BTS Summer Cup

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]BTS Summer Cup
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
14
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2018-06-29
End Date:
2018-07-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Fourteen invited teams spread into two tiers.
  • First phase: Eight teams play a Bo3 double elimination bracket. Two teams advance to phase 2.
  • Second phase: Eight teams play in Bo3 double elimination groups. Two teams from each advance to phase 3.
  • Third plase: Four teams play in Bo3 double elimination bracket.
  • Top team advances to DOTA Summit 9

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Phase 1 Invites[edit]

Phase 2 Invites[edit]

1 Team Kinguin dropped their Dota 2 team on June 29th, 2018. [1]

Results[edit]

Phase 1[edit]

Quarterfinals
No Bounty Hunter
2
June 29, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
Warlock Earth Spirit Phantom Lancer Venomancer Bloodseeker
Naga Siren Mirana Undying Faceless Void Lina
38m52s
Mirana Bane Silencer Slark Axe
Windranger Enigma Undying Chaos Knight Dragon Knight
31m53s
Disruptor Bloodseeker Undying Ember Spirit Batrider
Mirana Bane Elder Titan Monkey King Sand King
50m36s
MEGA-LADA
1
Vega Squadron
1
June 29, 2018 - 16:10 CET
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Rubick Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
Leshrac Omniknight Tusk Spectre Mirana
36m38s
Windranger Axe Disruptor Luna Queen of Pain
Vengeful Spirit Magnus Dark Willow Ursa Invoker
52m07s
Bounty Hunter Bane Luna Underlord Storm Spirit
Crystal Maiden Doom Undying Zeus Terrorblade
40m50s
Gang Squad
2
Team Empire
1
June 29, 2018 - 16:10 CET
Bane Pugna Lone Druid Lina Brewmaster
Axe Skywrath Mage Ogre Magi Weaver Invoker
51m29s
Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Phantom Lancer Elder Titan Shadow Fiend
Bloodseeker Bane Pangolier Tusk Juggernaut
56m41s
Windranger Magnus Luna Lion Spirit Breaker
Tiny Mirana Shadow Shaman Slark Zeus
38m56s
LeftOneTV
2
Singularity Esports
2
June 30, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
Chen Lycan Sand King Bane Morphling
Beastmaster Crystal Maiden Gyrocopter Kunkka Zeus
43m08s
Witch Doctor Bloodseeker Winter Wyvern Spectre Lina
Beastmaster Oracle Skywrath Mage Storm Spirit Luna
53m01s
20 min afk les
0
Semifinals
No Bounty Hunter
0
July 1, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Bloodseeker Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Pangolier Queen of Pain
Tusk Ember Spirit Brewmaster Undying Windranger
43m28s
Warlock Tusk Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Dragon Knight
Io Night Stalker Undying Sven Queen of Pain
58m26s
Gang Squad
2
LeftOneTV
2
July 1, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
Jakiro Mirana Phantom Lancer Earthshaker Invoker
Chen Treant Protector Sand King Zeus Gyrocopter
36m03s
Axe Skywrath Mage Ogre Magi Mirana Invoker
Windranger Beastmaster Bane Phantom Assassin Tusk
37m08s
Singularity Esports
0
Winners' Finals
Gang Squad
2
July 2, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Leshrac Abaddon Viper
Tiny Disruptor Windranger Juggernaut Sniper
40m41s
Crystal Maiden Beastmaster Treant Protector Ursa Venomancer
Tiny Silencer Bloodseeker Legion Commander Pugna
26m26s
Tusk Leshrac Naga Siren Slark Pugna
Axe Skywrath Mage Ogre Magi Juggernaut Puck
31m21s
LeftOneTV
1
Qualified
Gang Squad
Losers' Round 1
MEGA-LADA
0
June 30, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Clockwerk Bane Pugna Ember Spirit Faceless Void
Crystal Maiden Phantom Lancer Nyx Assassin Omniknight Shadow Fiend
70m18s
Mirana Faceless Void Elder Titan Ember Spirit Witch Doctor
Bane Bloodseeker Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight Visage
24m10s
Vega Squadron
2
Team Empire
1
June 30, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
Naga Siren Visage Jakiro Tidehunter Storm Spirit
Beastmaster Winter Wyvern Elder Titan Tinker Lycan
46m08s
Windranger Phantom Lancer Undying Queen of Pain Tusk
Doom Oracle Pangolier Gyrocopter Tinker
36m51s
Magnus Ember Spirit Bane Phantom Lancer Elder Titan
Bloodseeker Doom Warlock Windranger Sniper
30m45s
20 min afk les
2
Losers' Round 2
Singularity Esports
0
July 2, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
Lycan Witch Doctor Mirana Elder Titan Kunkka
Crystal Maiden Chen Brewmaster Visage Tinker
61m04s
Phantom Lancer Warlock Skywrath Mage Axe Visage
Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Leshrac Queen of Pain Sven
24m24s
Vega Squadron
2
No Bounty Hunter
2
July 2, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Clockwerk Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Elder Titan Faceless Void
Bloodseeker Io Bane Zeus Doom
58m37s
Winter Wyvern Mirana Tusk Phantom Lancer Axe
Io Beastmaster Warlock Queen of Pain Sven
41m19s
Witch Doctor Mirana Spirit Breaker Spectre Razor
Io Night Stalker Disruptor Alchemist Death Prophet
36m34s
20 min afk les
1
Losers' Round 3
Vega Squadron
2
July 3, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Windranger Phantom Lancer Disruptor Ursa Templar Assassin
Witch Doctor Clockwerk Underlord Kunkka Troll Warlord
33m28s
Leshrac Bane Brewmaster Clinkz Drow Ranger
Witch Doctor Pangolier Undying Ember Spirit Broodmother
26m02s
Match 1 was drafted in 3986680344 but then remade.
No Bounty Hunter
0
Losers' Finals
LeftOneTV
1
July 3, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
Leshrac Brewmaster Faceless Void Tusk Zeus
Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Tinker
61m14s
Brewmaster Phantom Lancer Shadow Shaman Invoker Clockwerk
Winter Wyvern Doom Disruptor Gyrocopter Dragon Knight
42m59s
Shadow Shaman Invoker Lifestealer Earthshaker Batrider
Brewmaster Silencer Treant Protector Queen of Pain Luna
36m29s
Vega Squadron
2
Qualified
Vega Squadron

