Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

Binomo Cup

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
This tournament page was previously moved to Userspace because it did not meet Liquipedia's standards for inclusion in the main article space at the time.
[e][h]Binomo Cup
League Information
Organizer:
BINOMISTAS
Sponsor:
Binomo
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Dates:
Sep 28 - Oct 9, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$1,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eight invited teams
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches except Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

$1,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

INF.UESPORTS
1Peru Lumière
2Peru Alone
3Peru Sacred
4Bolivia Michael
5Peru Accel
Substitutes
SPeru Benjaz
SPeru Prada
Main Roster
Hokori
1Brazil RdO
2Brazil 4nalog
3Peru Vitaly
4Peru elmisho
5Peru Gardick
Substitutes
S E[T]erNiTy
Main Roster
EGOBOYS
1Bolivia Tano
2Peru PiPi
3Argentina runaway
4Peru Dismar-
5Peru Cara
Substitutes
SPeru TaO
Main Roster
Atwin
1Peru Sweettam
2Peru pierO-
3Peru Zona
4Peru MonHty
5Peru CeJay
Substitutes
SArgentina Wij
SPeru Chann
SPeru Gambito
Main Roster

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Omega GamingOmega Gaming Omega Gaming
1
September 28, 2021 - 20:02 UTC
Gyrocopter Tusk Queen of Pain Beastmaster Mirana
Earth Spirit Monkey King Grimstroke Puck Mars
26m45s
Tiny Ancient Apparition Sand King Hoodwink Viper
Gyrocopter Monkey King Mirana Chaos Knight Nature's Prophet
33m11s
Mirana Monkey King Kunkka Bloodseeker Naga Siren
Gyrocopter Queen of Pain Ogre Magi Windranger Tusk
30m17s
InfamousInfamous Infamous
2
HokoriHokori Hokori
2
September 28, 2021 - 22:42 UTC
Bane Bloodseeker Windranger Phantom Assassin Kunkka
Hoodwink Mars Gyrocopter Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
33m17s
Snapfire Gyrocopter Queen of Pain Weaver Brewmaster
Mirana Void Spirit Dawnbreaker Tusk Troll Warlord
27m34s
Gorillaz-PrideGorillaz-Pride Gorillaz-Pride
0
BINOMISTASBINOMISTAS BINOMISTAS
2
September 29, 2021 - 20:01 UTC
Treant Protector Snapfire Tidehunter Faceless Void Shadow Fiend
Dawnbreaker Night Stalker Hoodwink Weaver Ember Spirit
24m06s
Sand King Clinkz Treant Protector Skywrath Mage Night Stalker
Mirana Tidehunter Lich Anti-Mage Invoker
28m56s
SG EnergySG Energy SG Energy
0
EgoBoysEgoBoys EgoBoys
0
September 30, 2021 - 20:07 UTC
Lina Mars Silencer Weaver Void Spirit
Gyrocopter Batrider Mirana Sand King Terrorblade
38m24s
Dawnbreaker Mars Shadow Demon Spectre Slardar
Mirana Kunkka Brewmaster Nyx Assassin Lifestealer
23m40s
AtwinAtwin Atwin
2
Upper Bracket Round 2
InfamousInfamous Infamous
W
October 4, 2021 - 20:18 UTC
Keeper of the Light Beastmaster Kunkka Clockwerk Lifestealer
Gyrocopter Earthshaker Pangolier Ember Spirit Phantom Assassin
Hokori forfeited the series in the beginning of game 1 due to connection issues.
HokoriHokori Hokori
FF
BINOMISTASBINOMISTAS BINOMISTAS
2
October 5, 2021 - 18:05 UTC
Mars Rubick Treant Protector Lina Sven
Pangolier Batrider Dark Willow Brewmaster Juggernaut
38m43s
Treant Protector Snapfire Sand King Invoker Luna
Pangolier Lina Brewmaster Medusa Puck
