Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Brazilian Dota 2 Championships

[e][h]Brazilian Dota 2 Championships
League Information
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Brazil Brazil
Dates:
Nov 25 - 30, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-Robin Group
Single-Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
R$ 5,000 BRL
(≃ $1,182 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Eight teams
    • Round robin
    • All matches are played in a Bo1
    • Top four teams advance to the Playoffs
    • Bottom four teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs
    • Bo3 single-elimination bracket
    • Grand Finals are Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

R$ 5,000 BRL (≃$1,182 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Nov 30, 2019: 1 BRL ≃ 0.23638 USD.)

Participate Teams[edit]

paiN Gaming
1Brazil hFn
2Brazil Mandy
3Brazil Kingrd
4Brazil dunha1
5Brazil 444
FURIA Esports
1Brazil RdO
2Brazil Murdoc
3Brazil NS-ART
4Brazil Hyko
5Brazil Duster
Enem 2020
1Brazil 4dr
2Brazil Mini-
3Brazil Tavo
4Brazil Thiolicor
5Brazil Lelis
KEKW
1Brazil Fero
2Brazil Boquinha
3Brazil B4N4N4
4Brazil Manulli
5Brazil DFlash

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1. paiN Gaming9-09p
2. enem 20206-36p
3. Vira-Lata Caramelo5-35p
4. Motoca 1234-44p
5. FURIA Esports3-43p
6. Team Visagerino2-52p
7. Real Deal1-61p
8. KEKW1-61p

Matches[edit]

Series 1[edit]

Series 2[edit]

Series 3[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
paiN Gaming
2
November 30, 2019 - 13:00 BRT
Ogre Magi Venomancer Tusk Pugna Phantom Assassin
Tiny Vengeful Spirit Sand King Anti-Mage Mirana
30m26s
Puck Morphling Crystal Maiden Kunkka Omniknight
Lich Gyrocopter Tiny Skywrath Mage Outworld Devourer
25m26s
Motoca 123
0
Vira-Lata Caramelo
1
November 30, 2019 - 15:00 BRT
Night Stalker Techies Lion Bristleback Phantom Assassin
Puck Dark Willow Centaur Warrunner Lycan Viper
22m42s
Keeper of the Light Pangolier Troll Warlord Rubick Abaddon
Legion Commander Nature's Prophet Skywrath Mage Morphling Ursa
36m25s
Keeper of the Light Pangolier Brewmaster Nyx Assassin Luna
Leshrac Ember Spirit Bane Morphling Sand King
30m58s
enem 2020
2
Finals
paiN Gaming
3
November 30, 2019 - 18:00 BRT
Tusk Crystal Maiden Venomancer Ember Spirit Anti-Mage
Lina Sand King Lich Lifestealer Invoker
42m03s
Puck Enigma Sand King Kunkka Phantom Lancer
Abaddon Lion Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter Razor
23m11s
Vengeful Spirit Mars Rubick Bloodseeker Viper
Lion Omniknight Grimstroke Juggernaut Monkey King
32m54s
Nature's Prophet Tiny Phantom Assassin Vengeful Spirit Zeus
Rubick Doom Winter Wyvern Morphling Ember Spirit
34m52s
enem 2020
1

Streams[edit]

References[edit]