Bot TI 2018

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Bot TI 2018
League Information
Organizer:
Start Date:
2018-06-18
End Date:
2018-07-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Matches
    • All matches are 5 of one hero vs 5 of another hero in one big teamfight
    • First game level 5 with Ironwood Branches only
    • Second game level 15 with 10k gold budget
    • Third game level 25 with 20k gold budget
  • Bracket
    • Bracket is seeded by hero win rate from DOTABUFF
    • Single elimination until round of 16
    • Double elimination from round of 16 on
    • All matches are Bo3
  • Additional Rules
    • Skill builds will be most commonly skilled but with custom logic (i.e. no CM aura, or Lich Sacrifice, since it's one teamfight)
    • Talents will be chosen by most popular, with custom logic (i.e. no XP or GPM talents since it's one teamfight)
    • Talents will be 7.07 talents (more recent talents bug out the bots)
    • Black King Bar cannot be purchased
    • Talents and skills dealing with reincarnation are not allowed (caused the game to bug or crash) [1]

Results[edit]

Click here for information on the Rounds of 128, 64, and 32.


Top 16[edit]

Round 1
1 Enigma
1
16 Phoenix
2
8 Sven
2
9 Juggernaut
1
4 Abaddon
2
13 Bloodseeker
1
5 Zeus
2
12 Warlock
0
2 Undying
2
15 Kunkka
1
7 Shadow Shaman
1
10 Bristleback
2
3 Elder Titan
2
14 Tidehunter
0
6 Dragon Knight
2
11 Luna
0
Quarterfinals
16 Phoenix
2
8 Sven
0
4 Abaddon
2
5 Zeus
1
2 Undying
2
10 Bristleback
0
3 Elder Titan
2
6 Dragon Knight
1
Semifinals
16 Phoenix
0
4 Abaddon
2
2 Undying
1
3 Elder Titan
2
Winners' Finals
4 Abaddon
2
3 Elder Titan
1
Losers' Round 1
1 Enigma
2
9 Juggernaut
1
13 Bloodseeker
1
12 Warlock
2
15 Kunkka
2
7 Shadow Shaman
0
14 Tidehunter
2
11 Luna
0
Losers' Round 2
6 Dragon Knight
1
1 Enigma
2
10 Bristleback
1
12 Warlock
2
5 Zeus
2
15 Kunkka
0
8 Sven
0
14 Tidehunter
2
Losers' Round 3
1 Enigma
2
12 Warlock
0
5 Zeus
1
14 Tidehunter
2
Losers' Round 4
16 Phoenix
2
1 Enigma
1
2 Undying
2
14 Tidehunter
0
Losers' Semifinals
16 Phoenix
2
2 Undying
1
Losers' Finals
3 Elder Titan
2
16 Phoenix
1
Grand Finals
4 Abaddon
1
3 Elder Titan
2

Exhibition Matches[edit]

Crystal Maiden vs. Lina[edit]

12 Crystal Maiden
4
105 Lina
0

Chen vs. Enchantress[edit]

99 Chen
0
104 Enchantress
2

Kunkka vs. Tidehunter[edit]

69 Kunkka
2
49 Tidehunter
1

Toilet Bowl All-Star[edit]

Four heroes from among the round 1 losers were chosen to compete in the Toilet Bowl All-Star tournament to crown the worst hero.

Semifinals
113 Puck
0
60 Sniper
2
70 Bounty Hunter
2
99 Chen
0
Finals
113 Puck
2
99 Chen
0

External Links[edit]

References[edit]