Beyond Godlike DOTA2 Thailand Premier League 2017 Season 1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Beyond Godlike DOTA2 Thailand Premier League 2017 Season 1
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Thailand Thailand
Teams:
10
Format:
Online League Play
Prize Pool:
฿ 325,000 THB
(≃ $9,525 USD)
Start Date:
2017-03-11
End Date:
2017-05-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

DOTA2 Thailand Premier League is online league tournament organize by Beyond Godlike with a total prize pool of ฿ 325,000 THB.

Format[edit]

Open Qualifiers

  • Single-elimination bracket with matches played in Bo3.
  • 10 teams advance to online league.

Online League

  • All matches are a Bo2
  • Single Round-Robin

Match reward[edit]

Prize winnings per victory
Team Victories Draws Loses Winnings (THB)
Eagles-eye 7 1 1 ฿ 26,000THB
MiTH 5 4 0 ฿ 21,500THB
Intelligence Quotient 3 5 1 ฿ 16,000THB
Teros E-Sport 3 5 1 ฿ 16,000THB
PleaseReportTimbersaw.Reborn 3 3 3 ฿ 15,000THB
Kudos 3 2 4 ฿ 14,500THB
5Ninjas 2 5 2 ฿ 13,000THB
Chocobo Race 1 5 3 ฿ 10,000THB
Happy Team 1 2 6 ฿ 8,500THB
Lost boys 0 2 7 ฿ 5,500THB
Per Match reward
Won Draw Lose
฿ 3,500 ฿ 1,000 ฿ 500

Prize Pool[edit]

฿ 325,000 THB (~$9,394 USD) is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

5Ninjas
1Thailand `Ner 
2Thailand Mcnas 
3Thailand NT 
4Thailand BADMAN 
5Thailand jojo 
MiTH
1Thailand Duiqu 
2Thailand GusGus 
3Thailand Zeeoui 
4Thailand Leaf 
5Thailand kSsA 
Chocobo Race
1Thailand Arrow_Ice 
2Thailand Dark Side 
3Thailand Ludika 
4Thailand aisTe 
5Thailand Run if you can! 
Happy Team
1Thailand GstationII 
2Thailand Capital L0rd 
3Thailand JusT-LaY 
4Thailand MMM 
5Thailand Madara_- 
Teros E-Sport
1Thailand MyPro 
2Thailand BungSellRotee 
3Thailand boombell 
4Thailand Solotic 
5Thailand Nokky 
Lost boys
1Thailand divasa 
2Thailand nniorr 
3Thailand pluemmyz 
4Thailand nubbb 
5Thailand MOO666 
Kudos
1Thailand Rpyy 
2Thailand Kun 
3Thailand Maidmad 
4Thailand Jalapeño 
5Thailand Harakiri 
Intelligence Quotient
1Cambodia No7 
2Cambodia View^L 
3Cambodia SeoBaBy 
4Cambodia Xing 
5Cambodia Lov3 
Eagles-eye.GIGABYTE
1Thailand Moru 
2Southeast Asia BeeBie 
3Thailand Lionax 
4Thailand TnK 
5Thailand Mikasa 

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

League Ladder
1. Eagles-eye 7-1-1 22p
2. MiTH 5-4-0 19p
3. Intelligence Quotient 3-5-1 14p
4. Teros E-Sport 3-5-1 14p
5. PleaseReportTimbersaw.Reborn 3-3-3 12p
6. 5Ninjas 2-5-2 11p
7. Kudos 3-2-4 11p
8. Chocobo Race 1-5-3 8p
9. Happy Team 1-2-6 5p
10. Lost boys 0-2-7 2p


Tiebreaker
IQ 2
May 27, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Tidehunter Lina Terrorblade
Magnus Juggernaut Rubick Storm Spirit Sand King
27m43s
Warlock Earthshaker Queen of Pain Lifestealer Slardar
Crystal Maiden Sand King Invoker Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord
22m55s
0 Teros

