Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Bot TI 2019

[e][h]Bot TI 2019
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Offline
Dates:
Jul 8 - Aug 4, 2019
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Matches
    • All matches are 5 of one hero vs 5 of another hero in one teamfight
      • 1st game: level 5 with 3 Ironwood Branches (unless bot logic fails)
      • 2nd game: level 15 with 10k gold budget
      • 3rd game: level 25 with 20k gold budget
  • Bracket
    • Bracket is seeded by hero win rate from DOTABUFF
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Single elimination until round of 16
    • Double elimination for Top 16 bracket
      • Heroes are re-seeded based on their performances in the previous rounds
  • Additional Rules
    • Skill builds will be most commonly skilled but with custom logic (i.e. no CM aura since it's one teamfight)
    • Talents will be chosen by most popular, with custom logic (i.e. no XP or GPM talents since it's one teamfight)
    • Black King Bar and Blademail cannot be purchased[1]

Results[edit]

Click here for information on the Rounds of 128, 64, and 32.


Top 16[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
1 Zeus
2
16 Dark Seer
1
8 Spectre
2
9 Warlock
1
4 Crystal Maiden
0
13 Pangolier
2
5 Dazzle
2
12 Mars
0
2 Medusa
1
15 Earthshaker
2
7 Pugna
2
10 Magnus
1
3 Nyx Assassin
0
14 Ember Spirit
2
6 Tiny
2
11 Centaur Warrunner
0
Upper Bracket R2
1 Zeus
1
8 Spectre
2
13 Pangolier
2
5 Dazzle
1
15 Earthshaker
2
7 Pugna
1
14 Ember Spirit
2
6 Tiny
1
Upper Bracket R3
8 Spectre
0
13 Pangolier
2
15 Earthshaker
2
14 Ember Spirit
1
Upper Bracket Final
13 Pangolier
1
15 Earthshaker
2
Lower Bracket R1
16 Dark Seer
0
9 Warlock
2
4 Crystal Maiden
2
12 Mars
1
2 Medusa
1
10 Magnus
2
3 Nyx Assassin
2
11 Centaur Warrunner
1
Lower Bracket R2
6 Tiny
2
9 Warlock
0
7 Pugna
1
4 Crystal Maiden
2
5 Dazzle
2
10 Magnus
1
1 Zeus
2
3 Nyx Assassin
1
Lower Bracket R3
6 Tiny
2
4 Crystal Maiden
0
5 Dazzle
2
1 Zeus
1
Lower Bracket R4
8 Spectre
0
6 Tiny
2
14 Ember Spirit
2
5 Dazzle
0
Lower Bracket R5
6 Tiny
1
14 Ember Spirit
2
Lower Bracket Final
13 Pangolier
2
14 Ember Spirit
1
Grand Finals
15 Earthshaker
1
13 Pangolier
2

Toilet Bowl All-Star[edit]

Four heroes from among the round 1 losers were chosen to compete in the Toilet Bowl All-Star tournament to crown the worst hero.

Semifinals
17 Windranger
2
74 Invoker
1
68 Chen
1
111 Nature's Prophet
2
Finals
74 Invoker
1
68 Chen
2

External Links[edit]

VODs[edit]

Other Videos[edit]

References[edit]

  1. BeyondTheSummit (2019-07-02). "Bot TI 2 - Banned Items". Retrieved 2019-07-02.