiny
Lina
Bloodseeker
Lich
Magnus
32m11s
Faceless Void
Windranger
Mirana
Clockwerk
Death Prophet
United Kingdom Ekken stand-in for Ukraine illusion

Dec 20[edit]

December 20
One MoveOne MoveOM
2
1
Ancient TribeAncient TribeAT
December 20, 2022 - 11:00 CET
Magnus
Rubick
Gyrocopter
Monkey King
Zeus
43m23s
Leshrac
Silencer
Dark Seer
Slark
Tiny
Treant Protector
Lycan
Rubick
Sniper
Storm Spirit
33m55s
Sand King
Ursa
Lich
Tusk
Death Prophet
Mirana
Tusk
Hoodwink
Lifestealer
Legion Commander
31m45s
Terrorblade
Jakiro
Kunkka
Skywrath Mage
Pangolier
United Kingdom Ekken stand-in for Ukraine illusion
HellRaisersHellRaisersHR
0
2
Nemiga GamingNemiga GamingNemiga
December 20, 2022 - 14:15 CET
Undying
Snapfire
Enchantress
Legion Commander
Medusa
28m03s
Sand King
Silencer
Ursa
Timbersaw
Rubick
Undying
Sniper
Hoodwink
Tusk
Death Prophet
56m39s
Anti-Mage
Timbersaw
Enchantress
Rubick
Magnus
PuckChampPuckChampPC
2
0
X3X3X3
December 20, 2022 - 17:05 CET
Beastmaster
Hoodwink
Mirana
Ursa
Tusk
24m32s
Legion Commander
Lina
Snapfire
Pangolier
Treant Protector
Treant Protector
Beastmaster
Weaver
Skywrath Mage
Dragon Knight
37m28s
Tidehunter
Ember Spirit
Mirana
Lina
Tusk

Dec 21[edit]

December 21
HellRaisersHellRaisersHR
2
0
MonaspaMonaspaMnsp
December 21, 2022 - 11:00 CET
Rubick
Ember Spirit
Undying
Magnus
Alchemist
27m35s
Timbersaw
Faceless Void
Dragon Knight
Pugna
Crystal Maiden
Tusk
Crystal Maiden
Snapfire
Naga Siren
Kunkka
39m52s
Dark Seer
Earth Spirit
Zeus
Phoenix
Nature's Prophet
Team SpiritTeam SpiritTSpirit
2
1
Ancient TribeAncient TribeAT
December 21, 2022 - 14:00 CET
Rubick
Bloodseeker
Phoenix
Ember Spirit
Axe
39m05s
Dark Willow
Slark
Hoodwink
Pangolier
Tusk
Hoodwink
Broodmother
Rubick
Zeus
Templar Assassin
50m54s
Primal Beast
Techies
Legion Commander
Sniper
Treant Protector
Rubick
Centaur Warrunner
Shadow Demon
Sven
Tusk
30m32s
Marci
Wraith King
Dazzle
Death Prophet
Tiny
Ukraine Lil stand-in for Ukraine illusion
YNTYNTYNT
2
0
RISE EsportsRISE EsportsRISE
December 21, 2022 - 17:35 CET
Broodmother
Pangolier
Crystal Maiden
Snapfire
Medusa
29m08s
Night Stalker
Dawnbreaker
Undying
Tiny
Rubick
Broodmother
Ember Spirit
Hoodwink
Silencer
Sven
40m28s
Troll Warlord
Monkey King
Skywrath Mage
Crystal Maiden
Pangolier

Dec 22[edit]

December 22
Nemiga GamingNemiga GamingNemiga
2
0
YNTYNTYNT
December 22, 2022 - 11:00 CET
Rubick
Tusk
Silencer
Ursa
Doom
36m02s
Chaos Knight
Death Prophet
Phoenix
Snapfire
Pangolier
Timbersaw
Techies
Silencer
Monkey King
Tidehunter
24m50s
Mirana
Centaur Warrunner
Morphling
Leshrac
Rubick
One MoveOne MoveOM
1
2
PuckChampPuckChampPC
December 22, 2022 - 14:00 CET
Rubick
Tusk
Crystal Maiden
Terrorblade
Viper
42m17s
Ursa
Razor
Silencer
Ember Spirit
Tiny
Broodmother
Storm Spirit
Riki
Mirana
Sven
52m12s
Razor
Pudge
Puck
Tusk
Crystal Maiden
Treant Protector
Sniper
Night Stalker
Snapfire
Void Spirit
53m32s
Batrider
Ursa
Rubick
Hoodwink
Beastmaster
HellRaisersHellRaisersHR
2
0
RISE EsportsRISE EsportsRISE
December 22, 2022 - 17:55 CET
Primal Beast
Crystal Maiden
Invoker
Naga Siren
Enchantress
26m19s
Drow Ranger
Lich
Mars
Ember Spirit
Mirana
Broodmother
Bloodseeker
Techies
Clockwerk
Bounty Hunter
22m11s
Axe
Lifestealer
Hoodwink
Pangolier
Crystal Maiden

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Gaimin GladiatorsGaimin GladiatorsGG
2
Nemiga GamingNemiga GamingNemiga
0
December 23, 2022 - 13:00 CET
Treant Protector
Sniper
Oracle
Beastmaster
Leshrac
26m21s
Phantom Assassin
Mirana
Monkey King
Batrider
Magnus
Leshrac
Io
Clockwerk
Slark
Nature's Prophet
35m32s
Pangolier
Elder Titan
Dark Willow
Lina
Magnus