Matches[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1
5Ninjas 0
11 March 2017 - 20:00 SGT
Sand King Disruptor Phantom Assassin Shadow Demon Timbersaw
Rubick Weaver Omniknight Axe Huskar
23m15s
Rubick Juggernaut Ogre Magi Magnus Shadow Fiend
Slardar Axe Dazzle Timbersaw Clinkz
24m29s
2 Eagles
MiTH 2
11 March 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Slardar Axe Disruptor Outworld Devourer Juggernaut
Weaver Crystal Maiden Dark Seer Clockwerk Alchemist
40m39s
Centaur Warrunner Lone Druid Warlock Templar Assassin Riki
Weaver Vengeful Spirit Invoker Ogre Magi Brewmaster
29m02s
0 IQ
CBR 0
12 March 2017 - 20:00 SGT
Slardar Lifestealer Disruptor Invoker Phoenix
Rubick Magnus Wraith King Templar Assassin Abaddon
35m42s
Lone Druid Slardar Night Stalker Slark Bane
Magnus Rubick Tinker Juggernaut Timbersaw
41m45s
2 PRT.R
Happy Team 0
12 March 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Tusk Sand King Outworld Devourer
Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Invoker Ogre Magi Witch Doctor
27m06s
Abaddon Magnus Lion Ursa Medusa
Slardar Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Dark Seer Mirana
47m32s
2 Kudos
Teros 2
12 March 2017 - 23:00 SGT
Keeper of the Light Ogre Magi Centaur Warrunner Timbersaw Alchemist
Underlord Disruptor Dazzle Templar Assassin Meepo
30m59s
Slardar Lifestealer Rubick Terrorblade Dark Seer
Lone Druid Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Luna Keeper of the Light
30m14s
0 Lost boys

Round 2[edit]

Round 2
IQ 1
March 18, 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer Disruptor Templar Assassin Ogre Magi
Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Rubick Axe Outworld Devourer
26m37s
Slardar Disruptor Juggernaut Legion Commander Invoker
Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Shadow Demon Shadow Demon Lina
44m45s
1 5Ninjas
PRT.R 0
March 18, 2017 - 22:00 SGT
Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Lycan Underlord Kunkka
Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor Night Stalker Meepo Vengeful Spirit
19m55s
Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Invoker Earth Spirit Necrophos
Slardar Lifestealer Disruptor Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin
49m35s
2 Eagles
Kudos 1
March 19, 2017 - 20:00 SGT
Ember Spirit Magnus Silencer Vengeful Spirit Monkey King
Earth Spirit Shadow Fiend Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Shadow Fiend
46m02s
Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Axe Mirana Pudge
Rubick Juggernaut Shadow Fiend Monkey King Timbersaw
23m30s
1 MiTH
Lost boys 0
March 22, 2017 - 22:00 SGT
Rubick Vengeful Spirit Weaver Puck Sand King
Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Invoker Disruptor Slark
52m19s
Ogre Magi Abaddon Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Warlock
Slardar Lone Druid Tidehunter Meepo Winter Wyvern
27m34s
2 CBR
Teros 2
March 19, 2017 - 23:00 SGT
Monkey King Abaddon Warlock Shadow Fiend Ursa
Lifestealer Slardar Disruptor Timbersaw Templar Assassin
20m47s
Earth Spirit Magnus Phantom Assassin Undying Necrophos
Ogre Magi Lone Druid Invoker Axe Warlock
29m53s
0 Happy Team

Round 3[edit]