24m16s
Dawnbreaker Windranger Tidehunter Monkey King Troll Warlord
Mirana Kunkka Ogre Magi Terrorblade Timbersaw
36m53s
AtwinAtwin Atwin
1
Upper Bracket Final
InfamousInfamous Infamous
1
October 6, 2021 - 22:09 UTC
Keeper of the Light Omniknight Mars Nature's Prophet Morphling
Gyrocopter Mirana Invoker Elder Titan Night Stalker
39m11s
Keeper of the Light Abaddon Ember Spirit Chaos Knight Invoker
Gyrocopter Mirana Centaur Warrunner Necrophos Treant Protector
35m56s
Gyrocopter Weaver Clockwerk Kunkka Lifestealer
Snapfire Treant Protector Legion Commander Ember Spirit Morphling
24m55s
Game 2 was not ticketed.
BINOMISTASBINOMISTAS BINOMISTAS
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Omega GamingOmega Gaming Omega Gaming
2
October 2 , 2021 - 17:00 BRT
Games were not ticketed.
Gorillaz-PrideGorillaz-Pride Gorillaz-Pride
0
SG EnergySG Energy SG Energy
0
October 2 , 2021 - 19:00 BRT
Games were not ticketed.
EgoBoysEgoBoys EgoBoys
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
AtwinAtwin Atwin
2
October 5, 2021 - 22:10 UTC
Pangolier Medusa Treant Protector Mars Batrider
Abaddon Storm Spirit Earth Spirit Sniper Tidehunter
36m10s
Dawnbreaker Terrorblade Dark Willow Tidehunter Void Spirit
Nyx Assassin Medusa Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Timbersaw
33m40s
Mirana Kunkka Mars Snapfire Troll Warlord
Tiny Storm Spirit Dawnbreaker Bane Rubick
34m03s
Omega GamingOmega Gaming Omega Gaming
1
HokoriHokori Hokori
2
October 6, 2021 - 18:13 UTC
Gyrocopter Invoker Earthshaker Brewmaster Faceless Void
Lina Tusk Ogre Magi Puck Magnus
44m58s
Gyrocopter Earthshaker Kunkka Leshrac Arc Warden
Tusk Bane Invoker Faceless Void Dark Seer
50m31s
Pangolier Snapfire Void Spirit Undying Weaver
Gyrocopter Monkey King Night Stalker Ember Spirit Faceless Void
43m33s
EgoBoysEgoBoys EgoBoys
1
Lower Bracket Round 3
AtwinAtwin Atwin
0
October 7, 2021 - 22:08 UTC
Earthshaker Leshrac Undying Void Spirit Luna
Pangolier Rubick Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Spectre
19m45s
Lina Dawnbreaker Tusk Lifestealer Hoodwink
Gyrocopter Earthshaker Invoker Brewmaster Spectre
44m32s
HokoriHokori Hokori
2
Lower Bracket Final
InfamousInfamous Infamous
2
October 9, 2021 - 19:08 UTC
Elder Titan Morphling Io Bane Storm Spirit
Gyrocopter Earthshaker Pangolier Invoker Troll Warlord
29m20s
Elder Titan Rubick Legion Commander Invoker Luna
Earthshaker Mars Snapfire Void Spirit Clinkz
29m33s
Game 2 was not ticketed.
HokoriHokori Hokori
0
Grand Final
BINOMISTASBINOMISTAS BINOMISTAS
3
October 9, 2021 - 21:20 UTC
Lion Timbersaw Ogre Magi Sniper Mars
Elder Titan Bloodseeker Crystal Maiden Enchantress Hoodwink
35m27s
Monkey King Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Kunkka Clinkz
Elder Titan Io Leshrac Grimstroke Ursa
50m10s
Lion Timbersaw Abaddon Morphling Invoker
Elder Titan Gyrocopter Bloodseeker Windranger Ursa
37m36s
Dawnbreaker Windranger Mars Templar Assassin Skywrath Mage
Elder Titan Rubick Monkey King Timbersaw Terrorblade
12m59s
Elder Titan Snapfire Leshrac Beastmaster Luna
Mars Storm Spirit Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Phantom Assassin
30m07s
Game 4 was not ticketed.
InfamousInfamous Infamous
2

References[edit]