Phase 2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Wind and Rain 2-0
2. Alliance 2-1
3. Double Dimension 1-2
4. Vega Squadron 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Let's Do It 2-0
2. Espada 2-1
3. Gang Squad 1-2
4. The Final Tribe 0-2

Phase 3[edit]

Semifinals
Let's Do It
2
July 8, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
Disruptor Kunkka Brewmaster Zeus Lifestealer
Phantom Lancer Undying Earthshaker Rubick Lina
47m19s
Crystal Maiden Kunkka Silencer Magnus Anti-Mage
Undying Phantom Lancer Skywrath Mage Razor Legion Commander
37m19s
Alliance
0
Wind and Rain
2
July 8, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Bane Pudge Vengeful Spirit Bloodseeker Anti-Mage
Leshrac Phantom Lancer Silencer Sand King Pugna
40m19s
Witch Doctor Pudge Vengeful Spirit Luna Leshrac
Phantom Lancer Silencer Windranger Doom Pugna
36m02s
Silencer Elder Titan Phantom Lancer Pugna Ember Spirit
Leshrac Clockwerk Jakiro Dragon Knight Gyrocopter
30m54s
Espada
1
Winners' Finals
Let's Do It
0
July 9, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
Disruptor Lone Druid Kunkka Pangolier Zeus
Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Tusk Enchantress Lina
45m46s
Magnus Lich Elder Titan Wraith King Tiny
Witch Doctor Morphling Shadow Demon Dragon Knight Pugna
34m52s
Wind and Rain
2
Losers' Round 1
Alliance
2
July 9, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Beastmaster Elder Titan Warlock Tinker Gyrocopter
Winter Wyvern Doom Witch Doctor Luna Pugna
46m28s
Chen Lycan Phoenix Storm Spirit Brewmaster
Crystal Maiden Magnus Witch Doctor Troll Warlord Queen of Pain
64m36s
Phoenix Lycan Earth Spirit Doom Leshrac
Silencer Windranger Brewmaster Troll Warlord Pugna
39m36s
Espada
1
Losers' Finals
Let's Do It
2
July 10, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
Crystal Maiden Phantom Lancer Silencer Centaur Warrunner Venomancer
Phoenix Lone Druid Earth Spirit Leshrac Dragon Knight
82m11s
Crystal Maiden Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor Slardar Lina
Phoenix Lone Druid Earthshaker Axe Invoker
59m33s
Alliance
0
Grand Finals
Wind and Rain
2
July 10, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Crystal Maiden Witch Doctor Faceless Void Anti-Mage Puck
Phantom Lancer Warlock Clockwerk Pugna Broodmother
23m12s
Crystal Maiden Witch Doctor Ursa Lina Spectre
Phantom Lancer Warlock Pugna Windranger Weaver
80m08s
Witch Doctor Elder Titan Nature's Prophet Templar Assassin Drow Ranger
Morphling Crystal Maiden Dazzle Sven Centaur Warrunner
23m34s
Crystal Maiden Bane Pudge Necrophos Monkey King
Winter Wyvern Windranger Kunkka Doom Luna
35m38s
Witch Doctor Morphling Nature's Prophet Dragon Knight Spirit Breaker
Silencer Windranger Faceless Void Enchantress Ursa
39m39s
Let's Do It
3

References[edit]

  1. Paweł Moszkowicz (2018-06-29). "Team Kinguin releases its Dota 2 division". Team Kinguin. Retrieved 2018-06-29.