Round 3
5Ninjas 0
25 March 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Witch Doctor Ursa Alchemist
Rubick Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Tusk Invoker
71m13s
Rubick Juggernaut Earth Spirit Abaddon Shadow Fiend
Nyx Assassin Lich Weaver Axe Alchemist
33m06s
2 PRT.R
IQ 2
25 March 2017 - 22:00 SGT
Abaddon Shadow Fiend Warlock Luna Lion
Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Weaver
27m17s
Ogre Magi Ember Spirit Rubick Sniper Timbersaw
Slardar Disruptor Outworld Devourer Abaddon Phantom Assassin
35m26s
0 Kudos
Eagles 2
26 March 2017 - 20:00 SGT
Monkey King Centaur Warrunner Rubick Anti-Mage Shadow Fiend
Slardar Disruptor Dark Seer Ember Spirit Kunkka
35m08s
Earth Spirit Timbersaw Keeper of the Light Meepo Necrophos
Centaur Warrunner Tusk Dazzle Templar Assassin Ursa
30m26s
0 Lost boys
MiTH 1
26 March 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Monkey King Rubick Juggernaut Omniknight Queen of Pain
Earth Spirit Slardar Shadow Demon Terrorblade Shadow Fiend
48m49s
Magnus Warlock Outworld Devourer Sand King Anti-Mage
Rubick Slardar Timbersaw Sniper Vengeful Spirit
34m26s
1 Teros
CBR 1
26 March 2017 - 23:00 SGT
Slardar Silencer Axe Monkey King Invoker
Abaddon Disruptor Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer Tinker
35m41s
Abaddon Ogre Magi Weaver Drow Ranger Mirana
Silencer Slark Crystal Maiden Sand King Phantom Assassin
34m32s
1 Happy Team

Round 4[edit]

Round 4
Kudos 0
1 April 2017 - 21:20 SGT
Monkey King Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Puck Invoker
Nyx Assassin Weaver Disruptor Templar Assassin Ogre Magi
30m55s
Magnus Lifestealer Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Winter Wyvern
Rubick Slardar Lina Ursa Tidehunter
29m47s
2 5Ninjas
Lost boys 1
1 April 2017 - 23:00 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Disruptor Slark Templar Assassin
Ursa Rubick Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Alchemist
25m53s
Slardar Centaur Warrunner Crystal Maiden Shadow Fiend Lina
Invoker Rubick Gyrocopter Warlock Dark Seer
52m20s
1 PRT.R
Teros 1
2 April 2017 - 20:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman Magnus Vengeful Spirit
Monkey King Lifestealer Warlock Shadow Fiend Enigma
58m33s
Slardar Ursa Rubick Omniknight Templar Assassin
Lifestealer Keeper of the Light Lion Sand King Sniper
58m22s
1 IQ
Happy Team 0
2 April 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Monkey King Keeper of the Light Slark Puck Underlord
Rubick Lifestealer Night Stalker Meepo Disruptor
26m59s
Slardar Invoker Keeper of the Light Legion Commander Troll Warlord
Abaddon Meepo Night Stalker Dazzle Ursa
23m20s
2 Eagles
CBR 1
2 April 2017 - 23:00 SGT
Luna Shadow Demon Omniknight Lina Invoker
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Terrorblade Tinker Monkey King
31m38s
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Omniknight Winter Wyvern Mirana
Monkey King Lifestealer Rubick Legion Commander Silencer
36m42s
1 MiTH

Round 5[edit]

Round 5
5Ninjas 1
8 April 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Lina Dark Seer Warlock
Slardar Disruptor Templar Assassin Omniknight Slark
29m50s
Monkey King Axe Crystal Maiden Ursa Ember Spirit
Weaver Rubick Puck Tidehunter Drow Ranger
44m24s
1 Lost boys
Kudos 0
12 April 2017 - 22:00 SGT
Lifestealer Rubick Nyx Assassin Lina Legion Commander
Treant Protector Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Dragon Knight Jakiro
22m26s
Earth Spirit Lina Lion Razor Underlord
Abaddon Treant Protector Crystal Maiden Dragon Knight Clinkz
28m09s
2 Teros
PRT.R 2
9 April 2017 - 20:00 SGT
Crystal Maiden Centaur Warrunner Monkey King Ursa Alchemist
Clockwerk Silencer Juggernaut Sand King Outworld Devourer
41m17s
Crystal Maiden Weaver Clockwerk Axe Puck
Monkey King Slardar Dazzle Troll Warlord Outworld Devourer
43m29s
0 Happy Team
IQ 1
9 April 2017 - 22:20 SGT
Lina Spirit Breaker Warlock Axe Juggernaut
Dark Seer Monkey King Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Puck
44m09s
Lifestealer Keeper of the Light Sand King Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit
Slardar Nyx Assassin Rubick Invoker Legion Commander
46m28s
1 CBR
Eagles 0
9 April 2017 - 23:00 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Weaver Warlock Tusk Legion Commander
Magnus Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Earthshaker Puck
34m49s
Monkey King Lifestealer Witch Doctor Alchemist Nyx Assassin
Crystal Maiden Sand King Axe Slark Lina
38m34s
2 MiTH

