Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Blue Flame Cup

[e][h]Blue Flame Cup
League Information
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Feb 20 - Mar 2, 2020
Teams:
12
Format:
Round-Robin Groups
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥ 100,000 CNY
(≃ $14,319 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Two 6-team groups with Bo2 round-robin
    • Top 2 teams of each group advance to upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th place of each group advance to lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Other teams are eliminated
  • Bo3 Double-elimination Playoffs, Grand Final is Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

¥ 100,000 CNY (≃$14,319 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Mar 2, 2020: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14319 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Ocean
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Desperado
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
GHOST
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Hillary Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Strawberry
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Freeman
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Desperado2-3-07p
2. Team Strawberry1-4-06p
3. Ocean1-4-06p
4. StarLucK.Fly2-2-16p
5. Aster.Aries0-3-23p
6. Lowkey Esports0-2-32p
Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
1-1Feb 242-0Feb 221-1Feb 201-1Feb 221-1Feb 27
1-1Feb 241-1Feb 272-0Feb 251-1Feb 201-1Feb 24
0-2Feb 221-1Feb 272-0Feb 252-0Feb 241-1Feb 20
1-1Feb 200-2Feb 250-2Feb 251-1Feb 20FF-WFeb 25
1-1Feb 221-1Feb 200-2Feb 241-1Feb 200-2Feb 22
1-1Feb 271-1Feb 241-1Feb 20W-FFFeb 252-0Feb 22

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. You Know Who3-2-08p
2. Neon Esports3-1-17p
3. Hillary Gaming3-0-26p
4. EHOME.Immortal1-2-24p
5. Freeman1-1-33p
6. GHOST0-2-32p
Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
1-1Feb 211-1Feb 262-0Feb 262-0Feb 232-0Feb 23
1-1Feb 212-0Feb 212-0Feb 212-0Feb 270-2Feb 27
1-1Feb 260-2Feb 211-1Feb 210-2Feb 232-0Feb 26
0-2Feb 260-2Feb 211-1Feb 210-2Feb 251-1Feb 23
0-2Feb 230-2Feb 272-0Feb 232-0Feb 252-0Feb 26
0-2Feb 232-0Feb 270-2Feb 261-1Feb 230-2Feb 26

Matches[edit]

Feb 20[edit]

Feb 21[edit]

Feb 22[edit]

Feb 23[edit]

Feb 24[edit]

Feb 25[edit]

Feb 26[edit]

Feb 27[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
You Know Who
0
February 28, 2020 - 14:10 CST
Enchantress Outworld Devourer Earthshaker Riki Winter Wyvern
Oracle Troll Warlord Tiny Mars Puck
52m51s
Oracle Batrider Tiny Abaddon Anti-Mage
Puck Void Spirit Vengeful Spirit Slark Earthshaker
31m17s
Team Strawberry
2
Desperado
0
February 29, 2020 - 15:00 CST
Snapfire Centaur Warrunner Lich Riki Storm Spirit
Winter Wyvern Oracle Lifestealer Timbersaw Mars
24m48s
Neon Esports
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Team Strawberry
2
March 1, 2020 - 14:15 CST
Puck Earthshaker Mars Witch Doctor Anti-Mage
Oracle Troll Warlord Timbersaw Rubick Kunkka
47m24s
Puck Oracle Earthshaker Mars Terrorblade
Slardar Rubick Chen Silencer Shadow Fiend
32m19s
Neon Esports
0
Lower Bracket R1
StarLucK.Fly
0
February 28, 2020 - 11:10 CST
Enchantress Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Queen of Pain
Lich Lifestealer Rubick Pangolier Storm Spirit
42m08s
Lich Puck Disruptor Naga Siren Shadow Fiend
Nyx Assassin Razor Vengeful Spirit Legion Commander Medusa
34m58s
Hillary Gaming
2
Ocean
2
February 28, 2020 - 17:00 CST
Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Batrider Faceless Void Templar Assassin
Rubick Timbersaw Elder Titan Spectre Shadow Fiend
29m08s
Snapfire Mars Oracle Faceless Void Magnus
Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Disruptor Riki Storm Spirit
47m20s
EHOME.Immortal
0
Lower Bracket R2
You Know Who
2
February 29, 2020 - 11:00 CST
Slardar Naga Siren Dazzle Rubick Storm Spirit
Oracle Razor Legion Commander Earthshaker Queen of Pain
35m11s
Oracle Batrider Huskar Clockwerk Drow Ranger
Troll Warlord Omniknight Lina Snapfire Mars
49m15s
Slardar Razor Nyx Assassin Disruptor Phantom Lancer
Puck Batrider Clockwerk Drow Ranger Ogre Magi
44m56s
Hillary Gaming
1
Desperado
0
February 29, 2020 - 17:45 CST
Rubick Mars Crystal Maiden Faceless Void Templar Assassin
Slardar Lich Shadow Fiend Shadow Shaman Riki
35m01s
Lich Clockwerk Puck Riki Outworld Devourer
Rubick Enchantress Mars Juggernaut Broodmother
35m52s
Ocean
2
Lower Bracket R3
You Know Who
2
March 1, 2020 - 11:00 CST
Razor Puck Keeper of the Light Mars Pangolier
Lich Queen of Pain Nyx Assassin Faceless Void Windranger
48m30s
Lich Riki Clockwerk Windranger Razor
Rubick Mars Slardar Faceless Void Void Spirit
34m29s
Puck Elder Titan Legion Commander Medusa Lina
Slardar Shadow Shaman Monkey King Shadow Fiend Phoenix
33m37s
Ocean
1
Lower Bracket Finals
Neon Esports
1
March 1, 2020 - 17:15 CST
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Puck Legion Commander Lina
Chen Tusk Pangolier Drow Ranger Huskar
28m44s
Lich Pangolier Legion Commander Troll Warlord Magnus
Chen Puck Slardar Lifestealer Necrophos
21m23s
Winter Wyvern Mars Drow Ranger Undying Lina
Puck Razor Shadow Demon Timbersaw Riki
36m56s
You Know Who
2
Grand Finals
Team Strawberry
0
March 2, 2020 - 13:15 CST
Void Spirit Batrider Disruptor Naga Siren Dark Seer
Treant Protector Drow Ranger Abaddon Shadow Shaman Leshrac
33m53s
Void Spirit Rubick Batrider Timbersaw Templar Assassin
Winter Wyvern Razor Lifestealer Dark Willow Earthshaker
36m28s
Slardar Lich Clockwerk Queen of Pain Juggernaut
Batrider Disruptor Medusa Pangolier Windranger
30m55s
You Know Who
3

Streams[edit]

References[edit]