Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

Captains Draft 3.0 Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]Captains Draft 3.0 Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
TBD
Format:
Double-Elimination
Start Date:
2016-01-19
End Date:
2016-02-04
Teams:
8
Liquipedia tier:
Links

Captains Draft 3.0 Qualifier allows two teams to qualify to Captains Draft 3.0.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 8-team double elimination bracket, all best-of-3.
  • Top two teams move on to the Group Stage.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 Mamas Boys replaced Natus Vincere due to roster issues.[1]


Qualifier Bracket[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Mamas BoysMamas Boys Mamas Boys
2
19 January 2016 - 17:00 CET
Batrider Sand King Naga Siren Lich Pudge
Dazzle Tidehunter Slark Venomancer Alchemist
76m15s
Batrider Juggernaut Phoenix Elder Titan Magnus
Death Prophet Tusk Pugna Timbersaw Slardar
45m34s
RoXRoX RoX
0
Digital ChaosDigital Chaos Digital Chaos
2
19 January 2016 - 20:00 CET
Night Stalker Outworld Destroyer Centaur Warrunner Weaver Shadow Demon
Dazzle Razor Lion Legion Commander Lifestealer
54m17s
Beastmaster Undying Weaver Oracle Vengeful Spirit
Shadow Shaman Viper Phantom Assassin Slardar Lich
21m52s
Enchantress Tusk Shadow Shaman Luna Dragon Knight
Jakiro Queen of Pain Rubick Shadow Fiend Doom
25m24s
STARKSTARK STARK
1
compLexity GamingcompLexity Gaming compLexity
2
20 January 2016 - 17:00 CET
Rubick Templar Assassin Faceless Void Tiny Morphling
Omniknight Lina Disruptor Spectre Tidehunter
47m44s
Bounty Hunter Clockwerk Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Windranger
Jakiro Naga Siren Shadow Fiend Pudge Weaver
65m09s
Nature's Prophet Dazzle Bristleback Razor Enigma
Oracle Windranger Treant Protector Axe Terrorblade
38m56s
Power RangersPower Rangers Power Rangers
1
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
2
21 January 2016 - 14:00 CET
Beastmaster Leshrac Rubick Wraith King Crystal Maiden
Tusk Spirit Breaker Viper Juggernaut Ancient Apparition
43m15s
Doom Brewmaster Keeper of the Light Bounty Hunter Viper
Lina Wraith King Silencer Templar Assassin Centaur Warrunner
41m12s
Steak GamingSteak Gaming Steak Gaming
0
Upper Bracket Round 2
Mamas BoysMamas Boys Mamas Boys
2
21 January 2016 - 21:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Queen of Pain Anti-Mage Earthshaker
Spirit Breaker Abaddon Pugna Skywrath Mage Clinkz
31m56s
Dazzle Ember Spirit Puck Visage Wraith King
Spirit Breaker Shadow Shaman Lina Morphling Alchemist
49m20s
Digital ChaosDigital Chaos Digital Chaos
0
compLexity GamingcompLexity Gaming compLexity
2
21 January 2016 - 17:30 CET
Wraith King Tusk Rubick Leshrac Witch Doctor
Dazzle Shadow Shaman Sand King Storm Spirit Slark
22m15s
Slardar Viper Enigma Skywrath Mage Riki
Lich Lycan Visage Centaur Warrunner Warlock
41m15s
Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Sand King Medusa Razor
Enchantress Disruptor Omniknight Dragon Knight Slark
45m36s
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
1
Upper Bracket Final
Mamas BoysMamas Boys Mamas Boys
2
3 February 2016 - 17:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Shadow Demon Lina Naga Siren Treant Protector
Bounty Hunter Juggernaut Brewmaster Puck Leshrac
47m09
Dark Seer Tiny Alchemist Keeper of the Light Kunkka
Bane Dazzle Ursa Nature's Prophet Troll Warlord
31m02s
Ancient Apparition Windranger Tidehunter Phoenix Morphling
Queen of Pain Tusk Timbersaw Omniknight Leshrac
32m43s
compLexity GamingcompLexity Gaming compLexity
1
Qualified
Mamas BoysMamas Boys Mamas Boys
Lower Bracket Round 1
RoXRoX RoX
2
22 January 2016 - 17:00 CET
Treant Protector Vengeful Spirit Lich Alchemist Visage
Ancient Apparition Sand King Wraith King Lina Leshrac
35m08s
Lone Druid Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Earthshaker Leshrac
Queen of Pain Shadow Demon Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Wraith King
33m01s
STARKSTARK STARK
0
Power RangersPower Rangers Power Rangers
1
22 January 2016 - 20:00 CET
Morphling Tusk Axe Crystal Maiden Leshrac
Dazzle Tiny Razor Shadow Shaman Abaddon
38m12s
Undying Witch Doctor Spirit Breaker Lina Morphling
Visage Lycan Abaddon Ember Spirit Phoenix
25m30s
Ancient Apparition Sven Nyx Assassin Weaver Phoenix
Tusk Queen of Pain Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Earthshaker
51m39s
Steak GamingSteak Gaming Steak Gaming
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
0
23 January 2016 - 17:00 CET
Invoker Gyrocopter Undying Axe Shadow Shaman
Magnus Zeus Anti-Mage Windranger Crystal Maiden
61m38s
Night Stalker Alchemist Witch Doctor Bristleback Keeper of the Light
Dark Seer Silencer Sven Mirana Enigma
47m11s
RoXRoX RoX
2
Digital ChaosDigital Chaos Digital Chaos
2
27 January 2016 - 20:00 CET
Gyrocopter Shadow Shaman Dragon Knight Ogre Magi Slardar
Dazzle Faceless Void Lina Crystal Maiden Doom
46m34s
Shadow Shaman Sven Lycan Abaddon Treant Protector
Rubick Tidehunter Omniknight Sniper Sand King
35m49s
Morphling Disruptor Omniknight Legion Commander Windranger
Earth Spirit Lion Puck Clinkz Slardar
39m35s
Steak GamingSteak Gaming Steak Gaming
1
Lower Bracket Round 3
RoXRoX RoX
1
3 February 2016 - 20:00 CET
Drow Ranger Visage Silencer Abaddon Mirana
Night Stalker Beastmaster Shadow Shaman Lycan Sniper
32m26s
Windranger Shadow Shaman Tusk Tidehunter Sven
Night Stalker Witch Doctor Juggernaut Shadow Fiend Lich
29m12s
Bane Slardar Lina Razor Legion Commander
Sven Venomancer Abaddon Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit
28m30s
Digital ChaosDigital Chaos Digital Chaos
2
Lower Bracket Final
compLexity GamingcompLexity Gaming compLexity
0
4 February 2016 - 20:00 CET
Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Zeus Nyx Assassin Venomancer
Invoker Ancient Apparition Sand King Luna Treant Protector
43m31s
Gyrocopter Slardar Ancient Apparition Ogre Magi Warlock
Viper Night Stalker Spectre Dazzle Phoenix
63m55s
Digital ChaosDigital Chaos Digital Chaos
2
Qualified
Digital ChaosDigital Chaos Digital Chaos


References[edit]

  1. Andrey "x3m4eg" Grygoriev (18 January 2016). "@natusvincere were just replaced by @MamasBoysDota". Twitter. Retrieved 18 January 2016.