Round 6[edit]

Round 6
Teros 1
22 April 2017 - 20:00 SGT
Monkey King Timbersaw Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Jakiro
Rubick Weaver Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden Enigma
53m57s
Treant Protector Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Viper Troll Warlord
Earth Spirit Lina Warlock Timbersaw Dark Seer
57m32s
1 5Ninjas
Happy Team 2
22 April 2017 - 22:00 SGT
Abaddon Dazzle Invoker Sand King Ursa
Slardar Axe Disruptor Shadow Fiend Lifestealer
33m55s
Silencer Slark Invoker Earth Spirit Nyx Assassin
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Monkey King Puck Troll Warlord
28m00s
0 Lost boys
CBR 0
23 April 2017 - 20:00 SGT
Magnus Jakiro Huskar Legion Commander Oracle
Treant Protector Bristleback Crystal Maiden Clinkz Storm Spirit
46m0s
Monkey King Dark Seer Rubick Slark Invoker
Magnus Juggernaut Juggernaut Shadow Demon Storm Spirit
51m36s
2 Kudos
MiTH 2
23 April 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Magnus Crystal Maiden Troll Warlord Riki Lina
Rubick Slardar Dark Seer Weaver Invoker
38m37s
Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Centaur Warrunner Outworld Devourer Ursa
Rubick Sand King Vengeful Spirit Timbersaw Puck
27m41s
0 PRT.R
Eagles 1
23 April 2017 - 23:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Disruptor Legion Commander Vengeful Spirit Alchemist
Slardar Crystal Maiden Weaver Timbersaw Lina
36m24s
Rubick Lina Lifestealer Legion Commander Phantom Assassin
Weaver Nyx Assassin Crystal Maiden Slark Invoker
64m43s
1 IQ

Round 7[edit]

Round 7
5Ninjas 2
29 April 2017 - 20:00 SGT
Monkey King Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Axe Templar Assassin
Clockwerk Silencer Dazzle Juggernaut Tinker
26m25s
Spectre Witch Doctor Dark Seer Earth Spirit Storm Spirit
Crystal Maiden Slark Warlock Magnus Queen of Pain
40m40s
0 Happy Team
Teros 1
29 April 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Magnus Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Monkey King Tinker
Vengeful Spirit Dazzle Legion Commander Shadow Fiend Medusa
26m04s
Abaddon Treant Protector Lina Chaos Knight Crystal Maiden
Slardar Dazzle Monkey King Weaver Invoker
35m24s
1 CBR
Lost boys 0
30 April 2017 - 20:00 SGT
Treant Protector Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner Phoenix Arc Warden
Riki Warlock Legion Commander Templar Assassin Wraith King
25m05s
Riki Timbersaw Disruptor Puck Slark
Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Bounty Hunter Lina Ursa
29m31s
2 MiTH
Kudos 0
30 April 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Crystal Maiden Magnus Riki Lina Spectre
Treant Protector Meepo Dazzle Slardar Troll Warlord
32m47s
Crystal Maiden Riki Shadow Fiend Dark Seer Bristleback
Monkey King Meepo Warlock Axe Bloodseeker
31m35s
2 Eagles
PRT.R 0
30 April 2017 - 23:00 SGT
Monkey King Warlock Venomancer Templar Assassin Faceless Void
Slardar Weaver Lina Timbersaw Crystal Maiden
32m47s
Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Ursa Tinker Earthshaker
Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Dazzle Gyrocopter Queen of Pain
68m22s
2 IQ

