AMD Dota 2 Pro Series China Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]AMD Dota 2 Pro Series China Qualifier
League Information
Series:
CEG Dota 2 Pro Series CEG Dota 2 Pro Series
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Teams:
28
Format:
Single Elimination Playoffs
Date:
2018-09-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


The AMD Dota 2 Pro Series 2018, also known as Convictus Esports Group Pro Series 2018 is a collaboration between AMD, ZEN Gaming Lounge, Evolution Events and Blackshatan supported by AKRacing and Twitch Australia. The CEG Dota 2 Pro Series is set to be Australia’s first large scale Dota 2 tournament with a $50,000 AUD prize pool. The event will feature eight teams from Australia, China, South-East Asia, including two international invitationals at Melbourne Exhibition Centre on 8-9 December 2018.

Format[edit]

  • Single Elimination Bracket in a Bo1 format.
    • All matches are Bo1 and the semi-final matches are Bo3.
    • The top two qualify for the Main Event in December.

Prizepool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Quarterfinalist Rosters[edit]

Eclipse
1China Shining 
2China Eu 
3China yagami 
4China Yyh_ 
5China Iroha 
CDEC Gaming
1China Flyby 
2China Xm 
3China Newbie 
4China shaker 
5China RAI 

Other notable teams[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
Mr Game Boy
W
 
Aura Gaming
0
September 22, 2018 - 12:00 CST
Earthshaker Bane Terrorblade Brewmaster Storm Spirit
Tiny Pugna Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Tinker
38m09s
Team QS
1
X-Factor
W
Team Root
F
 
Eclipse
W
IamPoint Club
1
风暴family
0
KG.Luminous
1
September 22, 2018 - 12:00 CST
Lich Ursa Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer Lina
Enchantress Treant Protector Dark Willow Phantom Assassin Magnus
44m00s
Team MAX
0
For The Dream
1
TM
0
Team Pikachu
0
Winning Gaming
1
DeathBringer
1
September 22, 2018 - 12:00 CST
Io Gyrocopter Rubick Ursa Dragon Knight
Weaver Axe Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Storm Spirit
37m49s
Team ACT
0
MAX.Y
1
Team GP
0
CDEC Gaming
W
 
Vampire Gaming
0
Cola
1
Newbee Young
1
WIN gaming
September 22, 2018 - 12:00 CST
Earthshaker Necrophos Lich Faceless Void Lina
Weaver Pugna Nyx Assassin Drow Ranger Bane
34m12s
WIN gaming
0
StarLucK
W
 
Team EVER
W
 
BAISE
0
September 22, 2018 - 12:00 CST
Weaver Earthshaker Vengeful Spirit Centaur Warrunner Bloodseeker
Io Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Invoker Dragon Knight
24m53s
Keen Gaming
1
Round of 16
Mr Game Boy
1
September 22, 2018 - 13:30 CST
Necrophos Earthshaker Bane Phantom Lancer Huskar
Tiny Pugna Dark Willow Leshrac Tusk
47m18s
Team QS
0
X-Facotr
0
X-Facotr
September 22, 2018 - 13:30 CST
Winter Wyvern Spectre Spirit Breaker Puck Enigma
Io Gyrocopter Bane Dragon Knight Necrophos
26m01s
Eclipse
1
IamPoint Club
1
September 22, 2018 - 13:30 CST
Treant Protector Pugna Ursa Earth Spirit Monkey King
Necrophos Nyx Assassin Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Kunkka
50m37s
KG.Luminous
0
For The Dream
0
September 22, 2018 - 13:30 CST
Weaver Earthshaker Lion Ursa Templar Assassin
Nature's Prophet Faceless Void Nyx Assassin Pugna Dragon Knight
40m47s
Winning Gaming
1
DeathBringer
1
September 22, 2018 - 13:30 CST
Witch Doctor Weaver Phoenix Batrider Morphling
Enchantress Winter Wyvern Terrorblade Nyx Assassin Lina
38m30s
MAX.Y
0
CDEC Gaming
1
September 22, 2018 - 13:30 CST
Lich Spectre Dark Willow Axe Mirana
Tiny Winter Wyvern Nyx Assassin Luna Ogre Magi
37m43s
Cola
0
Newbee Young
1
September 22, 2018 - 13:30 CST
Enchantress Phantom Lancer Lich Naga Siren Storm Spirit
Ursa Bane Phoenix Mirana Ember Spirit
55m21s
StarLucK
0
Team EVER
0
September 22, 2018 - 13:30 CST
Earthshaker Pugna Shadow Demon Beastmaster Troll Warlord
Vengeful Spirit Necrophos Mirana Phoenix Alchemist
33m48s
Keen Gaming
1
Round of 8
Mr Game Boy
1
September 22, 2018 - 15:10 CST
Weaver Vengeful Spirit Spectre Lich Invoker
Undying Axe Skywrath Mage Lina Lycan
39m06s
Eclipse
0
IamPoint Club
1
September 22, 2018 - 15:10 CST
Nyx Assassin Winter Wyvern Ursa Necrophos Alchemist
Nature's Prophet Faceless Void Riki Pugna Zeus
46m47s
Winning Gaming
0
DeathBringer
1
September 22, 2018 - 15:10 CST
Witch Doctor Ursa Phoenix Tiny Visage
Undying Spectre Bane Mirana Zeus
38m13s
CDEC Gaming
0
Newbee Young
0
September 22, 2018 - 15:10 CST
Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Mirana Ursa Lina
Silencer Clockwerk Dragon Knight Outworld Devourer Queen of Pain
24m37s
Keen Gaming
1
Round of 4
Mr Game Boy
2
September 22, 2018 - 17:00 CST
Necrophos Shadow Demon Spectre Tusk Huskar
Tiny Silencer Undying Anti-Mage Magnus
62m28s
Enchantress Undying Tusk Faceless Void Templar Assassin
Nyx Assassin Winter Wyvern Ursa Weaver Tinker
41m54s
IamPoint Club
0
DeathBringer
2
September 22, 2018 - 20:00 CST
Witch Doctor Pugna Faceless Void Phoenix Storm Spirit
Necrophos Earthshaker Weaver Oracle Ember Spirit
48m46s
Rubick Ursa Winter Wyvern Dragon Knight Ember Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Weaver Dark Willow Kunkka Phantom Lancer
40m49s
Keen Gaming
0
Qualified
Mr Game Boy
DeathBringer

External Links[edit]

Coverage[edit]

References[edit]