Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

Betway Dota 2 Asia League Season 2: Closed Qualifier

[e][h]Betway Dota 2 Asia League Season 2: Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Betway Asia League Betway Asia League
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Jul 23 - 29, 2019
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Eight direct invites
  • Double Elimination bracket
  • All games are Bo3
  • Top two teams qualify for the Main Stage

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participants[edit]

iG.Vitality
1China Dust 
2China ButterflyEffect 
3China BEYOND 
4China mianmian 
5China Django 
Eclipse
1China response 
2China santen 
3China Dead Things 
4China Sue 
5China 157054028 
Revenge Gaming
1China sss 
2China FallenAngel 
3China AE86- 
4China XU 
5China qianqian 
Hero Gaming
1China Hsu 
2China YY 
3China 345468232 
4China Ayuan1 
5China Rachel 
Neon Esports
1Philippines Skadilicious 
2Philippines Marc 
3Philippines kontrabida 
4Philippines RR 
5Philippines FLYSOLO 
2Philippines JameSy 
Team Sincere
1China Whale Fall 
2China 南86 
3China zhi! 
4China QAZ 
5China AuRora 
Reality Rift
1Singapore Luk 火 
2Malaysia AlaCrity 
3Malaysia kYxY 
4Mongolia Hustla 
5Singapore NutZ 
Aurora Esports club
1China givenchy 
2China anything 
3China frozen 
4China Tomford 
5China dior 

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Neon Esports
2
July 23, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
Io Gyrocopter Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Windranger
Elder Titan Lina Tidehunter Drow Ranger Storm Spirit
25m57s
Chen Centaur Warrunner Dark Willow Outworld Devourer Slark
Wraith King Ancient Apparition Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Queen of Pain
46m16s
Aurora Esports
0
Reality Rift
0
July 23, 2019 - 17:00 SGT
Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner Rubick Invoker
Sven Grimstroke Omniknight Outworld Devourer Tiny
51m11s
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Batrider Lifestealer Arc Warden
Sven Warlock Centaur Warrunner Death Prophet Shadow Demon
57m28s
Team Sincere
2
iG Vitality
1
July 24, 2019 - 14:30 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Bane Ember Spirit Troll Warlord
Leshrac Witch Doctor Lifestealer Treant Protector Arc Warden
33m24s
Warlock Sand King Juggernaut Earth Spirit Alchemist
Leshrac Treant Protector Rubick Axe Slark
31m59s
Leshrac Sand King Jakiro Naga Siren Tiny
Lina Witch Doctor Lifestealer Tidehunter Pugna
42m44s
Eclipse
2
Revenge Gaming
0
July 24, 2019 - 17:30 SGT
Nyx Assassin Shadow Shaman Sven Omniknight Kunkka
Leshrac Witch Doctor Slardar Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
20m06s
Rubick Grimstroke Dark Willow Legion Commander Lifestealer
Lina Warlock Ember Spirit Sand King Medusa
30m13s
Hero Gaming
2
Upper Bracket R2
Neon Esports
0
July 26, 2019 - 17:00 SGT
Chen Troll Warlord Earthshaker Kunkka Enchantress
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Sven Winter Wyvern Lina
34m24s
Treant Protector Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Axe Arc Warden
Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Shadow Demon Death Prophet
71m26s
Team Sincere
2
Eclipse
1
July 26, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
Enigma Chen Wraith King Storm Spirit Clockwerk
Leshrac Warlock Spirit Breaker Kunkka Alchemist
33m39s
Enigma Lich Slark Omniknight Kunkka
Leshrac Warlock Axe Rubick Morphling
39m56s
Omniknight Slark Tiny Lich Queen of Pain
Leshrac Disruptor Spirit Breaker Outworld Devourer Windranger
36m35s
Hero Gaming
2
Upper Bracket Final
Team Sincere
2
July 28, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
Wraith King Leshrac Oracle Slark Kunkka
Lina Ember Spirit Warlock Slardar Anti-Mage
43m29s
Grimstroke Wraith King Doom Shadow Shaman Invoker
Warlock Spirit Breaker Arc Warden Windranger Tiny
67m26s
Hero Gaming
0
Qualified
Team Sincere
Lower Bracket R1
Aurora Esports
2
July 25, 2019 - 17:10 SGT
Chen Wraith King Lina Chaos Knight Storm Spirit
Earth Spirit Axe Witch Doctor Sven Invoker
31m49s
Shadow Shaman Undying Drow Ranger Storm Spirit Leshrac
Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Phantom Lancer Meepo
25m08s
Reality Rift
0
iG Vitality
0
July 25, 2019 - 13:00 SGT
Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Leshrac Tiny Dazzle
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Rubick Lifestealer Kunkka
38m01s
Earth Spirit Lich Enchantress Slark Storm Spirit
Tiny Grimstroke Batrider Naga Siren Kunkka
37m13s
Revenge Gaming
2
Lower Bracket R2
Eclipse
2
July 27, 2019 - 14:00 SGT
Leshrac Grimstroke Lifestealer Witch Doctor Mars
Io Gyrocopter Centaur Warrunner Enchantress Kunkka
33m57s
Centaur Warrunner Winter Wyvern Rubick Tiny Arc Warden
Drow Ranger Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Enchantress Leshrac
43m54s
Leshrac Shadow Demon Axe Death Prophet Earth Spirit
Elder Titan Windranger Slark Enchantress Queen of Pain
35m58s
Aurora Esports
1
Neon Esports
2
July 27, 2019 - 17:45 SGT
Sven Lina Batrider Slardar Pugna
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Rubick Outworld Devourer Troll Warlord
33m59s
Lina Sven Treant Protector Puck Razor
Grimstroke Slardar Dark Willow Lifestealer Kunkka
32m26s
Revenge Gaming
0
Lower Bracket R3
Eclipse
0
July 28, 2019 - 17:20 SGT
Shadow Shaman Drow Ranger Undying Tidehunter Outworld Devourer
Lina Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Ember Spirit Juggernaut
45m52s
Enigma Lich Slark Omniknight Ember Spirit
Rubick Storm Spirit Bane Sand King Morphling
37m24s
Neon Esports
2
Lower Bracket Final
Hero Gaming
2
July 29, 2019 - 17:40 SGT
Lina Winter Wyvern Slark Tidehunter Kunkka
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Rubick Lone Druid Razor
40m52s
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Witch Doctor Arc Warden Tiny
Shadow Demon Undying Mars Storm Spirit Sven
43m32s
Neon Esports
0
Hero Gaming

Streams[edit]

References[edit]