Round 8[edit]

Round 8
CBR 1
6 May 2017 - 21:30 SGT
Abaddon Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Necrophos Viper
Treant Protector Ursa Phoenix Nyx Assassin Lina
53m38s
Silencer Timbersaw Oracle Slark Outworld Devourer
Monkey King Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Dark Seer Anti-Mage
48m01s
1 5Ninjas
MiTH 2
6 May 2017 - 22:30 SGT
Monkey King Axe Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Morphling
Clockwerk Juggernaut Winter Wyvern Keeper of the Light Invoker
21m47s
Troll Warlord Lina Nyx Assassin Centaur Warrunner Warlock
Terrorblade Queen of Pain Pudge Legion Commander Crystal Maiden
25m49s
0 Happy Team
Eagles 2
7 May 2017 - 20:00 SGT
Treant Protector Legion Commander Winter Wyvern Anti-Mage Viper
Sand King Crystal Maiden Ursa Dark Seer Invoker
76m31s
Monkey King Omniknight Disruptor Templar Assassin Juggernaut
Sand King Lina Shadow Demon Luna Timbersaw
78m28s
0 Teros
IQ 2
11 May 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Vengeful Spirit Rubick Invoker Omniknight Riki
Crystal Maiden Slardar Shadow Fiend Legion Commander Chaos Knight
23m15s
Crystal Maiden Lina Treant Protector Omniknight Clinkz
Rubick Earth Spirit Bloodseeker Axe Arc Warden
34m15s
0 Lost boys
PRT.R 1
11 May 2017 - 22:30 SGT
Lina Magnus Disruptor Omniknight Slardar
Crystal Maiden Riki Timbersaw Doom Medusa
40m56s
Vengeful Spirit Lina Abaddon Rubick Legion Commander
Crystal Maiden Slardar Juggernaut Clockwerk Outworld Devourer
33m40s
1 Kudos

Round 9[edit]

Round 9
CBR 0
13 May 2017 - 22:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Rubick Timbersaw Warlock Naga Siren
Treant Protector Legion Commander Disruptor Meepo Juggernaut
18m39s
Omniknight Pudge Meepo Tusk Lycan
Monkey King Nyx Assassin Silencer Bloodseeker Timbersaw
36m32s
2 Eagles
Teros 1
14 May 2017 - 21:00 SGT
Treant Protector Rubick Bristleback Bloodseeker Zeus
Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Warlock Necrophos Tinker
42m44s
Crystal Maiden Bristleback Dazzle Terrorblade Ember Spirit
Rubick Omniknight Wraith King Axe Storm Spirit
32m03s
1 PRT.R
Lost boys 0
14 May 2017 - 23:00 SGT
Riki Legion Commander Juggernaut Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend
Crystal Maiden Treant Protector Lycan Storm Spirit Omniknight
30m26s
Crystal Maiden Templar Assassin Slark Silencer Magnus
Rubick Legion Commander Troll Warlord Disruptor Death Prophet
42m58s
2 Kudos
5Ninjas 1
15 May 2017 - 21:30 SGT
Treant Protector Phoenix Ursa Enigma Templar Assassin
Crystal Maiden Slardar Earth Spirit Slark Shadow Fiend
54m52s
Rubick Legion Commander Slardar Slark Tinker
Warlock Magnus Monkey King Ursa Clinkz
22m23s
1 MiTH
Happy Team 1
17 May 2017 - 18:20 SGT
Treant Protector Bristleback Ursa Keeper of the Light Meepo
Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Slardar Venomancer Storm Spirit
34m49s
Io Legion Commander Drow Ranger Templar Assassin Dazzle
Warlock Juggernaut Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Silencer
33m26s
1 IQ

Streams[edit]

References[edit]